January 17-18, 2014
|
East Tennessee State-Memorial Center - Johnson City, TN
|
280m (Flat)

Women 400m Dash University Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Quanera Hayes JR-3 Livingstone 47.76 54.27 49.39 1:10.01 41.25 41.79 10
2 Breigh Jones SO-2 Austin Peay 1:00.46 55.98 39.19 40.87 57.10 1:11.10 8
3 Alexis Ferebee SO-2 Alabama State 40.96 56.10 57.23 1:07.32 1:12.37 1:09.57 6
4 Genevieve Emrick JR-3 Western Carolina 42.35 57.22 44.64 1:08.10 1:06.38 49.79 5
5 Kimberly Wedderburn JR-3 Alabama State 58.98 57.26 46.96 1:07.57 1:13.87 1:04.71 4
6 Tatiana Etienne FR-1 Alabama State 1:10.11 57.46 1:12.98 47.12 1:08.96 1:10.68 3

Women 400m Dash University Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Quanera Hayes JR-3 Livingstone 1:00.59 55.58
2 Genevieve Emrick JR-3 Western Carolina 1:09.43 56.44
3 Breigh Jones SO-2 Austin Peay 54.77 56.46
4 Alexis Ferebee SO-2 Alabama State 1:06.83 56.63
5 Tatiana Etienne FR-1 Alabama State 40.61 57.19
6 Kimberly Wedderburn JR-3 Alabama State 1:11.04 57.29
7 Kadijah Gordon SO-2 Alabama State 1:10.89 57.63
8 Electra Korn JR-3 Emory 47.62 58.07
9 Debora Adjibaba JR-3 Emory 58.82 58.23
10 Santina Williams SO-2 Alabama State 46.08 58.33
11 Jerrica Mahone JR-3 Alabama State 1:07.92 59.06
12 Shiniqua Proyor SR-4 Western Carolina 54.64 59.39
13 Kymmalett Ross SO-2 Austin Peay 1:01.81 59.43
14 Sarah Perkins SO-2 Gardner-Webb 1:16.20 59.53
15 Camille Clemmons-James   Unattached 1:00.72 59.53
16 Corina Archie-McMillan SO-2 Western Carolina 1:15.63 59.55
17 Michaela Birek JR-3 Western Carolina 1:05.55 59.59
18 Stephanie Rhoden SO-2 Benedict 44.10 59.59
19 Ashontae Jackson JR-3 Tennessee St. 1:10.36 59.62
20 Dana Edwards SR-4 Georgia Southern 46.55 59.67
21 Heaven Briggs SO-2 USC Upstate 1:09.86 59.71
22 Terri Morris FR-1 Austin Peay 58.04 59.83
23 Sage Proffitt SO-2 Western Carolina 45.12 1:00.16
24 Cherrelle King SR-4 Georgia Southern 1:10.57 1:00.31
25 Maikea Davis JR-3 Austin Peay 42.90 1:00.41
26 Ruddesha Strachan SO-2 Benedict 1:05.86 1:00.42
27 Nicole Saxton JR-3 Gardner-Webb 1:02.29 1:00.47
28 Aliya Parker SO-2 Georgia Southern 52.03 1:00.49
29 Carolyn Hinch FR-1 East Tenn. St. 1:16.26 1:00.52
30 Annakay Edwards SR-4 Livingstone 46.67 1:00.60
31 Naffene Briscoe SR-4 Tennessee St. 51.04 1:00.76
32 Stephanie Burris JR-3 Western Carolina 1:11.85 1:00.89
33 Jordan Davis FR-1 Gardner-Webb 46.89 1:00.89
34 Miranda Wood FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 52.05 1:01.23
35 Diera Taylor JR-3 Tennessee St. 49.14 1:01.42
36 Alexis Montgomery SO-2 Mars Hill 1:16.74 1:01.88
37 Antonia Stevenson SO-2 Austin Peay 52.60 1:01.88
38 Shantia Wilson SO-2 Alabama State 48.97 1:01.98
39 Holly Gaines SO-2 Western Carolina 47.15 1:02.04
40 Micheala Williams SO-2 Western Carolina 44.74 1:02.13
41 Tamira Wilson FR-1 Austin Peay 49.73 1:02.16
42 Ashley Edmond SR-4 USC Upstate 44.76 1:02.16
43 Monica Howard FR-1 Alabama State 1:10.69 1:02.55
44 Nicole Alexander JR-3 East Tenn. St. 55.88 1:02.78
45 Shermell Wilkins JR-3 Western Carolina 1:13.96 1:03.21
46 Sharese Braziel JR-3 Austin Peay 1:00.15 1:03.31
47 Sarah Friedrich FR-1 Emory 46.24 1:03.34
48 Mallory Crawford FR-1 Austin Peay 49.48 1:03.43
49 Taylor Johnson SO-2 Georgia Southern 1:10.50 1:03.51
50 Lydia Drakeford FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 1:20.71 1:03.55
51 Genevieve Kupritz JR-3 East Tenn. St. 48.42 1:03.70
52 Alexis Robinson FR-1 Western Carolina 56.73 1:03.74
53 Brooklyn Kimball JR-3 Tennessee Tech 1:04.44 1:03.80
54 Taylor Feimster JR-3 Western Carolina 59.58 1:04.06
55 Rylee Thompson FR-1 Austin Peay 1:03.92 1:04.56
56 Anne Greer JR-3 Western Carolina 1:00.69 1:04.56
57 Atlanta Westbrook SO-2 Tennessee Tech 1:12.60 1:04.82
58 Katie Kessler SR-4 Wofford 1:11.50 1:05.00
59 Shelbie Burchfield JR-3 King 1:15.51 1:05.09
60 Kellie Harunk FR-1 Emory 1:24.89 1:05.80
61 Kelly Henderson FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 56.16 1:06.07
62 Sierra White SO-2 USC Upstate 52.20 1:06.07
63 Faith Jewkes FR-1 Wofford 1:20.09 1:06.19
64 Lauren Etheridge FR-1 UNC-Asheville 1:10.31 1:06.33
65 Saavoon Alexander FR-1 Austin Peay 1:06.46 1:06.46
66 Lindsey Burnett FR-1 King 1:08.99 1:06.98
67 Tiara Hymon SO-2 Tennessee Tech 1:16.05 1:07.30
68 Christina Czarnecki FR-1 Appalachian State 57.22 1:07.31
69 Kathryn Pickle FR-1 Austin Peay 1:11.39 1:07.35
70 Rian Mobley-Luke FR-1 Georgia Southern 1:22.28 1:07.44
71 Shakalia Williams FR-1 Alabama State 56.53 1:08.10
72 Tynaya Walker JR-3 Livingstone 1:04.10 1:08.92
73 Ceantra Mcbee FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 1:03.58 1:09.10
74 Shaakira Brown SO-2 Wofford 1:20.30 1:09.82
75 Tahtiana McAuley FR-1 Mars Hill 1:11.40 1:10.00
76 Leigha Long FR-1 Georgia Southern 1:12.37 1:10.95
77 Charissa Cardin FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 1:06.26 1:12.02
78 Miranda Phillips SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 55.85 1:17.57
Women 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Quanera Hayes JR-3 Livingstone 41.69 1:10.59 55.58
2 Genevieve Emrick JR-3 Western Carolina 50.80 1:04.91 56.44
3 Breigh Jones SO-2 Austin Peay 1:11.71 44.61 56.46
5 Tatiana Etienne FR-1 Alabama State 41.75 44.04 57.19
7 Kadijah Gordon SO-2 Alabama State 1:03.40 1:08.58 57.63
19 Ashontae Jackson JR-3 Tennessee St. 51.87 59.03 59.62
Women 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Kimberly Wedderburn JR-3 Alabama State 54.43 57.29 48.13 1:07.61 1:05.31 57.87
9 Debora Adjibaba JR-3 Emory 41.35 58.23 47.17 59.40 47.17 51.25
13 Kymmalett Ross SO-2 Austin Peay 45.77 59.43 45.17 43.39 1:10.13 1:14.89
15 Camille Clemmons-James   Unattached 1:03.70 59.53 1:10.25 1:01.32 1:15.61 47.03
18 Stephanie Rhoden SO-2 Benedict 59.00 59.59 1:09.13 1:00.79 1:01.98 1:03.77
36 Alexis Montgomery SO-2 Mars Hill 1:02.50 1:01.88 56.93 48.27 53.22 1:09.93
Women 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Alexis Ferebee SO-2 Alabama State 56.63 41.34
8 Electra Korn JR-3 Emory 58.07 1:03.30
16 Corina Archie-McMillan SO-2 Western Carolina 59.55 1:13.25
22 Terri Morris FR-1 Austin Peay 59.83 1:00.43
35 Diera Taylor JR-3 Tennessee St. 1:01.42 52.83
43 Monica Howard FR-1 Alabama State 1:02.55 1:04.43
Women 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Jerrica Mahone JR-3 Alabama State 1:09.10 59.06 1:05.56 54.93 1:05.56 49.02
23 Sage Proffitt SO-2 Western Carolina 48.73 1:00.16 44.52 42.12 1:07.98 1:11.59
25 Maikea Davis JR-3 Austin Peay 51.35 1:00.41 1:06.46 49.54 52.56 50.75
30 Annakay Edwards SR-4 Livingstone 52.12 1:00.60 1:03.63 45.45 56.36 43.64
33 Jordan Davis FR-1 Gardner-Webb 1:03.33 1:00.89 43.24 1:18.55 1:13.68 1:02.11
34 Miranda Wood FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 55.11 1:01.23 59.40 51.44 1:15.93 44.09
Women 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Santina Williams SO-2 Alabama State 58.33
12 Shiniqua Proyor SR-4 Western Carolina 59.39
14 Sarah Perkins SO-2 Gardner-Webb 59.53
17 Michaela Birek JR-3 Western Carolina 59.59
26 Ruddesha Strachan SO-2 Benedict 1:00.42
29 Carolyn Hinch FR-1 East Tenn. St. 1:00.52
Women 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Dana Edwards SR-4 Georgia Southern 1:12.80 1:11.01 1:04.45 59.67 1:12.20 1:09.82 1:17.58
21 Heaven Briggs SO-2 USC Upstate 48.97 58.52 1:17.03 59.71 1:12.25 1:05.69 1:14.04
24 Cherrelle King SR-4 Georgia Southern 1:03.93 1:15.99 1:14.79 1:00.31 1:08.76 1:06.35 1:17.20
27 Nicole Saxton JR-3 Gardner-Webb 43.54 1:12.57 1:01.68 1:00.47 1:11.36 48.38 53.22
41 Tamira Wilson FR-1 Austin Peay 1:10.24 52.22 46.62 1:02.16 1:19.57 50.35 1:10.24
42 Ashley Edmond SR-4 USC Upstate 47.87 44.14 1:20.81 1:02.16 1:12.73 1:04.65 52.22
Women 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
28 Aliya Parker SO-2 Georgia Southern 44.16 1:00.49 59.28
31 Naffene Briscoe SR-4 Tennessee St. 1:08.66 1:00.76 1:15.95
32 Stephanie Burris JR-3 Western Carolina 1:06.98 1:00.89 1:13.68
39 Holly Gaines SO-2 Western Carolina 1:01.42 1:02.04 45.91
40 Micheala Williams SO-2 Western Carolina 54.06 1:02.13 1:15.80
48 Mallory Crawford FR-1 Austin Peay 1:10.41 1:03.43 1:17.39
Women 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
37 Antonia Stevenson SO-2 Austin Peay 48.27 1:08.69 1:01.88 51.36 1:14.26 1:12.40
44 Nicole Alexander JR-3 East Tenn. St. 1:09.69 1:09.06 1:02.78 1:14.08 52.11 1:14.71
49 Taylor Johnson SO-2 Georgia Southern 1:03.51 1:00.34 1:03.51 1:18.12 1:09.87 1:09.23
53 Brooklyn Kimball JR-3 Tennessee Tech 55.51 58.06 1:03.80 54.23 56.15 50.41
54 Taylor Feimster JR-3 Western Carolina 1:13.03 1:23.28 1:04.06 52.53 56.38 57.02
57 Atlanta Westbrook SO-2 Tennessee Tech 1:00.93 1:12.60 1:04.82 47.97 1:14.55 1:21.68
Women 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
45 Shermell Wilkins JR-3 Western Carolina 1:03.21 58.16 1:16.49 53.73
50 Lydia Drakeford FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 1:03.55 52.75 1:09.27 44.49
51 Genevieve Kupritz JR-3 East Tenn. St. 1:03.70 1:22.18 1:05.62 47.78
52 Alexis Robinson FR-1 Western Carolina 1:03.74 1:11.39 59.92 1:19.68
56 Anne Greer JR-3 Western Carolina 1:04.56 1:14.25 1:09.08 1:17.48
61 Kelly Henderson FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 1:06.07 1:11.36 1:00.79 51.54
Women 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
46 Sharese Braziel JR-3 Austin Peay 1:12.18 1:03.31 46.22
55 Rylee Thompson FR-1 Austin Peay 55.53 1:04.56 48.42
59 Shelbie Burchfield JR-3 King 1:20.06 1:05.09 59.89
62 Sierra White SO-2 USC Upstate 1:15.32 1:06.07 1:06.07
68 Christina Czarnecki FR-1 Appalachian State 57.89 1:07.31 1:17.41
70 Rian Mobley-Luke FR-1 Georgia Southern 1:22.96 1:07.44 47.89
Women 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
38 Shantia Wilson SO-2 Alabama State 1:15.00 1:01.98 1:12.52 1:13.76 48.97 53.31
58 Katie Kessler SR-4 Wofford 49.40 1:05.00 1:23.85 58.50 53.95 1:23.85
63 Faith Jewkes FR-1 Wofford 1:05.53 1:06.19 52.29 1:21.42 1:14.80 1:16.78
66 Lindsey Burnett FR-1 King 1:23.73 1:06.98 1:05.64 58.95 1:15.02 1:08.32
67 Tiara Hymon SO-2 Tennessee Tech 51.83 1:07.30 51.83 55.86 1:12.02 59.90
75 Tahtiana McAuley FR-1 Mars Hill 1:16.30 1:10.00 56.70 1:13.50 1:09.30 1:17.70
Women 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
47 Sarah Friedrich FR-1 Emory 44.98 45.61 1:03.34 1:00.81 1:18.55 48.14 58.91
60 Kellie Harunk FR-1 Emory 1:22.25 50.67 1:05.80 48.70 59.22 1:10.41 51.99
64 Lauren Etheridge FR-1 UNC-Asheville 1:22.92 1:17.61 1:06.33 47.10 1:18.94 55.06 46.44
69 Kathryn Pickle FR-1 Austin Peay 1:04.66 57.25 1:07.35 1:14.09 1:00.62 51.86 49.84
74 Shaakira Brown SO-2 Wofford 1:28.68 1:21.00 1:09.82 1:09.13 53.77 1:15.41 1:00.05
76 Leigha Long FR-1 Georgia Southern 1:01.02 1:11.66 1:10.95 1:30.11 1:08.12 49.67 1:18.76
Women 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
71 Shakalia Williams FR-1 Alabama State 1:19.00 1:08.10
72 Tynaya Walker JR-3 Livingstone 56.52 1:08.92
73 Ceantra Mcbee FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 1:10.49 1:09.10
77 Charissa Cardin FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 1:25.71 1:12.02
Women 400m Dash University Preliminaries Heat 14
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
65 Saavoon Alexander FR-1 Austin Peay 1:03.81 1:21.09 1:17.76 1:13.77 1:06.46 1:19.76 1:19.76
78 Miranda Phillips SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 1:19.90 1:14.47 1:11.37 1:12.92 1:17.57 55.85 1:15.25