February 14-15, 2014
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)

Men 60m Hurdles Friday Night Invite Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Renaldo Powell SR-4 Central Michigan 7.81 7.03 9.92 10
2 Durell Busby SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 7.98 8.86 6.55 8
3 Sean Wells SO-2 Grand Valley St. 8.00 8.00 10.08 6
4 Elijha Owens JR-3 Ashland 8.03 8.44 9.16 5
5 Kemar Jones SO-2 Southern Illinois 8.04 8.12 6.11 4
6 Logan Moore JR-3 Siena Heights 8.04 8.69 7.16 3
7 Matt Benes SR-4 Southern Illinois 8.09 7.29 10.04 2
8 Waquiem Comar JR-3 Ashland 8.13 9.11 8.13 1

Men 60m Hurdles Friday Night Invite Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Renaldo Powell SR-4 Central Michigan 7.94 8.18
2 Sean Wells SO-2 Grand Valley St. 7.98 9.34
3 Durell Busby SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 8.07 8.56
4 Matt Benes SR-4 Southern Illinois 8.10 9.64
5 Logan Moore JR-3 Siena Heights 8.12 6.01
6 Kemar Jones SO-2 Southern Illinois 8.12 9.50
7 Elijha Owens JR-3 Ashland 8.15 6.93
8 Robert Rose SO-2 Indiana Tech 8.17 7.85
9 Waquiem Comar JR-3 Ashland 8.25 6.85
10 Matthew Raffin SR-4 Hillsdale 8.27 7.45
11 Niklas Rippon Senior PRTC-ELITE 8.30 7.14
12 Seth Sigler SR-4 Bellarmine 8.31 9.15
13 Taylor Killings SO-2 Vincennes 8.36 6.69
14 Rashad Hulbert SO-2 Eastern Illinois 8.37 9.96
15 Nate Pozolinski FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 8.39 7.81
16 Daniel Trevor JR-3 Eastern Illinois 8.40 8.91
17 Sam Frens JR-3 Davenport 8.43 7.09
18 Alex Delveaux SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 8.47 7.54
19 Ilia Panev FR-1 Detroit Mercy 8.48 8.23
20 Joseph Holland JR-3 Central Missouri 8.48 10.10
21 Rutger Meister SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 8.51 10.13
22 Deon Fox SO-2 Cornerstone 8.55 7.36
23 Elliot Murphy SR-4 Hillsdale 8.58 10.21
24 Jordan Schmidt JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 8.60 8.52
25 Derrick Dabney SO-2 Vincennes 8.61 11.20
26 Cory Householder JR-3 Eastern Illinois 8.68 10.94
27 D'Quan Ruth JR-3 Indiana Tech 8.68 10.59
28 Kyle Pane JR-3 Lock Haven 8.73 11.27
29 Ralph Watson SR-4 Central Missouri 8.74 9.36
30 Tyler Abels SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 8.74 10.06
31 Joel Swanberg FR-1 Marquette 8.76 6.92
32 Trevor Stanley FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.76 7.45
33 Tre Brown FR-1 Oakland 8.78 7.12
34 Shawn Bohler SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 8.81 11.28
35 Quincy Briggs FR-1 Central Michigan 8.82 7.32
36 Ryan Cavender SO-2 Indiana Tech 8.85 8.23
37 Nicholas Bobek SO-2 Oakland 8.92 8.12
38 Zakry O'Brien FR-1 Grand Valley St. 8.99 6.30
39 Jourdon Redmond FR-1 Southern Illinois 9.07 7.26
40 Justin Balczak JR-3 Lake Superior State 9.12 6.57
  Treyvon Matthews SO-2 Vincennes NT NT
  Oluwayemi Ogunbameru FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) NT NT
  D'omar Boyden JR-3 Saginaw Valley NT NT
  Kaleb Radke JR-3 Grand Valley St. NT NT
Men 60m Hurdles Friday Night Invite Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Renaldo Powell SR-4 Central Michigan 7.94
12 Seth Sigler SR-4 Bellarmine 8.31
13 Taylor Killings SO-2 Vincennes 8.36
21 Rutger Meister SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 8.51
24 Jordan Schmidt JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 8.60
26 Cory Householder JR-3 Eastern Illinois 8.68
27 D'Quan Ruth JR-3 Indiana Tech 8.68
Men 60m Hurdles Friday Night Invite Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Elijha Owens JR-3 Ashland 8.15 8.48 7.26 7.34
15 Nate Pozolinski FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 8.39 6.04 8.39 7.30
17 Sam Frens JR-3 Davenport 8.43 9.61 8.43 6.83
30 Tyler Abels SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 8.74 11.19 11.19 9.97
40 Justin Balczak JR-3 Lake Superior State 9.12 7.39 7.57 6.66
Men 60m Hurdles Friday Night Invite Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Sean Wells SO-2 Grand Valley St. 9.98 7.98 6.87 6.95 7.59 9.10 9.98
8 Robert Rose SO-2 Indiana Tech 9.32 8.17 9.81 10.13 6.38 8.75 9.89
16 Daniel Trevor JR-3 Eastern Illinois 10.67 8.40 8.66 9.08 9.92 7.40 7.82
20 Joseph Holland JR-3 Central Missouri 5.94 8.48 7.64 9.08 9.67 6.70 9.50
31 Joel Swanberg FR-1 Marquette 10.17 8.76 6.75 9.03 9.20 10.08 9.64
35 Quincy Briggs FR-1 Central Michigan 10.94 8.82 9.35 8.03 10.24 8.12 11.03
  Treyvon Matthews SO-2 Vincennes NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Oluwayemi Ogunbameru FR-1 St. Joseph's (Ind.) NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men 60m Hurdles Friday Night Invite Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Waquiem Comar JR-3 Ashland 7.51 6.19 8.25 8.17 6.85
10 Matthew Raffin SR-4 Hillsdale 8.19 8.36 8.27 10.01 9.18
14 Rashad Hulbert SO-2 Eastern Illinois 8.04 6.37 8.37 6.70 10.89
18 Alex Delveaux SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 7.46 9.49 8.47 6.44 10.68
19 Ilia Panev FR-1 Detroit Mercy 8.82 6.53 8.48 7.98 6.45
23 Elliot Murphy SR-4 Hillsdale 10.56 10.90 8.58 9.36 8.67
38 Zakry O'Brien FR-1 Grand Valley St. 11.69 8.18 8.99 11.69 8.99
39 Jourdon Redmond FR-1 Southern Illinois 11.07 10.71 9.07 9.44 10.43
Men 60m Hurdles Friday Night Invite Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Logan Moore JR-3 Siena Heights 7.88 8.12 10.24 8.85
6 Kemar Jones SO-2 Southern Illinois 9.42 8.12 6.01 8.94
11 Niklas Rippon Senior PRTC-ELITE 10.71 8.30 7.31 10.79
25 Derrick Dabney SO-2 Vincennes 9.48 8.61 8.70 6.29
28 Kyle Pane JR-3 Lock Haven 7.25 8.73 8.38 9.52
32 Trevor Stanley FR-1 Indiana Tech 7.54 8.76 7.71 11.22
36 Ryan Cavender SO-2 Indiana Tech 8.77 8.85 8.23 8.23
37 Nicholas Bobek SO-2 Oakland 8.66 8.92 6.78 9.64
Men 60m Hurdles Friday Night Invite Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Durell Busby SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 6.30 8.07 8.15 9.04 8.07
4 Matt Benes SR-4 Southern Illinois 8.75 9.08 9.64 9.40 8.10
22 Deon Fox SO-2 Cornerstone 6.84 7.36 8.55 6.16 8.55
29 Ralph Watson SR-4 Central Missouri 6.47 7.61 9.97 7.43 8.74
33 Tre Brown FR-1 Oakland 7.20 6.41 11.07 11.42 8.78
34 Shawn Bohler SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 10.75 8.46 9.52 8.73 8.81
  Kaleb Radke JR-3 Grand Valley St. NT NT NT NT NT
  D'omar Boyden JR-3 Saginaw Valley NT NT NT NT NT