January 11, 2014
|
Yale-Coxe Cage - New Haven, CT
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Craig Hunt SR-4 Central Connecticut 8:33.29
2 Isa Qasim JR-3 Yale 8:37.00
3 Jonathan Annelli JR-3 Fordham 8:38.16
4 Benjamin Thomas SO-2 UMass Amherst 8:38.61
5 Michael Turi SO-2 Fordham 8:41.34
6 Duncan Tomlin SO-2 Yale 8:44.80
7 Quincey O'Connor SO-2 Fordham 8:53.67
8 Alec Borsook JR-3 Yale 8:55.95
9 Daniel Grosvenor FR-1 Yale 8:56.59
10 Timothy Kazanjian SR-4 Fordham 8:58.45
11 Patrick Burke SR-4 Fordham 9:05.26
12 J.P. Meredith FR-1 Yale 9:09.34
13 Connor Kelley   Unattached 9:19.61
14 Andrew Reifman-Packett SO-2 Saint Rose 9:32.44
15 Robert Challenor FR-1 Sacred Heart 9:47.31
16 Federico Ghelli JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 9:58.91
17 Richard Brienza FR-1 Queensborough CC 10:11.77
18 Nathan Hennig FR-1 New Haven 10:12.69
19 Dagoberto Arias FR-1 New Haven 10:12.71
20 Spencer Gerwien SO-2 Sacred Heart 10:35.04
21 David Dechent-Robertin FR-1 Sacred Heart 10:58.58
22 Luke Ferriby SO-2 Sacred Heart 11:08.04
  Brian Biekert JR-3 Central Connecticut NT
  Andrew Hill JR-3 Central Connecticut NT
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Craig Hunt SR-4 Central Connecticut 10:10.82 6:55.77 8:33.29
2 Isa Qasim JR-3 Yale 6:53.60 10:04.89 8:37.00
3 Jonathan Annelli JR-3 Fordham 8:58.89 8:22.62 8:38.16
4 Benjamin Thomas SO-2 UMass Amherst 9:46.03 6:28.96 8:38.61
5 Michael Turi SO-2 Fordham 9:02.20 6:15.37 8:41.34
6 Duncan Tomlin SO-2 Yale 7:15.59 6:59.84 8:44.80
7 Quincey O'Connor SO-2 Fordham 6:29.58 7:06.94 8:53.67
8 Alec Borsook JR-3 Yale 11:31.38 6:31.25 8:55.95
9 Daniel Grosvenor FR-1 Yale 7:41.47 7:03.91 8:56.59
10 Timothy Kazanjian SR-4 Fordham 9:36.15 6:22.30 8:58.45
  Andrew Hill JR-3 Central Connecticut NT NT NT
  Brian Biekert JR-3 Central Connecticut NT NT NT
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Patrick Burke SR-4 Fordham 9:54.34 7:10.76 10:43.41 9:05.26 9:05.26 6:38.04 6:27.14
12 J.P. Meredith FR-1 Yale 8:58.36 9:36.81 8:41.88 9:09.34 10:31.75 10:42.73 10:20.76
13 Connor Kelley   Unattached 7:10.90 12:07.50 11:50.71 9:19.61 11:00.34 8:40.44 11:22.73
14 Andrew Reifman-Packett SO-2 Saint Rose 8:18.03 6:40.71 11:44.11 9:32.44 10:41.14 6:52.16 10:18.24
15 Robert Challenor FR-1 Sacred Heart 9:00.33 9:47.31 9:23.82 9:47.31 10:46.04 7:55.73 8:30.96
16 Federico Ghelli JR-3 Lincoln (Pa.) 11:40.73 12:46.61 10:04.90 9:58.91 12:10.67 11:22.76 9:58.91
17 Richard Brienza FR-1 Queensborough CC 9:47.30 12:08.01 9:16.71 10:11.77 7:38.83 12:20.25 11:55.77
18 Nathan Hennig FR-1 New Haven 10:24.95 9:17.55 12:33.61 10:12.69 8:10.16 8:22.41 8:16.28
19 Dagoberto Arias FR-1 New Haven 8:22.43 10:43.35 7:27.28 10:12.71 10:06.59 9:42.08 12:27.51
20 Spencer Gerwien SO-2 Sacred Heart 13:07.45 9:18.84 7:49.93 10:35.04 7:49.93 11:06.80 12:29.35
21 David Dechent-Robertin FR-1 Sacred Heart 11:05.17 10:19.07 8:40.28 10:58.58 10:25.66 12:57.13 8:27.11
22 Luke Ferriby SO-2 Sacred Heart 10:14.60 10:01.24 12:28.21 11:08.04 12:41.57 12:48.25 12:01.49