February 7- 8, 2014
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)

Men 1000m Run Championship

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jesse Garn JR-3 Binghamton 1:57.86 2:21.99 2:03.54
2 Mohamed Souleiman Senior Ottawa 2:48.11 2:22.46 2:49.53
3 Sacha Smart Sophomore Toronto 2:56.51 2:23.50 1:43.32
4 Damian Roszko JR-3 Miss State 1:42.54 2:24.42 1:48.32
5 Patrick Monaghan SO-2 Miss State 2:42.75 2:25.31 2:03.52
6 Jake Albino SR-4 UMBC 2:57.49 2:25.48 1:47.66
7 John DeLallo JR-3 Albany 1:52.29 2:25.82 2:11.24
8 Ethan Davenport Senior Toronto 1:42.17 2:25.95 2:49.31
9 Daniel Nestor SR-4 Columbia 2:21.78 2:26.16 2:46.63
10 Henry Farley JR-3 Duke 1:49.64 2:26.18 2:40.80
11 Jean-Samuel Lapointe Senior Universite Laval 2:48.96 2:26.92 2:59.25
12 Daniel Koech SO-2 Kansas 3:06.97 2:27.22 2:08.09
13 Nathan Collier SR-4 UTSA 2:50.90 2:27.32 1:53.44
14 Nicolas Morin Freshman Universite Laval 3:02.76 2:27.38 1:54.96
15 Juan Sanchez SR-4 Miss State 3:01.39 2:27.47 2:27.47
16 Dylan Lowry SR-4 Albany 3:05.19 2:28.15 2:41.49
17 Vincent Parent-Pichette Sophomore McGill 2:03.06 2:28.26 1:45.27
18 Benjamin Raymond Sophomore Universite Laval 2:09.83 2:29.22 2:30.72
19 Nick Johnson SO-2 UMBC 2:43.32 2:29.83 2:58.30
20 Ian MacPherson SR-4 Army 3:02.92 2:29.93 2:29.93
21 Charles Bates SO-2 Villanova 1:51.20 2:30.27 2:31.78
22 Thomas O'Leary SO-2 Vermont 2:32.58 2:31.07 3:14.88
23 Vincent Bartram FR-1 Army 2:09.95 2:31.10 2:55.28
24 Connor Outhit Senior Toronto 2:22.27 2:31.35 2:08.65
25 Chris Pietrocarlo JR-3 Villanova 3:05.07 2:31.69 3:09.62
26 Alex Berhe Freshman Ottawa 1:50.97 2:32.01 3:13.06
27 Stephen Keith SR-4 Lehigh 3:00.25 2:32.75 2:09.84
28 Patrick Coppinger FR-1 Vermont 3:19.26 2:33.27 1:48.83
29 Conner Farrell FR-1 Albany 2:45.22 2:34.41 2:20.52
30 Andrew Pirnie JR-3 Albany 3:03.80 2:34.45 1:54.30
31 Andrew Morra FR-1 Lafayette 2:55.05 2:34.91 2:24.07
32 Nick Deluna JR-3 Vermont 3:16.02 2:39.36 3:12.83
  Kyle Moran JR-3 Duke DNF DNF DNF
Men 1000m Run Championship Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Dylan Lowry SR-4 Albany 2:56.30 2:28.15 2:35.56 1:52.60 3:00.75 1:51.12 2:22.23
17 Vincent Parent-Pichette Sophomore McGill 2:31.23 2:28.26 2:08.99 3:00.88 2:40.12 1:54.16 2:19.37
20 Ian MacPherson SR-4 Army 2:20.94 2:29.93 1:56.95 1:59.95 2:07.44 2:32.93 2:53.92
23 Vincent Bartram FR-1 Army 2:37.15 2:31.10 2:53.77 2:02.40 2:56.79 2:22.04 2:55.28
25 Chris Pietrocarlo JR-3 Villanova 2:25.63 2:31.69 3:11.13 2:46.86 2:30.18 3:06.58 1:46.19
28 Patrick Coppinger FR-1 Vermont 2:27.14 2:33.27 3:17.72 1:56.49 2:47.07 2:57.80 2:01.09
29 Conner Farrell FR-1 Albany 2:56.03 2:34.41 3:17.65 3:11.47 2:40.59 2:32.87 2:35.96
32 Nick Deluna JR-3 Vermont 2:17.05 2:39.36 3:12.83 2:52.11 2:52.11 1:53.15 1:56.34
Men 1000m Run Championship Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Nathan Collier SR-4 UTSA 2:27.32 2:17.01 2:34.69 3:10.05 1:49.02
19 Nick Johnson SO-2 UMBC 2:29.83 2:37.33 3:13.28 2:58.30 2:22.34
21 Charles Bates SO-2 Villanova 2:30.27 2:28.77 2:00.22 2:22.76 1:49.70
22 Thomas O'Leary SO-2 Vermont 2:31.07 1:57.84 2:44.67 1:53.31 2:55.25
24 Connor Outhit Senior Toronto 2:31.35 2:01.08 3:16.76 2:55.57 2:40.44
26 Alex Berhe Freshman Ottawa 2:32.01 2:00.09 2:09.21 2:44.17 3:13.06
27 Stephen Keith SR-4 Lehigh 2:32.75 1:57.62 2:32.75 3:15.52 1:51.51
30 Andrew Pirnie JR-3 Albany 2:34.45 2:40.63 2:22.10 2:43.72 3:16.16
31 Andrew Morra FR-1 Lafayette 2:34.91 1:49.99 2:51.95 2:24.07 3:08.99
Men 1000m Run Championship Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Patrick Monaghan SO-2 Miss State 2:25.31
6 Jake Albino SR-4 UMBC 2:25.48
8 Ethan Davenport Senior Toronto 2:25.95
10 Henry Farley JR-3 Duke 2:26.18
14 Nicolas Morin Freshman Universite Laval 2:27.38
15 Juan Sanchez SR-4 Miss State 2:27.47
18 Benjamin Raymond Sophomore Universite Laval 2:29.22
Men 1000m Run Championship Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jesse Garn JR-3 Binghamton 2:50.39 2:21.99
2 Mohamed Souleiman Senior Ottawa 2:06.79 2:22.46
3 Sacha Smart Sophomore Toronto 2:04.85 2:23.50
4 Damian Roszko JR-3 Miss State 2:41.75 2:24.42
7 John DeLallo JR-3 Albany 2:57.90 2:25.82
9 Daniel Nestor SR-4 Columbia 3:07.09 2:26.16
11 Jean-Samuel Lapointe Senior Universite Laval 1:57.54 2:26.92
12 Daniel Koech SO-2 Kansas 2:16.92 2:27.22
  Kyle Moran JR-3 Duke DNF DNF