February 14, 2014
|
St. Anthony's High School - South Huntington, NY
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Antione Davis SO-2 Monroe College 9.04 10.72 10.89 8.37
2 Walter Penate FR-1 Monroe College 6.19 7.21 8.40 8.48
3 Christian Castro FR-1 ASA College 7.48 9.27 10.88 8.50
4 Michael Diego Senior UNAT-Monroe College 6.72 7.15 10.08 8.61
5 Curtly Renwick FR-1 Monroe College 11.18 6.43 7.84 8.80

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Curtly Renwick FR-1 Monroe College 7.64 8.39 6.88
2 Antione Davis SO-2 Monroe College 8.32 8.40 10.00
3 Christian Castro FR-1 ASA College 7.97 8.57 10.72
4 Walter Penate FR-1 Monroe College 7.73 8.68 10.59
5 Terry Martin   Stony Brook University 9.30 8.69 10.08
6 Michael Diego Senior UNAT-Monroe College 6.22 8.76 9.90
7 Brandon Joachim SR-4 Adelphi 10.40 8.81 10.66
8 Danielle Lewis SO-2 ASA College 9.64 8.84 6.81
8 Kervens Dorsainvil SO-2 Monroe College 6.28 8.84 10.88
10 Oscar Mercado SO Unattached 11.55 8.88 6.58
11 Daniel Barreira FR-1 Montclair State 8.57 8.92 9.64
12 Elyon Obamedo SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 10.37 9.01 10.10
13 Jonathan Gortman JR-3 Farmingdale St. 11.76 9.04 6.96
13 Luke Pascale FR-1 Adelphi 9.04 9.04 8.05
15 Tyler Washington SR-4 USMMA 10.05 9.05 10.50
16 Akin Shoyoye SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 6.41 9.15 10.62
17 Dale Wilson FR-1 Monroe College 9.32 9.22 7.84
18 raheem austin 2 Unattached 11.00 9.24 7.49
19 Leonard Hughes SO-2 Montclair State 9.84 9.28 8.08
20 Robert Watson JR-3 Molloy 10.12 9.45 7.09
21 Rasheed Baboram FR-1 CCNY 11.46 9.55 7.26
22 Jonathan Elysee SO-2 CCNY 9.87 9.58 12.36
23 Jeffrey Barrett SR-4 Adelphi 10.71 9.73 8.08
24 Ian Sullivan SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 9.42 9.81 9.52
25 Junior Walker FR-1 Queensborough CC 11.37 9.88 9.59
26 Barrington Palmer FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 8.77 9.96 12.06
27 Marvin Pinnock FR-1 Queensborough CC 10.39 9.99 12.49
28 James Liporace SR-4 Mount Saint Mary 8.03 11.47 9.52
29 Najee Rasul FR-1 Montclair State 11.90 11.55 8.20
30 Christopher McDermott SO-2 CCNY 14.19 12.34 9.51
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Antione Davis SO-2 Monroe College 9.24 8.91 8.40 7.14
3 Christian Castro FR-1 ASA College 10.80 7.80 8.57 10.63
6 Michael Diego Senior UNAT-Monroe College 9.38 7.45 8.76 6.49
7 Brandon Joachim SR-4 Adelphi 7.49 10.75 8.81 9.34
8 Danielle Lewis SO-2 ASA College 7.87 8.93 8.84 7.96
17 Dale Wilson FR-1 Monroe College 11.07 9.41 9.22 6.73
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Curtly Renwick FR-1 Monroe College 7.14 6.21 7.05 10.58 8.39 6.30 10.83
4 Walter Penate FR-1 Monroe College 9.12 11.11 9.90 9.99 8.68 7.12 7.90
8 Kervens Dorsainvil SO-2 Monroe College 7.08 6.28 11.50 8.58 8.84 9.82 9.37
12 Elyon Obamedo SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 8.20 11.72 8.11 10.82 9.01 7.03 7.39
13 Luke Pascale FR-1 Adelphi 8.41 8.59 7.42 8.41 9.04 11.12 9.41
16 Akin Shoyoye SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 7.96 9.25 7.78 7.23 9.15 11.44 10.25
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Oscar Mercado SO Unattached 10.13 8.88 8.35
11 Daniel Barreira FR-1 Montclair State 6.78 8.92 8.03
13 Jonathan Gortman JR-3 Farmingdale St. 9.68 9.04 11.58
19 Leonard Hughes SO-2 Montclair State 11.33 9.28 6.59
21 Rasheed Baboram FR-1 CCNY 11.37 9.55 7.36
29 Najee Rasul FR-1 Montclair State 8.09 11.55 12.71
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Tyler Washington SR-4 USMMA 9.05 11.77 8.51 7.79 10.41 7.97 9.60
22 Jonathan Elysee SO-2 CCNY 9.58 11.88 7.76 9.30 8.82 9.30 9.10
23 Jeffrey Barrett SR-4 Adelphi 9.73 10.42 10.12 11.00 12.65 8.76 12.36
25 Junior Walker FR-1 Queensborough CC 9.88 9.79 12.85 8.30 9.39 7.41 7.02
26 Barrington Palmer FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 9.96 7.57 7.67 9.86 7.18 11.16 8.67
27 Marvin Pinnock FR-1 Queensborough CC 9.99 9.09 12.09 9.79 8.90 12.29 9.49
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Terry Martin   Stony Brook University 8.69 9.82 8.00 6.78 10.26 7.65
18 raheem austin 2 Unattached 9.24 6.93 7.77 7.67 7.86 9.89
20 Robert Watson JR-3 Molloy 9.45 7.94 11.82 6.81 8.89 7.75
24 Ian Sullivan SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 9.81 7.56 10.99 8.93 10.89 11.78
28 James Liporace SR-4 Mount Saint Mary 11.47 10.21 10.21 14.23 8.72 8.61
30 Christopher McDermott SO-2 CCNY 12.34 11.23 15.92 15.31 9.63 15.43