February 14-15, 2014
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)

Men 1 Mile Run Friday Night Invite

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Josh McAlary   Playmakers Elite/New Bala 4:44.96 4:03.55 10
2 Spencer Agnew SR-4 Marquette 2:59.13 4:05.38 8
3 Dan Lowry   Playmakers Elite/New Bala 2:59.40 4:05.75 6
4 Louis Falland SR-4 Cornerstone 3:01.95 4:05.87 5
5 Mike Robinson SR-4 Mansfield 4:55.53 4:06.27 4
6 Brian Baum JR-3 Ashland 3:59.87 4:07.28 3
7 Nick Hall SO-2 Ashland 4:13.20 4:08.23 2
8 Bryce Stroede FR-1 Oakland 2:56.58 4:08.70 1
9 Mike Hesslau SR-4 Eastern Illinois 3:39.34 4:09.24 -
10 Robbie Martinez-Garcia JR-3 Wichita State 5:14.68 4:09.74 -
11 Jacob Sussman SR-4 Ashland 3:32.35 4:09.82 -
12 Adam Tredway JR-3 Central Missouri 4:16.51 4:11.48 -
13 Blake DeLong SR-4 McKendree 3:33.88 4:11.62 -
14 Justin Eilerman SR-4 Findlay 5:04.89 4:11.97 -
15 Ethan Brodeur FR-1 Washington U. 3:19.14 4:12.07 -
16 Bryce Pulley SR-4 Grand Valley St. 3:06.66 4:12.24 -
17 Ricky Perez SO-2 Grand Valley St. 3:44.53 4:12.28 -
18 Nathan Huff JR-3 Central Michigan 4:33.14 4:12.90 -
19 Jacob Bowman FR-1 Oakland 3:42.57 4:12.92 -
20 Robert Murphy FR-1 Vincennes 3:17.38 4:13.05 -
21 Benjamin McMillan SR-4 Indianapolis 4:08.27 4:13.33 -
22 Sam Leschisin SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 5:19.92 4:13.90 -
23 Reed Schmidt SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 3:36.34 4:14.51 -
24 Nate Ghena SO-2 Central Michigan 5:20.93 4:14.70 -
25 Alex Baker FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 4:17.60 4:15.05 -
26 Matthew Popielarz Senior Very Nice TC/Running Inst 3:47.27 4:15.36 -
27 Zaccheaus Widner SR-4 Siena Heights 4:49.34 4:16.05 -
28 Ryan Hofsess JR-3 Detroit Mercy 3:17.41 4:16.37 -
29 George O'Connor Sophomore Unattached 3:46.41 4:17.28 -
30 Nick Moon SO-2 Michigan State 3:28.51 4:17.42 -
31 Max Gassmann SO-2 Eastern Illinois 3:36.59 4:17.84 -
32 Austin Wigent SO-2 Detroit Mercy 3:05.84 4:18.11 -
33 Casey Voisin FR-1 Central Michigan 4:54.80 4:18.59 -
34 Mark Pedziwiatr SO-2 Eastern Illinois 3:45.46 4:19.15 -
35 Bill Roth SR-4 Eastern Illinois 5:09.88 4:20.40 -
36 Joe Calio JR-3 Eastern Illinois 5:02.52 4:20.79 -
37 Ian Boyle   Running Institute Elite/V 3:54.00 4:22.92 -
38 Nate Gomoll FR-1 Marquette 4:33.72 4:23.19 -
39 Alex Bladecki SR-4 Ferris State 4:58.23 4:23.92 -
40 Drew Mueller SO-2 Indiana Tech 5:18.92 4:30.27 -
41 Ben Wynsma JR-3 Central Michigan 3:17.48 4:30.51 -
42 Kulayifi Haji SR-4 Southern Illinois 4:41.95 4:33.73 -
43 Matthew VanEgmond SR-4 Hillsdale 3:17.36 4:34.10 -
44 Kyle Stacks JR-3 Central Michigan 5:03.33 4:35.75 -
  Zach Rutherford SO-2 Grand Valley St. NT NT -
  Luke Pawlacyk   Running Institute Elite NT NT -
  Anderson Lee SO-2 Central Michigan NT NT -
  Jake Reilly SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee NT NT -
Men 1 Mile Run Friday Night Invite Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Josh McAlary   Playmakers Elite/New Bala 5:11.75 4:03.55 4:49.83 4:40.09 3:27.02 3:34.33 10
2 Spencer Agnew SR-4 Marquette 3:28.58 4:05.38 5:01.82 3:28.58 3:13.85 4:47.10 8
3 Dan Lowry   Playmakers Elite/New Bala 2:56.94 4:05.75 3:16.60 5:07.19 4:35.24 4:57.36 6
4 Louis Falland SR-4 Cornerstone 4:59.97 4:05.87 3:04.41 4:30.46 4:15.71 4:30.46 5
5 Mike Robinson SR-4 Mansfield 3:29.33 4:06.27 4:11.20 2:57.32 5:02.92 3:17.02 4
6 Brian Baum JR-3 Ashland 3:37.61 4:07.28 3:30.19 4:51.79 5:01.69 5:19.00 3
7 Nick Hall SO-2 Ashland 4:35.54 4:08.23 4:08.23 3:23.55 3:21.07 4:05.75 2
9 Mike Hesslau SR-4 Eastern Illinois 4:16.72 4:09.24 3:11.92 4:14.23 5:09.06 5:24.02 -
10 Robbie Martinez-Garcia JR-3 Wichita State 4:34.72 4:09.74 3:32.28 5:24.67 3:14.80 5:19.67 -
11 Jacob Sussman SR-4 Ashland 3:57.33 4:09.82 4:44.80 4:39.80 5:22.27 5:09.78 -
12 Adam Tredway JR-3 Central Missouri 3:18.67 4:11.48 4:54.24 3:23.70 3:11.13 3:21.19 -
14 Justin Eilerman SR-4 Findlay 3:03.94 4:11.97 3:34.18 4:44.73 3:08.98 4:44.73 -
26 Matthew Popielarz Senior Very Nice TC/Running Inst 4:40.90 4:15.36 5:31.97 4:53.67 3:16.63 4:25.58 -
37 Ian Boyle   Running Institute Elite/V 4:12.41 4:22.92 4:01.89 3:14.56 4:59.73 4:59.73 -
  Luke Pawlacyk   Running Institute Elite NT NT NT NT NT NT -
Men 1 Mile Run Friday Night Invite Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Bryce Stroede FR-1 Oakland 4:08.70 5:15.85 4:11.19 5:05.90 3:04.04 1
13 Blake DeLong SR-4 McKendree 4:11.62 4:39.30 4:36.79 3:56.53 3:01.17 -
15 Ethan Brodeur FR-1 Washington U. 4:12.07 3:06.54 3:21.66 3:11.58 3:49.39 -
16 Bryce Pulley SR-4 Grand Valley St. 4:12.24 4:45.04 4:22.33 3:21.80 4:09.72 -
17 Ricky Perez SO-2 Grand Valley St. 4:12.28 3:57.15 2:56.60 4:19.85 5:12.83 -
18 Nathan Huff JR-3 Central Michigan 4:12.90 3:55.20 5:13.60 4:50.84 4:15.43 -
19 Jacob Bowman FR-1 Oakland 4:12.92 5:00.98 3:24.87 4:48.33 3:32.46 -
20 Robert Murphy FR-1 Vincennes 4:13.05 3:50.28 4:56.07 3:42.69 3:17.38 -
21 Benjamin McMillan SR-4 Indianapolis 4:13.33 4:28.53 5:06.53 4:36.13 4:36.13 -
22 Sam Leschisin SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 4:13.90 4:24.06 3:43.44 3:40.90 5:07.22 -
23 Reed Schmidt SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 4:14.51 4:14.51 4:24.69 4:24.69 3:03.25 -
24 Nate Ghena SO-2 Central Michigan 4:14.70 3:49.23 4:37.63 3:03.39 4:07.06 -
27 Zaccheaus Widner SR-4 Siena Heights 4:16.05 5:20.07 4:03.25 4:49.34 4:08.37 -
32 Austin Wigent SO-2 Detroit Mercy 4:18.11 4:33.60 3:52.30 3:31.65 5:20.06 -
  Zach Rutherford SO-2 Grand Valley St. NT NT NT NT NT -
  Jake Reilly SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee NT NT NT NT NT -
Men 1 Mile Run Friday Night Invite Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
25 Alex Baker FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 3:26.59 4:40.56 3:59.75 4:58.41 4:15.05 4:09.95 3:59.75 -
28 Ryan Hofsess JR-3 Detroit Mercy 3:14.85 4:59.96 3:27.66 3:22.54 4:16.37 5:33.29 4:29.19 -
29 George O'Connor Sophomore Unattached 3:10.39 5:03.59 5:19.03 3:56.70 4:17.28 4:06.99 3:54.13 -
30 Nick Moon SO-2 Michigan State 4:40.59 3:33.66 3:10.49 5:06.33 4:17.42 3:15.64 5:08.91 -
31 Max Gassmann SO-2 Eastern Illinois 5:11.99 5:19.73 5:32.62 4:48.78 4:17.84 3:05.65 5:19.73 -
33 Casey Voisin FR-1 Central Michigan 4:57.38 3:19.12 5:20.66 4:03.08 4:18.59 3:16.53 4:54.80 -
34 Mark Pedziwiatr SO-2 Eastern Illinois 5:08.39 5:18.76 4:37.29 5:08.39 4:19.15 5:16.17 3:35.10 -
35 Bill Roth SR-4 Eastern Illinois 4:12.59 4:54.26 3:56.97 3:28.32 4:20.40 5:38.52 4:46.44 -
36 Joe Calio JR-3 Eastern Illinois 3:20.81 4:18.19 3:26.03 3:12.99 4:20.79 5:23.38 5:31.21 -
38 Nate Gomoll FR-1 Marquette 4:33.72 3:43.72 3:27.92 3:46.35 4:23.19 3:20.03 5:23.73 -
39 Alex Bladecki SR-4 Ferris State 4:26.56 3:10.03 4:31.84 3:31.14 4:23.92 4:45.04 4:55.59 -
40 Drew Mueller SO-2 Indiana Tech 5:48.65 3:17.30 4:54.60 3:44.33 4:30.27 3:36.22 4:27.57 -
41 Ben Wynsma JR-3 Central Michigan 4:25.10 3:09.36 3:25.59 5:08.39 4:30.51 3:36.41 5:51.67 -
42 Kulayifi Haji SR-4 Southern Illinois 3:38.99 4:25.52 4:31.00 3:55.41 4:33.73 4:52.90 4:14.57 -
43 Matthew VanEgmond SR-4 Hillsdale 4:31.36 4:23.14 3:31.06 4:56.03 4:34.10 5:26.18 5:12.48 -
44 Kyle Stacks JR-3 Central Michigan 4:33.00 5:28.15 3:26.82 4:55.06 4:35.75 5:55.72 3:37.85 -
  Anderson Lee SO-2 Central Michigan NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -