February 14-15, 2014
|
Grand Valley State-Laker Turf Building - Allendale, MI
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Invite

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Indiana Tech A Robert Rose, Austen Barnes, Dareyus Person, Deshawn Marshall 2:54.74 3:36.52 2:16.75 3:46.02 3:09.93 2:31.95 3:00.44 10
2 Ashland A Elijha Owens, Waquiem Comar, Drew Windle, Jacob Cook 3:25.98 2:24.95 3:50.78 3:18.35 3:10.72 2:59.28 3:03.10 8
3 Loyola (Ill.) A Jaz Hayes, Jake Mazanke, Kevin Glastetter, Mike Wetzel 3:01.39 3:45.77 3:43.84 2:53.67 3:12.96 3:51.56 3:43.84 6
4 Grand Valley St. A Nathaniel Hammersmith, TJ Burnett, Logan Hoffman, Mohamed Mohamed 3:18.98 3:47.96 3:18.98 3:49.89 3:13.18 2:59.66 2:17.16 5
5 Indiana Tech
(B>)
B Devon Marrow, D'Quan Ruth, Harris Edwards III, John Broaden 3:39.65 2:29.68 4:04.92 2:51.06 3:14.38 3:55.20 3:20.22 4
6 Central Missouri A Daniel McCarty, Osvaldo Granillo, Michael Lockhart, Kellin Loch 4:14.09 3:52.59 3:31.09 4:12.13 3:15.45 3:11.55 3:07.64 3
7 Hillsdale A Ty Etchemendy, Matthew Raffin, Jared Van Dyke, Maurice Jones 2:30.53 4:10.23 2:53.99 3:05.72 3:15.49 3:38.95 3:01.81 2
8 Eastern Illinois A Christian Kolb, Daniel Trevor, Derek Williamson, Calvin Edwards 3:59.04 2:55.82 3:29.41 4:12.87 3:17.55 2:24.22 3:03.73 1
9 Aquinas A Ray Bordeaux, Tyler Johnson, Dionte Williams, Caleb Teachout 3:00.01 3:19.79 3:07.92 3:33.64 3:17.81 3:17.81 3:37.60 -
10 Central Missouri
(B>)
B Devin Claypool, Marquis Jones, Ross Lorber, Cole Davis 3:32.17 2:32.69 4:13.82 3:28.21 3:18.29 2:54.50 3:18.29 -
11 Loyola (Ill.)
(B>)
B Christian Lehman, Lino Mogorovic, Ryan Van Portfliet, Nicholas Prajka 2:38.97 3:16.73 3:40.57 2:56.86 3:18.71 2:23.08 3:06.79 -
12 Findlay A Derek Collins, Dillon Webster, Maliik Briggs, Kyle Smithey 2:28.33 2:54.39 2:50.38 3:36.48 3:20.44 3:10.42 3:54.52 -
13 Southern Illinois A Matt Benes, Kemar Jones, Andrew Carmin, Blake Green 3:46.76 2:32.51 3:26.69 2:34.52 3:20.67 2:48.57 2:40.54 -
14 Detroit Mercy A Charles Anthony, Joshua Carolin, Brandon Wilks, Khalil Parris 2:41.29 4:04.00 2:49.56 4:24.68 3:26.78 3:32.99 3:45.39 -
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Invite Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Indiana Tech Rose, Barnes, Person, Marshall 2:12.96 2:37.65 3:30.83 3:09.93 2:43.34 3:42.22 3:40.32 10
2 Ashland Owens, Comar, Windle, Cook 2:53.56 2:13.51 3:37.42 3:10.72 3:48.87 3:03.10 3:12.63 8
3 Loyola (Ill.) Hayes, Mazanke, Glastetter, Wetzel 4:05.06 3:05.25 2:57.53 3:12.96 2:55.60 3:41.91 2:59.46 6
4 Grand Valley St. Hammersmith, Burnett, Hoffman, Mohamed 3:55.68 3:09.32 3:24.77 3:13.18 3:38.30 3:38.30 2:34.55 5
6 Central Missouri McCarty, Granillo, Lockhart, Loch 2:46.14 2:30.50 3:05.68 3:15.45 3:19.36 2:18.77 3:17.41 3
7 Hillsdale Etchemendy, Raffin, Van Dyke, Jones 2:16.85 3:33.09 2:24.67 3:15.49 3:11.58 2:52.04 2:22.71 2
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Invite Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Eastern Illinois Kolb, Trevor, Williamson, Edwards 3:17.55 4:01.02 3:57.06 1
9 Aquinas Bordeaux, Johnson, Williams, Teachout 3:17.81 4:09.24 2:24.41 -
12 Findlay Collins, Webster, Briggs, Smithey 3:20.44 4:08.55 3:02.40 -
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Invite Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
5 Indiana Tech
(B>)
Marrow, Ruth, Edwards III, Broaden 4:08.81 3:14.38 4
10 Central Missouri
(B>)
Claypool, Jones, Lorber, Davis 3:30.19 3:18.29 -
11 Loyola (Ill.)
(B>)
Lehman, Mogorovic, Van Portfliet, Prajka 2:56.86 3:18.71 -
13 Southern Illinois Benes, Jones, Carmin, Green 3:24.69 3:20.67 -
14 Detroit Mercy Anthony, Carolin, Wilks, Parris 2:33.02 3:26.78 -