January 31-February 1, 2014
|
Houston-Yeoman FH (Flat) - Houston, TX
|
200m (Flat)

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 nichole denby   Unattached 7.08 8.33 7.58
2 Sade Mariah Greenidge JR-3 Houston 9.45 8.43 6.92
3 Kristen Brown JR-3 San Diego St. 9.90 8.46 7.36
4 Chelsea Stephen SR-4 Texas State 9.18 8.50 7.82
5 Chastity STEWART JR-3 North Texas 10.94 8.61 8.44
6 Gabriela Santos Cruz   UANL Tigres 8.57 8.74 9.44
  Myesha Dixon   Unattached NT NT NT

Women's 60 Hurdles Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 nichole denby   Unattached 8.38 9.05 9.14 9.05
2 Sade Mariah Greenidge JR-3 Houston 8.53 6.15 6.49 10.41
3 Chelsea Stephen SR-4 Texas State 8.50 8.84 10.71 7.23
4 Kristen Brown JR-3 San Diego St. 8.61 9.30 6.81 9.04
5 Sabrina Starr SR-4 Sam Houston St. 8.60 6.63 10.41 9.72
6 Chastity STEWART JR-3 North Texas 8.67 9.37 9.28 9.54
7 Myesha Dixon   Unattached 8.64 6.22 7.09 9.25
8 Gabriela Santos Cruz   UANL Tigres 8.69 9.65 8.61 9.56
9 Danielle Demas SO-2 Sam Houston St. 8.71 6.10 6.54 8.89
10 Tershauna Broadnax JR-3 Southern 8.73 8.82 11.27 7.42
11 Kayla SAVOIE JR-3 North Texas 8.74 8.83 10.14 9.53
12 Antonisha Stewart FR-1 Texas State 8.79 10.02 10.73 9.23
13 Dominique Taylor FR-1 Lamar 8.86 8.24 7.62 7.71
14 Tatiana David JR-3 Alcorn State 8.92 8.83 10.35 7.76
15 Allyson Pettit SR-4 Sam Houston St. 8.97 9.24 11.40 6.46
Women's 60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 nichole denby   Unattached 7.97 6.54 8.38 6.29 9.64 8.30 10.31
3 Chelsea Stephen SR-4 Texas State 7.23 8.16 8.50 6.89 10.88 7.06 8.67
5 Sabrina Starr SR-4 Sam Houston St. 7.83 8.95 8.60 10.24 6.88 9.64 10.58
7 Myesha Dixon   Unattached 8.04 10.11 8.64 10.46 9.85 9.16 6.66
10 Tershauna Broadnax JR-3 Southern 9.17 10.31 8.73 11.27 8.56 6.64 9.35
11 Kayla SAVOIE JR-3 North Texas 7.26 8.04 8.74 11.02 9.97 8.92 11.10
12 Antonisha Stewart FR-1 Texas State 10.64 9.67 8.79 7.48 6.95 7.92 10.55
14 Tatiana David JR-3 Alcorn State 6.96 11.51 8.92 10.53 8.66 9.28 9.73
Women's 60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Sade Mariah Greenidge JR-3 Houston 8.53 6.49
4 Kristen Brown JR-3 San Diego St. 8.61 6.03
6 Chastity STEWART JR-3 North Texas 8.67 9.37
8 Gabriela Santos Cruz   UANL Tigres 8.69 7.83
9 Danielle Demas SO-2 Sam Houston St. 8.71 10.98
13 Dominique Taylor FR-1 Lamar 8.86 6.74
15 Allyson Pettit SR-4 Sam Houston St. 8.97 8.79

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 nichole denby   Unattached 8.02 5.85 10.44 6.02 8.35
2 Kristen Brown JR-3 San Diego St. 9.48 6.41 6.84 8.29 8.54
3 Sade Mariah Greenidge JR-3 Houston 8.80 9.82 8.71 8.63 8.54
4 Myesha Dixon   Unattached 10.38 11.25 11.08 9.35 8.65
5 Sabrina Starr SR-4 Sam Houston St. 9.69 7.62 8.31 10.30 8.65
6 Chastity STEWART JR-3 North Texas 9.89 6.51 7.03 6.07 8.67
7 Gabriela Santos Cruz   UANL Tigres 8.08 9.84 6.15 7.12 8.78
8 Chelsea Stephen SR-4 Texas State 9.30 11.02 6.63 8.36 8.61
9 Tershauna Broadnax JR-3 Southern 7.39 9.39 6.87 11.21 8.69
10 Danielle Demas SO-2 Sam Houston St. 10.73 9.94 8.46 10.12 8.72
11 Tiffany Heard JR-3 Texas Southern 8.85 11.13 6.14 6.49 8.76
12 Antonisha Stewart FR-1 Texas State 7.13 7.84 8.63 10.21 8.80
13 Kayla SAVOIE JR-3 North Texas 9.13 6.47 8.51 6.29 8.86
14 Dominique Taylor FR-1 Lamar 6.40 11.19 8.26 8.88 8.88
15 Allyson Pettit SR-4 Sam Houston St. 10.01 9.02 7.68 6.70 8.93
16 Tatiana David JR-3 Alcorn State 7.43 6.36 8.86 6.81 8.95
17 Amber Goodson JR-3 Houston Baptist 7.07 6.54 9.76 8.51 8.95
18 Amber Sellers SR-4 Houston 10.04 9.50 8.87 8.43 8.96
19 Jeressa Mathis JR-3 Texas Southern 9.79 11.14 8.09 7.91 8.98
20 Winnie Ileso JR-3 Sam Houston St. 9.04 9.50 7.60 10.13 9.04
21 Valerie Thames FR-1 Southern 10.51 11.06 6.71 11.42 9.06
22 Consuela Lindsy SR-4 Northwestern St. 11.72 8.63 10.45 7.90 9.08
23 Roneisha Webb SO-2 Houston Baptist 7.78 6.78 7.78 6.59 9.15
24 Abby Hani FR-1 Texas State 6.69 11.00 6.60 8.61 9.16
25 Margaret Glover SR Unattached 9.87 6.64 9.59 7.75 9.22
26 Adrienne Mosby JR-3 UTSA 8.36 8.82 8.82 7.24 9.28
27 Sharciarra Drake FR-1 Grambling 11.85 10.55 9.43 12.13 9.33
28 Darlene Desmangles FR-1 Grambling 7.66 6.92 7.10 10.00 9.34
29 Essence Moss SO-2 Prairie View 10.56 6.54 7.48 8.97 9.34
30 Mariaqueta Rdz Romero   UANL Tigres 10.87 10.22 11.15 6.56 9.37
31 Sylvonna Thompson SR-4 Prairie View 10.36 9.51 10.07 11.67 9.41
32 Frances Porter SO-2 Sam Houston St. 7.63 9.14 6.60 11.12 9.42
33 Brielle Johnson FR-1 Lamar 7.28 10.35 12.27 9.49 9.58
34 Primmecha Coates FR-1 Grambling 10.39 10.10 9.53 8.08 9.62
35 Nicole Jenrette SO-2 Sam Houston St. 9.62 10.30 10.10 12.04 9.71
36 Karla Huerta Valdez   UANL Tigres 12.62 10.36 11.34 7.69 9.86
37 Alexis Royal FR-1 Northwestern St. 12.90 10.80 11.10 11.70 10.00
38 Mariana Corona Rincon   UANL Tigres 7.32 12.73 13.03 11.33 10.02
39 Mawardi Berkhadley FR-1 Northwestern St. 9.66 7.83 8.44 9.35 10.16
40 Nijah Lain FR-1 Northwestern St. 13.18 8.54 10.60 9.37 10.29
41 Leslie Schilsky SO-2 Rice 10.24 11.89 9.10 10.34 10.34
42 Angela Uhegwu JR-3 Prairie View 12.35 11.39 13.20 9.58 10.64
43 Jada Curbeam FR-1 Prairie View 13.67 12.70 9.15 7.86 10.76
  Karla Savinon   UANL Tigres NT NT NT NT NT
  Madison Gipson FR-1 San Diego St. NT NT NT NT NT
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 nichole denby   Unattached 8.35
9 Tershauna Broadnax JR-3 Southern 8.69
13 Kayla SAVOIE JR-3 North Texas 8.86
19 Jeressa Mathis JR-3 Texas Southern 8.98
27 Sharciarra Drake FR-1 Grambling 9.33
37 Alexis Royal FR-1 Northwestern St. 10.00
  Karla Savinon   UANL Tigres NT
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Sade Mariah Greenidge JR-3 Houston 7.95 6.41 9.91 9.74 6.15 8.54
8 Chelsea Stephen SR-4 Texas State 8.27 8.96 7.75 6.98 10.34 8.61
12 Antonisha Stewart FR-1 Texas State 10.48 8.45 8.63 8.72 9.77 8.80
15 Allyson Pettit SR-4 Sam Houston St. 11.35 10.27 6.34 9.02 7.15 8.93
23 Roneisha Webb SO-2 Houston Baptist 9.34 10.80 11.17 10.98 8.79 9.15
35 Nicole Jenrette SO-2 Sam Houston St. 12.63 12.34 8.84 11.46 12.53 9.71
43 Jada Curbeam FR-1 Prairie View 11.73 11.73 9.26 10.76 8.83 10.76
  Madison Gipson FR-1 San Diego St. NT NT NT NT NT NT
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Myesha Dixon   Unattached 7.18 10.90 9.26 10.56 8.65 10.04 8.05
20 Winnie Ileso JR-3 Sam Houston St. 11.39 9.95 10.13 9.22 9.04 9.86 6.87
21 Valerie Thames FR-1 Southern 7.43 6.80 6.44 6.80 9.06 11.78 7.71
24 Abby Hani FR-1 Texas State 8.16 9.81 11.09 8.43 9.16 11.27 9.99
32 Frances Porter SO-2 Sam Houston St. 8.20 9.05 12.06 11.68 9.42 7.92 7.63
38 Mariana Corona Rincon   UANL Tigres 11.83 9.02 8.42 12.53 10.02 9.92 10.12
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Sabrina Starr SR-4 Sam Houston St. 8.39 8.65 7.96 11.25 6.15 6.41
17 Amber Goodson JR-3 Houston Baptist 8.06 8.95 9.31 6.63 9.40 10.56
18 Amber Sellers SR-4 Houston 10.85 8.96 6.90 8.52 8.61 10.85
39 Mawardi Berkhadley FR-1 Northwestern St. 7.73 10.16 9.86 7.12 7.73 12.60
40 Nijah Lain FR-1 Northwestern St. 12.97 10.29 7.52 8.85 7.62 12.66
42 Angela Uhegwu JR-3 Prairie View 7.56 10.64 13.84 13.84 8.62 11.60
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kristen Brown JR-3 San Diego St. 10.76 6.58 7.95 8.54 6.84 8.63
11 Tiffany Heard JR-3 Texas Southern 9.11 9.20 10.08 8.76 9.64 9.82
22 Consuela Lindsy SR-4 Northwestern St. 8.18 10.26 10.63 9.08 7.45 8.63
25 Margaret Glover SR Unattached 7.29 8.39 6.55 9.22 11.99 10.51
28 Darlene Desmangles FR-1 Grambling 6.73 7.48 10.28 9.34 6.64 12.05
29 Essence Moss SO-2 Prairie View 6.82 11.59 7.76 9.34 11.21 6.82
34 Primmecha Coates FR-1 Grambling 8.28 8.37 8.85 9.62 9.91 10.39
36 Karla Huerta Valdez   UANL Tigres 6.91 11.15 8.09 9.86 7.69 7.89
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Gabriela Santos Cruz   UANL Tigres 8.70 8.78 9.66
14 Dominique Taylor FR-1 Lamar 10.04 8.88 8.97
16 Tatiana David JR-3 Alcorn State 10.48 8.95 11.01
26 Adrienne Mosby JR-3 UTSA 9.47 9.28 9.01
31 Sylvonna Thompson SR-4 Prairie View 9.70 9.41 8.47
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Chastity STEWART JR-3 North Texas 10.84 8.67 6.42 8.59 9.80 9.97
10 Danielle Demas SO-2 Sam Houston St. 10.38 8.72 8.55 9.25 10.03 10.47
30 Mariaqueta Rdz Romero   UANL Tigres 11.34 9.37 10.40 8.16 11.53 8.81
33 Brielle Johnson FR-1 Lamar 9.87 9.58 11.21 7.28 9.20 7.19
41 Leslie Schilsky SO-2 Rice 9.21 10.34 7.55 12.10 12.21 9.52