May 3, 2014
|
Southern Miss. - Hattiesburg, MS

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Elbert Rogers SO-2 Southern Miss. 47.51
2 Michael Newton SO-2 Hinds CC 47.54
3 Curtis Walker FR-1 Hinds CC 48.37
4 Earl Lucas   Stillman 48.76
5 Eric Mejias FR-1 Webber 48.90
6 Jordan Clarke SO-2 Webber 49.04
7 Jerodrick Draper SO-2 Hinds CC 49.58
8 John Mouton SO-2 Tulane 49.80
9 Matthew Jones SR-4 Dillard 49.84
10 Sanj Powell FR-1 Southern-NO 49.92
11 Chad Thomas JR-3 Southern-NO 49.99
12 Jean Frenot SR-4 Embry-Riddle 50.06
13 Jermondae Brassell FR-1 Hinds CC 50.22
14 Sheldon Williams SR-4 Southern-NO 50.50
15 Jamad Smith FR-1 Southern Miss. 50.77
16 Jevonte Ezzard JR-3 Dillard 50.89
17 Christopher Hudson FR-1 Webber 51.96
18 Jon Hemingway SR-4 Embry-Riddle 52.07
19 Cameron Everson   Unattached 52.18
20 Josh Stief FR-1 Embry-Riddle 55.87
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Elbert Rogers SO-2 Southern Miss. 40.86 47.51 58.92 42.76 47.04
2 Michael Newton SO-2 Hinds CC 47.54 47.54 51.35 57.53 1:01.81
3 Curtis Walker FR-1 Hinds CC 46.92 48.37 50.31 46.44 44.50
11 Chad Thomas JR-3 Southern-NO 55.49 49.99 45.99 55.49 49.99
14 Sheldon Williams SR-4 Southern-NO 39.90 50.50 43.94 42.93 59.09
16 Jevonte Ezzard JR-3 Dillard 36.64 50.89 48.35 39.70 38.68
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Eric Mejias FR-1 Webber 52.82 42.55 44.99 45.48 38.15 48.90
6 Jordan Clarke SO-2 Webber 1:00.32 52.97 35.80 50.52 54.93 49.04
7 Jerodrick Draper SO-2 Hinds CC 58.01 41.16 41.65 45.62 55.53 49.58
8 John Mouton SO-2 Tulane 1:00.26 1:00.76 44.82 45.82 1:02.75 49.80
9 Matthew Jones SR-4 Dillard 46.36 50.34 39.38 35.39 59.31 49.84
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Sanj Powell FR-1 Southern-NO 49.92 43.93 54.92
13 Jermondae Brassell FR-1 Hinds CC 50.22 1:02.78 55.75
15 Jamad Smith FR-1 Southern Miss. 50.77 40.11 43.67
17 Christopher Hudson FR-1 Webber 51.96 54.56 1:07.03
18 Jon Hemingway SR-4 Embry-Riddle 52.07 49.47 50.51
19 Cameron Everson   Unattached 52.18 59.49 1:02.10
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Earl Lucas   Stillman 1:00.95 49.25 48.76 41.94 54.62 44.86
12 Jean Frenot SR-4 Embry-Riddle 58.57 48.56 50.06 1:04.58 46.56 50.56
20 Josh Stief FR-1 Embry-Riddle 54.20 48.61 55.87 1:09.84 49.73 46.38