February 22, 2014
|
UW-Stevens Point-Multi Activity Center - Stevens Point, WI
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Phillip Jones Senior Unattached 6.08 5.45 7.26 6.98 6.77 6.70 10
2 Naji Allan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 5.10 7.54 7.26 6.98 6.50 7.68 8
3 Davivorn Dowe   Unattached 7.16 7.16 5.20 7.02 8.64 8.22 6
4 Matt Adams FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 6.06 5.85 7.68 7.04 7.75 7.11 5
5 Robbie Lang FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 5.68 6.74 8.09 7.09 7.45 6.10 4
6 Dominique Neloms JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 6.90 8.11 7.40 7.11 8.96 7.54 3
7 Troy Brooks SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 5.56 8.69 8.05 7.12 8.33 5.34 2
8 DJ Meagher SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 9.19 5.21 6.08 7.23 6.80 6.22 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Phillip Jones Senior Unattached 7.02 6.67 6.95 4.99
2 Naji Allan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 7.04 7.75 5.57 6.13
3 Davivorn Dowe   Unattached 7.07 6.01 7.99 5.80
4 Matt Adams FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 7.12 6.91 7.84 6.55
5 Troy Brooks SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 7.14 5.07 7.14 7.22
6 Dominique Neloms JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 7.15 5.08 6.15 5.65
7 Robbie Lang FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 7.17 7.03 6.10 6.74
8 DJ Meagher SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 7.18 7.61 6.61 8.12
9 Jerry Williams FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 7.19 5.25 5.25 5.90
10 Pete Braun   Greater Milwaukee TC 7.19 9.35 8.06 8.78
11 Payton Hanson SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 7.20 7.49 9.08 8.93
12 Caleb Roberts SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 7.21 7.65 7.21 5.41
13 Cameron Brown FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 7.21 6.64 6.35 5.20
14 Robert Liss SO-2 Carthage 7.22 8.02 7.66 8.16
15 Joe Koenecke FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 7.23 7.96 9.04 6.08
16 Christopher Eberle JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 7.27 7.06 7.20 8.95
17 Jason Lobojko SR-4 Carthage 7.28 6.12 7.79 7.36
18 Michael Carriere SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 7.29 8.02 8.90 8.17
19 Sam Smith FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 7.31 9.00 7.24 5.12
20 Jordan Richards SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 7.32 6.52 9.15 7.32
21 Dejuan Wright FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 7.32 5.71 8.06 7.69
22 Eric Langman SR-4 Ripon 7.35 6.33 5.44 5.59
23 Seth Friedrich JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 7.36 6.26 6.78 5.38
24 Nick Lubinski SO-2 Wis.-Stout 7.36 8.69 6.48 9.13
25 Alex Vandermause FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 7.37 5.53 7.23 8.11
26 Colin O'Brien FR-1 St. Norbert 7.41 6.23 5.78 5.64
27 Tyler Lewis FR-1 St. Norbert 7.41 5.64 9.56 9.19
28 Andrew Peot FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 7.44 5.44 9.45 8.49
29 Airiss Hargrow FR-1 Lakeland 7.45 7.75 8.35 7.16
30 Jake Pientok FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 7.54 9.13 9.35 7.47
31 Trent Gilbert Roeder FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 7.57 6.44 6.36 8.33
32 Caleb Gartner FR-1 Marian (Wis.) 7.58 6.83 6.22 8.80
33 Yaphay Harvey JR-3 Lakeland 7.61 7.99 6.78 5.41
34 Alec Dix SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 7.61 9.59 5.86 8.53
35 Rashad Wahab SO-2 Marian (Wis.) 7.62 9.61 8.77 9.61
36 Kyle Novack JR-3 Ripon 7.64 7.64 7.57 8.26
37 Derek Bellamy SO-2 Carthage 7.65 8.95 8.80 6.28
38 Kenton Seals   Greater Milwaukee Track C 7.66 9.43 7.05 7.59
39 James Allen JR-3 Ripon 7.67 9.98 5.83 9.05
40 Didi Charles SO-2 Carthage 7.67 9.82 5.53 9.74
41 Jordan Schreiber SO-2 Lakeland 7.72 6.26 5.79 8.96
42 Troy Myers FR-1 Marian (Wis.) 7.74 7.90 8.05 5.96
43 Mherete Mherete FR-1 Ripon 7.75 6.67 8.84 8.06
44 Tate Yugla JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 7.82 9.94 8.53 7.67
45 Andre White   Unat St Pt 7.84 6.90 7.30 9.65
46 Eric Hussin FR-1 Ripon 7.88 7.41 8.36 9.78
47 Sergio Workman JR-3 Carroll 7.88 9.30 9.07 6.47
48 Dalton Sendelbach SO-2 Lawrence 7.89 7.74 8.13 7.97
49 Tim Kinsella SO-2 Lawrence 7.92 6.74 9.82 9.11
50 Phil Emmerich SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 7.92 5.63 5.86 8.16
51 Andrew Martinec SO-2 Carroll 7.98 6.55 7.66 8.30
52 Tyler Lueck SO-2 Lawrence 8.01 9.86 5.85 8.41
53 Quincy Radloff FR-1 Ripon 8.11 8.20 8.11 8.11
54 Leron Bridges FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 8.46 8.46 10.83 6.43
55 Israel Lugo SO-2 Cardinal Stritch 8.65 6.92 6.15 6.58
56 Brent Christianson SO-2 Cardinal Stritch 8.76 9.03 7.80 7.89
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Matt Adams FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 7.12 8.83 7.34 5.56
12 Caleb Roberts SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 7.21 7.79 5.34 5.70
24 Nick Lubinski SO-2 Wis.-Stout 7.36 7.66 5.60 5.67
33 Yaphay Harvey JR-3 Lakeland 7.61 8.22 6.40 9.06
36 Kyle Novack JR-3 Ripon 7.64 9.71 6.65 5.89
40 Didi Charles SO-2 Carthage 7.67 7.14 9.67 8.90
55 Israel Lugo SO-2 Cardinal Stritch 8.65 6.06 8.65 7.27
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Jerry Williams FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 6.98 8.27 5.61 6.04 7.19
11 Payton Hanson SO-2 Wis.-La Crosse 5.62 6.63 7.35 8.72 7.20
22 Eric Langman SR-4 Ripon 8.60 6.84 9.04 5.66 7.35
23 Seth Friedrich JR-3 Wis.-Eau Claire 6.26 8.91 6.78 5.97 7.36
26 Colin O'Brien FR-1 St. Norbert 5.34 9.49 8.16 6.97 7.41
50 Phil Emmerich SO-2 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 9.82 6.42 5.71 8.48 7.92
53 Quincy Radloff FR-1 Ripon 8.76 10.47 6.90 8.11 8.11
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Troy Brooks SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 7.72 7.14 5.43 5.64 5.07 6.29 5.64
14 Robert Liss SO-2 Carthage 8.52 7.22 6.57 5.92 6.72 5.71 6.43
19 Sam Smith FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 9.21 7.31 9.43 5.56 8.12 6.14 6.80
25 Alex Vandermause FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 8.18 7.37 8.04 6.93 7.45 7.74 7.37
28 Andrew Peot FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 5.21 7.44 5.36 9.53 5.66 6.10 8.63
34 Alec Dix SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 6.93 7.61 6.70 9.67 8.83 9.74 9.29
43 Mherete Mherete FR-1 Ripon 7.44 7.75 5.89 9.61 9.85 7.68 8.06
47 Sergio Workman JR-3 Carroll 6.94 7.88 6.31 9.54 5.68 7.41 7.25
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Pete Braun   Greater Milwaukee TC 7.19 6.19 8.63
15 Joe Koenecke FR-1 Wis.-La Crosse 7.23 8.61 8.32
18 Michael Carriere SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 7.29 8.10 5.11
44 Tate Yugla JR-3 Wis.-Stevens Point 7.82 10.01 5.56
45 Andre White   Unat St Pt 7.84 8.16 7.92
51 Andrew Martinec SO-2 Carroll 7.98 5.75 7.51
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Dominique Neloms JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 8.73 7.15 8.94
16 Christopher Eberle JR-3 Wis.-La Crosse 9.46 7.27 9.24
27 Tyler Lewis FR-1 St. Norbert 8.45 7.41 5.49
29 Airiss Hargrow FR-1 Lakeland 8.57 7.45 8.35
30 Jake Pientok FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 9.58 7.54 6.79
35 Rashad Wahab SO-2 Marian (Wis.) 6.79 7.62 9.76
48 Dalton Sendelbach SO-2 Lawrence 9.00 7.89 8.92
49 Tim Kinsella SO-2 Lawrence 10.30 7.92 8.56
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Davivorn Dowe   Unattached 8.70 5.66 7.07 7.22 5.66 6.08
8 DJ Meagher SO-2 Wis.-Eau Claire 5.10 8.76 7.18 7.33 8.84 8.55
17 Jason Lobojko SR-4 Carthage 7.50 7.28 7.28 8.74 8.67 6.85
32 Caleb Gartner FR-1 Marian (Wis.) 6.22 7.43 7.58 9.18 6.75 7.05
38 Kenton Seals   Greater Milwaukee Track C 7.97 7.43 7.66 7.97 8.12 8.35
41 Jordan Schreiber SO-2 Lakeland 9.42 6.18 7.72 9.19 6.87 9.73
54 Leron Bridges FR-1 Cardinal Stritch 7.62 7.20 8.46 7.70 6.94 9.99
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Phillip Jones Senior Unattached 8.78 7.02 5.62 8.99 8.99 5.13
7 Robbie Lang FR-1 Wis.-Eau Claire 5.67 7.17 8.61 6.10 8.03 9.11
13 Cameron Brown FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 7.36 7.21 8.73 7.00 5.77 8.87
31 Trent Gilbert Roeder FR-1 Wis.-Oshkosh 5.76 7.57 5.45 6.89 5.83 5.61
37 Derek Bellamy SO-2 Carthage 9.57 7.65 9.80 8.42 7.35 9.41
46 Eric Hussin FR-1 Ripon 10.17 7.88 8.99 5.60 8.36 7.96
52 Tyler Lueck SO-2 Lawrence 7.77 8.01 9.30 7.77 5.85 9.14
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Naji Allan SO-2 Wis.-Oshkosh 6.69 7.04
20 Jordan Richards SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 6.08 7.32
21 Dejuan Wright FR-1 Wis.-Stevens Point 9.08 7.32
39 James Allen JR-3 Ripon 6.37 7.67
42 Troy Myers FR-1 Marian (Wis.) 6.20 7.74
56 Brent Christianson SO-2 Cardinal Stritch 11.04 8.76