December 7, 2013
|
Bucknell-Gerhard Field House - Lewisburg, PA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Chris Nelson SR-4 Shippensburg 20.76m 17.90m 58' 8.75"
  • 17.25  
  • 17.90  
  • 17.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.46  
  • 16.89  
2 Jack Rosenstein SR-4 Bloomsburg 17.15m 17.15m 56' 3.25"
  • 16.18  
  • 16.19  
  • 17.07  
  • 16.16  
  • 16.34  
  • 17.15  
3 Jack Fellows JR-3 Bucknell 20.44m 16.89m 55' 5"
  • 15.38  
  • 16.46  
  • 16.61  
  • 16.22  
  • 15.98  
  • 16.89  
4 Brice Beals SO-2 Lock Haven 20.88m 16.70m 54' 9.5"
  • 15.96  
  • 16.70  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.09  
  • 16.24  
5 Eric Edwards SO-2 St. Francis (Pa.) 16.68m 15.74m 51' 7.75"
  • 15.40  
  • 14.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.74  
  • FOUL  
6 Tyler Rolshausen JR-3 Kutztown 18.29m 15.63m 51' 3.5"
  • 15.01  
  • 15.63  
  • 15.61  
  • 15.07  
  • 15.46  
  • 14.78  
7 Jake Heim SO-2 Lock Haven 18.42m 15.48m 50' 9.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.45  
  • FOUL  
8 Thor Serafenas JR-3 UMBC 12.69m 15.47m 50' 9.25"
  • 15.36  
  • 15.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.01  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Nigel Robinson SR-4 Bucknell 11.83m 15.17m 49' 9.25"
  • 14.66  
  • 15.17  
  • 14.76  
10 Grant Smith JR-3 Shippensburg 13.75m 15.11m 49' 7"
  • 15.11  
  • 15.00  
  • 14.74  
11 Yao Adentor   Unattached 11.71m 15.01m 49' 3"
  • 14.56  
  • 15.01  
  • 15.00  
12 Charlito Iwuagwu JR-3 Shippensburg 18.94m 14.80m 48' 6.75"
  • 13.40  
  • 14.80  
  • 14.26  
13 Raymond Stinsman SR-4 UMBC 16.38m 14.76m 48' 5.25"
  • 14.76  
  • 14.37  
  • 14.65  
13 Jimmy Werner JR-3 Lock Haven 15.20m 14.76m 48' 5.25"
  • 13.65  
  • 14.68  
  • 14.76  
15 Matt Fish SR-4 Lock Haven 15.28m 14.69m 48' 2.5"
  • 14.23  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.69  
16 Olu Shoyoye SO-2 Bucknell 13.25m 14.56m 47' 9.25"
  •  
  • 14.56  
  • FOUL  
17 Matt Wyman SO-2 Bucknell 15.67m 14.51m 47' 7.25"
  • 13.30  
  • 14.51  
  • 13.63  
18 Caleb Bartlett SO-2 Shippensburg 15.63m 14.34m 47' 0.75"
  • 13.52  
  • 14.34  
  • FOUL  
19 Mark Stafurik SO-2 Bucknell 16.61m 14.20m 46' 7.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.14  
  • 14.20  
20 Carl Frauenpreis SR-4 Bloomsburg 16.28m 14.16m 46' 5.5"
  • 14.16  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 Jesse Fogg Junior Unattached 16.25m 14.13m 46' 4.25"
  • 14.03  
  • 13.22  
  • 14.13  
22 Tyler Kerstetter JR-3 Shippensburg 11.92m 14.02m 46' 0"
  • 13.11  
  • 13.89  
  • 14.02  
23 Zaire Ali FR-1 Lock Haven 16.14m 13.68m 44' 10.75"
  • 13.02  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.68  
24 Patrick Lehman FR-1 Bloomsburg 16.84m 13.58m 44' 6.75"
  • 13.00  
  • 13.50  
  • 13.58  
25 Garrett Vandebrake SO-2 Shippensburg 15.43m 12.97m 42' 6.75"
  • 12.97  
  • 12.77  
  • FOUL  
26 Shamsiddin Little FR-1 St. Francis (Pa.) 9.55m 12.90m 42' 4"
  •  
  • 12.90  
  • FOUL  
  Christopher Varichione SO-2 Kutztown NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Dylan Gavin JR-3 Susquehanna NM NM NM
  •  
  •  
  •  
  Eddie Kraft SR-4 York (Pa.) NM NM NM
  •  
  •  
  •  
  John Dominski SR-4 Bloomsburg NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  •  
  •  
  Nicholas Myers FR-1 St. Francis (Pa.) NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  •  
  Luis Miramontes FR-1 McDaniel NM NM NM
  •  
  • FOUL  
  •  
  Tyler Shawver Sophomore Unattached NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Seth Landgraf JR-3 Susquehanna NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  •  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
17 Matt Wyman SO-2 Bucknell 16.11m 11.17m 14.66m 14.51m 13.78m 12.77m 15.96m 47' 7.25"
22 Tyler Kerstetter JR-3 Shippensburg 17.81m 11.78m 11.92m 14.02m 12.62m 17.53m 14.16m 46' 0"
23 Zaire Ali FR-1 Lock Haven 16.28m 11.22m 12.72m 13.68m 13.13m 10.26m 12.45m 44' 10.75"
24 Patrick Lehman FR-1 Bloomsburg 9.51m 10.46m 13.31m 13.58m 9.91m 14.80m 12.63m 44' 6.75"
25 Garrett Vandebrake SO-2 Shippensburg 16.47m 12.84m 12.58m 12.97m 9.99m 14.53m 15.56m 42' 6.75"
26 Shamsiddin Little FR-1 St. Francis (Pa.) 16.25m 15.09m 9.16m 12.90m 13.93m 9.29m 13.80m 42' 4"
  Eddie Kraft SR-4 York (Pa.) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Dylan Gavin JR-3 Susquehanna NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Nicholas Myers FR-1 St. Francis (Pa.) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Luis Miramontes FR-1 McDaniel NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Tyler Shawver Sophomore Unattached NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
5 Eric Edwards SO-2 St. Francis (Pa.) 15.74m 51' 7.75"
9 Nigel Robinson SR-4 Bucknell 15.17m 49' 9.25"
11 Yao Adentor   Unattached 15.01m 49' 3"
12 Charlito Iwuagwu JR-3 Shippensburg 14.80m 48' 6.75"
16 Olu Shoyoye SO-2 Bucknell 14.56m 47' 9.25"
18 Caleb Bartlett SO-2 Shippensburg 14.34m 47' 0.75"
19 Mark Stafurik SO-2 Bucknell 14.20m 46' 7.25"
20 Carl Frauenpreis SR-4 Bloomsburg 14.16m 46' 5.5"
21 Jesse Fogg Junior Unattached 14.13m 46' 4.25"
  Christopher Varichione SO-2 Kutztown NM NM
  Seth Landgraf JR-3 Susquehanna NM NM
  John Dominski SR-4 Bloomsburg NM NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Chris Nelson SR-4 Shippensburg 23.09m 22.02m 18.97m 14.50m 15.75m 17.90m 16.29m 58' 8.75"
2 Jack Rosenstein SR-4 Bloomsburg 14.92m 19.38m 21.61m 12.00m 16.81m 17.15m 16.12m 56' 3.25"
3 Jack Fellows JR-3 Bucknell 21.62m 18.58m 18.92m 15.03m 12.16m 16.89m 21.79m 55' 5"
4 Brice Beals SO-2 Lock Haven 15.36m 18.20m 15.53m 19.04m 17.37m 16.70m 13.69m 54' 9.5"
6 Tyler Rolshausen JR-3 Kutztown 18.60m 16.72m 13.60m 20.32m 20.16m 15.63m 11.41m 51' 3.5"
7 Jake Heim SO-2 Lock Haven 15.79m 15.02m 11.46m 16.72m 19.66m 15.48m 16.25m 50' 9.5"
8 Thor Serafenas JR-3 UMBC 13.15m 16.24m 17.33m 13.61m 16.24m 15.47m 14.85m 50' 9.25"
10 Grant Smith JR-3 Shippensburg 15.56m 19.49m 11.48m 10.88m 12.39m 15.11m 15.56m 49' 7"
13 Jimmy Werner JR-3 Lock Haven 16.38m 16.38m 16.53m 17.12m 14.17m 14.76m 15.06m 48' 5.25"
13 Raymond Stinsman SR-4 UMBC 19.04m 12.99m 17.56m 13.14m 18.15m 14.76m 16.38m 48' 5.25"
15 Matt Fish SR-4 Lock Haven 11.31m 12.78m 12.34m 18.51m 17.92m 14.69m 10.58m 48' 2.5"