January 17-18, 2014
|
East Tennessee State-Memorial Center - Johnson City, TN
|
280m (Flat)

Men 400m Dash University Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Justin Newring JR-3 King 53.84 39.16 40.13 40.13 1:01.67 57.75 48.94 10
2 Justin Avery SR-4 Livingstone 56.10 52.62 53.12 43.69 48.15 53.62 49.64 8
3 Earl Rahming SR-4 Western Carolina 55.81 58.80 51.83 55.32 40.37 36.88 49.83 6

Men 400m Dash University Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Justin Newring JR-3 King 37.40 49.20 51.17 1:02.00 1:03.47 44.78
2 Jeffery Pendergrass   Unattached 1:03.63 49.32 55.74 40.94 46.86 58.69
3 Justin Avery SR-4 Livingstone 40.07 49.46 35.62 1:01.83 58.37 1:03.81
4 Fitzroy Harris SR-4 Milligan 50.97 49.48 48.00 44.54 1:01.36 38.60
5 Sylvester Byrd SR-4 Alabama State 57.14 49.68 55.15 59.12 56.14 1:00.61
6 Raphael Rojas JR-3 Appalachian State 44.79 49.76 37.32 44.29 57.73 59.72
7 Earl Rahming SR-4 Western Carolina 45.38 49.86 41.39 44.38 49.86 1:02.33
8 Bryont Brown FR-1 Alabama State 46.02 50.02 56.03 37.52 51.52 38.02
9 Ryan Hall SO-2 Alabama State 46.08 50.08 47.08 1:02.60 45.58 44.58
10 Michael Williams FR-1 East Tenn. St. 39.11 50.14 55.66 1:00.17 57.16 48.64
11 Marquis Bailey SR-4 Western Carolina 57.37 50.77 1:04.99 1:06.01 35.54 54.84
12 Jonathon Foote FR-1 East Tenn. St. 48.93 50.96 43.83 37.71 40.26 1:06.25
13 Zach Lewis JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 1:05.26 50.98 58.63 1:00.16 1:00.16 57.10
14 Ammar Phillips SR-4 Western Carolina 47.62 51.20 54.28 57.86 40.96 41.48
15 Brandon Coombs SO-2 Alabama State 36.38 51.24 1:02.52 46.12 1:02.52 44.07
16 Adrian Ortado SO-2 Western Carolina 1:01.54 51.28 57.95 48.72 49.75 52.82
17 Perry Stokes FR-1 Tennessee St. 57.97 51.30 54.90 40.53 1:00.54 40.53
18 Adam Rabushka SO-2 Emory 1:00.04 51.31 54.91 40.54 55.42 59.01
19 Carlos Flores JR-3 Alabama State 38.50 51.33 52.36 1:04.17 1:01.60 40.55
20 Dexter Ratcliff FR-1 East Tenn. St. 37.53 51.41 37.02 36.51 43.70 47.30
21 Joshua Hanna FR-1 Appalachian State 46.81 51.44 54.02 57.10 57.62 40.64
22 Trey Edgerton SO-2 Appalachian State 1:06.53 51.57 41.78 46.42 1:04.47 41.78
23 David Riddleberger JR-3 Appalachian State 54.30 51.71 44.99 42.92 1:03.09 47.58
24 Tamorron Key JR-3 Tennessee St. 1:04.77 51.81 49.22 57.51 1:06.32 1:01.14
25 Emmanuel Thornton SR-4 Tennessee St. 1:01.53 52.14 48.49 40.67 42.76 39.11
26 Devauntay Brown SO-2 Alabama State 1:07.92 52.24 1:06.87 40.23 41.27 57.47
27 Joseph Martin SO-2 Gardner-Webb 38.24 52.38 55.00 53.43 1:01.29 40.34
28 Jordan Tippens SR-4 King 1:04.55 52.48 43.04 43.04 41.46 57.21
29 Abraham Faison JR-3 Western Carolina 47.31 52.56 39.95 56.24 38.37 1:03.08
30 Devin O'Neal FR-1 Alabama State 1:02.07 52.60 1:00.49 1:05.23 48.92 1:08.38
31 Antonio Locklin Jr FR-1 Benedict 45.79 52.63 50.00 56.32 52.63 1:03.69
32 Richard Jules JR-3 Gardner-Webb 1:04.27 52.68 54.26 54.26 1:04.27 49.52
33 Cameron Pratt FR-1 USC Upstate 49.02 52.70 1:03.24 51.65 1:04.83 56.39
34 Brandon Goodman FR-1 USC Upstate 52.78 52.78 58.06 59.65 43.28 37.48
35 Ilyas Franklin SO-2 Livingstone 59.92 53.02 1:00.45 1:03.63 49.31 1:07.34
36 William Tatum FR-1 Livingstone 45.65 53.08 59.45 38.75 41.94 1:08.48
37 Peter Ovendorf SO-2 Appalachian State 1:00.65 53.20 57.99 39.37 46.29 47.35
38 Travis Butler JR-3 Wofford 51.18 53.31 42.12 52.25 1:05.58 43.72
39 Kenley Joseph JR-3 Appalachian State 50.66 53.32 37.33 51.72 1:02.39 52.26
40 Sharieff Slaughter JR-3 Tennessee St. 42.68 53.35 38.95 1:05.62 1:07.23 1:04.56
41 Mike Moserowitz SR-4 Emory 48.59 53.39 45.92 1:05.67 1:05.67 58.20
42 Malachi Young FR-1 Mars Hill 57.16 53.42 51.29 50.75 56.10 51.82
43 Teven Avant SO-2 Alabama State 54.51 53.44 49.70 38.48 44.36 1:05.74
44 Joshua Vega   Bryan 37.46 53.51 48.70 39.07 1:02.08 57.26
45 Jackson Powers FR-1 Appalachian State 57.38 53.62 45.58 1:02.20 54.16 1:03.81
46 Cey'quwan Ritter SO-2 Benedict 54.74 53.66 1:03.86 48.30 47.22 58.49
47 Justin D'Angelo SO-2 Western Carolina 1:05.49 53.68 41.34 43.48 48.32 44.56
48 Devin Harvey FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 52.18 53.79 41.96 52.18 38.19 57.56
49 Antione Locklin FR-1 Benedict 45.41 54.05 40.00 44.33 56.22 43.78
50 Kyle Jones FR-1 USC Upstate 53.67 54.21 53.13 49.88 52.05 43.37
51 Caleb Knight FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 53.73 54.82 53.18 41.12 41.67 43.31
52 Ankush Mohile JR-3 Emory 1:09.15 55.32 59.75 52.56 45.37 44.26
53 Tyler Mize SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 57.00 55.34 53.68 50.36 1:01.98 1:00.88
54 William Cottrell SO-2 Gardner-Webb 59.13 55.78 1:03.59 58.57 1:07.50 1:00.25
55 Joel Steinberg SO-2 Emory 48.55 55.80 40.74 39.06 53.01 51.34
56 Davante Hampton JR-3 East Tenn. St. 57.58 55.90 45.84 50.31 1:01.49 43.61
57 Mark Cisco FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 1:06.16 57.03 1:13.00 1:01.03 1:12.43 1:06.73
58 Alec Biese FR-1 Wofford 59.31 57.58 54.70 1:06.80 1:06.80 1:04.49
59 Cameron Isenhour FR-1 Mars Hill 50.67 59.61 53.65 56.04 1:06.77 44.12
60 Terry Gaitor III FR-1 Benedict 1:14.88 1:01.37 1:11.81 1:17.33 1:19.17 44.19
Men 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jeffery Pendergrass   Unattached 49.32 56.72 59.68 43.41
5 Sylvester Byrd SR-4 Alabama State 49.68 1:00.12 58.13 41.74
6 Raphael Rojas JR-3 Appalachian State 49.76 58.72 37.32 45.29
7 Earl Rahming SR-4 Western Carolina 49.86 41.39 57.34 55.85
9 Ryan Hall SO-2 Alabama State 50.08 57.10 53.09 55.59
Men 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Justin Newring JR-3 King 37.89 1:01.01 49.20 41.82 48.22
3 Justin Avery SR-4 Livingstone 55.89 38.09 49.46 56.88 43.03
4 Fitzroy Harris SR-4 Milligan 1:03.83 48.99 49.48 38.60 47.01
8 Bryont Brown FR-1 Alabama State 55.53 37.52 50.02 55.53 52.53
10 Michael Williams FR-1 East Tenn. St. 1:05.19 1:04.68 50.14 46.63 58.17
16 Adrian Ortado SO-2 Western Carolina 54.36 41.03 51.28 1:01.54 45.13
Men 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Marquis Bailey SR-4 Western Carolina 50.77 38.59 39.10 46.71
14 Ammar Phillips SR-4 Western Carolina 51.20 1:04.00 48.13 58.37
20 Dexter Ratcliff FR-1 East Tenn. St. 51.41 58.61 46.27 1:04.27
23 David Riddleberger JR-3 Appalachian State 51.71 1:00.50 47.06 1:04.64
26 Devauntay Brown SO-2 Alabama State 52.24 51.72 1:01.12 50.15
28 Jordan Tippens SR-4 King 52.48 37.26 38.84 1:02.98
Men 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Zach Lewis JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 50.98
18 Adam Rabushka SO-2 Emory 51.31
21 Joshua Hanna FR-1 Appalachian State 51.44
22 Trey Edgerton SO-2 Appalachian State 51.57
42 Malachi Young FR-1 Mars Hill 53.42
Men 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Jonathon Foote FR-1 East Tenn. St. 58.10 37.20 50.96 46.38 57.08 41.28
15 Brandon Coombs SO-2 Alabama State 48.17 43.56 51.24 39.46 1:06.10 1:03.03
17 Perry Stokes FR-1 Tennessee St. 56.43 1:01.05 51.30 35.91 1:02.59 48.74
19 Carlos Flores JR-3 Alabama State 59.55 50.82 51.33 35.94 56.47 39.01
24 Tamorron Key JR-3 Tennessee St. 53.37 49.74 51.81 39.38 49.22 57.51
25 Emmanuel Thornton SR-4 Tennessee St. 50.06 37.54 52.14 1:01.01 57.88 49.02
Men 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Abraham Faison JR-3 Western Carolina 43.63 41.00 1:04.13 1:06.76 52.56 56.77 43.63
30 Devin O'Neal FR-1 Alabama State 53.66 56.29 56.29 37.35 52.60 52.60 39.98
37 Peter Ovendorf SO-2 Appalachian State 1:03.84 59.06 46.82 57.99 53.20 39.37 45.76
45 Jackson Powers FR-1 Appalachian State 41.83 48.26 49.33 37.54 53.62 52.02 54.16
46 Cey'quwan Ritter SO-2 Benedict 1:09.76 47.22 56.35 1:03.32 53.66 1:08.15 1:00.64
47 Justin D'Angelo SO-2 Western Carolina 40.26 1:08.18 43.48 55.29 53.68 56.37 55.83
Men 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Joseph Martin SO-2 Gardner-Webb 36.67 59.19 1:06.53 1:07.05 52.38 48.19
32 Richard Jules JR-3 Gardner-Webb 36.88 50.05 56.37 1:06.91 52.68 1:02.17
33 Cameron Pratt FR-1 USC Upstate 57.97 1:03.77 36.89 44.80 52.70 1:06.41
34 Brandon Goodman FR-1 USC Upstate 48.03 44.34 41.70 38.53 52.78 50.15
43 Teven Avant SO-2 Alabama State 57.72 1:07.87 53.98 44.36 53.44 58.79
48 Devin Harvey FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 43.57 59.17 55.41 38.73 53.79 59.17
Men 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
31 Antonio Locklin Jr FR-1 Benedict 51.58 52.63
35 Ilyas Franklin SO-2 Livingstone 1:06.81 53.02
36 William Tatum FR-1 Livingstone 52.55 53.08
39 Kenley Joseph JR-3 Appalachian State 43.19 53.32
41 Mike Moserowitz SR-4 Emory 45.39 53.39
50 Kyle Jones FR-1 USC Upstate 40.66 54.21
Men 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
38 Travis Butler JR-3 Wofford 45.32 38.92 1:02.91 47.98 1:05.58 43.72 53.31
44 Joshua Vega   Bryan 44.95 1:00.47 1:03.15 47.63 1:02.61 1:06.36 53.51
49 Antione Locklin FR-1 Benedict 57.30 48.65 1:05.94 48.11 43.24 51.35 54.05
53 Tyler Mize SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 1:11.95 54.79 1:11.39 42.06 1:07.52 1:01.43 55.34
54 William Cottrell SO-2 Gardner-Webb 46.30 46.86 52.44 1:00.25 46.86 1:04.71 55.78
55 Joel Steinberg SO-2 Emory 48.55 56.92 43.53 1:02.50 1:07.52 42.97 55.80
Men 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
40 Sharieff Slaughter JR-3 Tennessee St. 53.35 56.02 41.08 46.42 1:06.16 1:02.96 59.76
51 Caleb Knight FR-1 Anderson (S.C.) 54.82 55.37 49.34 53.73 57.57 1:10.72 53.73
56 Davante Hampton JR-3 East Tenn. St. 55.90 1:05.97 40.81 43.05 1:02.05 45.84 1:09.88
57 Mark Cisco FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 57.03 1:08.44 1:01.03 1:00.46 1:08.44 45.06 1:08.44
58 Alec Biese FR-1 Wofford 57.58 44.92 1:07.37 1:11.40 1:01.04 1:04.49 59.89
Men 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
52 Ankush Mohile JR-3 Emory 1:10.81 1:08.05 55.32 45.92 1:09.71
59 Cameron Isenhour FR-1 Mars Hill 1:04.98 44.71 59.61 49.48 56.04
60 Terry Gaitor III FR-1 Benedict 1:05.67 1:19.79 1:01.37 1:08.74 45.42