January 11, 2014
|
Yale-Coxe Cage - New Haven, CT
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Connecticut A Tiffany Daley, Deysha Smith-Jenkins, Paris Taft, Celina Emerson 4:44.22 3:42.04 2:42.09
2 Quinnipiac A Kristen Ulrich, Rebecca Stabile, Shameal Samuels, Cori Reid 3:34.15 3:55.32 3:34.15
3 Yale A Emily Cable, Kristen Proe, Elle Brunsdale, Jenna Hessert 4:06.96 3:57.46 2:55.72
4 Connecticut
(B>)
B Nyanka Joseph, Domonique Smalls, Brianna Allen, Chantal Scott 4:42.8 3:57.7 3:14.9
5 New Haven A Ivy Watts, Ada Udaya, Jasmin Belcher, Marshae Holt 3:55.91 4:00.72 3:31.84
6 Central Connecticut A Chantelle Deer, Shelby Tuttle, Ronea Saunders, Sherise Truman 4:15.04 4:02.89 4:49.04
7 UMass Amherst A Alexandra Puccia, Krista Webb, Sara Murphy, Andrea Saccardo 5:10.79 4:04.71 3:50.03
8 Central Connecticut
(B>)
B Alyssa Gonzalez, Alleah Red, Jenean McCalla, Melissa Wolliston 3:24.47 4:06.34 5:17.78
9 Saint Rose A Alicia Bousa, Bianca Jordan, Amber Goodspeed, Jessica Razy 4:11.89 4:06.95 4:14.36
10 Sacred Heart A Shay Cronin, Bridget Carey, Taylor Ann D'Agostino, Katelyn Racanelli 4:24.91 4:07.58 3:45.30
11 Lincoln (Pa.) A Andrea Fields, Shavonna Jackson, Shannon Spaulding, Alexis Cubbage 4:44.90 4:09.91 4:34.91
12 Fordham A Danielle Rowe, Megan Roszyk, Averie Sheppard, Mia Toffoli 4:55.38 4:12.46 3:09.35
13 UMass Amherst
(B>)
B Kayla Baldwin, Madison Nadeau, Brittany Green, Rebecca Stoyle 4:04.82 4:15.02 4:48.18
14 Sacred Heart
(B>)
B Angela Torriero, Cynthia Gray, Dylan Baker, Ashia Wright 4:36.20 4:20.56 5:23.10
15 UMass Amherst
(C>)
C Camille Edwards, Katharine Osborne, Ashley Palmer, Courtney Kromko 4:30.10 4:22.23 5:09.44
16 Lincoln (Pa.)
(B>)
B Jillian Lee, Imani Jones, Ashley Torres, Vanessa Chance 5:26.53 4:29.86 4:27.17
17 Monroe College A Jaydean Joseph, Abigayle Folkes, Nya Solomon, Gabriela Waterman 4:02.56 4:32.54 4:32.54
18 Sacred Heart
(C>)
C Angela Harrison, Holly Maggio, Christine Zangrillo, Cristina Martello 5:54.44 4:32.64 3:19.03
19 Sacred Heart
(D>)
D Maria Schwab, Christine Donnelly, Nicole Cote, Sarah Nacci 3:45.87 4:38.85 3:51.45
20 Saint Rose
(B>)
B Kelly Kobani, Amanda Green, Kayla Rouse, Michelle Lujan 5:24.90 4:42.52 5:33.38
21 Hunter A Almeda Spahija, Toshawna Adams, Alexandra Martinovic, Tinesha Thorne 3:30.04 4:43.83 6:03.31
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Connecticut Daley, Smith-Jenkins, Taft, Emerson 3:42.04 4:33.11 3:55.37 4:19.79 4:24.23
2 Quinnipiac Ulrich, Stabile, Samuels, Reid 3:55.32 4:16.50 5:03.57 3:22.38 4:35.33
5 New Haven Watts, Udaya, Belcher, Holt 4:00.72 5:00.90 3:46.28 3:24.62 3:27.02
12 Fordham Rowe, Roszyk, Sheppard, Toffoli 4:12.46 4:52.86 3:59.84 4:22.56 3:11.87
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Connecticut
(B>)
Joseph, Smalls, Allen, Scott 2:53.5 3:57.7 4:09.5 4:16.7
6 Central Connecticut Deer, Tuttle, Saunders, Truman 4:19.90 4:02.89 2:52.46 4:51.47
10 Sacred Heart Cronin, Carey, D'Agostino, Racanelli 5:07.00 4:07.58 3:23.02 3:25.50
11 Lincoln (Pa.) Fields, Jackson, Spaulding, Cubbage 5:22.39 4:09.91 4:17.41 3:42.42
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Yale Cable, Proe, Brunsdale, Hessert 2:55.72 3:57.46 3:14.72 2:48.60 4:49.71
7 UMass Amherst Puccia, Webb, Murphy, Saccardo 3:54.93 4:04.71 3:15.77 3:05.98 3:37.80
8 Central Connecticut
(B>)
Gonzalez, Red, McCalla, Wolliston 3:07.22 4:06.34 4:18.66 5:20.25 3:36.78
13 UMass Amherst
(B>)
Baldwin, Nadeau, Green, Stoyle 5:03.48 4:15.02 5:13.68 3:13.82 5:16.23
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Saint Rose Bousa, Jordan, Goodspeed, Razy 4:06.95 3:49.67 5:18.57 3:10.16
14 Sacred Heart
(B>)
Torriero, Gray, Baker, Wright 4:20.56 3:38.87 4:15.35 5:23.10
15 UMass Amherst
(C>)
Edwards, Osborne, Palmer, Kromko 4:22.23 5:33.04 3:19.30 4:37.97
16 Lincoln (Pa.)
(B>)
Lee, Jones, Torres, Chance 4:29.86 4:51.45 4:24.47 4:43.36
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
17 Monroe College Joseph, Folkes, Solomon, Waterman 4:32.54 5:27.05
18 Sacred Heart
(C>)
Harrison, Maggio, Zangrillo, Martello 4:32.64 5:46.26
19 Sacred Heart
(D>)
Schwab, Donnelly, Cote, Nacci 4:38.85 5:23.47
20 Saint Rose
(B>)
Kobani, Green, Rouse, Lujan 4:42.52 4:31.22
21 Hunter Spahija, Adams, Martinovic, Thorne 4:43.83 6:06.14