February 7- 8, 2014
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Maksim Korolev SR-4 Harvard 9:54.12 7:51.52
2 Will Geoghegan JR-3 Dartmouth 6:50.27 7:51.57
3 Tim Ritchie   BAA 9:12.35 7:56.16
4 TAYLOR MILNE   Guelph 8:10.68 7:56.38
5 Ross Proudfoot   Guelph 6:31.15 7:57.01
6 Chris Bendtsen SR-4 Princeton 10:15.90 7:57.44
7 Nicholas Hilton   Team Run Flagstaff- Pro 8:21.43 7:57.55
8 Andrew Nixon   Guelph 6:31.90 7:57.92
9 Adam Vess   Team Run Flagstaff- Pro 10:05.86 8:00.84
10 Max Straneva JR-3 Syracuse 9:18.74 8:05.86
11 Sam Pons JR-3 Princeton 6:59.68 8:07.99
12 Benjamin Connor SR-4 Providence 9:35.85 8:12.18
13 Ryan Urie JR-3 Syracuse 9:07.76 8:13.47
14 Aaron Hendrikx   Guelph 9:13.46 8:14.16
15 John Prizzi JR-3 New Hampshire 6:50.17 8:14.17
16 Jordan Mann JR-3 Brown 9:14.18 8:14.80
17 Antoine Thibeault Freshman Universite Laval 6:06.50 8:15.26
18 Dan Lennon SO-2 Syracuse 10:04.97 8:15.87
19 Jack Davies   Unattached 6:41.72 8:15.94
20 Liam Hillery SR-4 Providence 9:25.85 8:16.36
21 Kevyn Hoyos SO-2 Syracuse 6:12.87 8:17.15
22 Andrew Combs   New Balance Boston 9:07.56 8:17.78
23 Cameron Marantz Senior Bryn Mawr Running Co 6:28.38 8:17.92
24 Greg Turissini JR-3 Amherst 8:09.51 8:19.50
25 Chris Stogsdill Senior Unattached 6:24.76 8:19.68
26 Dan Moroney SO-2 Vermont 10:00.20 8:20.16
27 David Goodman   NE Distance 7:50.36 8:20.38
28 David Cashin Junior Queen's University 6:45.55 8:20.68
29 Marcos Vallejo SO-2 Texas Tech 7:10.84 8:20.97
30 Nickolaus Lachman JR-3 Iona 6:05.98 8:21.34
31 Joseph Kush SO-2 Syracuse 8:41.82 8:21.75
32 Michael Conway SR-4 George Mason 9:37.18 8:21.89
33 Brian Masterson SO-2 Dartmouth 7:47.06 8:22.21
34 Brandon Allen FR-1 Iona 8:32.71 8:22.65
35 Alex Wilkie Freshman Queen's University 8:07.78 8:22.86
36 George Galasso SR-4 Princeton 6:52.62 8:23.19
37 Juris Silenieks JR-3 Syracuse 9:49.82 8:24.12
38 David Melly JR-3 Cornell 6:43.48 8:24.34
39 Alejandro Arroyo Yamin SR-4 Princeton 10:15.48 8:24.49
40 Sam Seekins SR-4 Bowdoin 8:24.73 8:24.73
41 Jeffrey Moretti JR-3 New Hampshire 7:09.23 8:24.97
42 Anthony Larouche Senior Universite Laval 6:13.69 8:24.98
43 Dany Racine Freshman Universite Laval 10:56.79 8:25.22
44 Nick Karwoski   whirlaway racing team 6:44.35 8:25.43
45 David Taylor FR-1 Cornell 7:40.55 8:26.09
46 Joseph Whelan SR-4 Syracuse 6:55.04 8:26.14
47 David Wilson SR-4 Syracuse 6:39.85 8:26.14
48 Xavier King SO-2 Iona 10:53.01 8:26.21
49 Matt McDonald JR-3 Princeton 9:27.26 8:26.48
50 Trevor Crawley FR-1 Providence 10:33.37 8:26.69
51 Alec Olson SO-2 Boston U. 7:41.40 8:27.03
52 Daniel Salas FR-1 Dartmouth 6:20.40 8:27.20
53 Dylan Karten   Unattached 10:04.18 8:27.71
54 Maxime Lapierre Senior Universite Laval 10:35.99 8:28.79
55 Shawn Wilson FR-1 Syracuse 8:13.72 8:28.99
56 Charles Allan Senior University of Waterloo 9:15.00 8:29.17
57 Zach Krause SO-2 Northeastern 8:03.83 8:29.29
58 Philo Germano FR-1 Syracuse 9:25.40 8:29.37
59 Trent Fontanella SR-4 Stonehill 11:02.87 8:29.90
60 Blair Morgan Junior McMaster 10:13.13 8:30.94
61 Stephen Robertson SO-2 Providence 6:54.22 8:31.38
62 Mark Tedder FR-1 Cornell 9:53.69 8:31.80
63 Jordan Bierema Senior McMaster 10:09.12 8:31.86
64 Julian Heninger FR-1 Dartmouth 7:15.79 8:32.69
65 Billy Gaudreau SO-2 Harvard 6:40.35 8:33.27
66 Tyler Hanson FR-1 Boston College 9:00.03 8:34.31
67 Sam Baxter SO-2 Cornell 7:48.33 8:34.64
68 Dylan O'Sullivan JR-3 Dartmouth 7:48.51 8:34.84
69 Stephen Bourguet FR-1 Brown 8:25.06 8:35.36
70 Ben Pare SR-4 UMass Lowell 7:07.76 8:35.37
71 Jake Feinstein FR-1 Providence 9:22.66 8:36.20
72 Brandon Price FR-1 Harvard 9:02.13 8:36.31
73 Stefan Arnold FR-1 Johns Hopkins 7:34.85 8:36.87
74 Ryan Brady FR-1 Keene State 6:01.83 8:36.90
75 Luke Perron SR-4 Providence 9:39.46 8:37.37
76 Nathaniel Adams FR-1 Dartmouth 10:00.16 8:37.38
77 Steve Lagat FR-1 West Texas A&M 8:06.50 8:37.55
78 Matt Herzig FR-1 Dartmouth 6:43.83 8:37.72
79 Geoff Nelson   Unattached 7:56.46 8:37.89
80 Samuel Gagnon SO-2 New Hampshire 8:34.19 8:39.38
81 Jean-Daniel Labranche Sophomore Universite Laval 8:34.20 8:39.39
82 Makopa Rugabirwa SO-2 Franklin Pierce 7:01.08 8:39.85
83 Kevin Wood SO-2 Middlebury 8:19.16 8:39.95
84 Aaron Anderstrom SO-2 Vermont 11:05.76 8:40.12
85 Stuart Crowell JR-3 George Mason 8:41.96 8:41.96
86 Kyler Evitt SR-4 Brown 7:28.98 8:42.06
87 Paul Cina SR-4 Stonehill 9:13.50 8:42.17
88 Paul Holden Freshman Unattached 11:13.82 8:42.34
89 Tucker Hamilton FR-1 Brown 10:37.58 8:42.60
90 Quinn Raseman JR-3 Iona 8:48.64 8:43.40
91 James Luehrs SR-4 George Mason 7:26.03 8:44.74
92 Fletcher Hazlehurst SO-2 Vermont 9:21.51 8:44.77
93 John Busque SR-4 Hartford 7:05.11 8:44.82
94 Allen Leung JR-3 MIT 11:02.13 8:45.50
95 Zach Fleming SR-4 Kutztown 8:40.27 8:45.52
96 Brendan Copley SO-2 Quinnipiac 9:24.17 8:47.26
97 KC Fussell JR-3 Amherst 9:08.36 8:47.27
98 Billy Posch SR-4 Marist 6:57.66 8:48.68
99 Michael Martin SR-4 Bates 7:45.25 8:48.69
100 Spencer Friske SO-2 Swarthmore 11:10.16 8:51.87
101 Oliver Scofield SO-2 Vermont 9:00.07 8:54.72
102 Wyatt Million Freshman Unattached 10:47.86 8:55.42
103 Daniel Lewis   GBTC 11:36.26 8:55.58
104 Josh Schlickenmeyer SR-4 George Mason 9:02.56 8:57.18
105 Mitchell Brown Freshman Unattached 6:59.50 8:57.81
106 Ryan Hardiman SR-4 Maine 6:17.74 8:59.62
107 Justin Bullock SR-4 MIT 11:14.23 9:03.73
108 Ian Dorset JR-3 Marist 9:51.62 9:07.79
109 John Hansell FR Unattached 7:51.46 9:14.66
  Cole Towsend JR-3 Williams NT NT
  Alex Mavrovic Senior Sherbrooke NT NT
  Jesus Esparza Senior Tec de Monterrey NT NT
  Nicholas Filippazzo JR-3 Adelphi NT NT
  Johnny Lee SO-2 Marist NT NT
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Maksim Korolev SR-4 Harvard 7:51.52 8:00.95 7:18.52
2 Will Geoghegan JR-3 Dartmouth 7:51.57 7:23.28 7:46.86
3 Tim Ritchie   BAA 7:56.16 9:40.92 8:00.93
4 TAYLOR MILNE   Guelph 7:56.38 8:48.79 9:12.60
5 Ross Proudfoot   Guelph 7:57.01 6:31.15 10:20.12
6 Chris Bendtsen SR-4 Princeton 7:57.44 7:04.93 7:24.02
7 Nicholas Hilton   Team Run Flagstaff- Pro 7:57.55 6:12.49 7:09.80
8 Andrew Nixon   Guelph 7:57.92 5:39.33 9:09.61
9 Adam Vess   Team Run Flagstaff- Pro 8:00.84 8:29.69 8:29.69
10 Max Straneva JR-3 Syracuse 8:05.86 9:33.32 5:44.96
11 Sam Pons JR-3 Princeton 8:07.99 9:26.07 8:07.99
12 Benjamin Connor SR-4 Providence 8:12.18 10:05.39 9:50.62
14 Aaron Hendrikx   Guelph 8:14.16 9:43.11 6:05.68
44 Nick Karwoski   whirlaway racing team 8:25.43 6:29.19 7:04.57
  Jesus Esparza Senior Tec de Monterrey NT NT NT
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
13 Ryan Urie JR-3 Syracuse 8:13.47 5:50.37 8:38.15
15 John Prizzi JR-3 New Hampshire 8:14.17 8:09.23 7:59.35
16 Jordan Mann JR-3 Brown 8:14.80 7:00.58 9:53.76
17 Antoine Thibeault Freshman Universite Laval 8:15.26 7:35.64 8:25.17
18 Dan Lennon SO-2 Syracuse 8:15.87 7:06.45 5:47.11
19 Jack Davies   Unattached 8:15.94 10:19.93 10:29.85
20 Liam Hillery SR-4 Providence 8:16.36 6:42.06 10:40.31
21 Kevyn Hoyos SO-2 Syracuse 8:17.15 9:31.73 6:57.61
23 Cameron Marantz Senior Bryn Mawr Running Co 8:17.92 6:23.40 7:08.22
27 David Goodman   NE Distance 8:20.38 10:20.48 5:50.27
29 Marcos Vallejo SO-2 Texas Tech 8:20.97 9:56.16 6:55.81
39 Alejandro Arroyo Yamin SR-4 Princeton 8:24.49 10:50.80 7:44.13
46 Joseph Whelan SR-4 Syracuse 8:26.14 8:21.08 8:26.14
68 Dylan O'Sullivan JR-3 Dartmouth 8:34.84 7:43.36 9:16.03
  Alex Mavrovic Senior Sherbrooke NT NT NT
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
25 Chris Stogsdill Senior Unattached 8:19.68 10:49.59 9:59.62
36 George Galasso SR-4 Princeton 8:23.19 9:33.64 6:22.43
37 Juris Silenieks JR-3 Syracuse 8:24.12 8:03.96 6:02.97
40 Sam Seekins SR-4 Bowdoin 8:24.73 10:41.01 6:18.55
42 Anthony Larouche Senior Universite Laval 8:24.98 10:56.48 7:14.29
43 Dany Racine Freshman Universite Laval 8:25.22 9:41.01 7:24.60
49 Matt McDonald JR-3 Princeton 8:26.48 9:57.65 6:19.86
51 Alec Olson SO-2 Boston U. 8:27.03 7:00.84 6:00.00
53 Dylan Karten   Unattached 8:27.71 10:49.87 9:33.72
54 Maxime Lapierre Senior Universite Laval 8:28.79 10:15.64 8:44.06
81 Jean-Daniel Labranche Sophomore Universite Laval 8:39.39 10:44.05 8:13.42
85 Stuart Crowell JR-3 George Mason 8:41.96 8:47.18 9:44.60
107 Justin Bullock SR-4 MIT 9:03.73 11:19.67 7:58.49
Men's 3000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
22 Andrew Combs   New Balance Boston 8:17.78 10:32.18
24 Greg Turissini JR-3 Amherst 8:19.50 8:09.51
26 Dan Moroney SO-2 Vermont 8:20.16 8:40.17
28 David Cashin Junior Queen's University 8:20.68 10:50.89
30 Nickolaus Lachman JR-3 Iona 8:21.34 9:11.48
32 Michael Conway SR-4 George Mason 8:21.89 8:26.91
33 Brian Masterson SO-2 Dartmouth 8:22.21 9:12.44
34 Brandon Allen FR-1 Iona 8:22.65 10:33.34
41 Jeffrey Moretti JR-3 New Hampshire 8:24.97 6:33.88
48 Xavier King SO-2 Iona 8:26.21 10:37.83
65 Billy Gaudreau SO-2 Harvard 8:33.27 10:46.72
80 Samuel Gagnon SO-2 New Hampshire 8:39.38 6:08.76
83 Kevin Wood SO-2 Middlebury 8:39.95 9:52.75
  Nicholas Filippazzo JR-3 Adelphi NT NT
Men's 3000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
31 Joseph Kush SO-2 Syracuse 9:11.93 10:22.17 8:21.75 6:26.35
35 Alex Wilkie Freshman Queen's University 8:17.84 7:47.66 8:22.86 7:22.52
47 David Wilson SR-4 Syracuse 8:41.33 8:31.21 8:26.14 6:19.61
50 Trevor Crawley FR-1 Providence 9:32.56 7:05.62 8:26.69 7:25.89
57 Zach Krause SO-2 Northeastern 7:07.81 6:37.25 8:29.29 10:41.71
60 Blair Morgan Junior McMaster 10:59.12 9:27.15 8:30.94 8:51.38
61 Stephen Robertson SO-2 Providence 7:55.59 8:10.93 8:31.38 6:59.34
63 Jordan Bierema Senior McMaster 8:26.75 9:53.76 8:31.86 10:39.83
66 Tyler Hanson FR-1 Boston College 6:10.31 7:01.74 8:34.31 6:46.31
69 Stephen Bourguet FR-1 Brown 11:09.97 10:44.20 8:35.36 11:09.97
86 Kyler Evitt SR-4 Brown 7:02.87 6:26.33 8:42.06 11:18.68
87 Paul Cina SR-4 Stonehill 11:13.60 9:29.17 8:42.17 11:13.60
89 Tucker Hamilton FR-1 Brown 7:08.54 8:00.80 8:42.60 7:03.31
99 Michael Martin SR-4 Bates 11:00.87 10:02.71 8:48.69 6:41.81
Men's 3000 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
45 David Taylor FR-1 Cornell 6:14.51 8:26.09 8:05.85
58 Philo Germano FR-1 Syracuse 7:28.25 8:29.37 6:01.66
59 Trent Fontanella SR-4 Stonehill 8:50.30 8:29.90 6:37.73
64 Julian Heninger FR-1 Dartmouth 8:37.82 8:32.69 10:10.11
67 Sam Baxter SO-2 Cornell 8:03.77 8:34.64 9:46.69
73 Stefan Arnold FR-1 Johns Hopkins 10:40.92 8:36.87 10:04.74
75 Luke Perron SR-4 Providence 10:20.85 8:37.37 9:54.98
77 Steve Lagat FR-1 West Texas A&M 7:45.80 8:37.55 9:34.48
78 Matt Herzig FR-1 Dartmouth 9:29.50 8:37.72 9:50.20
79 Geoff Nelson   Unattached 6:38.78 8:37.89 8:01.64
95 Zach Fleming SR-4 Kutztown 9:43.33 8:45.52 8:24.50
96 Brendan Copley SO-2 Quinnipiac 9:03.08 8:47.26 7:07.08
97 KC Fussell JR-3 Amherst 8:20.91 8:47.27 9:55.82
105 Mitchell Brown Freshman Unattached 6:59.50 8:57.81 8:47.06
Men's 3000 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
38 David Melly JR-3 Cornell 10:30.43 9:50.08 8:24.34
52 Daniel Salas FR-1 Dartmouth 9:23.00 10:13.72 8:27.20
55 Shawn Wilson FR-1 Syracuse 6:26.84 10:10.79 8:28.99
56 Charles Allan Senior University of Waterloo 7:43.35 6:16.79 8:29.17
62 Mark Tedder FR-1 Cornell 6:13.62 9:58.81 8:31.80
70 Ben Pare SR-4 UMass Lowell 8:04.45 8:45.68 8:35.37
71 Jake Feinstein FR-1 Providence 10:55.58 8:51.69 8:36.20
74 Ryan Brady FR-1 Keene State 7:50.38 10:40.96 8:36.90
76 Nathaniel Adams FR-1 Dartmouth 9:23.95 7:50.82 8:37.38
82 Makopa Rugabirwa SO-2 Franklin Pierce 8:39.85 8:39.85 8:39.85
93 John Busque SR-4 Hartford 6:07.38 6:33.62 8:44.82
100 Spencer Friske SO-2 Swarthmore 11:04.84 10:54.20 8:51.87
103 Daniel Lewis   GBTC 11:25.55 10:15.92 8:55.58
104 Josh Schlickenmeyer SR-4 George Mason 11:06.11 9:24.04 8:57.18
  Cole Towsend JR-3 Williams NT NT NT
Men's 3000 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
72 Brandon Price FR-1 Harvard 6:22.07 10:45.39 9:53.76 8:36.31
84 Aaron Anderstrom SO-2 Vermont 9:06.13 8:55.73 6:24.89 8:40.12
88 Paul Holden Freshman Unattached 6:21.31 8:31.90 10:11.14 8:42.34
90 Quinn Raseman JR-3 Iona 9:04.34 8:59.11 6:32.55 8:43.40
91 James Luehrs SR-4 George Mason 7:26.03 8:23.75 10:50.68 8:44.74
92 Fletcher Hazlehurst SO-2 Vermont 7:15.56 6:49.32 8:02.79 8:44.77
94 Allen Leung JR-3 MIT 9:22.29 7:47.70 9:22.29 8:45.50
98 Billy Posch SR-4 Marist 7:08.23 10:39.71 9:04.54 8:48.68
101 Oliver Scofield SO-2 Vermont 7:18.47 9:05.42 11:35.14 8:54.72
102 Wyatt Million Freshman Unattached 10:42.51 8:17.94 9:16.84 8:55.42
106 Ryan Hardiman SR-4 Maine 11:25.32 10:25.96 6:33.93 8:59.62
108 Ian Dorset JR-3 Marist 11:46.65 10:02.57 10:46.40 9:07.79
109 John Hansell FR Unattached 11:49.97 6:44.91 8:46.93 9:14.66
  Johnny Lee SO-2 Marist NT NT NT NT