February 14-15, 2014
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)

Men 60m Dash Friday Night Invite Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 CJ James SO-2 McKendree 6.77 5.08 8.40 7.04 8.67 7.65 10
2 Johnathan Boey FR-1 Eastern Illinois 6.83 8.40 8.00 5.67 5.47 6.70 8
3 John Lundy SR-4 Notre Dame (Ohio) 6.83 6.15 7.52 5.54 6.83 8.61 6
4 Dontaey Paige SR-4 Indiana Tech 6.87 6.05 5.77 5.29 6.67 8.18 5
5 John Broaden SO-2 Indiana Tech 6.90 5.52 7.18 7.59 6.42 5.04 4
6 Jamal Robinson FR-1 Eastern Illinois 6.90 8.15 5.94 6.84 8.91 5.46 3
7 Chris Strup SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 6.91 8.85 8.92 6.43 8.85 8.43 2
8 Jordon Henderson SR-4 McKendree 6.94 6.74 5.00 7.43 6.18 5.63 1

Men 60m Dash Friday Night Invite Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 CJ James SO-2 McKendree 5.81 4.99 5.88 6.63 6.90 6.83 7.11
2 Johnathan Boey FR-1 Eastern Illinois 7.34 8.58 8.92 5.90 5.63 6.86 5.35
3 Chris Strup SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 6.20 7.78 6.68 7.09 7.37 6.88 6.54
4 Jordon Henderson SR-4 McKendree 6.00 5.79 8.41 6.14 8.69 6.89 6.89
5 John Lundy SR-4 Notre Dame (Ohio) 6.35 6.84 8.08 5.66 5.80 6.90 6.77
6 Dontaey Paige SR-4 Indiana Tech 8.86 7.96 6.37 7.13 6.44 6.92 8.65
6 John Broaden SO-2 Indiana Tech 7.20 5.61 7.20 7.69 6.85 6.92 5.68
8 Jamal Robinson FR-1 Eastern Illinois 7.28 6.03 7.21 8.04 8.87 6.93 5.96
9 Jaz Hayes FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 8.00 8.83 7.65 6.40 7.44 6.95 6.19
10 Kaleel Johnson SR-4 Eastern Illinois 8.50 5.92 7.73 6.27 7.87 6.96 7.24
11 Brent VanEnk JR-3 Grand Valley St. 5.57 7.73 5.29 8.84 6.89 6.96 5.99
12 Dewayne Gray SR-4 Spring Arbor 5.66 7.75 7.33 5.94 5.80 6.98 6.22
13 Korvon Harris SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 6.44 5.95 6.93 5.67 7.35 7.00 7.56
14 Matt Benes SR-4 Southern Illinois 8.12 8.89 7.56 7.21 8.05 7.00 8.47
15 Calvin Edwards SO-2 Eastern Illinois 7.00 6.72 8.61 6.37 7.35 7.00 5.74
16 Harris Edwards III SO-2 Indiana Tech 7.57 7.64 6.45 8.84 5.75 7.01 8.98
17 Jacques Hall FR-1 Vincennes 7.87 9.13 5.13 7.66 8.08 7.02 5.62
18 Donovan Friscia SO-2 McKendree 7.30 8.78 8.85 8.50 7.45 7.02 5.62
19 Matt Ferry JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 7.89 6.90 8.59 8.45 6.27 7.04 8.52
20 Wayne Sharbahn FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.10 8.66 6.27 6.20 6.62 7.04 7.96
21 Charles Anthony SR-4 Detroit Mercy 9.03 7.62 8.68 6.07 7.62 7.05 6.42
22 Eric Thompkins JR-3 Ashland 8.82 8.46 8.68 6.21 5.08 7.05 5.57
23 Oshane Thomas SO-2 Lake Superior State 6.22 8.69 6.29 5.72 8.41 7.06 7.70
24 Marquis Jones FR-1 Central Missouri 7.36 7.92 7.64 7.50 8.77 7.07 9.05
25 Jordan Hoppel SR-4 Ashland 6.94 7.65 6.09 6.45 5.03 7.08 7.93
26 Brandon Freeman SO-2 Ashland 7.02 8.87 7.80 5.18 6.81 7.09 8.87
27 Jesse Schwartz JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8.11 5.76 6.76 6.12 7.61 7.11 5.91
28 Christian Ilunga-Matthiesen SO-2 Eastern Illinois 5.14 8.06 8.99 7.78 7.78 7.13 5.99
29 Brandon Wilks FR-1 Detroit Mercy 9.31 6.95 6.45 6.38 5.30 7.16 6.23
30 Glenn Lawrence JR-3 Marquette 9.17 5.85 8.02 8.52 6.65 7.22 8.81
Men 60m Dash Friday Night Invite Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 CJ James SO-2 McKendree 6.49 6.90 6.83
2 Johnathan Boey FR-1 Eastern Illinois 4.87 6.38 6.86
9 Jaz Hayes FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 8.83 7.93 6.95
12 Dewayne Gray SR-4 Spring Arbor 6.29 8.10 6.98
17 Jacques Hall FR-1 Vincennes 5.55 6.74 7.02
21 Charles Anthony SR-4 Detroit Mercy 6.21 5.64 7.05
27 Jesse Schwartz JR-3 Grand Valley St. 6.05 7.33 7.11
Men 60m Dash Friday Night Invite Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 John Broaden SO-2 Indiana Tech 6.92
10 Kaleel Johnson SR-4 Eastern Illinois 6.96
11 Brent VanEnk JR-3 Grand Valley St. 6.96
15 Calvin Edwards SO-2 Eastern Illinois 7.00
19 Matt Ferry JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 7.04
23 Oshane Thomas SO-2 Lake Superior State 7.06
25 Jordan Hoppel SR-4 Ashland 7.08
Men 60m Dash Friday Night Invite Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Chris Strup SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 6.88 6.06 8.74 7.16
4 Jordon Henderson SR-4 McKendree 6.89 8.07 5.38 7.38
8 Jamal Robinson FR-1 Eastern Illinois 6.93 7.21 6.66 6.24
13 Korvon Harris SR-4 Northwood (Mich.) 7.00 6.79 5.32 6.09
16 Harris Edwards III SO-2 Indiana Tech 7.01 9.05 8.56 6.80
22 Eric Thompkins JR-3 Ashland 7.05 8.32 8.75 7.55
26 Brandon Freeman SO-2 Ashland 7.09 7.45 6.39 8.94
28 Christian Ilunga-Matthiesen SO-2 Eastern Illinois 7.13 8.92 7.21 6.92
Men 60m Dash Friday Night Invite Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 John Lundy SR-4 Notre Dame (Ohio) 7.18 5.87 6.90 7.94 5.59
6 Dontaey Paige SR-4 Indiana Tech 7.89 6.44 6.92 5.61 5.68
14 Matt Benes SR-4 Southern Illinois 6.51 6.79 7.00 7.98 8.33
18 Donovan Friscia SO-2 McKendree 7.73 8.22 7.02 8.78 6.74
20 Wayne Sharbahn FR-1 Indiana Tech 6.55 6.41 7.04 5.50 5.21
24 Marquis Jones FR-1 Central Missouri 6.79 8.35 7.07 8.91 8.35
29 Brandon Wilks FR-1 Detroit Mercy 6.59 6.30 7.16 8.45 5.02
30 Glenn Lawrence JR-3 Marquette 9.10 5.42 7.22 8.60 9.25