February 14-15, 2014
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)

Men 400m Dash Friday Night Invite

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Calvin Edwards SO-2 Eastern Illinois 53.04 38.83 53.98 40.25 47.35 10
2 Maurice Jones SR-4 Hillsdale 36.98 57.63 44.66 54.75 48.02 8
3 Clay Holman SR-4 Central Michigan 43.82 58.75 58.27 39.49 48.15 6
4 Dareyus Person SO-2 Indiana Tech 44.84 44.84 53.04 58.82 48.21 5
5 Marquis Johnson SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 55.83 43.20 42.72 34.95 48.54 4
6 Jacob Cook SR-4 Ashland 46.25 1:00.85 55.50 53.55 48.68 3
7 Tyler Bourdo JR-3 Trine 37.56 35.13 46.83 34.15 48.78 2
8 Michael Lockhart SO-2 Central Missouri 55.72 53.27 43.99 57.67 48.87 1
9 Robert Rose SO-2 Indiana Tech 39.78 37.81 49.60 55.00 49.10 -
10 Parker Scott SR-4 Central Michigan 34.91 1:00.96 1:01.95 54.57 49.16 -
11 Ty'rel Fields SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 40.42 42.89 34.51 1:01.62 49.29 -
12 Austen Barnes SR-4 Indiana Tech 57.18 36.97 55.21 58.17 49.29 -
13 James Walker JR-3 Saginaw Valley 44.05 45.04 49.00 44.05 49.49 -
14 Malik Vasquez FR-1 Central Michigan 47.52 45.05 47.03 40.59 49.50 -
15 Ryan Versen Senior Unattached 36.14 1:00.89 58.91 36.63 49.50 -
16 Wally Clay JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 1:02.40 41.11 1:00.91 1:01.41 49.52 -
17 Derek Williamson FR-1 Eastern Illinois 39.31 43.29 54.23 52.74 49.75 -
18 Khalil Parris FR-1 Detroit Mercy 1:01.25 55.27 58.76 56.27 49.79 -
19 Christian Kolb SO-2 Eastern Illinois 42.35 59.79 57.30 47.33 49.82 -
20 William Russell FR-1 Cornerstone 45.18 43.68 49.20 46.19 50.20 -
21 Jacob Hurrell SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 1:02.85 36.21 58.83 1:00.84 50.28 -
22 D'Quan Ruth JR-3 Indiana Tech 38.70 40.73 1:02.11 1:01.61 50.91 -
23 Jordan Smith SO-2 Marquette 1:05.70 41.33 1:00.40 38.15 52.98 -
  Deshawn Marshall SO-2 Indiana Tech NT NT NT NT NT -
Men 400m Dash Friday Night Invite Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Maurice Jones SR-4 Hillsdale 47.06 37.94 47.54 48.02 35.54 8
4 Dareyus Person SO-2 Indiana Tech 46.29 46.29 34.23 48.21 58.34 5
5 Marquis Johnson SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 41.26 52.43 52.91 48.54 1:01.65 4
6 Jacob Cook SR-4 Ashland 51.12 37.00 37.00 48.68 56.47 3
7 Tyler Bourdo JR-3 Trine 1:02.93 39.03 42.44 48.78 36.59 2
Men 400m Dash Friday Night Invite Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Calvin Edwards SO-2 Eastern Illinois 33.15 47.35 47.35 50.67 43.09 35.52 45.93 10
3 Clay Holman SR-4 Central Michigan 51.04 52.97 48.15 1:00.67 1:01.15 50.08 1:00.67 6
9 Robert Rose SO-2 Indiana Tech 59.91 1:03.34 49.10 47.14 45.67 40.76 54.51 -
12 Austen Barnes SR-4 Indiana Tech 38.45 37.46 49.29 45.35 1:03.10 54.22 1:03.59 -
15 Ryan Versen Senior Unattached 51.48 49.01 49.50 57.92 1:03.86 37.62 57.42 -
Men 400m Dash Friday Night Invite Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Ty'rel Fields SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 43.87 38.45 53.73 1:03.59 59.64 36.48 49.29 -
16 Wally Clay JR-3 Northwood (Mich.) 56.95 56.46 44.08 1:04.38 58.44 58.44 49.52 -
18 Khalil Parris FR-1 Detroit Mercy 57.76 52.28 55.27 1:02.74 40.83 51.79 49.79 -
20 William Russell FR-1 Cornerstone 37.65 51.71 37.15 44.18 41.67 53.72 50.20 -
  Deshawn Marshall SO-2 Indiana Tech NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -
Men 400m Dash Friday Night Invite Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Michael Lockhart SO-2 Central Missouri 1:03.05 48.87 44.48 47.90 1
14 Malik Vasquez FR-1 Central Michigan 1:02.37 49.50 58.91 47.03 -
19 Christian Kolb SO-2 Eastern Illinois 50.32 49.82 58.79 56.30 -
21 Jacob Hurrell SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 35.20 50.28 39.22 59.84 -
22 D'Quan Ruth JR-3 Indiana Tech 59.06 50.91 56.01 1:03.13 -
Men 400m Dash Friday Night Invite Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Parker Scott SR-4 Central Michigan 44.74 41.30 55.55 51.13 46.71 56.54 49.16 -
13 James Walker JR-3 Saginaw Valley 36.63 56.92 1:03.85 38.61 35.64 40.09 49.49 -
17 Derek Williamson FR-1 Eastern Illinois 41.79 1:02.19 34.83 54.23 50.75 46.77 49.75 -
23 Jordan Smith SO-2 Marquette 1:05.70 43.98 42.92 1:00.93 1:01.99 51.92 52.98 -