February 7- 8, 2014
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 LALONDE GORDON   NIKE A.C 45.17 50.14 35.24 34.33 55.11 47.43
2 Gustavo Cuesta   Unattached 45.95 56.06 37.68 33.09 39.06 42.74
3 DONALD SANFORD   Zenith Velocity AC 46.46 55.29 39.96 54.83 49.72 34.38
4 Charles Clark   What Matters Foundation 46.50 33.02 51.62 57.20 59.99 34.41
5 Erison Hurtault   CPTC New Balance 46.88 45.48 44.07 38.91 47.82 37.04
6 Mark Williamson   Unattached 47.69 39.59 37.68 57.71 57.71 50.08
7 JOEL REDHEAD   PUMA ATHLETICS 47.72 41.52 53.45 59.18 34.84 44.86
8 Akeem Williams   Unattached 47.76 44.90 51.11 52.54 47.29 40.60
9 Mychael Fabio   Unattached 47.78 40.62 51.61 34.88 43.96 37.75
10 Ja-Vell Bullard Senior Unattached 47.79 1:01.65 36.80 1:00.70 54.48 57.35
11 David Dickens Sophomore Unattached 47.87 51.70 49.79 45.96 36.86 43.09
12 ISAIAH PHILLIP   Zenith Velocity AC 48.25 58.87 50.67 52.11 52.60 48.25
13 David Lagerberg SO-2 Boston U. 48.27 56.00 37.17 58.89 1:01.31 37.65
14 Graham Beutler SR-4 Tufts 48.31 53.15 57.01 34.79 46.38 37.69
15 dewayne barrett   Unattached 48.34 56.08 35.29 1:00.43 37.23 43.99
16 Sean Atkinson   CPTC New Balance 48.39 35.33 41.62 45.97 55.65 55.17
17 William Lee SO-2 MIT 48.58 41.78 55.87 1:00.73 50.04 35.95
18 Isaiah Penn JR-3 New Hampshire 48.60 51.52 36.94 42.77 54.92 49.58
19 Logan Sharpe SR-4 So. Conn. St. 48.61 1:01.74 59.31 1:02.71 35.00 36.46
20 Adam Julien JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 48.75 47.78 59.48 58.99 37.05 42.90
21 Tyler Singer-Clark SR-4 MIT 48.75 40.47 50.70 1:01.92 38.52 35.59
22 Larry Gibson SO-2 Cornell 48.77 47.80 1:02.92 46.82 58.04 49.26
23 Dexter Valley FR-1 St. Peter's 48.84 50.80 1:01.05 51.29 45.43 41.03
24 Alex Tourigny-Plante Freshman Universite Laval 49.01 58.82 41.17 1:02.25 40.19 1:01.76
25 Ajani Brown SR-4 Brown 49.02 35.30 44.12 37.26 38.24 44.61
26 Francis Goins SO-2 Tufts 49.04 1:03.76 42.67 37.76 50.02 55.42
27 Jeremy Collins SO-2 Southern Maine 49.13 36.85 59.45 37.83 41.27 35.87
28 Alastair Prenn FR-1 Boston U. 49.17 34.42 44.75 43.77 55.07 36.39
29 Josh Norris JR-3 Northeastern 49.24 44.81 55.15 46.29 56.14 54.66
30 Darren James FR-1 Boston College 49.27 1:02.58 49.77 51.24 46.32 50.26
31 Micah Patterson SO-2 Oneonta 49.38 59.26 56.30 58.77 39.01 55.31
32 Fred Hewett JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 49.41 42.99 1:02.75 1:00.28 53.86 40.52
33 Connor O'Neill SR-4 Boston College 49.41 37.06 43.98 50.40 36.07 1:03.74
34 Daniel Webb SO-2 Southern Maine 49.43 52.40 38.56 37.08 50.42 1:04.26
35 Joseph Viola JR-3 Maine 49.43 42.02 38.56 44.99 55.37 39.05
36 David Lewis JR-3 Adelphi 49.46 1:03.31 45.51 54.41 44.02 53.92
37 Alex Nichols FR-1 Middlebury 49.48 47.50 35.63 37.11 52.95 49.48
38 Adrian Crichlow   CPTC New Balance 49.52 1:03.39 1:00.91 59.92 42.59 35.66
39 Jonathan Brady SR-4 Dartmouth 49.57 1:04.45 36.19 43.13 37.68 1:01.47
40 Jonathan Santana 5 Unattached 49.63 53.11 1:02.04 58.57 55.59 38.22
41 Michael Kaba SO-2 MIT 49.63 53.11 55.09 44.67 48.15 1:03.03
42 Manny Smith   Unattached 49.67 56.13 1:04.08 59.61 57.12 47.19
43 Derek Barnes SO-2 MIT 49.69 54.66 45.22 55.66 56.15 56.65
44 Rashawn Taylor   Team Fast Start 49.71 44.25 57.17 1:01.15 35.30 48.72
45 Matthew Baldasare FR-1 Stonehill 49.72 36.80 46.24 1:03.15 48.73 1:04.14
46 Tevin Cunningham SR-4 St. Peter's 49.74 54.72 55.71 51.24 37.81 57.70
47 Austin King SO-2 Providence 49.75 45.77 35.33 1:01.20 56.22 46.77
48 Tobenna Attah FR-1 Cornell 49.78 38.33 50.28 49.29 45.30 58.74
49 Tom Wheeler SO-2 Oneonta 49.83 54.82 36.38 35.38 49.34 55.81
50 Collin Rozanski SR-4 Johns Hopkins 49.86 41.89 37.90 38.89 47.87 47.87
51 Nicholas Diamantoni JR-3 MIT 49.88 40.91 55.87 50.38 1:03.35 39.91
52 Nick Lebron SR-4 So. Conn. St. 49.90 57.89 51.40 54.89 53.40 56.89
53 Budd Brown FR-1 NYU 49.93 41.95 45.94 43.44 36.95 1:01.42
54 Nik Andrews SR-4 Providence 50.04 43.54 47.54 54.05 58.55 39.54
55 Donovan Henry SO-2 Northeastern 50.04 1:01.55 1:01.05 43.54 54.05 59.05
56 David Johnston FR-1 Northeastern 50.05 52.06 1:04.57 59.06 56.56 46.05
57 Robert Smith JR-3 Stonehill 50.08 35.06 42.57 56.09 54.09 40.07
58 Shane Chiaravalle SO-2 Stevens Institute 50.08 45.58 46.58 39.57 1:05.11 1:01.10
59 Obinna Nwanko FR-1 Boston College 50.11 50.62 39.09 54.62 45.10 1:02.64
60 Craig Amado SR-4 RIC 50.12 58.64 50.63 39.10 46.62 48.12
61 Alex Kasemir SO-2 Tufts 50.14 53.65 36.10 53.15 38.11 44.13
62 Keewan Rondinello SO-2 Cortland St. 50.17 57.20 48.17 39.14 43.65 1:05.23
63 Brandon Jarousky SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 50.17 43.65 53.69 53.18 1:00.21 44.15
64 Sean Ellis SR-4 Ramapo 50.21 1:00.76 35.65 51.22 52.22 55.24
65 Zach Miller SO-2 Southern Maine 50.22 54.74 1:04.29 35.16 46.71 43.19
66 Stephen Gannon JR-3 Worcester State 50.24 37.68 36.18 56.27 1:01.30 52.25
67 Jose Baxter FR-1 St. Peter's 50.29 59.85 39.23 57.33 42.75 43.76
68 Seth Sheridan SO-2 New Hampshire 50.31 1:01.38 1:01.38 44.78 51.82 58.87
69 Laron Day SO-2 TCNJ 50.39 55.94 36.28 1:00.98 1:02.99 1:04.50
70 Josh Goehring JR-3 Bridgewater St. 50.41 45.37 1:05.03 44.36 57.47 42.35
71 Thomas Kelly SR-4 TCNJ 50.46 1:01.57 40.37 1:02.57 38.35 45.92
72 Caleb Harris JR-3 Colby 50.49 1:05.64 48.98 56.05 1:00.59 42.92
73 Jesse Poore FR-1 Johns Hopkins 50.50 37.88 41.41 1:02.12 53.03 41.92
74 Jovanni Parkinson Sophomore UNAT-Queensborough CC 50.54 46.00 1:02.67 43.97 56.10 53.58
75 Steve Maffiolini JR-3 Bentley 50.54 56.61 46.50 44.98 1:03.18 1:03.68
76 Luca Ameri JR-3 Wesleyan 50.58 46.03 54.63 44.01 40.97 51.09
77 Marc Butterman SO-2 Adelphi 50.60 53.13 39.47 39.98 55.16 50.60
78 John Cox FR-1 New Hampshire 50.61 55.68 1:04.78 51.63 44.54 50.11
79 Jarell Forbes JR-3 RIC 50.62 58.72 39.49 54.67 47.59 51.64
80 Ryan Thomas JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 50.71 40.06 49.19 53.25 49.19 59.84
81 Christopher Payton JR-3 St. Lawrence 50.73 54.29 38.56 52.76 43.12 52.76
82 Geoffrey Bocobo SO-2 Trinity 50.73 54.29 37.04 48.70 40.59 41.10
83 Tevin James FR-1 So. Conn. St. 50.73 48.20 40.59 54.29 55.81 52.26
84 Dallas Taylor SO-2 Buffalo State 50.73 46.17 55.30 1:00.88 51.75 54.29
85 Nicholas Usoff FR-1 Tufts 50.75 1:00.40 1:00.90 1:02.93 1:04.96 48.22
85 Lawrence Williams FR-1 Hartford 50.75 41.62 35.53 57.35 1:00.40 54.81
87 Devin Sanford SO-2 Keene State 50.80 43.18 1:00.96 51.82 44.20 46.23
88 Faisal Abdillahi   St. Joseph's (Me.) 50.84 1:02.03 1:01.01 45.25 42.71 41.18
89 Ramses Rafael SR-4 Worcester State 50.85 57.97 1:00.52 57.46 40.18 37.63
90 James Dawkins JR-3 Coast Guard 50.87 41.72 42.73 1:05.63 43.75 56.98
91 Eric Wong JR-3 Cortland St. 50.91 1:05.68 43.28 51.93 1:06.19 47.86
92 Fritz Parker JR-3 Middlebury 50.95 39.24 39.75 41.78 35.67 1:02.67
93 Karl Desil JR-3 St. Peter's 50.97 40.78 48.43 42.82 1:03.72 46.39
94 John Paul Herrera JR-3 St. Peter's 50.99 1:05.27 54.56 48.44 37.23 38.25
95 Woody Butler SO-2 Tufts 51.03 40.83 1:06.34 1:00.73 1:02.26 48.99
96 Hubert Courteau-Godmaire Senior U. Montreal 51.05 51.05 51.56 1:02.80 38.29 1:05.86
97 Kevin Sawyer SO-2 Bridgewater St. 51.07 44.43 41.37 1:01.80 49.54 1:00.27
98 Mychal Robinson JR-3 Kutztown 51.16 1:00.37 1:04.98 1:01.91 54.75 54.23
99 Nicholas King   UNAT-UMass Lowell 51.18 41.97 41.46 45.04 1:06.03 1:06.54
100 Jerel Williams SO-2 Cortland St. 51.21 52.75 52.75 49.17 1:02.48 36.36
100 Ray Isales FR-1 Johns Hopkins 51.21 1:05.55 57.36 43.02 52.75 54.80
102 Casey O'Brien SR-4 UMass Lowell 51.23 36.38 51.23 54.82 56.36 48.16
103 Kevin Olsen SO-2 Providence 51.24 45.10 37.41 1:06.62 1:00.47 43.05
104 Danny Newman FR-1 MIT 51.32 47.73 56.46 44.14 1:00.05 51.84
105 Daniel Stahelski   Western Mass Alliance 51.33 1:00.57 1:04.17 1:01.60 42.09 52.36
106 Rob Schenke JR-3 Cortland St. 51.35 1:06.76 49.30 43.65 59.57 49.30
107 Kelcey Smith JR-3 Coast Guard 51.39 51.91 1:04.76 39.57 45.23 46.26
108 Andrew Junas   Eliot Track Club 51.41 51.93 1:02.72 59.13 37.53 45.24
109 Tanner Lipsky FR-1 Kutztown 51.42 41.14 45.25 59.65 40.11 48.34
110 Evan Hayner SO-2 Saint Rose 51.43 1:00.18 44.75 39.61 1:01.72 36.01
111 Paul Hamlet FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 51.49 52.52 38.11 36.05 1:02.82 38.11
112 Mike Peters SO-2 Ramapo 51.51 39.15 58.21 1:01.30 43.27 1:03.36
113 Mohamed Merdan JR-3 St. Peter's 51.54 49.48 46.39 1:05.98 40.72 1:03.40
114 James Gustafson SO-2 Trinity 51.55 38.67 1:00.83 1:00.83 56.19 1:06.50
115 Kyle Smithey SO-2 Findlay 51.58 53.13 41.78 37.14 43.33 56.23
116 Jack Ahern SO-2 Bates 51.59 1:06.04 1:00.88 54.17 1:03.98 48.50
117 Brant Crouse FR-1 Rochester 51.59 42.31 52.63 1:04.49 48.50 40.24
118 Josef Weikl SO-2 Ramapo 51.62 55.24 1:02.46 44.91 1:03.50 43.88
119 Christian Duncan JR-3 Ramapo 51.63 1:00.93 1:01.96 39.24 1:00.93 1:00.93
120 Ryan Dennis FR-1 WPI 51.69 40.84 54.28 42.91 37.22 40.32
121 Zach Berzal SO-2 Marist 51.72 1:07.24 48.62 50.17 40.86 47.07
122 Ryan Dionne SO-2 Franklin Pierce 51.72 1:00.52 43.97 56.90 38.79 48.10
123 Evan Greenberg SO-2 Cortland St. 51.73 52.77 53.29 47.08 46.56 1:03.63
124 Daniel Viscardi FR-1 St. Lawrence 51.76 45.04 40.89 36.24 42.96 59.01
125 Christian Tirella   GBTC 51.78 42.98 1:06.28 40.91 1:03.69 55.93
126 Frederick Higgins SO-2 Coast Guard 51.78 1:05.25 1:04.21 45.57 47.64 36.25
127 Christian Sleeper JR-3 Bowdoin 51.87 42.54 45.65 36.31 49.28 1:05.36
128 Brett Sahlberg JR-3 Colby 51.99 1:01.35 42.64 49.91 49.39 53.03
129 Daniel Ruiz-Cadalso FR-1 WPI 52.05 1:00.38 45.81 36.44 51.01 48.93
130 Samson Olowoporoku FR-1 CC Rhode Island 52.07 1:04.05 41.66 36.45 47.39 59.36
131 Pete Richardson FR-1 Cortland St. 52.12 43.78 1:06.72 1:04.11 50.04 1:07.76
132 Todd Colas JR-3 Buffalo State 52.13 55.78 50.05 46.92 58.91 53.70
133 Kevin Wren JR-3 Oneonta 52.15 55.80 50.07 46.42 45.37 45.37
134 Maliik Briggs FR-1 Findlay 52.16 53.21 1:04.16 37.04 58.94 38.60
135 Trevor Wilkes SO-2 St. John Fisher 52.20 53.25 42.81 54.29 39.68 1:01.08
136 Tom Halloran SO-2 Stevens Institute 52.21 1:03.70 42.29 1:02.66 1:05.79 50.65
137 Jeffrey Jones FR-1 Bates 52.26 56.97 39.72 53.83 59.06 56.44
138 Shane McKinley FR-1 Worcester State 52.33 1:01.23 1:07.51 42.39 48.15 40.30
139 Isaac May JR-3 Bowdoin 52.33 53.38 46.58 38.73 42.39 37.68
140 Eugene O'Hanlon SR-4 Rochester 52.36 40.84 57.60 53.41 43.46 53.41
141 Josh Arons   Unattached 52.40 1:02.88 38.26 1:08.12 55.55 36.68
142 Sam Miklovich SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 52.42 37.75 1:08.15 54.00 1:07.10 41.94
143 Maxwell Levitin SR-4 Tufts 52.44 40.91 36.71 1:07.65 59.26 49.30
144 John Ostrowski FR-1 Trinity 52.49 43.05 43.05 1:01.42 41.47 1:03.52
145 Nick Wactor FR-1 Brandeis 52.51 1:01.97 46.74 57.77 59.34 47.26
146 Jia-Ahn Pan SO-2 Bates 52.53 59.36 1:00.94 1:07.77 1:04.62 56.21
147 Robert Raposa Freshman Unattached 52.55 45.72 53.08 1:02.01 50.98 38.37
148 Antonio Francis   Dare 2 Dream 52.58 37.34 47.33 59.95 1:06.78 48.38
149 Richard Ethier SO-2 Fitchburg St. 52.60 59.44 46.82 58.39 1:05.75 1:00.49
150 Anthony O'Malley JR-3 Providence 52.62 1:05.25 37.89 41.05 56.83 56.31
151 Nobert Simon JR-3 UMass Boston 52.69 1:07.97 38.47 47.95 42.68 1:02.18
152 James Polewaczyk SO-2 Holy Cross 52.78 55.42 45.92 39.06 51.73 54.90
153 Henry Zhou FR-1 Tufts 52.81 48.59 1:06.02 40.67 44.89 1:04.96
154 Jeremy Wilson FR-1 Brandeis 52.83 39.10 59.70 1:05.51 58.65 1:06.04
155 Joshua Rambert FR-1 CC Rhode Island 52.85 1:07.12 1:02.37 58.67 54.97 44.93
156 Benjamin Dussault SO-2 Worcester State 52.86 45.99 1:07.14 50.22 41.23 44.94
157 Jason Kniss FR-1 Coast Guard 52.89 46.02 40.20 1:06.12 57.65 1:01.89
158 Shakeen Stewart SO-2 Roxbury CC 52.92 58.75 47.63 40.22 1:03.51 51.34
159 Ste'von Braithwaite   Club Sherman 53.02 44.01 46.13 1:05.75 38.18 1:03.63
160 John Boissette SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 53.08 39.81 45.12 41.94 1:08.48 53.08
161 Ryan Smith Freshman Unattached 53.14 56.86 43.58 54.21 51.02 1:02.71
162 Connor Dodge SR-4 Marist 53.17 45.73 1:00.09 47.86 40.94 40.41
163 Najua Ward   SuperMe Track Club 53.19 1:00.64 51.60 39.90 1:03.83 58.51
163 Richard Brady SR-4 Coast Guard 53.19 51.07 42.02 59.04 45.22 53.19
165 Maximin Rocheleau SR-4 Fitchburg St. 53.19 1:08.09 51.07 1:04.90 1:01.70 1:04.90
166 Alex McGurk FR-1 Conn College 53.68 38.65 1:03.35 57.44 41.87 1:08.18
167 Isaac Ofori FR-1 Worcester State 53.75 1:08.80 49.45 1:06.12 1:09.88 58.05
168 Christopher May SR-4 Conn College 53.87 40.41 56.57 1:07.88 42.56 54.41
169 Benjamin Sack FR-1 Tufts 54.01 39.43 57.25 46.45 58.33 54.55
170 Nicolas Bellas SO-2 Trinity 54.06 57.85 1:05.42 1:02.17 1:07.04 40.01
171 Clay Austin FR-1 Syracuse 54.15 54.15 1:02.82 1:08.77 53.61 57.94
172 Fredrick Cobb FR-1 Tufts 54.18 45.52 42.26 57.98 59.60 45.52
173 Mark Broughton FR-1 Buffalo State 54.20 1:03.96 1:05.04 44.99 38.49 1:07.75
174 Henry Moorhead SR-4 Trinity 54.21 39.04 55.84 45.00 51.50 56.38
175 Nicholas Levenson FR-1 Fitchburg St. 54.23 41.22 1:05.08 1:01.83 1:05.08 45.56
176 Daniel Manzi FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 54.24 37.97 53.70 49.90 1:08.35 1:00.75
177 Frank DiStefano JR-3 Adelphi 54.35 1:05.22 54.90 57.07 53.27 44.57
178 Daniel Fitzpatrick SO-2 Fitchburg St. 54.48 45.77 51.76 50.67 48.49 43.59
179 Dashawn Gates SO-2 Saint Rose 54.80 1:05.22 1:03.02 41.65 52.61 1:05.76
180 Eric Chamberland   Zenix 54.89 42.27 55.99 1:05.87 40.07 41.17
181 Kevin Sadoski JR-3 Franklin Pierce 55.10 1:11.63 1:10.53 49.04 1:02.27 50.70
182 Angel Martinez FR-1 Worcester State 55.26 1:10.74 49.74 50.29 59.13 56.92
183 Matt Houge   NAPS 55.68 1:00.70 1:03.48 55.68 1:05.71 1:01.81
184 Silvanus Henry SO-2 Queensborough CC 56.23 46.11 52.30 59.05 1:00.17 43.30
185 Doug Williams   Eliot Track Club 56.31 1:10.39 1:05.89 1:12.08 47.30 1:05.32
186 Steven Telamaque SO-2 Queensborough CC 57.09 49.67 45.68 54.81 1:02.80 1:03.37
187 Miguel Allen Sophomore Unattached 57.19 43.47 1:12.64 42.90 45.18 1:09.78
188 David Neumann   Mass Velocity TC 57.56 1:09.08 59.87 55.84 43.75 47.20
189 Carroll Blake SR Unattached 57.59 1:06.23 1:02.78 52.99 1:09.69 43.77
190 Junior Walker FR-1 Queensborough CC 57.68 1:05.18 41.53 50.76 1:00.57 56.53
191 Ian Smith SR Mass Velocity 57.84 1:03.05 52.64 1:11.73 1:02.47 57.84
192 Henry Glendinning FR-1 Franklin Pierce 57.97 46.96 1:14.21 1:00.29 1:07.83 51.60
193 Bedan Dakin   UNAT-Queensborough CC 58.13 1:14.41 1:14.41 1:14.41 47.09 44.76
194 charles kelley SR Mass Velocity Track Club 59.25 1:05.18 45.03 59.25 46.81 43.85
195 Amado Amesquita-Santos SR-4 Manhattanville 1:00.58 1:16.94 1:12.70 1:01.19 1:04.82 1:07.25
  Dominic Abacherli SO-2 Holy Cross NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 LALONDE GORDON   NIKE A.C 38.85 40.66 50.14 45.17 55.11 40.66
2 Gustavo Cuesta   Unattached 32.63 45.04 50.55 45.95 34.01 39.98
3 DONALD SANFORD   Zenith Velocity AC 49.72 55.76 52.04 46.46 49.25 52.97
4 Charles Clark   What Matters Foundation 37.20 39.53 39.99 46.50 53.94 39.06
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Mark Williamson   Unattached 1:00.57 48.17 34.82 47.69 42.45
7 JOEL REDHEAD   PUMA ATHLETICS 45.82 37.23 41.52 47.72 1:02.04
12 ISAIAH PHILLIP   Zenith Velocity AC 58.39 40.05 48.25 48.25 45.36
13 David Lagerberg SO-2 Boston U. 48.76 55.51 45.86 48.27 37.17
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Mychael Fabio   Unattached 47.78 37.75
10 Ja-Vell Bullard Senior Unattached 47.79 51.62
11 David Dickens Sophomore Unattached 47.87 59.84
15 dewayne barrett   Unattached 48.34 43.51
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Erison Hurtault   CPTC New Balance 37.04 53.45 44.54 46.88
25 Ajani Brown SR-4 Brown 1:02.26 34.81 48.53 49.02
28 Alastair Prenn FR-1 Boston U. 52.12 45.24 57.04 49.17
40 Jonathan Santana 5 Unattached 47.15 59.56 59.06 49.63
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Akeem Williams   Unattached 47.76 48.72 48.72 42.99 39.64 53.97
14 Graham Beutler SR-4 Tufts 48.31 53.63 33.82 55.08 42.03 40.10
16 Sean Atkinson   CPTC New Balance 48.39 46.94 39.68 55.17 57.59 51.30
17 William Lee SO-2 MIT 48.58 46.15 51.01 1:01.70 40.81 36.44
21 Tyler Singer-Clark SR-4 MIT 48.75 34.13 37.05 55.58 46.80 42.42
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
22 Larry Gibson SO-2 Cornell 48.77
24 Alex Tourigny-Plante Freshman Universite Laval 49.01
33 Connor O'Neill SR-4 Boston College 49.41
36 David Lewis JR-3 Adelphi 49.46
49 Tom Wheeler SO-2 Oneonta 49.83
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
30 Darren James FR-1 Boston College 54.69 49.27 55.19 51.24 35.48 1:01.10
31 Micah Patterson SO-2 Oneonta 59.26 49.38 55.31 52.35 34.57 58.77
42 Manny Smith   Unattached 41.73 49.67 47.19 57.12 52.65 1:04.58
48 Tobenna Attah FR-1 Cornell 45.80 49.78 1:00.24 42.81 56.26 1:04.22
100 Jerel Williams SO-2 Cortland St. 50.70 51.21 1:05.04 1:01.97 38.41 59.92
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
43 Derek Barnes SO-2 MIT 59.14 1:04.10 40.25 49.69
45 Matthew Baldasare FR-1 Stonehill 53.70 35.31 35.31 49.72
55 Donovan Henry SO-2 Northeastern 1:01.05 39.54 45.04 50.04
59 Obinna Nwanko FR-1 Boston College 37.09 1:03.64 59.63 50.11
102 Casey O'Brien SR-4 UMass Lowell 1:01.48 1:04.55 51.75 51.23
Men's 400 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Logan Sharpe SR-4 So. Conn. St. 48.61 59.79 57.85 50.07 42.78 45.70
20 Adam Julien JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 48.75 39.98 1:01.92 45.34 38.03 36.08
50 Collin Rozanski SR-4 Johns Hopkins 49.86 59.34 57.34 59.34 43.38 54.35
171 Clay Austin FR-1 Syracuse 54.15 1:08.77 54.70 45.49 1:01.73 39.53
Men's 400 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Isaiah Penn JR-3 New Hampshire 58.81 48.60 48.60 55.41
26 Francis Goins SO-2 Tufts 53.95 36.29 49.04 37.27
29 Josh Norris JR-3 Northeastern 55.65 59.58 49.24 1:02.05
35 Joseph Viola JR-3 Maine 54.38 43.01 49.43 45.97
Men's 400 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
23 Dexter Valley FR-1 St. Peter's 36.63 1:00.08 48.84
34 Daniel Webb SO-2 Southern Maine 42.51 55.37 49.43
47 Austin King SO-2 Providence 58.71 50.75 49.75
61 Alex Kasemir SO-2 Tufts 49.14 38.61 50.14
62 Keewan Rondinello SO-2 Cortland St. 50.68 55.19 50.17
Men's 400 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
38 Adrian Crichlow   CPTC New Balance 49.52
41 Michael Kaba SO-2 MIT 49.63
44 Rashawn Taylor   Team Fast Start 49.71
51 Nicholas Diamantoni JR-3 MIT 49.88
56 David Johnston FR-1 Northeastern 50.05
Men's 400 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
54 Nik Andrews SR-4 Providence 51.04 57.55 50.04
57 Robert Smith JR-3 Stonehill 36.06 57.60 50.08
66 Stephen Gannon JR-3 Worcester State 40.20 53.76 50.24
74 Jovanni Parkinson Sophomore UNAT-Queensborough CC 35.89 1:02.17 50.54
81 Christopher Payton JR-3 St. Lawrence 1:05.95 1:04.43 50.73
Men's 400 Meters Section 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
32 Fred Hewett JR-3 Eastern Conn. St. 1:04.24 42.99 39.04 49.41 57.81 40.52 41.01
39 Jonathan Brady SR-4 Dartmouth 46.10 37.68 45.11 49.57 43.13 38.67 1:00.48
64 Sean Ellis SR-4 Ramapo 45.70 1:04.27 48.71 50.21 50.72 1:04.27 50.21
73 Jesse Poore FR-1 Johns Hopkins 51.01 39.39 55.05 50.50 1:04.64 50.00 40.40
125 Christian Tirella   GBTC 50.75 44.02 42.46 51.78 36.25 37.80 55.93
Men's 400 Meters Section 15
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
46 Tevin Cunningham SR-4 St. Peter's 49.74 59.19 52.23
77 Marc Butterman SO-2 Adelphi 50.60 36.44 37.45
78 John Cox FR-1 New Hampshire 50.61 1:02.25 58.21
79 Jarell Forbes JR-3 RIC 50.62 44.04 56.70
80 Ryan Thomas JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 50.71 1:01.36 1:03.39
Men's 400 Meters Section 16
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
52 Nick Lebron SR-4 So. Conn. St. 51.90 52.90 49.90 43.42 35.43
120 Ryan Dennis FR-1 WPI 1:02.03 48.08 51.69 1:05.65 45.49
122 Ryan Dionne SO-2 Franklin Pierce 36.73 46.55 51.72 52.76 48.10
133 Kevin Wren JR-3 Oneonta 50.07 54.76 52.15 53.72 1:02.58
Men's 400 Meters Section 17
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
53 Budd Brown FR-1 NYU 49.93 48.94 54.43 37.45
58 Shane Chiaravalle SO-2 Stevens Institute 50.08 54.59 36.06 58.60
65 Zach Miller SO-2 Southern Maine 50.22 51.73 1:05.29 56.25
88 Faisal Abdillahi   St. Joseph's (Me.) 50.84 56.94 41.18 57.45
108 Andrew Junas   Eliot Track Club 51.41 38.05 1:03.75 49.87
Men's 400 Meters Section 18
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
63 Brandon Jarousky SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 47.16 50.17
69 Laron Day SO-2 TCNJ 54.93 50.39
70 Josh Goehring JR-3 Bridgewater St. 56.97 50.41
99 Nicholas King   UNAT-UMass Lowell 36.85 51.18
100 Ray Isales FR-1 Johns Hopkins 55.82 51.21
Men's 400 Meters Section 19
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
76 Luca Ameri JR-3 Wesleyan 40.97 48.05 48.05 42.49 1:02.72 50.58 45.02
82 Geoffrey Bocobo SO-2 Trinity 41.60 38.05 39.57 58.34 52.76 50.73 37.54
92 Fritz Parker JR-3 Middlebury 52.48 47.39 42.80 54.01 41.78 50.95 41.78
94 John Paul Herrera JR-3 St. Peter's 45.90 48.95 45.90 1:00.17 55.58 50.99 45.39
115 Kyle Smithey SO-2 Findlay 56.23 56.23 42.82 44.88 44.88 51.58 47.97
Men's 400 Meters Section 20
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
27 Jeremy Collins SO-2 Southern Maine 49.13 47.17
91 Eric Wong JR-3 Cortland St. 50.91 57.53
95 Woody Butler SO-2 Tufts 51.03 44.40
104 Danny Newman FR-1 MIT 51.32 46.19
105 Daniel Stahelski   Western Mass Alliance 51.33 36.96
Men's 400 Meters Section 21
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
60 Craig Amado SR-4 RIC 50.12
71 Thomas Kelly SR-4 TCNJ 50.46
75 Steve Maffiolini JR-3 Bentley 50.54
85 Nicholas Usoff FR-1 Tufts 50.75
119 Christian Duncan JR-3 Ramapo 51.63
Men's 400 Meters Section 22
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
89 Ramses Rafael SR-4 Worcester State 50.85 51.87 38.65
117 Brant Crouse FR-1 Rochester 51.59 1:01.40 1:06.56
134 Maliik Briggs FR-1 Findlay 52.16 1:02.07 40.17
146 Jia-Ahn Pan SO-2 Bates 52.53 59.36 51.48
148 Antonio Francis   Dare 2 Dream 52.58 49.95 47.85
163 Najua Ward   SuperMe Track Club 53.19 1:02.77 57.98
Men's 400 Meters Section 23
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
84 Dallas Taylor SO-2 Buffalo State 57.33 45.15 50.73
85 Lawrence Williams FR-1 Hartford 1:00.40 41.11 50.75
114 James Gustafson SO-2 Trinity 1:02.38 40.73 51.55
127 Christian Sleeper JR-3 Bowdoin 41.50 38.39 51.87
135 Trevor Wilkes SO-2 St. John Fisher 57.95 49.59 52.20
Men's 400 Meters Section 24
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
37 Alex Nichols FR-1 Middlebury 1:00.37 53.44 49.48 53.94 36.12 39.59 34.64
72 Caleb Harris JR-3 Colby 59.58 47.97 50.49 40.90 58.07 43.93 1:03.12
124 Daniel Viscardi FR-1 St. Lawrence 37.79 51.76 51.76 1:05.22 1:01.08 1:07.29 51.25
139 Isaac May JR-3 Bowdoin 1:08.03 53.90 52.33 53.90 48.15 57.57 48.67
  Dominic Abacherli SO-2 Holy Cross NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 400 Meters Section 25
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
87 Devin Sanford SO-2 Keene State 50.80
97 Kevin Sawyer SO-2 Bridgewater St. 51.07
129 Daniel Ruiz-Cadalso FR-1 WPI 52.05
138 Shane McKinley FR-1 Worcester State 52.33
140 Eugene O'Hanlon SR-4 Rochester 52.36
Men's 400 Meters Section 26
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
93 Karl Desil JR-3 St. Peter's 50.97 49.44 42.31
103 Kevin Olsen SO-2 Providence 51.24 1:00.47 50.73
113 Mohamed Merdan JR-3 St. Peter's 51.54 44.84 57.21
126 Frederick Higgins SO-2 Coast Guard 51.78 1:06.28 50.23
153 Henry Zhou FR-1 Tufts 52.81 43.84 1:01.79
Men's 400 Meters Section 27
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
90 James Dawkins JR-3 Coast Guard 42.73 41.72 50.87 1:00.03
106 Rob Schenke JR-3 Cortland St. 52.38 54.44 51.35 52.38
112 Mike Peters SO-2 Ramapo 52.54 50.48 51.51 46.36
118 Josef Weikl SO-2 Ramapo 51.11 51.62 51.62 46.98
137 Jeffrey Jones FR-1 Bates 58.54 1:03.76 52.26 59.06
Men's 400 Meters Section 28
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
68 Seth Sheridan SO-2 New Hampshire 35.72 50.31
96 Hubert Courteau-Godmaire Senior U. Montreal 55.14 51.05
123 Evan Greenberg SO-2 Cortland St. 36.22 51.73
150 Anthony O'Malley JR-3 Providence 45.78 52.62
156 Benjamin Dussault SO-2 Worcester State 1:02.38 52.86
Men's 400 Meters Section 29
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
83 Tevin James FR-1 So. Conn. St. 58.34 50.73 46.17 1:05.45 41.60
116 Jack Ahern SO-2 Bates 50.56 51.59 1:00.88 42.82 40.76
121 Zach Berzal SO-2 Marist 1:00.00 51.72 38.79 48.10 42.93
131 Pete Richardson FR-1 Cortland St. 47.43 52.12 45.87 1:03.07 55.25
143 Maxwell Levitin SR-4 Tufts 37.76 52.44 39.86 54.02 43.53
Men's 400 Meters Section 30
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
98 Mychal Robinson JR-3 Kutztown 51.16
109 Tanner Lipsky FR-1 Kutztown 51.42
110 Evan Hayner SO-2 Saint Rose 51.43
149 Richard Ethier SO-2 Fitchburg St. 52.60
175 Nicholas Levenson FR-1 Fitchburg St. 54.23
Men's 400 Meters Section 31
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
128 Brett Sahlberg JR-3 Colby 47.31 1:04.99 48.35 1:02.91 45.24 51.99
136 Tom Halloran SO-2 Stevens Institute 36.55 46.47 49.08 1:07.88 44.38 52.21
141 Josh Arons   Unattached 48.74 1:01.31 53.98 59.74 40.88 52.40
147 Robert Raposa Freshman Unattached 56.76 1:08.32 1:06.22 1:03.59 46.25 52.55
187 Miguel Allen Sophomore Unattached 1:12.06 43.47 41.18 52.62 51.48 57.19
Men's 400 Meters Section 32
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
107 Kelcey Smith JR-3 Coast Guard 51.39
151 Nobert Simon JR-3 UMass Boston 52.69
152 James Polewaczyk SO-2 Holy Cross 52.78
165 Maximin Rocheleau SR-4 Fitchburg St. 53.19
177 Frank DiStefano JR-3 Adelphi 54.35
Men's 400 Meters Section 33
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
67 Jose Baxter FR-1 St. Peter's 41.74 37.72 1:04.38 50.29 40.24 52.31
111 Paul Hamlet FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 43.26 48.40 58.70 51.49 38.62 1:02.31
145 Nick Wactor FR-1 Brandeis 47.79 50.94 1:05.12 52.51 1:00.92 1:03.54
162 Connor Dodge SR-4 Marist 1:04.34 42.01 1:06.47 53.17 44.14 1:02.74
169 Benjamin Sack FR-1 Tufts 45.37 1:02.12 54.01 54.01 1:09.68 48.61
Men's 400 Meters Section 34
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
132 Todd Colas JR-3 Buffalo State 36.50 52.13 43.27 1:01.00
160 John Boissette SO-2 Eastern Conn. St. 1:09.01 53.08 56.80 1:05.82
166 Alex McGurk FR-1 Conn College 56.90 53.68 1:09.25 1:09.25
178 Daniel Fitzpatrick SO-2 Fitchburg St. 41.95 54.48 44.68 56.12
181 Kevin Sadoski JR-3 Franklin Pierce 45.19 55.10 40.78 1:08.33
Men's 400 Meters Section 35
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
154 Jeremy Wilson FR-1 Brandeis 52.83 41.21
157 Jason Kniss FR-1 Coast Guard 52.89 37.56
168 Christopher May SR-4 Conn College 53.87 1:03.57
172 Fredrick Cobb FR-1 Tufts 54.18 1:03.39
173 Mark Broughton FR-1 Buffalo State 54.20 55.29
Men's 400 Meters Section 36
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
142 Sam Miklovich SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 50.85 1:00.29 59.76 47.71 1:01.86 52.42 48.23
158 Shakeen Stewart SO-2 Roxbury CC 55.57 1:05.10 1:06.68 48.16 52.39 52.92 46.57
159 Ste'von Braithwaite   Club Sherman 1:05.75 51.43 1:07.34 38.71 41.36 53.02 46.66
163 Richard Brady SR-4 Coast Guard 57.98 1:01.17 56.39 56.92 54.79 53.19 39.90
180 Eric Chamberland   Zenix 57.64 57.09 45.56 1:04.77 1:09.17 54.89 46.66
Men's 400 Meters Section 37
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
130 Samson Olowoporoku FR-1 CC Rhode Island 52.07
144 John Ostrowski FR-1 Trinity 52.49
155 Joshua Rambert FR-1 CC Rhode Island 52.85
161 Ryan Smith Freshman Unattached 53.14
182 Angel Martinez FR-1 Worcester State 55.26
Men's 400 Meters Section 38
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
167 Isaac Ofori FR-1 Worcester State 1:09.34 53.75
170 Nicolas Bellas SO-2 Trinity 1:01.09 54.06
176 Daniel Manzi FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 1:04.55 54.24
183 Matt Houge   NAPS 59.58 55.68
186 Steven Telamaque SO-2 Queensborough CC 42.25 57.09
192 Henry Glendinning FR-1 Franklin Pierce 1:07.25 57.97
Men's 400 Meters Section 39
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
174 Henry Moorhead SR-4 Trinity 54.21 55.84 41.20
179 Dashawn Gates SO-2 Saint Rose 54.80 1:09.60 48.78
184 Silvanus Henry SO-2 Queensborough CC 56.23 1:06.36 1:02.42
185 Doug Williams   Eliot Track Club 56.31 1:03.07 1:00.26
188 David Neumann   Mass Velocity TC 57.56 57.56 47.20
193 Bedan Dakin   UNAT-Queensborough CC 58.13 42.44 42.44
Men's 400 Meters Section 40
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
189 Carroll Blake SR Unattached 1:01.05 44.35 1:11.99 57.59
190 Junior Walker FR-1 Queensborough CC 42.69 1:12.68 1:12.10 57.68
191 Ian Smith SR Mass Velocity 1:12.30 52.64 53.80 57.84
194 charles kelley SR Mass Velocity Track Club 1:13.47 1:02.81 1:10.51 59.25
195 Amado Amesquita-Santos SR-4 Manhattanville 1:03.61 46.65 1:03.61 1:00.58