January 17-18, 2014
|
East Tennessee State-Memorial Center - Johnson City, TN
|
280m (Flat)

Women 400m Dash University Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Quanera Hayes JR-3 Livingstone 54.27 10
2 Breigh Jones SO-2 Austin Peay 55.98 8
3 Alexis Ferebee SO-2 Alabama State 56.10 6
4 Genevieve Emrick JR-3 Western Carolina 57.22 5
5 Kimberly Wedderburn JR-3 Alabama State 57.26 4
6 Tatiana Etienne FR-1 Alabama State 57.46 3

Women 400m Dash University Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Quanera Hayes JR-3 Livingstone 55.58
2 Genevieve Emrick JR-3 Western Carolina 56.44
3 Breigh Jones SO-2 Austin Peay 56.46
4 Alexis Ferebee SO-2 Alabama State 56.63
5 Tatiana Etienne FR-1 Alabama State 57.19
6 Kimberly Wedderburn JR-3 Alabama State 57.29
7 Kadijah Gordon SO-2 Alabama State 57.63
8 Electra Korn JR-3 Emory 58.07
9 Debora Adjibaba JR-3 Emory 58.23
10 Santina Williams SO-2 Alabama State 58.33
11 Jerrica Mahone JR-3 Alabama State 59.06
12 Shiniqua Proyor SR-4 Western Carolina 59.39
13 Kymmalett Ross SO-2 Austin Peay 59.43
14 Sarah Perkins SO-2 Gardner-Webb 59.53
15 Camille Clemmons-James   Unattached 59.53
16 Corina Archie-McMillan SO-2 Western Carolina 59.55
17 Michaela Birek JR-3 Western Carolina 59.59
18 Stephanie Rhoden SO-2 Benedict 59.59
19 Ashontae Jackson JR-3 Tennessee St. 59.62
20 Dana Edwards SR-4 Georgia Southern 59.67
21 Heaven Briggs SO-2 USC Upstate 59.71
22 Terri Morris FR-1 Austin Peay 59.83
23 Sage Proffitt SO-2 Western Carolina 1:00.16
24 Cherrelle King SR-4 Georgia Southern 1:00.31
25 Maikea Davis JR-3 Austin Peay 1:00.41
26 Ruddesha Strachan SO-2 Benedict 1:00.42
27 Nicole Saxton JR-3 Gardner-Webb 1:00.47
28 Aliya Parker SO-2 Georgia Southern 1:00.49
29 Carolyn Hinch FR-1 East Tenn. St. 1:00.52
30 Annakay Edwards SR-4 Livingstone 1:00.60
31 Naffene Briscoe SR-4 Tennessee St. 1:00.76
32 Stephanie Burris JR-3 Western Carolina 1:00.89
33 Jordan Davis FR-1 Gardner-Webb 1:00.89
34 Miranda Wood FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 1:01.23
35 Diera Taylor JR-3 Tennessee St. 1:01.42
36 Alexis Montgomery SO-2 Mars Hill 1:01.88
37 Antonia Stevenson SO-2 Austin Peay 1:01.88
38 Shantia Wilson SO-2 Alabama State 1:01.98
39 Holly Gaines SO-2 Western Carolina 1:02.04
40 Micheala Williams SO-2 Western Carolina 1:02.13
41 Tamira Wilson FR-1 Austin Peay 1:02.16
42 Ashley Edmond SR-4 USC Upstate 1:02.16
43 Monica Howard FR-1 Alabama State 1:02.55
44 Nicole Alexander JR-3 East Tenn. St. 1:02.78
45 Shermell Wilkins JR-3 Western Carolina 1:03.21
46 Sharese Braziel JR-3 Austin Peay 1:03.31
47 Sarah Friedrich FR-1 Emory 1:03.34
48 Mallory Crawford FR-1 Austin Peay 1:03.43
49 Taylor Johnson SO-2 Georgia Southern 1:03.51
50 Lydia Drakeford FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 1:03.55
51 Genevieve Kupritz JR-3 East Tenn. St. 1:03.70
52 Alexis Robinson FR-1 Western Carolina 1:03.74
53 Brooklyn Kimball JR-3 Tennessee Tech 1:03.80
54 Taylor Feimster JR-3 Western Carolina 1:04.06
55 Rylee Thompson FR-1 Austin Peay 1:04.56
56 Anne Greer JR-3 Western Carolina 1:04.56
57 Atlanta Westbrook SO-2 Tennessee Tech 1:04.82
58 Katie Kessler SR-4 Wofford 1:05.00
59 Shelbie Burchfield JR-3 King 1:05.09
60 Kellie Harunk FR-1 Emory 1:05.80
61 Kelly Henderson FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 1:06.07
62 Sierra White SO-2 USC Upstate 1:06.07
63 Faith Jewkes FR-1 Wofford 1:06.19
64 Lauren Etheridge FR-1 UNC-Asheville 1:06.33
65 Saavoon Alexander FR-1 Austin Peay 1:06.46
66 Lindsey Burnett FR-1 King 1:06.98
67 Tiara Hymon SO-2 Tennessee Tech 1:07.30
68 Christina Czarnecki FR-1 Appalachian State 1:07.31
69 Kathryn Pickle FR-1 Austin Peay 1:07.35
70 Rian Mobley-Luke FR-1 Georgia Southern 1:07.44
71 Shakalia Williams FR-1 Alabama State 1:08.10
72 Tynaya Walker JR-3 Livingstone 1:08.92
73 Ceantra Mcbee FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 1:09.10
74 Shaakira Brown SO-2 Wofford 1:09.82
75 Tahtiana McAuley FR-1 Mars Hill 1:10.00
76 Leigha Long FR-1 Georgia Southern 1:10.95
77 Charissa Cardin FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 1:12.02
78 Miranda Phillips SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 1:17.57
Women 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Quanera Hayes JR-3 Livingstone 55.58
2 Genevieve Emrick JR-3 Western Carolina 56.44
3 Breigh Jones SO-2 Austin Peay 56.46
5 Tatiana Etienne FR-1 Alabama State 57.19
7 Kadijah Gordon SO-2 Alabama State 57.63
19 Ashontae Jackson JR-3 Tennessee St. 59.62
Women 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Kimberly Wedderburn JR-3 Alabama State 57.29
9 Debora Adjibaba JR-3 Emory 58.23
13 Kymmalett Ross SO-2 Austin Peay 59.43
15 Camille Clemmons-James   Unattached 59.53
18 Stephanie Rhoden SO-2 Benedict 59.59
36 Alexis Montgomery SO-2 Mars Hill 1:01.88
Women 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Alexis Ferebee SO-2 Alabama State 56.63
8 Electra Korn JR-3 Emory 58.07
16 Corina Archie-McMillan SO-2 Western Carolina 59.55
22 Terri Morris FR-1 Austin Peay 59.83
35 Diera Taylor JR-3 Tennessee St. 1:01.42
43 Monica Howard FR-1 Alabama State 1:02.55
Women 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Jerrica Mahone JR-3 Alabama State 59.06
23 Sage Proffitt SO-2 Western Carolina 1:00.16
25 Maikea Davis JR-3 Austin Peay 1:00.41
30 Annakay Edwards SR-4 Livingstone 1:00.60
33 Jordan Davis FR-1 Gardner-Webb 1:00.89
34 Miranda Wood FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 1:01.23
Women 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Santina Williams SO-2 Alabama State 58.33
12 Shiniqua Proyor SR-4 Western Carolina 59.39
14 Sarah Perkins SO-2 Gardner-Webb 59.53
17 Michaela Birek JR-3 Western Carolina 59.59
26 Ruddesha Strachan SO-2 Benedict 1:00.42
29 Carolyn Hinch FR-1 East Tenn. St. 1:00.52
Women 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
20 Dana Edwards SR-4 Georgia Southern 59.67
21 Heaven Briggs SO-2 USC Upstate 59.71
24 Cherrelle King SR-4 Georgia Southern 1:00.31
27 Nicole Saxton JR-3 Gardner-Webb 1:00.47
41 Tamira Wilson FR-1 Austin Peay 1:02.16
42 Ashley Edmond SR-4 USC Upstate 1:02.16
Women 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
28 Aliya Parker SO-2 Georgia Southern 1:00.49
31 Naffene Briscoe SR-4 Tennessee St. 1:00.76
32 Stephanie Burris JR-3 Western Carolina 1:00.89
39 Holly Gaines SO-2 Western Carolina 1:02.04
40 Micheala Williams SO-2 Western Carolina 1:02.13
48 Mallory Crawford FR-1 Austin Peay 1:03.43
Women 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
37 Antonia Stevenson SO-2 Austin Peay 1:01.88
44 Nicole Alexander JR-3 East Tenn. St. 1:02.78
49 Taylor Johnson SO-2 Georgia Southern 1:03.51
53 Brooklyn Kimball JR-3 Tennessee Tech 1:03.80
54 Taylor Feimster JR-3 Western Carolina 1:04.06
57 Atlanta Westbrook SO-2 Tennessee Tech 1:04.82
Women 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
45 Shermell Wilkins JR-3 Western Carolina 1:03.21
50 Lydia Drakeford FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 1:03.55
51 Genevieve Kupritz JR-3 East Tenn. St. 1:03.70
52 Alexis Robinson FR-1 Western Carolina 1:03.74
56 Anne Greer JR-3 Western Carolina 1:04.56
61 Kelly Henderson FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 1:06.07
Women 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
46 Sharese Braziel JR-3 Austin Peay 1:03.31
55 Rylee Thompson FR-1 Austin Peay 1:04.56
59 Shelbie Burchfield JR-3 King 1:05.09
62 Sierra White SO-2 USC Upstate 1:06.07
68 Christina Czarnecki FR-1 Appalachian State 1:07.31
70 Rian Mobley-Luke FR-1 Georgia Southern 1:07.44
Women 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
38 Shantia Wilson SO-2 Alabama State 1:01.98
58 Katie Kessler SR-4 Wofford 1:05.00
63 Faith Jewkes FR-1 Wofford 1:06.19
66 Lindsey Burnett FR-1 King 1:06.98
67 Tiara Hymon SO-2 Tennessee Tech 1:07.30
75 Tahtiana McAuley FR-1 Mars Hill 1:10.00
Women 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
47 Sarah Friedrich FR-1 Emory 1:03.34
60 Kellie Harunk FR-1 Emory 1:05.80
64 Lauren Etheridge FR-1 UNC-Asheville 1:06.33
69 Kathryn Pickle FR-1 Austin Peay 1:07.35
74 Shaakira Brown SO-2 Wofford 1:09.82
76 Leigha Long FR-1 Georgia Southern 1:10.95
Women 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
71 Shakalia Williams FR-1 Alabama State 1:08.10
72 Tynaya Walker JR-3 Livingstone 1:08.92
73 Ceantra Mcbee FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 1:09.10
77 Charissa Cardin FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 1:12.02
Women 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
65 Saavoon Alexander FR-1 Austin Peay 1:06.46
78 Miranda Phillips SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 1:17.57