February 7- 8, 2014
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Maksim Korolev SR-4 Harvard 9:58.83 6:07.79 8:24.53 7:51.52 8:10.38 7:37.38
2 Will Geoghegan JR-3 Dartmouth 9:30.60 8:05.72 10:08.33 7:51.57 7:42.14 6:21.98
3 Tim Ritchie   BAA 7:41.88 7:56.16 6:44.74 7:56.16 6:35.22 6:59.02
4 TAYLOR MILNE   Guelph 7:32.57 8:48.79 6:16.34 7:56.38 7:18.27 5:33.47
5 Ross Proudfoot   Guelph 6:16.84 9:27.65 8:25.63 7:57.01 6:45.46 7:42.70
6 Chris Bendtsen SR-4 Princeton 5:53.31 6:45.83 9:18.61 7:57.44 7:52.67 7:57.44
7 Nicholas Hilton   Team Run Flagstaff- Pro 8:50.08 5:58.17 7:24.13 7:57.55 6:02.94 7:48.00
8 Andrew Nixon   Guelph 8:45.72 7:38.81 7:34.03 7:57.92 9:00.05 8:50.50
9 Adam Vess   Team Run Flagstaff- Pro 7:22.38 9:27.40 8:24.89 8:00.84 6:34.29 6:10.25
10 Max Straneva JR-3 Syracuse 5:44.96 8:01.01 9:18.74 8:05.86 6:43.27 10:26.76
11 Sam Pons JR-3 Princeton 5:46.48 7:43.59 10:14.87 8:07.99 9:55.35 7:58.23
12 Benjamin Connor SR-4 Providence 7:42.65 8:41.71 9:16.17 8:12.18 6:33.75 10:05.39
13 Ryan Urie JR-3 Syracuse 6:59.45 6:49.58 9:47.23 8:13.47 8:08.54 9:37.36
14 Aaron Hendrikx   Guelph 9:57.94 9:57.94 8:38.87 8:14.16 8:28.99 7:44.51
15 John Prizzi JR-3 New Hampshire 6:25.46 8:14.17 6:15.57 8:14.17 8:38.88 10:12.77
16 Jordan Mann JR-3 Brown 10:43.24 6:45.74 7:55.01 8:14.80 7:35.22 8:09.86
17 Antoine Thibeault Freshman Universite Laval 6:16.40 10:19.08 5:51.64 8:15.26 8:15.26 9:49.36
18 Dan Lennon SO-2 Syracuse 6:31.74 10:04.97 10:19.84 8:15.87 8:50.58 7:06.45
19 Jack Davies   Unattached 8:40.74 6:16.92 6:31.80 8:15.94 8:55.62 6:51.63
20 Liam Hillery SR-4 Providence 7:16.80 7:46.58 6:17.24 8:16.36 8:36.22 8:56.07
21 Kevyn Hoyos SO-2 Syracuse 6:32.75 5:57.95 9:31.73 8:17.15 8:51.95 10:46.30
22 Andrew Combs   New Balance Boston 8:22.76 7:37.96 10:32.18 8:17.78 8:22.76 7:23.03
23 Cameron Marantz Senior Bryn Mawr Running Co 9:57.51 6:53.28 8:32.86 8:17.92 6:38.34 10:07.47
24 Greg Turissini JR-3 Amherst 6:29.61 10:09.39 9:09.45 8:19.50 7:34.55 10:04.40
25 Chris Stogsdill Senior Unattached 8:59.66 8:24.68 5:49.78 8:19.68 10:34.60 6:24.76
26 Dan Moroney SO-2 Vermont 8:20.16 9:25.18 7:20.14 8:20.16 9:50.19 10:30.21
27 David Goodman   NE Distance 10:10.47 10:35.49 6:05.28 8:20.38 8:30.39 10:25.48
28 David Cashin Junior Queen's University 7:45.64 7:25.61 10:40.87 8:20.68 7:10.59 10:15.84
29 Marcos Vallejo SO-2 Texas Tech 6:25.75 7:10.84 9:01.05 8:20.97 6:45.79 6:20.74
30 Nickolaus Lachman JR-3 Iona 7:36.22 9:16.49 7:41.24 8:21.34 10:16.65 8:26.36
31 Joseph Kush SO-2 Syracuse 7:56.67 10:02.10 6:06.28 8:21.75 8:11.72 10:12.14
32 Michael Conway SR-4 George Mason 8:36.95 7:01.59 6:46.53 8:21.89 6:26.46 8:21.89
33 Brian Masterson SO-2 Dartmouth 7:47.06 8:37.28 8:57.37 8:22.21 6:11.64 9:37.55
34 Brandon Allen FR-1 Iona 7:42.44 9:38.05 7:12.28 8:22.65 7:02.23 7:47.47
35 Alex Wilkie Freshman Queen's University 6:32.23 10:23.55 9:18.18 8:22.86 8:17.84 9:13.15
36 George Galasso SR-4 Princeton 6:52.62 10:39.06 8:23.19 8:23.19 6:52.62 8:38.29
37 Juris Silenieks JR-3 Syracuse 8:49.33 10:09.99 8:03.96 8:24.12 8:49.33 9:44.78
38 David Melly JR-3 Cornell 7:08.69 9:14.78 9:24.86 8:24.34 8:59.65 9:45.04
39 Alejandro Arroyo Yamin SR-4 Princeton 6:13.33 5:53.15 9:35.12 8:24.49 6:08.28 6:23.42
40 Sam Seekins SR-4 Bowdoin 8:29.78 5:53.32 10:20.82 8:24.73 6:53.88 5:58.36
41 Jeffrey Moretti JR-3 New Hampshire 9:15.47 9:50.82 7:19.33 8:24.97 9:35.67 8:45.17
42 Anthony Larouche Senior Universite Laval 8:35.08 7:54.69 8:24.98 8:24.98 8:19.93 9:45.78
43 Dany Racine Freshman Universite Laval 10:01.22 8:15.12 9:00.59 8:25.22 9:05.64 10:36.58
44 Nick Karwoski   whirlaway racing team 9:56.41 8:05.22 6:39.29 8:25.43 6:44.35 6:59.51
45 David Taylor FR-1 Cornell 8:10.91 8:21.03 6:29.69 8:26.09 7:40.55 8:56.46
46 Joseph Whelan SR-4 Syracuse 10:02.31 6:24.67 8:21.08 8:26.14 6:14.55 7:35.53
47 David Wilson SR-4 Syracuse 9:37.00 8:00.84 5:59.36 8:26.14 8:31.21 10:07.37
48 Xavier King SO-2 Iona 6:09.54 7:15.34 8:36.34 8:26.21 10:27.70 8:00.90
49 Matt McDonald JR-3 Princeton 8:11.29 9:12.07 8:06.22 8:26.48 10:02.72 6:35.06
50 Trevor Crawley FR-1 Providence 8:46.96 8:11.49 10:38.43 8:26.69 7:51.23 6:20.02
51 Alec Olson SO-2 Boston U. 10:38.86 9:12.67 9:12.67 8:27.03 8:32.10 7:16.05
52 Daniel Salas FR-1 Dartmouth 7:56.77 9:12.85 10:59.36 8:27.20 10:08.64 10:44.15
53 Dylan Karten   Unattached 6:46.17 7:57.25 9:18.49 8:27.71 8:37.87 10:04.18
54 Maxime Lapierre Senior Universite Laval 7:43.00 7:27.74 10:35.99 8:28.79 9:45.11 6:52.12
55 Shawn Wilson FR-1 Syracuse 9:14.80 9:24.98 7:33.01 8:28.99 7:02.47 9:09.71
56 Charles Allan Senior University of Waterloo 6:52.43 7:58.62 9:15.00 8:29.17 6:21.88 6:01.51
57 Zach Krause SO-2 Northeastern 7:48.55 7:23.09 6:32.16 8:29.29 7:17.99 9:45.69
58 Philo Germano FR-1 Syracuse 8:49.75 8:44.66 7:48.62 8:29.37 9:05.03 9:50.87
59 Trent Fontanella SR-4 Stonehill 8:40.10 6:02.03 7:23.62 8:29.90 7:13.42 6:32.63
60 Blair Morgan Junior McMaster 7:24.52 6:02.77 8:20.73 8:30.94 10:38.68 6:07.88
61 Stephen Robertson SO-2 Providence 7:24.90 10:03.43 10:08.55 8:31.38 8:46.73 6:23.54
62 Mark Tedder FR-1 Cornell 9:02.51 8:57.39 10:24.40 8:31.80 9:38.34 11:05.34
63 Jordan Bierema Senior McMaster 8:57.46 7:25.32 7:45.80 8:31.86 9:33.29 10:39.83
64 Julian Heninger FR-1 Dartmouth 6:55.28 8:17.31 6:45.03 8:32.69 7:00.41 6:19.39
65 Billy Gaudreau SO-2 Harvard 8:53.80 8:43.54 6:45.49 8:33.27 10:56.99 6:19.82
66 Tyler Hanson FR-1 Boston College 7:42.88 8:34.31 6:36.02 8:34.31 11:03.46 9:15.46
67 Sam Baxter SO-2 Cornell 9:15.82 8:03.77 7:48.33 8:34.64 9:20.96 9:26.11
68 Dylan O'Sullivan JR-3 Dartmouth 6:57.02 6:41.58 7:48.51 8:34.84 7:22.77 7:43.36
69 Stephen Bourguet FR-1 Brown 8:45.67 11:09.97 10:39.05 8:35.36 7:07.75 9:01.13
70 Ben Pare SR-4 UMass Lowell 9:32.06 7:48.99 9:01.14 8:35.37 8:09.61 8:14.76
71 Jake Feinstein FR-1 Providence 9:43.31 6:21.99 7:29.10 8:36.20 6:42.64 9:02.01
72 Brandon Price FR-1 Harvard 6:01.42 6:27.24 8:36.31 8:36.31 10:04.09 7:13.70
73 Stefan Arnold FR-1 Johns Hopkins 7:45.19 9:23.39 9:44.07 8:36.87 8:57.55 9:07.89
74 Ryan Brady FR-1 Keene State 7:29.71 8:47.24 9:07.92 8:36.90 6:27.68 9:54.44
75 Luke Perron SR-4 Providence 8:21.85 6:38.38 6:22.86 8:37.37 8:58.07 7:45.64
76 Nathaniel Adams FR-1 Dartmouth 9:54.99 10:46.73 7:24.95 8:37.38 10:05.34 9:03.25
77 Steve Lagat FR-1 West Texas A&M 11:02.47 10:00.36 8:47.91 8:37.55 7:50.97 6:54.04
78 Matt Herzig FR-1 Dartmouth 9:34.67 6:02.41 10:36.80 8:37.72 10:57.51 10:05.74
79 Geoff Nelson   Unattached 7:20.21 6:59.49 7:15.03 8:37.89 10:31.83 8:37.89
80 Samuel Gagnon SO-2 New Hampshire 6:34.73 7:52.64 6:08.76 8:39.38 10:44.04 8:29.00
81 Jean-Daniel Labranche Sophomore Universite Laval 9:05.36 8:44.59 9:15.75 8:39.39 7:57.84 11:04.82
82 Makopa Rugabirwa SO-2 Franklin Pierce 9:26.64 9:26.64 7:53.07 8:39.85 6:40.29 9:31.84
83 Kevin Wood SO-2 Middlebury 9:00.75 10:49.94 7:58.36 8:39.95 7:37.56 10:34.34
84 Aaron Anderstrom SO-2 Vermont 8:45.33 10:50.15 7:42.91 8:40.12 10:08.54 8:34.92
85 Stuart Crowell JR-3 George Mason 7:49.77 7:23.67 8:00.21 8:41.96 6:41.91 7:13.23
86 Kyler Evitt SR-4 Brown 10:42.14 11:03.02 9:02.95 8:42.06 6:31.55 8:26.40
87 Paul Cina SR-4 Stonehill 10:05.72 6:42.07 10:16.16 8:42.17 7:44.74 10:37.05
88 Paul Holden Freshman Unattached 7:23.99 6:05.64 8:11.00 8:42.34 8:52.79 9:29.35
89 Tucker Hamilton FR-1 Brown 11:03.71 6:05.82 8:06.02 8:42.60 9:13.96 10:42.80
90 Quinn Raseman JR-3 Iona 6:53.49 8:06.77 8:48.64 8:43.40 10:12.38 6:32.55
91 James Luehrs SR-4 George Mason 10:55.93 9:31.97 6:59.80 8:44.74 10:34.94 10:55.93
92 Fletcher Hazlehurst SO-2 Vermont 9:32.00 6:28.33 9:00.52 8:44.77 9:52.99 7:15.56
93 John Busque SR-4 Hartford 10:50.78 6:17.87 11:06.53 8:44.82 10:14.04 9:53.05
94 Allen Leung JR-3 MIT 9:43.31 11:12.64 6:34.13 8:45.50 6:23.62 6:23.62
95 Zach Fleming SR-4 Kutztown 8:03.48 7:58.23 10:14.86 8:45.52 7:05.68 7:00.42
96 Brendan Copley SO-2 Quinnipiac 6:24.90 9:03.08 6:19.63 8:47.26 6:35.45 7:43.99
97 KC Fussell JR-3 Amherst 8:52.55 7:01.82 9:45.27 8:47.27 11:09.64 8:47.27
98 Billy Posch SR-4 Marist 6:15.37 6:20.65 11:22.00 8:48.68 8:01.10 7:34.67
99 Michael Martin SR-4 Bates 9:57.42 8:43.41 11:11.44 8:48.69 10:45.01 6:36.52
100 Spencer Friske SO-2 Swarthmore 6:44.23 10:48.89 9:39.74 8:51.87 7:58.69 10:48.89
101 Oliver Scofield SO-2 Vermont 10:57.71 10:30.97 8:06.60 8:54.72 6:35.70 9:58.89
102 Wyatt Million Freshman Unattached 7:29.76 7:08.34 8:17.94 8:55.42 9:11.49 7:29.76
103 Daniel Lewis   GBTC 11:09.48 8:34.16 7:19.18 8:55.58 9:54.50 6:52.40
104 Josh Schlickenmeyer SR-4 George Mason 9:50.90 6:21.40 10:55.36 8:57.18 6:37.52 8:30.32
105 Mitchell Brown Freshman Unattached 11:17.64 6:32.61 9:08.57 8:57.81 9:08.57 9:35.46
106 Ryan Hardiman SR-4 Maine 11:25.32 7:17.10 8:59.62 8:59.62 10:15.17 8:54.23
107 Justin Bullock SR-4 MIT 10:08.98 11:25.10 10:30.73 9:03.73 7:09.55 10:08.98
108 Ian Dorset JR-3 Marist 10:02.57 8:07.54 7:40.15 9:07.79 11:19.26 8:45.88
109 John Hansell FR Unattached 8:41.38 9:03.57 8:08.10 9:14.66 10:10.13 7:29.28
  Cole Towsend JR-3 Williams NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Alex Mavrovic Senior Sherbrooke NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Jesus Esparza Senior Tec de Monterrey NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Nicholas Filippazzo JR-3 Adelphi NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Johnny Lee SO-2 Marist NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Maksim Korolev SR-4 Harvard 6:36.08 9:02.25 10:12.98 7:51.52
2 Will Geoghegan JR-3 Dartmouth 8:52.88 9:49.47 7:09.13 7:51.57
3 Tim Ritchie   BAA 8:58.06 6:39.98 7:18.07 7:56.16
4 TAYLOR MILNE   Guelph 7:27.80 5:38.23 8:34.49 7:56.38
5 Ross Proudfoot   Guelph 9:08.57 9:22.88 7:18.85 7:57.01
6 Chris Bendtsen SR-4 Princeton 6:50.60 6:07.63 6:31.50 7:57.44
7 Nicholas Hilton   Team Run Flagstaff- Pro 8:59.64 10:01.72 10:06.49 7:57.55
8 Andrew Nixon   Guelph 9:00.05 9:33.51 8:21.82 7:57.92
9 Adam Vess   Team Run Flagstaff- Pro 5:41.40 6:48.72 6:05.44 8:00.84
10 Max Straneva JR-3 Syracuse 7:31.85 5:49.82 9:43.04 8:05.86
11 Sam Pons JR-3 Princeton 5:46.48 8:22.63 7:53.35 8:07.99
12 Benjamin Connor SR-4 Providence 10:20.15 6:04.22 7:18.04 8:12.18
14 Aaron Hendrikx   Guelph 9:08.52 6:20.51 7:09.92 8:14.16
44 Nick Karwoski   whirlaway racing team 10:57.06 10:21.68 7:50.05 8:25.43
  Jesus Esparza Senior Tec de Monterrey NT NT NT NT
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Ryan Urie JR-3 Syracuse 10:26.71 10:02.04 8:13.47 10:21.78
15 John Prizzi JR-3 New Hampshire 6:55.11 6:50.17 8:14.17 7:49.47
16 Jordan Mann JR-3 Brown 7:25.32 10:18.50 8:14.80 9:29.02
17 Antoine Thibeault Freshman Universite Laval 6:26.31 10:14.13 8:15.26 6:56.02
18 Dan Lennon SO-2 Syracuse 10:19.84 7:31.25 8:15.87 7:16.37
19 Jack Davies   Unattached 8:15.94 8:20.90 8:15.94 9:30.33
20 Liam Hillery SR-4 Providence 10:15.49 9:25.85 8:16.36 6:47.02
21 Kevyn Hoyos SO-2 Syracuse 7:37.38 9:46.64 8:17.15 10:06.53
23 Cameron Marantz Senior Bryn Mawr Running Co 10:27.38 8:37.84 8:17.92 8:52.78
27 David Goodman   NE Distance 9:00.41 7:50.36 8:20.38 9:40.44
29 Marcos Vallejo SO-2 Texas Tech 7:55.93 10:46.26 8:20.97 9:31.11
39 Alejandro Arroyo Yamin SR-4 Princeton 9:50.26 10:40.71 8:24.49 9:30.08
46 Joseph Whelan SR-4 Syracuse 8:16.02 7:45.65 8:26.14 8:10.96
68 Dylan O'Sullivan JR-3 Dartmouth 7:22.77 7:02.17 8:34.84 7:43.36
  Alex Mavrovic Senior Sherbrooke NT NT NT NT
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 Chris Stogsdill Senior Unattached 10:44.59 7:19.72 6:09.77 8:19.68
36 George Galasso SR-4 Princeton 10:03.83 7:22.81 8:58.42 8:23.19
37 Juris Silenieks JR-3 Syracuse 7:48.84 8:14.04 9:19.58 8:24.12
40 Sam Seekins SR-4 Bowdoin 9:30.35 9:15.21 8:44.92 8:24.73
42 Anthony Larouche Senior Universite Laval 9:45.78 8:09.83 7:29.44 8:24.98
43 Dany Racine Freshman Universite Laval 5:53.66 7:19.55 8:55.54 8:25.22
49 Matt McDonald JR-3 Princeton 6:55.32 9:22.20 7:20.64 8:26.48
51 Alec Olson SO-2 Boston U. 10:13.51 6:05.07 6:25.35 8:27.03
53 Dylan Karten   Unattached 10:29.56 7:21.71 6:41.09 8:27.71
54 Maxime Lapierre Senior Universite Laval 10:56.34 7:43.00 8:18.62 8:28.79
81 Jean-Daniel Labranche Sophomore Universite Laval 6:19.16 8:08.23 6:03.58 8:39.39
85 Stuart Crowell JR-3 George Mason 7:54.99 9:13.28 8:41.96 8:41.96
107 Justin Bullock SR-4 MIT 6:58.68 9:30.92 7:25.86 9:03.73
Men's 3000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Andrew Combs   New Balance Boston 10:12.27 8:42.67 6:33.25 8:17.78 10:07.30 10:42.14 9:52.36
24 Greg Turissini JR-3 Amherst 6:34.61 9:29.43 8:44.48 8:19.50 5:49.65 8:29.49 9:59.40
26 Dan Moroney SO-2 Vermont 8:45.17 10:00.20 8:05.16 8:20.16 9:40.19 7:50.15 8:25.17
28 David Cashin Junior Queen's University 10:30.86 9:10.75 9:55.81 8:20.68 9:25.77 10:40.87 10:15.84
30 Nickolaus Lachman JR-3 Iona 7:56.28 7:36.22 8:26.36 8:21.34 7:56.28 8:21.34 7:31.21
32 Michael Conway SR-4 George Mason 10:22.35 10:32.39 10:12.31 8:21.89 9:22.12 7:21.67 7:46.76
33 Brian Masterson SO-2 Dartmouth 7:26.97 6:11.64 8:02.13 8:22.21 7:57.10 7:16.93 7:52.08
34 Brandon Allen FR-1 Iona 10:38.37 9:43.08 8:52.81 8:22.65 7:12.28 10:23.29 9:22.97
41 Jeffrey Moretti JR-3 New Hampshire 6:43.98 6:59.13 9:45.77 8:24.97 7:54.68 10:46.37 8:09.82
48 Xavier King SO-2 Iona 10:37.83 7:40.66 7:10.28 8:26.21 10:02.39 9:32.02 7:25.47
65 Billy Gaudreau SO-2 Harvard 10:00.53 10:41.59 9:50.26 8:33.27 8:43.54 6:40.35 5:59.29
80 Samuel Gagnon SO-2 New Hampshire 7:21.48 8:18.61 9:26.13 8:39.38 7:42.25 9:20.93 6:34.73
83 Kevin Wood SO-2 Middlebury 9:52.75 8:45.15 9:47.55 8:39.95 10:29.14 7:32.36 7:21.96
  Nicholas Filippazzo JR-3 Adelphi NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 3000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
31 Joseph Kush SO-2 Syracuse 8:21.75 7:41.61
35 Alex Wilkie Freshman Queen's University 8:22.86 6:52.35
47 David Wilson SR-4 Syracuse 8:26.14 6:19.61
50 Trevor Crawley FR-1 Providence 8:26.69 9:32.56
57 Zach Krause SO-2 Northeastern 8:29.29 9:30.41
60 Blair Morgan Junior McMaster 8:30.94 9:32.26
61 Stephen Robertson SO-2 Providence 8:31.38 10:23.89
63 Jordan Bierema Senior McMaster 8:31.86 9:02.58
66 Tyler Hanson FR-1 Boston College 8:34.31 8:34.31
69 Stephen Bourguet FR-1 Brown 8:35.36 7:28.37
86 Kyler Evitt SR-4 Brown 8:42.06 7:39.42
87 Paul Cina SR-4 Stonehill 8:42.17 10:05.72
89 Tucker Hamilton FR-1 Brown 8:42.60 8:06.02
99 Michael Martin SR-4 Bates 8:48.69 10:02.71
Men's 3000 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
45 David Taylor FR-1 Cornell 9:57.19 8:26.09 9:01.52
58 Philo Germano FR-1 Syracuse 8:19.19 8:29.37 7:02.78
59 Trent Fontanella SR-4 Stonehill 7:59.31 8:29.90 10:01.69
64 Julian Heninger FR-1 Dartmouth 9:44.47 8:32.69 8:22.44
67 Sam Baxter SO-2 Cornell 7:48.33 8:34.64 11:03.89
73 Stefan Arnold FR-1 Johns Hopkins 6:43.16 8:36.87 7:19.34
75 Luke Perron SR-4 Providence 8:27.03 8:37.37 8:52.90
77 Steve Lagat FR-1 West Texas A&M 6:38.52 8:37.55 9:13.78
78 Matt Herzig FR-1 Dartmouth 10:00.56 8:37.72 9:03.61
79 Geoff Nelson   Unattached 9:34.86 8:37.89 10:26.65
95 Zach Fleming SR-4 Kutztown 6:49.91 8:45.52 9:53.84
96 Brendan Copley SO-2 Quinnipiac 10:53.81 8:47.26 8:57.81
97 KC Fussell JR-3 Amherst 9:29.46 8:47.27 8:52.55
105 Mitchell Brown Freshman Unattached 10:23.86 8:57.81 6:43.36
Men's 3000 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
38 David Melly JR-3 Cornell 8:24.34 9:34.95
52 Daniel Salas FR-1 Dartmouth 8:27.20 9:58.50
55 Shawn Wilson FR-1 Syracuse 8:28.99 9:04.62
56 Charles Allan Senior University of Waterloo 8:29.17 6:01.51
62 Mark Tedder FR-1 Cornell 8:31.80 7:04.80
70 Ben Pare SR-4 UMass Lowell 8:35.37 9:06.30
71 Jake Feinstein FR-1 Providence 8:36.20 7:03.29
74 Ryan Brady FR-1 Keene State 8:36.90 8:36.90
76 Nathaniel Adams FR-1 Dartmouth 8:37.38 8:21.86
82 Makopa Rugabirwa SO-2 Franklin Pierce 8:39.85 8:13.86
93 John Busque SR-4 Hartford 8:44.82 10:56.03
100 Spencer Friske SO-2 Swarthmore 8:51.87 6:54.86
103 Daniel Lewis   GBTC 8:55.58 10:53.41
104 Josh Schlickenmeyer SR-4 George Mason 8:57.18 8:08.84
  Cole Towsend JR-3 Williams NT NT
Men's 3000 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
72 Brandon Price FR-1 Harvard 8:36.31 10:19.58 10:09.25
84 Aaron Anderstrom SO-2 Vermont 8:40.12 9:26.93 9:32.14
88 Paul Holden Freshman Unattached 8:42.34 10:58.15 10:26.81
90 Quinn Raseman JR-3 Iona 8:43.40 10:17.62 8:12.00
91 James Luehrs SR-4 George Mason 8:44.74 11:06.42 9:52.96
92 Fletcher Hazlehurst SO-2 Vermont 8:44.77 6:07.34 8:13.29
94 Allen Leung JR-3 MIT 8:45.50 11:12.64 9:43.31
98 Billy Posch SR-4 Marist 8:48.68 8:27.54 11:16.71
101 Oliver Scofield SO-2 Vermont 8:54.72 11:19.10 11:35.14
102 Wyatt Million Freshman Unattached 8:55.42 8:50.07 7:45.82
106 Ryan Hardiman SR-4 Maine 8:59.62 11:03.74 8:27.25
108 Ian Dorset JR-3 Marist 9:07.79 10:13.53 7:29.19
109 John Hansell FR Unattached 9:14.66 7:40.37 10:37.86
  Johnny Lee SO-2 Marist NT NT NT