March 1, 2014
|
Anderson U.-Wellness Center - Anderson, IN
|
200m (Flat)

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Joe Davis SR-4 Defiance 4:17.02 4:17.02 4:40.16 5:05.86 5:16.14 4:58.15 10
2 Fabian House SO-2 Wabash 4:19.93 4:48.53 4:09.54 4:43.33 5:17.12 3:48.74 8
3 Brian Menzie JR-3 Huntington 4:25.07 4:27.72 3:26.76 3:45.31 4:38.33 3:21.46 6
4 Will Bond JR-3 DePauw 4:29.05 4:26.36 5:30.94 4:15.60 3:48.70 4:58.65 4
5 Adam Togami SO-2 Wabash 4:30.95 5:22.43 5:41.40 4:36.37 3:12.38 5:33.27 2
6 Stu Newstat SR-4 DePauw 4:31.46 3:26.31 5:25.76 5:28.47 5:25.76 5:25.76 1
7 Tyler Herber SO-2 Huntington 4:31.98 4:45.58 4:04.79 5:39.98 3:40.31 5:50.86 -
8 Logan Wells JR-3 Hanover 4:32.39 5:43.22 5:02.36 5:26.87 4:24.22 5:51.39 -
9 George Halvorsen FR-1 Wabash 4:34.75 5:37.95 5:02.23 3:39.80 3:17.82 4:26.51 -
10 Eric Baker FR-1 Huntington 4:35.23 3:45.69 5:00.00 4:29.73 4:24.22 4:29.73 -
11 Nick Brand SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 4:35.27 3:31.96 3:26.46 4:24.26 3:31.96 3:45.73 -
12 Brian Myers SO-2 DePauw 4:38.03 4:40.81 4:40.81 4:04.67 4:40.81 4:26.91 -
13 Jake Gehman FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 4:38.78 4:44.36 4:27.63 3:40.24 3:59.75 3:40.24 -
14 Eric Thompson SO-2 Franklin 4:39.04 5:15.32 5:32.06 5:09.74 4:36.25 4:08.35 -
15 Frank Baracani-Thomas FR-1 Hanover 4:42.28 5:02.04 3:45.83 4:25.35 5:13.33 4:50.75 -
16 Jeff Potat FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 4:42.94 3:20.89 3:37.87 4:59.92 3:32.21 3:46.36 -
17 Ethan Jeffries SR-4 Webster 4:43.14 4:00.67 4:06.34 3:40.85 5:00.13 5:36.94 -
18 Murphy Sheets FR-1 Wabash 4:44.63 3:39.17 3:42.02 5:15.94 4:07.63 4:16.17 -
19 Bryant Qualls FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 4:45.85 6:00.18 5:48.74 5:11.58 4:45.85 4:08.69 -
20 CJ Copeland FR-1 DePauw 4:46.39 5:15.03 3:34.80 5:55.13 3:26.20 4:49.26 -
21 Patrick Smith SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 4:46.56 5:32.41 5:38.14 3:46.39 4:15.04 4:17.91 -
22 Colin Schell FR-1 Spalding 4:48.06 5:31.27 4:01.97 5:05.35 4:39.42 3:44.69 -
23 Greg Fletcher JR-3 Webster 4:49.22 4:23.19 3:28.24 5:52.85 5:06.58 4:11.63 -
24 Forrest Coffey FR-1 Spalding 4:52.98 6:09.16 6:00.37 6:06.23 4:17.83 4:38.34 -
25 Seth Burnette SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 4:55.58 5:28.10 5:07.41 3:59.42 5:19.23 5:10.36 -
26 Eric Yepez SR-4 Spalding 4:58.35 5:34.16 3:52.72 6:12.94 3:58.68 3:46.75 -
27 Ryan Taylor SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 4:58.61 4:01.88 6:28.20 4:25.77 5:43.41 4:22.78 -
28 Joe Molnar SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 5:01.88 4:16.60 6:20.37 4:07.55 3:43.40 4:04.53 -
29 Phil Strader SR-4 Calumet-St. Joseph 5:03.23 4:23.81 4:08.65 5:06.27 5:27.49 3:56.52 -
30 Jack Evans FR-1 DePauw 5:03.77 5:28.08 4:21.25 6:28.83 6:19.72 4:42.51 -
31 Alex Trippel SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 5:11.85 3:38.30 3:57.01 4:37.55 3:41.42 4:59.38 -
32 Nathan Wright SR-4 Cedarville 5:14.77 6:17.73 6:05.14 6:49.20 5:17.92 3:56.08 -
33 James Borengasser SR-4 Spalding 5:19.80 6:52.55 4:51.02 6:33.36 6:26.96 4:57.42 -
34 Brad Burch FR-1 DePauw 5:27.78 3:49.45 4:48.45 5:08.12 6:16.95 6:53.01 -
35 Andrew Hammel JR-3 Manchester 5:31.07 4:14.93 4:28.17 6:50.53 6:50.53 5:04.59 -
36 Sean McElroy FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 5:42.45 5:15.06 4:54.51 5:49.30 5:08.21 5:39.03 -
37 Jesse Combs FR-1 Union (Ky.) 5:56.52 4:45.22 5:56.52 5:35.13 7:18.52 4:27.39 -
  Nick Cash FR-1 Union (Ky.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Adam Lang   Wright Distance Project DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Derek Bischak   Wright Distance Project DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
30 Jack Evans FR-1 DePauw 3:44.79 6:19.72 5:03.77 3:59.98 6:13.64 -
31 Alex Trippel SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 5:49.28 4:03.25 5:11.85 6:14.22 3:57.01 -
33 James Borengasser SR-4 Spalding 6:20.57 4:47.82 5:19.80 6:17.37 6:20.57 -
34 Brad Burch FR-1 DePauw 5:50.73 5:31.06 5:27.78 4:55.01 6:26.78 -
35 Andrew Hammel JR-3 Manchester 5:50.94 5:44.32 5:31.07 4:51.35 6:24.05 -
36 Sean McElroy FR-1 Mount St. Joseph 6:47.52 4:54.51 5:42.45 5:42.45 6:26.97 -
37 Jesse Combs FR-1 Union (Ky.) 7:32.78 4:34.52 5:56.52 4:34.52 4:55.92 -
  Nick Cash FR-1 Union (Ky.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
19 Bryant Qualls FR-1 Kentucky Wesleyan 4:17.27 4:37.28 4:45.85 -
20 CJ Copeland FR-1 DePauw 4:54.99 6:00.86 4:46.39 -
22 Colin Schell FR-1 Spalding 5:19.75 3:38.93 4:48.06 -
23 Greg Fletcher JR-3 Webster 4:49.22 6:10.21 4:49.22 -
24 Forrest Coffey FR-1 Spalding 6:00.37 4:32.48 4:52.98 -
25 Seth Burnette SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 4:14.20 3:41.69 4:55.58 -
27 Ryan Taylor SO-2 St. Francis (Ind.) 5:31.46 3:40.98 4:58.61 -
28 Joe Molnar SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 3:37.36 5:13.96 5:01.88 -
29 Phil Strader SR-4 Calumet-St. Joseph 4:48.07 5:27.49 5:03.23 -
32 Nathan Wright SR-4 Cedarville 4:21.26 5:55.69 5:14.77 -
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Stu Newstat SR-4 DePauw 4:31.46 5:20.33 3:20.88 3:50.74 1
10 Eric Baker FR-1 Huntington 4:35.23 4:26.98 3:34.68 5:02.76 -
12 Brian Myers SO-2 DePauw 4:38.03 4:29.69 5:47.54 4:43.59 -
13 Jake Gehman FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 4:38.78 5:59.63 5:20.60 3:15.15 -
14 Eric Thompson SO-2 Franklin 4:39.04 4:16.72 5:12.53 5:59.97 -
15 Frank Baracani-Thomas FR-1 Hanover 4:42.28 4:05.59 4:28.17 5:41.56 -
16 Jeff Potat FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 4:42.94 5:02.75 3:57.67 5:45.19 -
17 Ethan Jeffries SR-4 Webster 4:43.14 5:48.27 5:05.80 4:48.81 -
21 Patrick Smith SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 4:46.56 5:06.62 4:17.91 5:43.88 -
26 Eric Yepez SR-4 Spalding 4:58.35 4:55.37 4:25.54 4:31.50 -
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Joe Davis SR-4 Defiance 4:17.02 3:05.06 5:28.99 10
2 Fabian House SO-2 Wabash 4:19.93 5:09.32 3:22.75 8
3 Brian Menzie JR-3 Huntington 4:25.07 3:32.06 4:09.17 6
4 Will Bond JR-3 DePauw 4:29.05 3:19.10 5:04.03 4
5 Adam Togami SO-2 Wabash 4:30.95 5:44.11 3:34.05 2
7 Tyler Herber SO-2 Huntington 4:31.98 5:42.70 4:12.95 -
8 Logan Wells JR-3 Hanover 4:32.39 5:45.94 5:26.87 -
9 George Halvorsen FR-1 Wabash 4:34.75 3:23.32 5:15.97 -
11 Nick Brand SR-4 St. Francis (Ind.) 4:35.27 3:31.96 5:05.55 -
18 Murphy Sheets FR-1 Wabash 4:44.63 5:38.71 5:18.79 -
  Adam Lang   Wright Distance Project DNF DNF DNF -
  Derek Bischak   Wright Distance Project DNF DNF DNF -