April 18-19, 2014
|
Auburn - Auburn, AL

Women's 100 Meters Finals

W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Anthonique Strachan   Unattached 11.33
2 V'alonee Robinson SR-4 Auburn 11.46
3 Regine Williams FR-1 Arkansas 11.54
4 Shekara Martin FR-1 Auburn 11.62
5 Alexis Ferebee SO-2 Alabama State 11.72
6 Myasia Jacobs SO-2 Georgia 11.73
7 Ravin Gilbert SO-2 Georgia State 11.74

Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 V'alonee Robinson SR-4 Auburn 11.34 8.96 9.42 9.42 11.00 11.12 13.84 4.3
2 Kai Selvon   Unattached 11.39 12.76 10.03 13.67 12.87 13.44 13.90 4.3
3 Anthonique Strachan   Unattached 11.58 11.93 12.05 12.86 9.62 11.47 9.96 3.4
4 Regine Williams FR-1 Arkansas 11.59 12.75 14.38 12.06 11.48 10.20 9.28 2.2
5 Shekara Martin FR-1 Auburn 11.62 14.41 14.65 13.02 9.53 11.51 14.18 3.4
6 Ravin Gilbert SO-2 Georgia State 11.69 9.12 9.71 14.15 12.16 13.92 13.56 3.5
7 Myasia Jacobs SO-2 Georgia 11.81 13.70 15.00 9.33 8.74 13.11 12.88 3.0
8 Alexis Ferebee SO-2 Alabama State 11.82 14.78 13.24 12.18 13.36 11.59 9.46 3.4
9 Nivea Smith   Unattached 11.84 10.30 13.15 11.13 9.48 15.04 11.37 3.4
10 Shakima Knox SR-4 UAB 11.84 11.02 8.77 8.41 14.45 14.33 8.65 3.0
11 Shamira Barrett SR-4 Jacksonville St. 11.89 11.66 10.71 9.28 14.15 10.11 11.06 3.4
12 Sheniece Daphness JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 11.91 8.70 8.58 15.37 11.91 10.60 12.99 4.3
13 Keturah Williams SO-2 East Tenn. St. 11.91 9.65 10.48 11.44 10.13 8.94 9.29 3.5
14 CeCe Williams   Unattached 11.93 13.37 11.81 11.93 12.29 8.83 13.48 4.3
15 Kandiss Briggs FR-1 UAB 11.95 11.36 13.87 11.48 9.21 13.63 8.85 3.5
16 Martina Cernochova FR-1 Kennesaw State 11.95 14.34 10.16 10.88 11.71 11.00 9.09 2.2
17 Shekara Boakye JR-3 Arkansas 11.98 8.99 11.62 11.27 11.50 10.91 8.39 3.4
18 Breanna Tate FR-1 Mississippi 11.99 8.52 10.20 15.47 15.35 10.44 11.99 3.5
19 Latrice Lee SR-4 Alabama State 12.01 12.97 10.09 8.77 14.42 9.37 9.49 2.2
20 S'Kayia Hampton FR-1 Jacksonville St. 12.07 13.28 12.80 11.59 12.07 13.16 12.68 3.4
21 DaQuanya Byrd-West JR-3 Memphis 12.12 9.58 10.43 11.15 12.49 9.22 9.46 3.4
22 Melissa McCluskey SR-4 South Alabama 12.16 13.14 12.04 12.29 10.95 15.45 12.41 3.4
23 Katherine Randolph SO-2 Georgia State 12.18 12.91 14.38 13.65 13.28 14.50 10.11 3.0
24 JaNisha Davis SO-2 Jacksonville St. 12.22 9.54 12.47 14.18 11.98 14.79 12.84 3.5
25 Tamara Myers JR-3 Arkansas 12.27 13.26 15.10 9.21 9.33 10.92 11.05 3.4
26 Netalia Anderson SO-2 Kennesaw State 12.35 10.38 9.02 11.24 9.27 10.87 12.60 3.5
27 Paige McMillan JR-3 Troy 12.41 12.29 11.79 10.43 16.01 15.89 12.79 2.2
28 Gabriela Cumberbatch SO-2 Auburn 12.41 13.90 14.77 13.90 13.03 14.15 13.90 2.2
29 Dikerria Wilson SO-2 Alabama State 12.42 12.92 9.94 10.81 15.03 9.94 12.92 2.2
30 Sierra King FR-1 Troy 12.46 10.10 12.71 10.22 14.46 10.60 14.46 3.0
31 Chelsea Miller FR-1 SE Missouri 12.48 15.73 13.86 13.86 13.23 9.24 15.85 4.3
32 Lacey Marcus SO-2 Troy 12.50 15.25 15.25 15.63 11.00 11.63 11.88 3.4
33 Ashley Henry SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 12.58 12.46 14.85 12.58 16.36 12.84 15.73 2.2
34 Anissa Lewis   Unattached 12.58 10.32 11.95 16.11 15.85 14.72 14.47 4.3
35 Tayla Washington SR-4 Jacksonville St. 12.71 9.54 9.54 14.24 10.30 12.59 15.64 3.4
36 Chasin Gladdis SO-2 Alabama State 12.73 14.64 16.55 12.86 12.48 10.95 15.53 3.4
37 Nachaska Wright FR-1 Mississippi 12.76 12.00 12.64 9.45 11.62 12.51 12.76 2.2
38 Jessica Shelley JR-3 UAB 12.78 10.87 10.23 9.46 11.25 10.99 13.81 3.0
39 Aleeah Stigarll FR-1 Troy 12.87 9.66 16.48 13.77 12.75 9.27 14.03 3.0
40 Diamond Tedford JR-3 Alabama A&M 13.02 14.59 10.55 14.72 14.98 11.85 11.59 3.4
41 Danielle Jackson SR-4 Kennesaw State 13.25 10.47 10.74 15.77 12.19 16.43 11.27 3.5
42 Haley Richardson FR-1 Kennesaw State 13.65 13.79 11.74 10.11 11.06 13.11 9.56 3.5
43 Chelsea Prather FR-1 Alabama A&M 14.43 18.19 15.16 14.58 17.03 15.88 11.40 2.2
  Sheniqua Ferguson   Unattached FS FS FS FS FS FS FS -
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Ravin Gilbert SO-2 Georgia State 8.65 11.69
13 Keturah Williams SO-2 East Tenn. St. 12.51 11.91
15 Kandiss Briggs FR-1 UAB 10.88 11.95
18 Breanna Tate FR-1 Mississippi 8.40 11.99
24 JaNisha Davis SO-2 Jacksonville St. 15.28 12.22
26 Netalia Anderson SO-2 Kennesaw State 15.69 12.35
41 Danielle Jackson SR-4 Kennesaw State 16.70 13.25
42 Haley Richardson FR-1 Kennesaw State 12.43 13.65
  Sheniqua Ferguson   Unattached FS FS
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 4.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 V'alonee Robinson SR-4 Auburn 12.02 11.57 11.80 13.39 12.14 11.34 14.75
2 Kai Selvon   Unattached 11.28 10.71 14.01 10.60 9.00 11.39 12.53
12 Sheniece Daphness JR-3 Mid. Tenn. State 12.15 14.89 14.65 12.87 9.29 11.91 14.30
14 CeCe Williams   Unattached 11.22 14.08 10.38 10.62 13.84 11.93 8.71
31 Chelsea Miller FR-1 SE Missouri 13.36 10.86 12.48 12.11 10.24 12.48 15.10
34 Anissa Lewis   Unattached 16.36 13.84 13.84 15.60 11.20 12.58 9.06
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Regine Williams FR-1 Arkansas 9.51 12.29 11.59 11.25 13.56 8.35
16 Martina Cernochova FR-1 Kennesaw State 13.87 12.07 11.95 12.79 9.44 11.48
19 Latrice Lee SR-4 Alabama State 8.89 9.01 12.01 14.18 13.09 11.41
27 Paige McMillan JR-3 Troy 9.31 11.42 12.41 13.16 15.14 10.68
28 Gabriela Cumberbatch SO-2 Auburn 16.01 11.67 12.41 14.40 13.90 9.19
29 Dikerria Wilson SO-2 Alabama State 10.31 9.07 12.42 12.30 11.93 11.93
33 Ashley Henry SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 15.85 14.35 12.58 11.83 9.31 11.20
37 Nachaska Wright FR-1 Mississippi 11.49 13.53 12.76 14.93 12.76 15.83
43 Chelsea Prather FR-1 Alabama A&M 11.84 10.68 14.43 15.73 13.14 11.55
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 3.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Anthonique Strachan   Unattached 12.51 11.01 11.58 12.28
9 Nivea Smith   Unattached 9.36 9.83 11.84 9.95
11 Shamira Barrett SR-4 Jacksonville St. 9.28 12.73 11.89 10.82
22 Melissa McCluskey SR-4 South Alabama 15.57 10.95 12.16 12.77
25 Tamara Myers JR-3 Arkansas 14.61 12.40 12.27 15.71
32 Lacey Marcus SO-2 Troy 8.88 14.25 12.50 11.13
35 Tayla Washington SR-4 Jacksonville St. 10.17 13.22 12.71 9.03
36 Chasin Gladdis SO-2 Alabama State 11.97 12.22 12.73 11.21
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 3.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Shekara Martin FR-1 Auburn 11.62
8 Alexis Ferebee SO-2 Alabama State 11.82
17 Shekara Boakye JR-3 Arkansas 11.98
20 S'Kayia Hampton FR-1 Jacksonville St. 12.07
21 DaQuanya Byrd-West JR-3 Memphis 12.12
40 Diamond Tedford JR-3 Alabama A&M 13.02
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Myasia Jacobs SO-2 Georgia 10.40 11.81 8.39 9.10 10.75
10 Shakima Knox SR-4 UAB 14.92 11.84 14.33 14.09 14.69
23 Katherine Randolph SO-2 Georgia State 14.74 12.18 13.28 11.82 8.90
30 Sierra King FR-1 Troy 11.59 12.46 10.60 15.45 10.22
38 Jessica Shelley JR-3 UAB 9.59 12.78 9.97 16.36 15.08
39 Aleeah Stigarll FR-1 Troy 10.69 12.87 12.87 16.61 9.53