February 7- 8, 2014
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Nate Hunter   GBTC 12.78m 16.62m 17.16m 18.26m 18.26m 20.27m 22.64m 59' 11"
  • 17.70  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.26  
  • 17.97  
  • FOUL  
2 Justin Gagne SR-4 Maine 17.19m 15.80m 22.57m 16.67m 17.36m 15.97m 12.15m 56' 11.5"
  • 14.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.38  
  • 15.23  
  • 16.53  
  • 17.36  
3 Sean Enos JR-3 Bates 18.62m 18.62m 11.96m 16.06m 17.08m 21.18m 21.18m 56' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.01  
  • 16.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.08  
  • FOUL  
4 Marcus Vicars SR-4 Findlay 13.84m 18.67m 16.34m 21.00m 16.67m 15.84m 13.84m 54' 8.25"
  • 15.96  
  • 16.39  
  • 16.67  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.35  
5 Ben Hahler FR-1 Findlay 12.92m 14.08m 12.42m 14.24m 16.56m 20.04m 13.91m 54' 4"
  • 15.35  
  • 15.79  
  • 16.53  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.56  
  • 15.73  
6 Courtland Clavette JR-3 Brown 17.81m 18.80m 13.03m 13.52m 16.49m 18.63m 15.50m 54' 1.25"
  • 16.49  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Dominic Filano   Thor's Tone AC 19.43m 15.81m 16.31m 14.00m 16.47m 12.68m 12.68m 54' 0.5"
  • 16.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.47  
  • 15.66  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Kevin Rosenberg JR-3 Northeastern 16.44m 16.12m 13.84m 11.88m 16.28m 18.72m 11.72m 53' 5"
  • 15.84  
  • 16.28  
  • 15.86  
  • 15.84  
  • 16.04  
  • 16.17  
9 J.D. Roth JR-3 Oneonta 17.81m 11.51m 16.42m 17.65m 15.35m 17.04m 19.34m 50' 4.5"
  • 15.35  
  • 14.70  
  • FOUL  
10 Andrew Hines   NAPS 17.29m 13.92m 18.97m 11.17m 15.30m 16.52m 13.92m 50' 2.5"
  • 15.30  
  • 14.43  
  • 15.05  
11 Ethan Knight JR-3 Boston U. 19.70m 17.41m 11.30m 12.83m 15.27m 18.78m 13.74m 50' 1.25"
  • 15.26  
  • 15.27  
  • FOUL  
12 Justin Welch JR-3 Findlay 19.15m 12.67m 19.00m 14.78m 15.08m 13.57m 14.18m 49' 5.75"
  • 14.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.08  
13 Joe Fox JR-3 Oneonta 14.99m 16.32m 17.07m 10.83m 14.84m 12.47m 17.51m 48' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.30  
  • 14.84  
14 Jonathan Beering FR-1 Dartmouth 18.47m 16.55m 15.08m 18.03m 14.78m 10.79m 18.18m 48' 6"
  • 14.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.78  
15 Nick Margitza SO-2 Bates 12.62m 13.21m 15.56m 10.72m 14.68m 16.59m 13.51m 48' 2"
  • 13.84  
  • 14.11  
  • 14.68  
16 John Fiorello FR-1 UMass Lowell 10.85m 16.27m 11.14m 11.73m 14.66m 18.91m 18.62m 48' 1.25"
  • 14.50  
  • 14.66  
  • 14.16  
17 Antony Zeng FR-1 NYU 17.08m 14.02m 18.98m 15.18m 14.60m 10.80m 11.10m 47' 11"
  • 13.71  
  • 14.58  
  • 14.60  
18 Matthew O'Hara SO-2 Brown 18.08m 14.17m 13.59m 15.91m 14.46m 12.87m 11.42m 47' 5.25"
  • 14.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Aaron Comery FR-1 Brown 15.72m 13.55m 17.59m 12.98m 14.42m 16.73m 17.74m 47' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.66  
  • 14.42  
20 Nick Fresco SR-4 Buffalo State 10.20m 13.65m 10.63m 12.21m 14.37m 12.93m 13.22m 47' 1.75"
  • 14.37  
  • 13.71  
  • FOUL  
21 Rudy Pandora SO-2 Bates 12.55m 17.83m 10.55m 18.54m 14.26m 14.97m 15.26m 46' 9.5"
  • 14.26  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
22 Matthew Begley JR-3 Worcester State 10.66m 11.08m 18.19m 11.08m 14.21m 10.23m 17.76m 46' 7.5"
  • 13.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.21  
23 Brendan Lamy JR-3 Kutztown 17.97m 15.99m 16.70m 13.58m 14.15m 12.17m 16.70m 46' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.15  
  • FOUL  
24 Austin Ruiz JR-3 Fordham 11.54m 15.48m 16.74m 17.59m 14.07m 10.27m 11.68m 46' 2"
  • 14.07  
  • 13.58  
  • FOUL  
25 Chris Cubra FR-1 Brown 16.45m 12.09m 14.34m 14.62m 14.06m 11.39m 10.12m 46' 1.5"
  • 13.47  
  • 13.72  
  • 14.06  
26 Carter Beardsley FR-1 NYU 15.72m 14.74m 10.29m 12.66m 13.91m 12.24m 15.16m 45' 7.75"
  • 13.49  
  • 13.91  
  • 13.53  
27 Eric Beckwith FR-1 Bentley 12.39m 17.63m 13.49m 15.01m 13.77m 14.60m 13.08m 45' 2.25"
  • 13.71  
  • 13.77  
  • FOUL  
28 Scott Kasson SO-2 St. Lawrence 14.14m 17.27m 10.20m 13.33m 13.60m 15.64m 17.14m 44' 7.5"
  • 13.18  
  • 13.01  
  • 13.60  
28 Michael Goulet   Unattached 13.06m 13.33m 10.88m 13.19m 13.60m 14.28m 15.23m 44' 7.5"
  • 13.28  
  • 13.60  
  • 13.59  
30 Edward Cummins SO-2 RIC 15.20m 11.40m 14.25m 16.83m 13.57m 17.51m 10.99m 44' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.64  
  • 13.57  
31 Tim Brennan FR-1 Dartmouth 17.31m 15.97m 15.70m 15.84m 13.42m 13.29m 16.64m 44' 0.5"
  • 12.30  
  • 12.82  
  • 13.42  
32 Parker Schroeder SO-2 Findlay 14.27m 16.01m 14.01m 16.27m 13.34m 16.01m 10.94m 43' 9.25"
  • 13.34  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.07  
32 Cody Lusas JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 10.14m 14.41m 9.47m 11.74m 13.34m 11.74m 10.67m 43' 9.25"
  • 13.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
32 Charles Ebbs SR-4 Northeastern 12.81m 9.87m 15.87m 16.54m 13.34m 13.47m 11.87m 43' 9.25"
  • 13.20  
  • 13.21  
  • 13.34  
35 Christian Lavoie JR-3 Bridgewater St. 13.99m 11.06m 13.72m 9.99m 13.32m 13.72m 10.39m 43' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.32  
36 Christopher Varichione SO-2 Kutztown 16.24m 16.11m 10.51m 9.32m 13.31m 11.05m 17.04m 43' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.13  
  • 13.31  
37 Mason Griffin SO-2 Stonehill 11.04m 13.97m 9.58m 13.17m 13.30m 15.69m 13.83m 43' 7.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.30  
  • FOUL  
38 Zachary Noll SO-2 Saint Rose 10.26m 11.32m 16.98m 9.74m 13.16m 14.74m 11.05m 43' 2.25"
  • 12.74  
  • 13.16  
  • FOUL  
39 Sam Weeks FR-1 Worcester State 9.29m 14.13m 13.34m 11.64m 13.08m 14.65m 10.73m 42' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.55  
  • 13.08  
40 Nicholas Piker FR-1 Holy Cross 13.39m 16.25m 13.26m 11.83m 13.00m 13.78m 13.65m 42' 8"
  • 12.36  
  • 13.00  
  • FOUL  
41 Brandon Hammerstrom SO-2 Springfield 14.92m 12.19m 10.51m 13.75m 12.97m 11.41m 14.79m 42' 6.75"
  • 12.97  
  • 12.95  
  • FOUL  
42 Sebastian Prieto Vasquez FR-1 Boston U. 12.30m 15.80m 15.67m 13.73m 12.95m 14.37m 14.63m 42' 6"
  • 11.58  
  • 12.95  
  •  
43 Joel Bergeron   Unattached 9.65m 13.50m 12.09m 14.66m 12.86m 11.32m 12.09m 42' 2.25"
  • 12.58  
  • 12.86  
  • FOUL  
44 John Campbell   NAPS 10.38m 10.50m 9.35m 10.89m 12.81m 10.25m 15.12m 42' 0.5"
  • 12.81  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
45 Jack Keane FR-1 Bridgewater St. 12.28m 10.10m 13.56m 15.99m 12.79m 12.92m 14.45m 41' 11.5"
  • 12.79  
  •  
  • 12.21  
46 Stephan Cawley SR-4 Bridgewater St. 10.05m 10.05m 13.86m 14.37m 12.72m 13.48m 14.63m 41' 8.75"
  • 12.72  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
47 John Chiulli JR-3 Bentley 12.70m 14.86m 11.43m 13.97m 12.70m 10.54m 11.30m 41' 8"
  • 12.32  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.70  
48 Colin Cabral SO-2 CC Rhode Island 14.73m 9.48m 9.86m 9.11m 12.48m 9.24m 12.11m 40' 11.5"
  • 12.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.48  
49 Shawn McCabe SR-4 Worcester State 15.19m 12.95m 12.70m 11.45m 12.45m 9.71m 9.09m 40' 10.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.30  
  • 12.45  
50 Billy Giannauloudis JR-3 Bridgewater St. 10.44m 13.26m 15.60m 9.70m 12.28m 9.46m 12.77m 40' 3.5"
  • 12.20  
  • 12.28  
  • 12.26  
51 Winston Salters FR-1 Roxbury CC 15.63m 14.42m 9.50m 12.26m 12.02m 10.70m 15.27m 39' 5.25"
  • 11.96  
  • 12.02  
  •  
52 Daniel Jacome FR-1 Stevens Institute 9.72m 11.52m 12.24m 12.00m 12.00m 8.52m 9.96m 39' 4.5"
  • 11.53  
  •  
  • 12.00  
53 Kevin Redmond SO-2 CC Rhode Island 8.75m 14.51m 8.39m 12.47m 11.99m 13.55m 11.15m 39' 4"
  • 11.91  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.99  
54 Sean Carey JR-3 Holy Cross 11.48m 10.17m 15.38m 9.70m 11.83m 13.13m 13.96m 38' 9.75"
  • 11.83  
  •  
  •  
55 Drew Sutherland FR-1 RIC 9.16m 9.39m 14.02m 14.37m 11.59m 9.16m 9.16m 38' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.59  
56 Robert White JR-3 Worcester State 14.64m 12.49m 12.37m 11.24m 11.35m 9.87m 12.83m 37' 3"
  • 11.35  
  • FOUL  
  •  
57 Greg Betsold FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 9.40m 9.06m 11.33m 8.95m 11.33m 12.58m 11.67m 37' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.33  
  •  
58 Travis Mielko SO-2 Adelphi 14.08m 10.58m 14.64m 12.72m 11.26m 13.74m 10.58m 36' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.26  
59 Kervens Jean-Phillippe FR-1 UMass Boston 11.44m 13.46m 14.47m 11.89m 11.22m 13.46m 14.36m 36' 9.75"
  • 11.22  
  • FOUL  
  •  
60 Edward Papa SO-2 Adelphi 12.11m 14.44m 14.00m 7.78m 11.11m 14.33m 10.11m 36' 5.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.11  
61 Logan Hinderliter SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.93m 8.71m 12.12m 13.77m 11.02m 12.34m 10.14m 36' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.02  
  • FOUL  
62 Tim Rymer SR-4 Fitchburg St. 11.77m 11.44m 10.12m 10.23m 11.00m 8.47m 8.25m 36' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.00  
  •  
63 Jacob Moran   Unattached 12.54m 12.00m 13.08m 13.19m 10.81m 7.78m 11.35m 35' 5.75"
  • 10.81  
  •  
  •  
64 David Oster JR-3 Fitchburg St. 8.57m 10.71m 9.53m 7.60m 10.71m 7.93m 13.49m 35' 1.75"
  • 10.71  
  •  
  •  
65 James Barnett FR-1 Boston U. 12.45m 9.28m 11.39m 12.13m 10.55m 8.44m 10.34m 34' 7.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.55  
  • FOUL  
66 Kevin Rivera FR-1 Franklin Pierce 7.58m 7.69m 13.37m 7.48m 10.53m 10.00m 10.32m 34' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.53  
  •  
67 Adam Pzczolkowski FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 9.37m 13.22m 12.18m 8.64m 10.41m 11.56m 9.99m 34' 2"
  •  
  • 10.41  
  •  
68 Nathaniel Meyers SR-4 Saint Rose 8.25m 13.08m 9.36m 12.37m 10.06m 8.75m 10.56m 33' 0.25"
  • 10.06  
  •  
  • FOUL  
69 Seth Larbi FR-1 RIC 8.78m 12.63m 9.97m 10.46m 9.87m 11.35m 10.76m 32' 4.75"
  • 9.87  
  •  
  •  
70 Jelani Price FR-1 Manhattanville 7.52m 10.91m 10.82m 11.28m 9.17m 8.34m 11.19m 30' 1"
  • 9.17  
  •  
  •  
  Brian Woodbury SR-4 Maine NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Young Guang SO-2 Boston U. NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Tyvon Foster JR-3 Adelphi NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
51 Winston Salters FR-1 Roxbury CC 12.02m 11.54m 39' 5.25"
53 Kevin Redmond SO-2 CC Rhode Island 11.99m 10.31m 39' 4"
59 Kervens Jean-Phillippe FR-1 UMass Boston 11.22m 10.77m 36' 9.75"
60 Edward Papa SO-2 Adelphi 11.11m 8.11m 36' 5.5"
62 Tim Rymer SR-4 Fitchburg St. 11.00m 11.33m 36' 1.25"
64 David Oster JR-3 Fitchburg St. 10.71m 10.07m 35' 1.75"
66 Kevin Rivera FR-1 Franklin Pierce 10.53m 9.16m 34' 6.75"
67 Adam Pzczolkowski FR-1 Eastern Conn. St. 10.41m 12.49m 34' 2"
68 Nathaniel Meyers SR-4 Saint Rose 10.06m 13.08m 33' 0.25"
69 Seth Larbi FR-1 RIC 9.87m 7.50m 32' 4.75"
70 Jelani Price FR-1 Manhattanville 9.17m 7.79m 30' 1"
  Tyvon Foster JR-3 Adelphi NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
42 Sebastian Prieto Vasquez FR-1 Boston U. 12.95m 13.73m 15.67m 42' 6"
48 Colin Cabral SO-2 CC Rhode Island 12.48m 10.11m 14.85m 40' 11.5"
49 Shawn McCabe SR-4 Worcester State 12.45m 11.95m 13.20m 40' 10.25"
50 Billy Giannauloudis JR-3 Bridgewater St. 12.28m 8.72m 13.14m 40' 3.5"
54 Sean Carey JR-3 Holy Cross 11.83m 15.26m 12.54m 38' 9.75"
55 Drew Sutherland FR-1 RIC 11.59m 10.08m 12.17m 38' 0.25"
57 Greg Betsold FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 11.33m 10.76m 9.18m 37' 2.25"
58 Travis Mielko SO-2 Adelphi 11.26m 7.88m 14.64m 36' 11.5"
61 Logan Hinderliter SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 11.02m 13.11m 14.00m 36' 2"
63 Jacob Moran   Unattached 10.81m 11.24m 12.11m 35' 5.75"
65 James Barnett FR-1 Boston U. 10.55m 9.92m 10.87m 34' 7.5"
  Young Guang SO-2 Boston U. NM NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
28 Scott Kasson SO-2 St. Lawrence 12.92m 13.60m 44' 7.5"
28 Michael Goulet   Unattached 10.61m 13.60m 44' 7.5"
30 Edward Cummins SO-2 RIC 12.48m 13.57m 44' 6.25"
35 Christian Lavoie JR-3 Bridgewater St. 15.32m 13.32m 43' 8.5"
37 Mason Griffin SO-2 Stonehill 10.24m 13.30m 43' 7.75"
38 Zachary Noll SO-2 Saint Rose 13.95m 13.16m 43' 2.25"
39 Sam Weeks FR-1 Worcester State 14.00m 13.08m 42' 11"
40 Nicholas Piker FR-1 Holy Cross 14.56m 13.00m 42' 8"
44 John Campbell   NAPS 14.22m 12.81m 42' 0.5"
45 Jack Keane FR-1 Bridgewater St. 10.87m 12.79m 41' 11.5"
46 Stephan Cawley SR-4 Bridgewater St. 12.97m 12.72m 41' 8.75"
52 Daniel Jacome FR-1 Stevens Institute 12.12m 12.00m 39' 4.5"
56 Robert White JR-3 Worcester State 11.58m 11.35m 37' 3"
Men's Shot Put Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
16 John Fiorello FR-1 UMass Lowell 13.93m 18.62m 17.89m 15.10m 14.66m 48' 1.25"
22 Matthew Begley JR-3 Worcester State 11.94m 13.36m 13.64m 10.94m 14.21m 46' 7.5"
26 Carter Beardsley FR-1 NYU 16.83m 15.58m 11.27m 11.82m 13.91m 45' 7.75"
27 Eric Beckwith FR-1 Bentley 12.39m 12.81m 14.87m 10.47m 13.77m 45' 2.25"
31 Tim Brennan FR-1 Dartmouth 12.08m 10.87m 11.00m 15.03m 13.42m 44' 0.5"
32 Parker Schroeder SO-2 Findlay 14.27m 14.14m 9.87m 14.67m 13.34m 43' 9.25"
32 Charles Ebbs SR-4 Northeastern 15.61m 13.21m 16.27m 9.74m 13.34m 43' 9.25"
32 Cody Lusas JR-3 UMass Dartmouth 16.94m 15.61m 13.21m 14.41m 13.34m 43' 9.25"
36 Christopher Varichione SO-2 Kutztown 11.85m 12.38m 10.91m 15.44m 13.31m 43' 8"
41 Brandon Hammerstrom SO-2 Springfield 9.34m 10.64m 15.30m 9.86m 12.97m 42' 6.75"
43 Joel Bergeron   Unattached 11.32m 9.00m 13.25m 12.22m 12.86m 42' 2.25"
47 John Chiulli JR-3 Bentley 15.37m 14.99m 9.40m 12.57m 12.70m 41' 8"
Men's Shot Put Flight 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
9 J.D. Roth JR-3 Oneonta 15.35m 19.80m 18.42m 14.43m 14.28m 50' 4.5"
10 Andrew Hines   NAPS 15.30m 18.97m 16.83m 17.44m 16.98m 50' 2.5"
11 Ethan Knight JR-3 Boston U. 15.27m 12.52m 10.84m 18.32m 11.91m 50' 1.25"
14 Jonathan Beering FR-1 Dartmouth 14.78m 14.48m 14.04m 18.18m 13.30m 48' 6"
15 Nick Margitza SO-2 Bates 14.68m 10.72m 16.15m 10.42m 14.83m 48' 2"
17 Antony Zeng FR-1 NYU 14.60m 15.33m 14.89m 10.80m 16.94m 47' 11"
19 Aaron Comery FR-1 Brown 14.42m 18.60m 10.82m 18.60m 15.00m 47' 3.75"
20 Nick Fresco SR-4 Buffalo State 14.37m 10.63m 10.49m 13.65m 16.96m 47' 1.75"
21 Rudy Pandora SO-2 Bates 14.26m 17.11m 14.26m 15.40m 11.12m 46' 9.5"
23 Brendan Lamy JR-3 Kutztown 14.15m 10.90m 14.43m 15.57m 13.30m 46' 5.25"
24 Austin Ruiz JR-3 Fordham 14.07m 10.13m 16.32m 13.51m 14.77m 46' 2"
25 Chris Cubra FR-1 Brown 14.06m 14.06m 10.83m 12.09m 17.15m 46' 1.5"
Men's Shot Put Flight 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Nate Hunter   GBTC 17.89m 15.70m 18.26m 59' 11"
2 Justin Gagne SR-4 Maine 18.40m 13.37m 17.36m 56' 11.5"
3 Sean Enos JR-3 Bates 20.67m 21.01m 17.08m 56' 0.5"
4 Marcus Vicars SR-4 Findlay 13.50m 20.67m 16.67m 54' 8.25"
5 Ben Hahler FR-1 Findlay 21.20m 20.70m 16.56m 54' 4"
6 Courtland Clavette JR-3 Brown 13.85m 16.00m 16.49m 54' 1.25"
7 Dominic Filano   Thor's Tone AC 18.78m 20.09m 16.47m 54' 0.5"
8 Kevin Rosenberg JR-3 Northeastern 13.02m 12.86m 16.28m 53' 5"
12 Justin Welch JR-3 Findlay 19.45m 11.46m 15.08m 49' 5.75"
13 Joe Fox JR-3 Oneonta 15.73m 11.43m 14.84m 48' 8.25"
18 Matthew O'Hara SO-2 Brown 16.77m 12.00m 14.46m 47' 5.25"
  Brian Woodbury SR-4 Maine NM NM NM NM