December 7, 2013
|
Christopher Newport -Freeman Center - Newport News, VA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Keith Ricks   Unattached 6.59 7.45 6.73 -
2 Tazz Petty Senior Unattached 6.76 7.71 6.16 -
3 Cameron Hudson SO-2 East Carolina 6.85 8.02 6.99 10
4 Rashad Smith SR-4 Virginia Union 6.85 8.57 5.83 -
5 Berfrantz Charles JR-3 Virginia Union 6.86 5.56 5.49 -
6 Antonial Marshall SR-4 East Carolina 6.88 6.20 8.12 8
7 Jermaine Jones JR-3 St. Augustine's 6.88 6.54 7.23 -
8 Austin Lewis SR-4 Unattached 6.95 8.07 8.55 -
9 Kenny Smith   Diamond Track & Field Club 6.96 5.92 5.50 -
10 Michael Neal JR-3 East Carolina 6.97 6.83 4.95 6
11 Hunter Furr SR-4 East Carolina 6.98 7.75 5.73 5
12 Malcolm Morris SO-2 Virginia Union 7.03 8.37 6.33 -
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Jermaine Jones JR-3 St. Augustine's 5.30 8.67 7.23 5.85 6.88 8.05 -
8 Austin Lewis SR-4 Unattached 9.04 7.65 4.87 8.69 6.95 7.58 -
9 Kenny Smith   Diamond Track & Field Club 8.63 5.50 6.82 5.43 6.96 5.71 -
10 Michael Neal JR-3 East Carolina 5.09 7.95 7.04 6.83 6.97 8.37 6
11 Hunter Furr SR-4 East Carolina 5.38 7.75 8.59 5.73 6.98 5.80 5
12 Malcolm Morris SO-2 Virginia Union 5.98 7.95 8.44 7.39 7.03 7.32 -
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Keith Ricks   Unattached 4.62 5.61 6.79 6.40 6.59 6.59 -
2 Tazz Petty Senior Unattached 7.03 5.68 7.71 6.22 6.76 8.79 -
3 Cameron Hudson SO-2 East Carolina 5.48 7.95 8.64 8.70 6.85 8.50 10
4 Rashad Smith SR-4 Virginia Union 8.29 5.48 7.81 6.92 6.85 8.43 -
5 Berfrantz Charles JR-3 Virginia Union 6.25 6.86 5.84 7.82 6.86 7.34 -
6 Antonial Marshall SR-4 East Carolina 5.85 7.85 4.89 6.06 6.88 8.74 8

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Keith Ricks   Unattached 6.26 8.33 6.66 5.80
2 Cameron Hudson SO-2 East Carolina 7.86 7.79 6.83 8.47
3 Tazz Petty Senior Unattached 8.83 6.57 6.84 8.69
4 Rashad Smith SR-4 Virginia Union 8.32 7.22 6.87 5.98
5 Berfrantz Charles JR-3 Virginia Union 5.32 6.21 6.90 5.04
6 Antonial Marshall SR-4 East Carolina 9.01 8.25 6.93 5.20
7 Austin Lewis SR-4 Unattached 6.28 5.58 6.97 9.07
8 Michael Neal JR-3 East Carolina 5.11 8.81 6.99 7.41
9 Jermaine Jones JR-3 St. Augustine's 6.43 5.25 6.99 8.18
10 Kenny Smith   Diamond Track & Field Club 7.70 7.35 7.00 8.12
11 Malcolm Morris SO-2 Virginia Union 8.22 6.25 7.02 5.76
12 Hunter Furr SR-4 East Carolina 9.06 5.41 7.02 6.60
13 Tyler Austin JR-3 Salisbury 6.26 8.02 7.03 6.19
13 Joshua McClam SO-2 N.C. Central 5.14 8.44 7.03 6.96
15 Daniel Jameison SO-2 St. Augustine's 6.75 5.84 7.03 7.60
16 JaQuan Demiel JR-3 St. Augustine's 5.58 6.43 7.06 6.22
17 Randy Lott SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 5.86 6.15 7.06 8.41
17 Snonsio Boye-Weah SR-4 N.C. Central 5.65 6.00 7.06 5.30
19 Marlon Woods   Global Transition 6.44 6.08 7.07 6.72
20 Deontae Williams FR Unattached 6.47 6.75 7.10 8.31
21 Daulton Teaford JR-3 Christopher Newport 5.05 6.47 7.11 5.76
22 Robert Smutsky SO-2 William and Mary 6.72 9.21 7.14 8.86
23 Ben McKinzie SR-4 East Carolina 8.80 5.80 7.15 6.73
24 Mark Dennis Senior Unattached 6.02 9.10 7.16 7.45
25 Alexander Mobley-Hollie JR-3 East Carolina 8.09 9.31 7.16 7.16
26 John Chapman SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 6.82 7.96 7.17 7.89
27 Antoine Whitaker SO-2 Virginia Union 6.67 8.25 7.17 7.75
28 Robert Mayes JR-3 Christopher Newport 6.25 7.47 7.18 5.10
29 Lawrence Harris FR-1 Virginia State 6.69 6.69 7.19 8.99
30 Daniel Ross   QuickStars 6.52 7.03 7.24 7.03
31 Quincy Neal Senior Unattached 6.96 8.34 7.25 7.62
32 Jalen Ware FR-1 East Carolina 8.99 7.62 7.25 5.73
33 Robert Newton   Unattached 5.83 8.08 7.28 5.83
34 RaShawn Hairston SO-2 Christopher Newport 7.59 5.33 7.29 6.42
35 Michael Myles   Unattached 8.78 7.46 7.31 5.19
36 Roosevelt Colson JR-3 Methodist 7.54 8.86 7.32 8.71
37 Alex Hedrick FR-1 William and Mary 6.88 8.50 7.32 7.40
38 Aramis Massenburg   Diamond Track & Field Club 8.58 7.26 7.33 7.99
39 Carmelo Barresi FR-1 Salisbury 5.36 6.76 7.34 6.39
40 Arthur Ashton FR-1 Virginia State 8.52 9.55 7.34 9.47
41 Carlos Austin FR-1 Prince George's CC 8.85 7.37 7.37 9.51
42 Stephen Cole SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 5.69 7.46 7.38 6.20
43 Trae Tyler FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7.99 9.61 7.39 6.80
44 Tyrrell Morrise FR-1 Virginia Union 6.07 8.66 7.40 8.66
45 Lawrence Alston SO-2 Salisbury 9.11 6.74 7.40 9.40
46 Miles Peterson JR-3 Salisbury 7.19 6.15 7.41 6.38
46 Steven Jones FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 6.08 8.90 7.41 7.04
48 Matt Toth SO-2 Salisbury 8.96 6.79 7.46 7.09
49 Markeese Ruffin SR Unattached 8.13 8.80 7.52 7.75
50 Dean Turner FR-1 Prince George's CC 5.43 6.41 7.54 8.83
51 Chandler Chase SO-2 East Carolina 8.83 6.04 7.54 9.20
52 Christopher Allman FR-1 Methodist 6.71 5.87 7.62 6.63
53 Matthew Combs SO-2 Christopher Newport 9.68 7.30 7.68 8.38
54 Jalen Thompkins FR-1 St. Augustine's 6.85 5.68 7.78 8.95
55 Abram Baker   Unattached 5.81 6.82 7.84 7.92
56 Steve Coenen   Unattached 6.41 10.74 8.32 9.41
57 Rick Volcin   Unattached 7.37 10.02 8.56 7.71
58 Richard Rinaldo   Unattached 7.83 11.22 10.58 7.83
  Brandon Jones 8 Belize-GTJT NT NT NT NT
  Erick Cardona FR-1 Methodist NT NT NT NT
  Taffawee Johnson JR-3 St. Augustine's NT NT NT NT
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Michael Neal JR-3 East Carolina 7.27 7.83 7.41 5.18 6.99 6.78
10 Kenny Smith   Diamond Track & Field Club 6.72 5.04 7.00 9.03 7.00 9.10
34 RaShawn Hairston SO-2 Christopher Newport 7.80 8.53 5.25 7.44 7.29 8.24
39 Carmelo Barresi FR-1 Salisbury 8.59 6.83 6.02 6.76 7.34 5.29
40 Arthur Ashton FR-1 Virginia State 8.74 6.76 6.68 9.11 7.34 6.83
55 Abram Baker   Unattached 5.81 6.82 7.45 9.96 7.84 6.51
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Berfrantz Charles JR-3 Virginia Union 7.39 4.90 7.18 6.90 8.91
6 Antonial Marshall SR-4 East Carolina 8.87 7.90 5.76 6.93 7.49
41 Carlos Austin FR-1 Prince George's CC 9.22 7.89 6.19 7.37 6.86
52 Christopher Allman FR-1 Methodist 5.41 5.64 7.62 7.62 9.30
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Rashad Smith SR-4 Virginia Union 4.88 7.49 6.87
7 Austin Lewis SR-4 Unattached 8.37 7.46 6.97
16 JaQuan Demiel JR-3 St. Augustine's 7.56 5.23 7.06
30 Daniel Ross   QuickStars 5.36 6.45 7.24
  Erick Cardona FR-1 Methodist NT NT NT
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Deontae Williams FR Unattached 7.32 7.10 9.23 7.96 8.60 9.02 8.60
33 Robert Newton   Unattached 8.96 7.28 6.41 9.18 6.26 5.39 8.59
38 Aramis Massenburg   Diamond Track & Field Club 6.31 7.33 7.19 5.21 9.17 8.14 9.46
50 Dean Turner FR-1 Prince George's CC 6.94 7.54 9.05 5.58 8.07 7.24 5.51
53 Matthew Combs SO-2 Christopher Newport 9.83 7.68 6.46 8.38 7.84 9.99 8.45
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
15 Daniel Jameison SO-2 St. Augustine's 9.14 7.03
25 Alexander Mobley-Hollie JR-3 East Carolina 6.95 7.16
45 Lawrence Alston SO-2 Salisbury 6.81 7.40
  Brandon Jones 8 Belize-GTJT NT NT
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Hunter Furr SR-4 East Carolina 6.74 8.08 8.85 8.99 7.02 5.41 6.95
17 Snonsio Boye-Weah SR-4 N.C. Central 7.13 8.69 7.28 5.86 7.06 6.36 7.77
24 Mark Dennis Senior Unattached 7.59 6.66 8.45 6.38 7.16 6.52 7.67
42 Stephen Cole SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 5.54 8.64 6.94 5.76 7.38 9.45 5.32
56 Steve Coenen   Unattached 6.16 9.74 10.74 6.99 8.32 5.91 10.82
57 Rick Volcin   Unattached 11.05 6.60 6.60 7.62 8.56 8.65 8.48
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Joshua McClam SO-2 N.C. Central 7.03 6.40 8.79 7.03 8.23 8.23
32 Jalen Ware FR-1 East Carolina 6.67 6.96 6.09 7.25 5.66 5.95
49 Markeese Ruffin SR Unattached 8.20 5.72 8.43 7.52 9.25 7.07
54 Jalen Thompkins FR-1 St. Augustine's 7.24 5.76 9.73 7.78 10.04 8.25
58 Richard Rinaldo   Unattached 12.70 11.96 11.43 10.58 11.43 8.89
  Taffawee Johnson JR-3 St. Augustine's NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Cameron Hudson SO-2 East Carolina 8.88 6.83 6.29
13 Tyler Austin JR-3 Salisbury 5.84 7.03 8.51
19 Marlon Woods   Global Transition 8.77 7.07 7.85
36 Roosevelt Colson JR-3 Methodist 8.35 7.32 9.01
46 Steven Jones FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 5.49 7.41 7.12
51 Chandler Chase SO-2 East Carolina 7.54 7.54 6.71
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Jermaine Jones JR-3 St. Augustine's 7.55 6.99
17 Randy Lott SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 8.76 7.06
27 Antoine Whitaker SO-2 Virginia Union 9.18 7.17
37 Alex Hedrick FR-1 William and Mary 9.01 7.32
48 Matt Toth SO-2 Salisbury 7.54 7.46
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Tazz Petty Senior Unattached 6.71 5.41 7.25 6.84 6.16
11 Malcolm Morris SO-2 Virginia Union 8.43 8.64 5.55 7.02 8.08
22 Robert Smutsky SO-2 William and Mary 6.64 6.72 5.22 7.14 6.22
23 Ben McKinzie SR-4 East Carolina 7.65 6.01 7.15 7.15 7.65
26 John Chapman SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 8.82 9.04 5.09 7.17 8.61
43 Trae Tyler FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7.39 5.99 6.51 7.39 7.76
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Lawrence Harris FR-1 Virginia State 6.91 8.63 7.19 8.13 7.41
31 Quincy Neal Senior Unattached 7.47 7.69 7.25 5.44 5.80
35 Michael Myles   Unattached 6.58 7.90 7.31 6.95 7.24
46 Miles Peterson JR-3 Salisbury 5.86 5.71 7.41 7.41 8.45
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Keith Ricks   Unattached 5.20 6.66 7.60 5.86 5.80 5.27
21 Daulton Teaford JR-3 Christopher Newport 8.68 7.11 5.91 7.83 9.18 8.25
28 Robert Mayes JR-3 Christopher Newport 6.97 7.18 7.61 6.54 6.18 6.47
44 Tyrrell Morrise FR-1 Virginia Union 5.41 7.40 7.18 8.81 6.52 8.29

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kenny Smith   Diamond Track & Field Club 21.45 22.34 17.88 -
2 Daniel Ross   QuickStars 25.79 22.82 28.07 -
3 Chidi Okezie JR-3 Hampton 24.19 22.82 25.11 10
4 Tyler Austin JR-3 Salisbury 29.38 22.95 17.22 -
5 Taffawee Johnson JR-3 St. Augustine's 17.22 22.96 16.99 -
6 Trey Holloway SO-2 Hampton 16.79 22.99 26.67 8
7 Ty'reak Murray SR-4 St. Augustine's 18.86 23.00 19.09 -
8 Snonsio Boye-Weah SR-4 N.C. Central 27.24 23.08 19.85 6
9 Daniel Jameison SO-2 St. Augustine's 28.88 23.10 25.41 -
10 Randy Lott SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 19.26 23.20 23.44 -
11 Thomas Speller   Global Transition 17.08 23.39 21.99 -
12 John Chapman SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 16.64 23.43 30.46 -
13 Victor Dunbar FR-1 N.C. Central 29.16 23.51 29.86 5
14 Carmelo Barresi FR-1 Salisbury 27.06 23.53 29.89 -
15 Davidson Arrington FR-1 N.C. Central 29.69 23.56 23.09 4
16 Kevin Vincent SO-2 N.C. Central 26.39 23.56 23.33 3
17 Anthony Todd JR-3 St. Augustine's 22.63 23.57 17.21 -
18 Arthur Ashton FR-1 Virginia State 30.44 23.59 24.77 -
19 Lawrence Harris FR-1 Virginia State 23.70 23.70 18.73 -
20 Steven Jones FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 18.41 23.90 23.19 -
21 Emmanuel Price SO-2 Hampton 28.71 23.92 30.86 2
22 Stephen Cole SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 29.79 24.02 20.42 -
23 Reginald Fuller   Speed Elite 25.25 24.04 26.45 -
24 Chrishaud Hawkins SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 24.55 24.06 19.73 -
25 Miles Peterson JR-3 Salisbury 19.28 24.09 24.33 -
26 Roosevelt Colson JR-3 Methodist 24.12 24.12 19.30 -
27 Tajuan James JR-3 St. Augustine's 27.10 24.19 21.53 -
27 Matthew Russell FR-1 Prince George's CC 30.00 24.19 26.85 -
29 Trae Tyler FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 21.07 24.21 28.09 -
30 Kimari Neal FR-1 N.C. Central 31.12 24.31 25.77 1
31 Bryan Jasmine JR-3 N.C. Central 17.54 24.35 31.66 -
32 Christopher Allman FR-1 Methodist 22.47 24.42 29.06 -
33 William Fountain FR-1 Salisbury 20.56 24.47 29.61 -
34 Jarrell Young SO-2 Salisbury 20.31 24.47 19.34 -
35 Dean Turner FR-1 Prince George's CC 20.33 24.49 25.72 -
36 Markeese Ruffin SR Unattached 22.41 24.62 20.68 -
37 Frederick Miremont FR-1 Prince George's CC 23.40 24.63 20.94 -
38 Aaron Curry SR-4 Salisbury 19.25 24.67 27.14 -
39 Larry Crisp SO-2 Virginia State 24.20 24.69 29.63 -
40 Matt Toth SO-2 Salisbury 21.25 24.71 24.71 -
41 Carlos Austin FR-1 Prince George's CC 17.59 24.77 25.76 -
42 Matthew Combs SO-2 Christopher Newport 22.34 24.82 25.57 -
43 Corey Rodriguez FR-1 Christopher Newport 22.10 24.83 21.61 -
44 Lawrence Alston SO-2 Salisbury 25.61 24.86 29.84 -
45 Dominique Stewart FR-1 Virginia Union 30.83 24.86 22.38 -
46 Blake Bussard JR-3 Salisbury 23.49 24.98 23.49 -
47 Lawrence Wright Junior Unattached 31.02 25.01 27.52 -
48 Michael Sonnek SO-2 Christopher Newport 30.90 25.12 27.38 -
49 Elijah Harris FR-1 Salisbury 26.98 25.21 19.16 -
50 Ikeem Woody FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 18.93 25.23 28.51 -
51 Jalen Thompkins FR-1 St. Augustine's 28.38 25.34 24.58 -
52 TJ Williams FR-1 Salisbury 31.03 25.43 19.59 -
53 Abram Baker   Unattached 24.61 25.63 21.02 -
54 Steve Coenen   Unattached 21.68 27.09 25.20 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
45 Dominique Stewart FR-1 Virginia Union 25.61 24.86 23.62 24.86 23.87 -
54 Steve Coenen   Unattached 25.47 27.09 33.60 30.34 31.70 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
48 Michael Sonnek SO-2 Christopher Newport 25.12 18.34 27.38 -
53 Abram Baker   Unattached 25.63 25.12 23.07 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
37 Frederick Miremont FR-1 Prince George's CC 27.84 24.63 31.53 -
43 Corey Rodriguez FR-1 Christopher Newport 24.09 24.83 20.12 -
47 Lawrence Wright Junior Unattached 28.77 25.01 30.77 -
50 Ikeem Woody FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 28.77 25.23 27.76 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
23 Reginald Fuller   Speed Elite 24.04 26.21 18.51 19.24 27.17 -
35 Dean Turner FR-1 Prince George's CC 24.49 25.96 22.05 18.86 30.86 -
42 Matthew Combs SO-2 Christopher Newport 24.82 19.61 27.06 22.09 32.27 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
20 Steven Jones FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 23.90 -
32 Christopher Allman FR-1 Methodist 24.42 -
36 Markeese Ruffin SR Unattached 24.62 -
38 Aaron Curry SR-4 Salisbury 24.67 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
30 Kimari Neal FR-1 N.C. Central 24.31 1
33 William Fountain FR-1 Salisbury 24.47 -
39 Larry Crisp SO-2 Virginia State 24.69 -
41 Carlos Austin FR-1 Prince George's CC 24.77 -
44 Lawrence Alston SO-2 Salisbury 24.86 -
49 Elijah Harris FR-1 Salisbury 25.21 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
22 Stephen Cole SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 24.02 -
24 Chrishaud Hawkins SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 24.06 -
25 Miles Peterson JR-3 Salisbury 24.09 -
27 Matthew Russell FR-1 Prince George's CC 24.19 -
29 Trae Tyler FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 24.21 -
52 TJ Williams FR-1 Salisbury 25.43 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
12 John Chapman SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 23.43 21.56 26.01 17.34 25.07 23.90 -
14 Carmelo Barresi FR-1 Salisbury 23.53 24.24 20.00 23.06 20.71 17.42 -
15 Davidson Arrington FR-1 N.C. Central 23.56 26.86 20.50 29.93 17.44 28.04 4
34 Jarrell Young SO-2 Salisbury 24.47 28.88 27.17 31.57 18.60 26.68 -
40 Matt Toth SO-2 Salisbury 24.71 28.17 27.68 30.40 31.63 17.55 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
18 Arthur Ashton FR-1 Virginia State 23.59 26.42 29.49 -
31 Bryan Jasmine JR-3 N.C. Central 24.35 18.51 25.33 -
46 Blake Bussard JR-3 Salisbury 24.98 25.73 31.73 -
51 Jalen Thompkins FR-1 St. Augustine's 25.34 19.01 31.17 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Thomas Speller   Global Transition 26.67 19.65 25.50 24.56 23.39 24.80 -
16 Kevin Vincent SO-2 N.C. Central 21.91 21.44 23.56 25.68 23.56 25.68 3
21 Emmanuel Price SO-2 Hampton 25.84 21.77 23.45 31.10 23.92 27.03 2
26 Roosevelt Colson JR-3 Methodist 27.26 20.75 24.37 20.26 24.12 20.51 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Tyler Austin JR-3 Salisbury 23.41 18.82 25.02 22.95 18.13 -
10 Randy Lott SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 24.13 20.42 25.06 23.20 22.74 -
19 Lawrence Harris FR-1 Virginia State 16.59 17.31 19.91 23.70 21.33 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Daniel Ross   QuickStars 29.44 22.82 22.60 16.21 -
6 Trey Holloway SO-2 Hampton 29.20 22.99 21.15 17.94 8
8 Snonsio Boye-Weah SR-4 N.C. Central 17.54 23.08 20.78 21.93 6
13 Victor Dunbar FR-1 N.C. Central 21.16 23.51 19.05 21.40 5
17 Anthony Todd JR-3 St. Augustine's 27.11 23.57 18.62 25.22 -
27 Tajuan James JR-3 St. Augustine's 23.95 24.19 24.92 29.27 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kenny Smith   Diamond Track & Field Club 21.67 25.25 22.34 27.48 -
3 Chidi Okezie JR-3 Hampton 24.88 21.68 22.82 16.89 10
5 Taffawee Johnson JR-3 St. Augustine's 18.83 17.91 22.96 23.19 -
7 Ty'reak Murray SR-4 St. Augustine's 24.15 16.56 23.00 16.33 -
9 Daniel Jameison SO-2 St. Augustine's 27.26 19.64 23.10 16.87 -

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Joshua Edmonds SR-4 St. Augustine's 48.82 36.37 48.32 34.87 49.81 1:03.76 -
2 James Quarles SR-4 St. Augustine's 47.00 1:02.50 42.50 1:03.50 50.00 39.00 -
3 Te'Shad Chambers JR-3 Virginia State 41.27 39.76 45.30 42.28 50.33 51.84 -
4 Clive Cameron JR-3 Virginia State 46.99 52.04 38.90 48.50 50.52 48.00 -
5 Burkheart Ellis Jr. SO-2 St. Augustine's 59.15 50.55 56.11 59.65 50.55 53.08 -
6 Elhadji Mbow SR-4 St. Augustine's 38.84 53.66 40.88 49.57 51.10 49.57 -
7 Donte Smith JR-3 Methodist 45.11 1:05.62 52.80 1:03.05 51.26 1:01.52 -
8 William Kellogg   Unattached 55.03 39.09 1:02.75 1:01.21 51.43 1:01.72 -
9 Jamie Wilson 3 Unattached 45.61 38.36 50.80 37.32 51.83 42.50 -
10 Kevaughn Hewitt SO-2 St. Augustine's 1:07.38 1:00.65 48.72 40.43 51.83 47.69 -
11 Uche Oparakau SO-2 Prince George's CC 39.15 1:06.81 1:06.81 55.85 52.19 1:05.24 -
12 DaQuawn Moses FR-1 Virginia State 1:02.36 53.45 52.93 38.78 52.40 52.40 -
13 Marcelis Lynch SR-4 St. Augustine's 51.44 1:00.89 1:05.62 53.54 52.49 46.20 -
14 John King Jr. JR-3 St. Augustine's 42.00 58.80 38.85 51.45 52.50 55.65 -
15 Kevin Sainvil JR-3 St. Augustine's 39.97 56.80 45.23 59.43 52.59 49.44 -
16 Adrain Jackson Junior Unattached 42.30 1:03.98 38.60 51.29 52.87 1:00.80 -
17 RaShawn Hairston SO-2 Christopher Newport 52.08 41.98 1:03.77 50.49 53.14 41.45 -
18 Jarrell Young SO-2 Salisbury 1:06.64 1:06.11 1:06.64 53.85 53.31 53.85 -
19 Aires Reyes FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 1:00.31 1:08.85 52.31 53.91 53.37 56.58 -
20 Davidson Arrington FR-1 N.C. Central 39.66 59.49 45.56 55.74 53.59 57.88 10
21 Reginald Fuller   Speed Elite 59.46 52.43 57.30 42.16 54.05 1:04.86 -
22 Brett Boykin-Roach SO-2 N.C. Central 1:04.90 41.10 1:02.20 1:01.66 54.08 1:07.06 8
23 Trey White FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 1:04.16 53.83 54.92 38.06 54.37 42.41 -
24 Carlton Edwards Jr. FR-1 N.C. Central 48.11 55.77 47.02 1:11.08 54.67 59.59 6
25 Amandji Goito Sophomore Speed Elite 1:04.54 59.07 1:01.26 52.51 54.69 1:11.10 -
26 Sherod King FR-1 Virginia Union 1:10.06 47.07 1:01.85 52.54 54.73 1:08.96 -
27 Issa Mouafo Kengne FR-1 Prince George's CC 1:11.19 1:11.19 1:10.08 1:11.19 55.18 1:06.22 -
28 Marquis Sivels SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 1:07.20 40.54 50.54 39.99 55.53 56.64 -
29 Chrishaud Hawkins SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 43.43 43.99 46.78 1:05.71 55.68 50.12 -
30 Aaron Curry SR-4 Salisbury 55.19 52.96 1:08.01 1:10.79 55.74 50.17 -
31 Abram Baker   Unattached 58.78 55.32 57.05 1:08.57 57.62 57.62 -
32 Frank Smith FR-1 Virginia Union 1:13.80 43.01 55.79 1:05.67 58.11 1:02.76 -
33 Matthew Lombardi FR-1 Methodist 54.08 55.83 1:05.71 58.74 58.15 43.62 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
21 Reginald Fuller   Speed Elite 56.76 54.05 1:08.65 42.70 1:08.11 41.62 -
25 Amandji Goito Sophomore Speed Elite 59.62 54.69 47.58 57.43 45.40 1:00.71 -
27 Issa Mouafo Kengne FR-1 Prince George's CC 59.60 55.18 1:01.81 55.74 56.29 1:04.01 -
30 Aaron Curry SR-4 Salisbury 44.04 55.74 59.65 55.19 44.04 53.51 -
31 Abram Baker   Unattached 54.17 57.62 48.40 46.10 44.37 54.17 -
33 Matthew Lombardi FR-1 Methodist 1:04.55 58.15 40.71 42.45 1:03.39 48.27 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
23 Trey White FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 1:07.42 54.37 46.76 -
28 Marquis Sivels SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 43.87 55.53 1:09.97 -
29 Chrishaud Hawkins SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 42.32 55.68 1:00.14 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
16 Adrain Jackson Junior Unattached 52.87 38.60 1:08.74 39.13 -
17 RaShawn Hairston SO-2 Christopher Newport 53.14 45.70 1:01.65 59.52 -
19 Aires Reyes FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 53.37 37.36 43.77 48.04 -
20 Davidson Arrington FR-1 N.C. Central 53.59 55.20 1:03.78 57.35 10
22 Brett Boykin-Roach SO-2 N.C. Central 54.08 57.33 53.00 1:06.52 8
32 Frank Smith FR-1 Virginia Union 58.11 59.86 44.17 44.75 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 William Kellogg   Unattached 46.81 1:06.35 46.29 1:05.32 59.15 51.43 1:05.32 -
14 John King Jr. JR-3 St. Augustine's 38.85 37.28 1:05.10 42.00 49.88 52.50 1:05.63 -
15 Kevin Sainvil JR-3 St. Augustine's 45.23 55.22 40.50 56.28 56.80 52.59 55.22 -
18 Jarrell Young SO-2 Salisbury 1:01.84 1:07.17 41.05 38.39 58.65 53.31 40.52 -
24 Carlton Edwards Jr. FR-1 N.C. Central 53.58 54.67 46.47 1:01.78 1:05.06 54.67 57.95 6
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
9 Jamie Wilson 3 Unattached 51.83 55.46 -
11 Uche Oparakau SO-2 Prince George's CC 52.19 1:06.29 -
12 DaQuawn Moses FR-1 Virginia State 52.40 1:06.03 -
26 Sherod King FR-1 Virginia Union 54.73 1:01.85 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Burkheart Ellis Jr. SO-2 St. Augustine's 51.57 1:02.69 55.61 54.09 45.50 50.55 48.53 -
6 Elhadji Mbow SR-4 St. Augustine's 36.80 44.46 1:03.88 41.91 54.68 51.10 48.55 -
7 Donte Smith JR-3 Methodist 57.93 43.58 57.42 53.31 47.68 51.26 39.47 -
10 Kevaughn Hewitt SO-2 St. Augustine's 37.32 53.91 50.80 48.21 41.99 51.83 49.76 -
13 Marcelis Lynch SR-4 St. Augustine's 1:01.42 53.54 56.17 1:01.42 1:05.09 52.49 56.69 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Joshua Edmonds SR-4 St. Augustine's 49.81 47.82 1:00.27 47.82 -
2 James Quarles SR-4 St. Augustine's 50.00 1:04.00 37.00 54.00 -
3 Te'Shad Chambers JR-3 Virginia State 50.33 59.39 44.29 55.37 -
4 Clive Cameron JR-3 Virginia State 50.52 1:04.67 50.02 36.88 -

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Je'von Hutchison SR-4 Hampton 1:19.91 1:18.32 10
2 Edose Ibadin JR-3 Hampton 1:20.90 1:21.71 8
3 James Taylor Senior Real Deal Track Club 1:22.95 1:08.02 -
4 Rayon Black FR-1 Hampton 1:23.02 1:10.57 6
5 Rodney Johnson FR-1 East Carolina 1:23.62 1:14.43 5
6 Jalen Ware FR-1 East Carolina 1:23.86 1:14.64 4
7 Paris Reddick-Simmons SR-4 Hampton 1:24.39 1:41.27 3
8 Craig Danner FR-1 Christopher Newport 1:24.60 1:47.45 -
9 Justin Williams FR-1 Virginia State 1:25.51 1:38.34 -
10 Andrae Green SO-2 Hampton 1:25.57 1:28.14 2
11 Ben McKinzie SR-4 East Carolina 1:25.59 1:05.91 1
12 Xavier Wright JR-3 Virginia State 1:26.65 1:49.18 -
13 Chandler Chase SO-2 East Carolina 1:27.03 1:43.57 -
14 Anthony Swindell JR Unattached 1:27.26 1:48.21 -
15 Orane Morais FR-1 N.C. Central 1:30.92 1:40.02 -
16 Christopher Papp SO-2 Catholic 1:32.09 1:33.94 -
17 Kenneth Wells JR-3 Virginia Union 1:42.02 1:41.00 -
Men's 600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
16 Christopher Papp SO-2 Catholic 1:22.89 1:30.25 1:30.25 1:32.09 1:29.33 -
17 Kenneth Wells JR-3 Virginia Union 1:13.46 1:58.35 1:49.17 1:42.02 2:04.47 -
Men's 600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Ben McKinzie SR-4 East Carolina 1:25.59 1:32.44 1:40.14 1:41.86 1:03.34 1:46.14 1
12 Xavier Wright JR-3 Virginia State 1:26.65 1:30.99 1:22.32 1:10.19 1:34.45 1:02.39 -
13 Chandler Chase SO-2 East Carolina 1:27.03 1:02.67 1:41.83 1:37.48 1:22.68 1:16.59 -
15 Orane Morais FR-1 N.C. Central 1:30.92 1:55.47 1:28.20 1:23.65 1:44.56 1:41.83 -
Men's 600 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
3 James Taylor Senior Real Deal Track Club 1:22.95 -
5 Rodney Johnson FR-1 East Carolina 1:23.62 5
6 Jalen Ware FR-1 East Carolina 1:23.86 4
8 Craig Danner FR-1 Christopher Newport 1:24.60 -
10 Andrae Green SO-2 Hampton 1:25.57 2
Men's 600 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Je'von Hutchison SR-4 Hampton 1:19.91 1:03.93 56.74 1:11.12 10
2 Edose Ibadin JR-3 Hampton 1:20.90 1:10.39 1:17.67 1:16.86 8
4 Rayon Black FR-1 Hampton 1:23.02 1:21.36 1:20.53 1:41.29 6
7 Paris Reddick-Simmons SR-4 Hampton 1:24.39 1:26.93 1:37.05 1:42.12 3
9 Justin Williams FR-1 Virginia State 1:25.51 1:37.49 1:09.27 1:00.72 -
14 Anthony Swindell JR Unattached 1:27.26 1:01.09 1:22.03 1:11.56 -

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Deandre James FR-1 N.C. Central 2:12.83 2:00.75 10
2 Jalen Robinson-McCoy SO-2 St. Augustine's 2:00.78 2:00.78 -
3 Mark Moran JR-3 William and Mary 2:01.10 2:01.10 8
4 Richard Cappetta SO-2 William and Mary 2:00.15 2:02.60 6
5 Michael Wilkens FR-1 William and Mary 2:24.75 2:02.67 5
6 Matthew Pittard FR-1 William and Mary 2:08.46 2:04.71 4
7 Nicholas Hedrick SO-2 Christopher Newport 1:27.58 2:05.11 -
8 Xavier Wright JR-3 Virginia State 1:51.07 2:06.21 -
9 Jomar Aryee SO-2 William and Mary 1:29.64 2:06.25 3
10 Greg Coward FR-1 N.C. Central 2:38.32 2:06.65 2
11 John Bruner FR-1 Christopher Newport 2:20.86 2:06.90 -
12 Paul Brown JR-3 Methodist 1:50.71 2:07.25 -
13 Jonathan Griffin   Unattached 2:20.25 2:09.86 -
14 LeMontre Taylor JR-3 Virginia State 1:31.46 2:10.65 -
15 Andrew Larkin JR-3 Christopher Newport 2:10.85 2:10.85 -
16 Hunter Melius JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 2:01.19 2:11.72 -
17 Damon Brown FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 2:31.18 2:19.98 -
18 Dean Beatty   Tidewater Striders 2:00.55 2:30.68 -
  Trevone Bell FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan NT NT -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
15 Andrew Larkin JR-3 Christopher Newport 2:10.85 2:14.78 -
16 Hunter Melius JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 2:11.72 2:07.77 -
17 Damon Brown FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 2:19.98 1:56.19 -
18 Dean Beatty   Tidewater Striders 2:30.68 2:00.55 -
  Trevone Bell FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan NT NT -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Matthew Pittard FR-1 William and Mary 2:10.95 2:10.95 2:04.71 4
7 Nicholas Hedrick SO-2 Christopher Newport 2:11.37 2:26.38 2:05.11 -
9 Jomar Aryee SO-2 William and Mary 2:06.25 1:37.22 2:06.25 3
11 John Bruner FR-1 Christopher Newport 1:40.26 2:28.48 2:06.90 -
12 Paul Brown JR-3 Methodist 2:19.98 2:35.25 2:07.25 -
14 LeMontre Taylor JR-3 Virginia State 1:54.98 2:18.49 2:10.65 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Deandre James FR-1 N.C. Central 2:00.75 1:52.30 2:12.83 10
2 Jalen Robinson-McCoy SO-2 St. Augustine's 2:00.78 2:21.32 1:28.17 -
3 Mark Moran JR-3 William and Mary 2:01.10 1:36.88 1:46.57 8
4 Richard Cappetta SO-2 William and Mary 2:02.60 1:35.63 2:14.86 6
5 Michael Wilkens FR-1 William and Mary 2:02.67 2:19.85 1:56.54 5
8 Xavier Wright JR-3 Virginia State 2:06.21 2:01.17 1:32.14 -
10 Greg Coward FR-1 N.C. Central 2:06.65 2:42.12 2:39.58 2
13 Jonathan Griffin   Unattached 2:09.86 2:42.33 2:03.37 -

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Samuel Martin JR-3 Christopher Newport 5:14.41 4:24.21 3:23.45 4:47.99 4:58.56 3:36.66 -
2 Zachary Campbell FR-1 Christopher Newport 5:48.18 4:27.83 3:55.69 4:33.19 5:10.69 4:43.90 -
3 Richard Cappetta SO-2 William and Mary 3:20.51 4:30.96 4:41.80 3:39.48 4:47.22 4:14.71 10
4 Christopher Henry JR-3 Virginia State 5:09.45 4:31.44 5:23.02 4:01.59 5:36.59 4:55.87 -
5 William Rabil FR-1 Christopher Newport 4:24.15 4:32.32 4:32.32 3:56.92 3:32.41 5:05.00 -
6 Denzel Fogg Senior Real Deal Track Club 5:57.35 4:37.01 5:13.03 5:07.49 4:09.31 3:44.38 -
7 Franck Charles SO-2 Virginia Union 3:25.35 4:37.50 4:29.18 4:20.85 6:00.75 3:39.23 -
8 Darren Driscoll SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 4:46.10 4:37.76 4:04.43 5:33.32 4:21.10 5:22.21 -
9 Torion Bailey SR-4 St. Augustine's 5:19.98 4:38.24 4:07.64 5:36.67 5:42.24 5:00.50 -
10 Emmanuel Nelfrard SO-2 Virginia Union 3:32.90 4:40.12 5:44.55 4:06.51 4:26.12 3:52.50 -
11 Dylan Freeman FR-1 Christopher Newport 5:25.24 4:40.38 5:25.24 4:48.80 3:24.68 5:30.85 -
12 Greg Coward FR-1 N.C. Central 6:03.19 4:41.54 4:52.81 3:39.61 4:47.17 3:53.68 8
13 Eric Ginsburg SR-4 Christopher Newport 4:46.09 4:43.25 4:34.76 5:17.24 4:26.26 4:34.76 -
14 Warren Hill FR-1 Hampton 3:51.09 4:45.29 3:33.97 4:02.50 3:39.68 3:25.41 6
15 Andrew Werner SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 4:30.16 4:50.49 4:15.64 3:58.21 4:04.02 5:13.73 -
16 Hakeem Fields SO-2 Virginia Union 4:51.01 4:53.95 5:29.23 4:18.68 4:56.89 4:48.07 -
17 Corey Rosenberg FR-1 Christopher Newport 4:04.33 4:54.37 3:34.89 5:53.25 5:09.09 5:44.42 -
18 Trevor Maloney FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 3:47.39 4:55.31 5:10.08 4:02.16 4:55.31 5:21.89 -
19 Jonathan Griffin   Unattached 5:33.36 4:57.64 3:28.35 5:21.46 5:21.46 4:27.88 -
20 Glenn Rose SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 4:25.19 4:57.96 5:24.78 4:31.15 5:21.80 5:33.72 -
21 LeMontre Taylor JR-3 Virginia State 4:16.99 4:58.82 4:31.93 5:43.65 3:35.15 3:38.14 -
22 Hunter Melius JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 5:00.36 5:00.36 6:03.44 5:45.42 5:06.37 4:21.32 -
23 Keane Dye SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 4:01.15 5:01.43 4:01.15 4:52.39 4:37.32 4:58.42 -
24 Matt Cooke FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 5:18.92 5:06.65 5:52.65 5:34.25 5:37.32 4:20.66 -
25 Kyle Kirkbride SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 6:32.19 5:08.81 3:51.61 5:52.05 5:58.22 4:34.84 -
26 Gabe Higgins SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 5:32.13 5:22.45 4:43.76 5:45.03 5:25.68 6:01.15 -
27 Spencer Hawver FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 4:23.04 5:28.79 5:51.81 3:53.44 3:56.73 4:19.75 -
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
15 Andrew Werner SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 3:55.30 4:50.49 -
16 Hakeem Fields SO-2 Virginia Union 4:51.01 4:53.95 -
18 Trevor Maloney FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 6:09.14 4:55.31 -
20 Glenn Rose SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 4:04.33 4:57.96 -
22 Hunter Melius JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 3:36.26 5:00.36 -
23 Keane Dye SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 4:22.25 5:01.43 -
24 Matt Cooke FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 5:34.25 5:06.65 -
25 Kyle Kirkbride SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 5:14.99 5:08.81 -
26 Gabe Higgins SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 5:57.92 5:22.45 -
27 Spencer Hawver FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 3:53.44 5:28.79 -
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Franck Charles SO-2 Virginia Union 3:30.90 4:12.53 4:37.50 3:50.33 5:55.20 3:33.68 -
8 Darren Driscoll SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 4:46.10 5:27.76 4:37.76 3:42.21 5:44.43 5:30.54 -
13 Eric Ginsburg SR-4 Christopher Newport 6:02.56 4:06.43 4:43.25 5:59.73 3:23.94 5:48.40 -
17 Corey Rosenberg FR-1 Christopher Newport 4:39.66 4:21.99 4:54.37 4:54.37 6:22.69 4:04.33 -
19 Jonathan Griffin   Unattached 4:42.76 5:48.24 4:57.64 5:27.41 3:31.33 4:21.93 -
21 LeMontre Taylor JR-3 Virginia State 5:22.73 4:40.89 4:58.82 4:22.97 4:49.86 5:49.62 -
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Samuel Martin JR-3 Christopher Newport 4:24.21 -
2 Zachary Campbell FR-1 Christopher Newport 4:27.83 -
3 Richard Cappetta SO-2 William and Mary 4:30.96 10
4 Christopher Henry JR-3 Virginia State 4:31.44 -
5 William Rabil FR-1 Christopher Newport 4:32.32 -
6 Denzel Fogg Senior Real Deal Track Club 4:37.01 -
9 Torion Bailey SR-4 St. Augustine's 4:38.24 -
10 Emmanuel Nelfrard SO-2 Virginia Union 4:40.12 -
11 Dylan Freeman FR-1 Christopher Newport 4:40.38 -
12 Greg Coward FR-1 N.C. Central 4:41.54 8
14 Warren Hill FR-1 Hampton 4:45.29 6

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Radford Gunzenhauser SR-4 William and Mary 8:05.10 8:41.61 10
2 Faris Sakallah FR-1 William and Mary 6:59.79 8:44.73 8
3 Nicholas Tyrey FR-1 William and Mary 8:25.24 8:46.29 6
4 Stephen Strehler FR-1 William and Mary 10:02.30 8:48.33 5
5 Ian Macfawn JR-3 William and Mary 6:44.89 8:52.74 4
6 Kurtis Steck FR-1 William and Mary 10:56.47 8:58.09 3
7 Denzel Fogg Senior Real Deal Track Club 8:14.15 9:21.53 -
8 Christopher Henry JR-3 Virginia State 8:35.05 9:32.27 -
9 Alex Hoak Senior Unattached 8:19.60 10:16.78 -

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ryan Gousse SO-2 William and Mary 16:41.69 18:28.07 14:46.45 14:55.32 11:31.44 15:04.18 10
2 Radford Gunzenhauser SR-4 William and Mary 18:04.91 11:33.63 14:49.27 11:15.85 12:44.78 18:13.81 8
3 David Barney, jr. SO-2 William and Mary 14:49.29 19:16.08 14:49.29 14:13.72 10:49.19 13:11.47 6
4 Trevor Sleight FR-1 William and Mary 11:51.00 16:30.00 15:00.00 12:36.00 19:12.00 16:21.00 5
5 Franck Charles SO-2 Virginia Union 17:09.40 17:00.29 15:10.97 17:27.62 16:51.18 13:30.77 -
6 David Kidd   UNAT-Virginia Wesleyan 17:15.48 16:47.74 15:24.53 12:56.61 20:01.89 18:10.95 -
7 Ryan Carroll   J&A Racing 11:28.54 18:14.12 15:43.20 14:18.32 19:39.00 19:01.28 -
8 Daniel Richard JR-3 Christopher Newport 17:37.92 18:25.58 15:53.08 17:37.92 12:52.00 16:40.74 -
9 Aaron Zook SR-4 Christopher Newport 20:08.46 19:10.91 15:59.09 16:37.46 18:13.37 12:37.69 -
10 John LaPointe FR-1 Christopher Newport 13:00.83 12:02.99 16:03.98 20:14.62 15:35.06 19:45.70 -
11 Bradley Turner JR-3 Christopher Newport 16:04.74 20:53.16 16:34.57 15:15.01 20:43.22 21:03.11 -
12 Andrew Benfer SO-2 Christopher Newport 18:56.40 16:56.78 16:36.84 14:07.32 20:26.12 16:36.84 -
13 Andrew Richardson SO-2 Christopher Newport 15:19.79 19:19.74 16:39.77 11:39.84 18:19.75 18:09.75 -
14 Charles Pruitt FR-1 Christopher Newport 12:23.29 20:25.42 16:44.44 13:03.47 20:25.42 14:43.91 -
  Rob Bell Senior UNAT-Virginia Wesleyan NT NT NT NT NT NT -

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Moussa Dembele SR-4 St. Augustine's 6.22 7.42 7.97 -
2 Trey Holloway SO-2 Hampton 6.40 8.00 8.00 10
3 Ty'reak Murray SR-4 St. Augustine's 6.26 8.18 8.02 -
4 Luke Campbell SO-2 Salisbury 7.00 7.48 8.13 -
5 Justin Williams FR-1 Virginia State 9.96 8.63 8.37 -
6 David Shaw JR-3 St. Augustine's 9.36 7.59 8.43 -
7 Christoffe Scott FR-1 Hampton 6.69 10.16 8.46 8
8 Arthur Ashton FR-1 Virginia State 8.16 9.18 8.50 -
9 Adrain Jackson Junior Unattached 8.61 6.73 8.52 -
10 Rodney Johnson FR-1 East Carolina 10.61 10.26 8.55 6
11 Bryan Jasmine JR-3 N.C. Central 7.25 6.81 8.73 5
Men's 60 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Justin Williams FR-1 Virginia State 6.70 9.29 6.45 8.37 10.63 8.88 9.46 -
6 David Shaw JR-3 St. Augustine's 8.69 6.66 8.35 8.43 6.33 6.75 5.91 -
8 Arthur Ashton FR-1 Virginia State 8.59 9.10 10.29 8.50 6.38 10.29 9.52 -
9 Adrain Jackson Junior Unattached 7.93 8.78 10.40 8.52 8.01 8.10 8.27 -
10 Rodney Johnson FR-1 East Carolina 10.69 9.84 10.26 8.55 8.47 6.59 10.35 6
11 Bryan Jasmine JR-3 N.C. Central 8.82 11.35 10.48 8.73 7.16 8.21 10.57 5
Men's 60 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Moussa Dembele SR-4 St. Augustine's 7.18 6.46 7.97 -
2 Trey Holloway SO-2 Hampton 9.12 6.88 8.00 10
3 Ty'reak Murray SR-4 St. Augustine's 10.19 10.27 8.02 -
4 Luke Campbell SO-2 Salisbury 6.35 7.00 8.13 -
7 Christoffe Scott FR-1 Hampton 9.65 9.82 8.46 8

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Moussa Dembele SR-4 St. Augustine's 8.05 7.33 9.83 5.88
2 Aramis Massenburg   Diamond Track & Field Club 8.07 7.51 6.62 9.77
3 Ty'reak Murray SR-4 St. Augustine's 8.10 10.45 7.46 5.75
4 Trey Holloway SO-2 Hampton 8.19 9.18 5.82 5.74
5 Luke Campbell SO-2 Salisbury 8.31 7.98 7.32 8.65
6 Christoffe Scott FR-1 Hampton 8.41 10.77 9.17 9.34
7 David Shaw JR-3 St. Augustine's 8.45 7.78 7.61 9.21
8 Rodney Johnson FR-1 East Carolina 8.48 9.93 10.52 6.02
9 Bryan Jasmine JR-3 N.C. Central 8.48 8.57 10.69 10.86
10 Arthur Ashton FR-1 Virginia State 8.52 7.59 10.57 6.99
11 Justin Williams FR-1 Virginia State 8.53 7.77 10.75 6.23
12 Adrain Jackson Junior Unattached 8.56 6.68 10.36 7.45
13 Calvon Bowden JR-3 St. Augustine's 8.65 7.10 8.05 6.66
14 Devon Hopkins JR-3 Salisbury 8.66 9.27 8.06 10.14
15 Naquan Alexander FR-1 Virginia Union 8.67 8.85 11.10 9.97
16 Darius Hodges FR-1 Virginia Union 8.69 7.83 8.87 8.17
17 Emmanuel Price SO-2 Hampton 8.73 10.39 9.78 6.20
18 Rhashard Wright JR-3 St. Augustine's 8.82 7.94 10.59 9.44
19 Dylan Spadaccini JR-3 East Carolina 8.86 7.89 7.80 8.16
20 Kevin Vincent SO-2 N.C. Central 8.97 10.23 10.05 7.63
21 Donmanic Hardy FR-1 Hampton 9.06 8.61 6.98 10.33
22 Elijah Harris FR-1 Salisbury 9.16 11.00 8.80 8.98
23 Frederick Boone Senior Unattached 9.22 11.34 11.07 11.44
24 Brian Strickland SO-2 Christopher Newport 9.29 11.24 10.97 9.67
25 TJ Williams FR-1 Salisbury 9.30 11.44 10.70 9.30
26 Michael Sonnek SO-2 Christopher Newport 9.36 10.21 9.36 10.67
27 Blake Bussard JR-3 Salisbury 9.56 11.76 7.27 9.28
28 Steven Jones FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 9.91 10.01 12.29 11.40
29 Joeseph Getchell FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 10.06 11.37 10.67 7.65
30 Cody Below SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 13.36 15.77 9.89 16.30
  Dominick Lemonious FR-1 N.C. Central NT NT NT NT
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Luke Campbell SO-2 Salisbury 10.06 9.31 9.73 8.31 10.64 8.23 5.99
6 Christoffe Scott FR-1 Hampton 6.48 5.98 7.91 8.41 9.26 7.91 8.33
19 Dylan Spadaccini JR-3 East Carolina 8.42 10.64 9.93 8.86 7.00 9.04 8.69
24 Brian Strickland SO-2 Christopher Newport 9.20 7.90 8.46 9.29 11.43 7.62 7.90
26 Michael Sonnek SO-2 Christopher Newport 7.96 10.30 6.65 9.36 12.17 11.89 8.62
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 David Shaw JR-3 St. Augustine's 9.72 6.17 8.45 8.45
8 Rodney Johnson FR-1 East Carolina 9.76 8.65 8.48 9.16
12 Adrain Jackson Junior Unattached 7.54 9.68 8.56 9.93
14 Devon Hopkins JR-3 Salisbury 7.19 7.45 8.66 11.26
23 Frederick Boone Senior Unattached 8.12 11.81 9.22 8.58
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Ty'reak Murray SR-4 St. Augustine's 10.05 8.10 9.32 9.16 7.05 8.10 8.59
17 Emmanuel Price SO-2 Hampton 9.35 9.17 7.86 7.08 10.13 8.73 9.43
18 Rhashard Wright JR-3 St. Augustine's 8.21 9.62 11.21 8.03 9.35 8.82 11.21
20 Kevin Vincent SO-2 N.C. Central 10.95 7.18 11.49 9.78 8.26 8.97 8.70
30 Cody Below SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 13.23 12.70 10.83 10.02 9.76 13.36 13.23
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Trey Holloway SO-2 Hampton 8.85 7.21 8.19 8.36
13 Calvon Bowden JR-3 St. Augustine's 8.39 7.79 8.65 10.64
15 Naquan Alexander FR-1 Virginia Union 7.55 11.28 8.67 6.77
22 Elijah Harris FR-1 Salisbury 7.15 11.27 9.16 7.61
29 Joeseph Getchell FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 12.18 9.46 10.06 9.56
  Dominick Lemonious FR-1 N.C. Central NT NT NT NT
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Moussa Dembele SR-4 St. Augustine's 9.50 9.91 7.49 7.09 7.49 8.05 8.94
9 Bryan Jasmine JR-3 N.C. Central 9.93 11.03 8.99 9.93 9.59 8.48 8.23
16 Darius Hodges FR-1 Virginia Union 7.65 9.39 6.52 10.52 9.22 8.69 9.39
25 TJ Williams FR-1 Salisbury 7.17 7.44 10.23 7.63 10.79 9.30 8.56
28 Steven Jones FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 9.52 8.92 10.21 11.90 9.52 9.91 10.51
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Aramis Massenburg   Diamond Track & Field Club 8.07 5.73 9.61
10 Arthur Ashton FR-1 Virginia State 8.52 8.61 10.06
11 Justin Williams FR-1 Virginia State 8.53 9.98 7.25
21 Donmanic Hardy FR-1 Hampton 9.06 7.61 7.16
27 Blake Bussard JR-3 Salisbury 9.56 10.62 9.76

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Hampton A Mohamed Labor-Koroma, Chidi Okezie, Edose Ibadin, Je'von Hutchison 3:58.53 3:54.55 3:18.77 3:16.79 10
2 St. Augustine's A Joshua Edmonds, Burkheart Ellis Jr., Elhadji Mbow, James Quarles 4:15.30 3:37.40 3:19.45 2:51.53 -
3 Virginia State A Te'Shad Chambers, Charles Robinson, Justin Williams, Clive Cameron 2:20.57 3:02.74 3:20.81 2:22.58 -
4 Hampton
(B>)
B Andrae Green, Torri Tillman, Rayon Black, Ramoye Simon 3:49.13 4:22.16 3:26.42 3:16.10 -
5 East Carolina A Ben McKinzie, Cameron Hudson, Rodney Johnson, Jalen Ware 2:37.07 3:20.47 3:26.67 3:14.27 8
6 St. Augustine's
(B>)
B Kevaughn Hewitt, Kevin Sainvil, John King Jr., Marcelis Lynch 2:33.11 3:31.83 3:29.73 2:35.20 -
7 Prince George's CC A Matthew Russell, Uche Oparakau, Brandon Roberts, Issa Mouafo Kengne 4:22.89 4:20.79 3:30.31 2:58.77 -
8 Virginia Union A Emmanuel Nelfrard, Darius Hodges, Sherod King, Rashad Smith 2:33.57 4:20.86 3:30.37 3:21.96 -
9 N.C. Central A Deandre James, Snonsio Boye-Weah, Victor Dunbar, Carlton Edwards Jr. 3:34.88 4:31.76 3:30.66 4:02.26 6
10 William and Mary A Jomar Aryee, Michael Wilkens, Matthew Pittard, Alex Hedrick 3:22.72 3:05.82 3:31.16 3:31.16 5
11 N.C. Central
(B>)
B Davidson Arrington, Kevin Vincent, Brett Boykin-Roach, Orane Morais 4:00.60 3:15.89 3:32.92 2:50.34 -
12 Christopher Newport A Samuel Martin, Robert Mayes, Nicholas Hedrick, Troy Newcomer 4:20.68 4:14.27 3:33.67 4:24.95 -
13 Virginia Wesleyan A Randy Lott, Chrishaud Hawkins, Trey White, Aires Reyes 3:48.86 4:31.63 3:33.88 3:21.05 -
14 Christopher Newport
(C>)
C Craig Danner, William Rabil, Zachary Campbell, Dylan Freeman 4:13.30 2:37.22 3:38.36 3:12.16 -
15 Virginia State
(B>)
B Arthur Ashton, LeMontre Taylor, DaQuawn Moses, Xavier Wright 4:42.50 4:05.27 3:38.99 4:11.84 -
16 Christopher Newport
(B>)
B Matthew Combs, RaShawn Hairston, Michael Sonnek, Corey Rodriguez 4:18.72 2:33.48 3:39.25 3:58.99 -
17 Prince George's CC
(B>)
B Emmanuel Eesuola, Frederick Miremont, Dean Turner, Carlos Austin 3:30.20 4:41.75 3:43.61 4:48.46 -
18 Virginia Wesleyan
(B>)
B Stephen Cole, Marquis Sivels, Steven Jones, Trae Tyler 4:19.1 3:58.3 3:51.4 3:44.4 -
19 Virginia Wesleyan
(D>)
D Andrew Werner, Hunter Melius, Keane Dye, Glenn Rose 3:17.72 2:47.48 3:52.61 4:20.53 -
20 Virginia Wesleyan
(C>)
C Cody Below, Ed Chase, Trevone Bell, Joeseph Getchell 4:53.34 3:09.25 3:56.56 2:45.60 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
10 William and Mary Aryee, Wilkens, Pittard, Hedrick 2:46.82 3:31.16 5
17 Prince George's CC
(B>)
Eesuola, Miremont, Turner, Austin 4:30.57 3:43.61 -
18 Virginia Wesleyan
(B>)
Cole, Sivels, Jones, Tyler 2:48.9 3:51.4 -
19 Virginia Wesleyan
(D>)
Werner, Melius, Dye, Rose 4:22.85 3:52.61 -
20 Virginia Wesleyan
(C>)
Below, Chase, Bell, Getchell 4:29.68 3:56.56 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Prince George's CC Russell, Oparakau, Roberts, Mouafo Kengne 4:24.99 3:30.31 3:59.76 3:59.76 2:54.56 -
13 Virginia Wesleyan Lott, Hawkins, White, Reyes 3:59.55 3:33.88 4:18.80 2:48.97 4:10.24 -
14 Christopher Newport
(C>)
Danner, Rabil, Campbell, Freeman 2:50.32 3:38.36 2:59.06 3:38.36 4:30.77 -
16 Christopher Newport
(B>)
Combs, Hairston, Sonnek, Rodriguez 3:17.33 3:39.25 3:15.14 4:29.68 2:44.44 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Hampton
(B>)
Green, Tillman, Black, Simon 3:38.81 3:09.91 4:18.03 3:26.42 3:30.55 4:01.52 -
5 East Carolina McKinzie, Hudson, Johnson, Ware 3:12.21 4:01.81 4:03.87 3:26.67 2:41.21 3:53.54 8
8 Virginia Union Nelfrard, Hodges, King, Smith 3:40.89 4:16.66 3:55.62 3:30.37 4:01.93 4:12.45 -
11 N.C. Central
(B>)
Arrington, Vincent, Boykin-Roach, Morais 3:00.99 2:37.56 3:18.02 3:32.92 2:43.95 4:32.54 -
12 Christopher Newport Martin, Mayes, Hedrick, Newcomer 2:38.12 3:01.62 2:29.57 3:33.67 4:18.54 3:59.31 -
15 Virginia State
(B>)
Ashton, Taylor, Moses, Wright 3:41.18 3:36.80 2:59.58 3:38.99 4:40.31 4:20.60 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Hampton Labor-Koroma, Okezie, Ibadin, Hutchison 3:36.66 3:44.61 3:18.77 10
2 St. Augustine's Edmonds, Ellis Jr., Mbow, Quarles 4:13.31 2:55.52 3:19.45 -
3 Virginia State Chambers, Robinson, Williams, Cameron 3:10.77 2:40.65 3:20.81 -
6 St. Augustine's
(B>)
Hewitt, Sainvil, King Jr., Lynch 3:38.12 3:25.54 3:29.73 -
9 N.C. Central James, Boye-Weah, Dunbar, Edwards Jr. 2:59.06 3:51.73 3:30.66 6

Men's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Methodist Paul Brown, Donte Smith, Claude Farrington, Patrick Connelly 12:17.43 13:45.93 9:42.57

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Avion Jones SO-2 East Carolina 2.15m 7' 0.5" 10
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XO
  • 2.10
    O
  • 2.15
    O
2 Drew Kanz-O'Shea SR-4 East Carolina 2.10m 6' 10.75" 8
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    P
  • 2.00
    XO
  • 2.05
    O
  • 2.10
    XO
  • 2.15
    XXX
3 Eddie Shelton SR-4 St. Augustine's 2.00m 6' 6.75" -
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    P
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XXX
4 Xavier Stinson SO-2 Salisbury 1.95m 6' 4.75" -
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXX
5 Jamaal Petty JR-3 Virginia Union 1.95m 6' 4.75" -
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXO
6 Brandon Roberts FR-1 Prince George's CC 1.95m 6' 4.75" -
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXO
  • 2.00
    XXX
7 Larry Crisp SO-2 Virginia State 1.90m 6' 2.75" -
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
8 Tyler Banks SR Unattached 1.85m 6' 0.75" -
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XXX
9 Troy Newcomer SO-2 Christopher Newport 1.80m 5' 10.75" -
  • 1.75
    XXO
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXX
9 Ed Chase SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 1.80m 5' 10.75" -
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
9 Dominic Burkett FR-1 William and Mary 1.80m 5' 10.75" 5.5
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXX
9 Rodney Johnson FR-1 East Carolina 1.80m 5' 10.75" 5.5
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
13 Corey Rodriguez FR-1 Christopher Newport 1.75m 5' 8.75" -
  • 1.75
    XXO
  • 1.80
    XXX
13 Frederick Boone Senior Unattached 1.75m 5' 8.75" -
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XXX
13 Dylan Spadaccini JR-3 East Carolina 1.75m 5' 8.75" 4
  • 1.75
    XXO
  • 1.80
    XXX
  Blake Bussard JR-3 Salisbury NH NH -
  • 1.75
    XXX
  Alex Louden   St. Augustine's NH NH -
  • 1.95
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Henry Johnson JR-3 East Carolina 4.86m 4.08m 3.99m 3.99m 6.22m 15' 11.25" 10
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.30
    P
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.75
    P
  • 3.90
    P
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.20
    P
  • 4.35
    P
  • 4.50
    P
  • 4.65
    P
  • 4.80
    O
  • 4.86
    O
2 Stephen Hodapp SR-4 East Carolina 4.80m 4.03m 5.33m 4.18m 3.41m 15' 9" 8
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.30
    P
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.75
    P
  • 3.90
    P
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.20
    P
  • 4.35
    P
  • 4.50
    P
  • 4.65
    P
  • 4.80
    O
  • 4.86
    X
3 Derek O'Connell FR-1 William and Mary 4.35m 5.13m 3.04m 4.39m 4.18m 14' 3.25" 6
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.30
    P
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.75
    P
  • 3.90
    P
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.20
    P
  • 4.35
    XO
  • 4.50
    XXX
4 Dylan Spadaccini JR-3 East Carolina 4.20m 4.33m 4.75m 5.25m 3.65m 13' 9.25" 5
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.30
    P
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.75
    P
  • 3.90
    P
  • 4.05
    P
  • 4.20
    O
  • 4.35
    XXX
5 Greg Gallagher SO-2 William and Mary 4.05m 3.44m 4.86m 4.86m 4.21m 13' 3.5" 4
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.30
    P
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.75
    P
  • 3.90
    P
  • 4.05
    XO
  • 4.20
    XXX
6 David Fishman   Unattached 4.05m 3.89m 4.82m 2.96m 2.83m 13' 3.5" -
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.30
    P
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.75
    P
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.05
    O
  • 4.20
    XXX
7 Ryan Pappas FR-1 Salisbury 4.05m 2.88m 4.70m 4.33m 3.40m 13' 3.5" -
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.30
    P
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.75
    O
  • 3.90
    XO
  • 4.05
    XO
  • 4.20
    XXX
8 Alex Hedrick FR-1 William and Mary 4.05m 3.00m 3.28m 5.02m 3.73m 13' 3.5" 3
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.30
    P
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.60
    P
  • 3.75
    XO
  • 3.90
    XXO
  • 4.05
    XXO
  • 4.20
    XXX
9 Jonathan White SO-2 Virginia Union 3.90m 4.60m 4.84m 4.25m 4.33m 12' 9.5" -
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.30
    P
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.60
    XXO
  • 3.75
    XXO
  • 3.90
    O
  • 4.05
    XXX
10 Alexander Hurd SR-4 Christopher Newport 3.60m 2.63m 3.71m 3.24m 3.02m 11' 9.75" -
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.30
    P
  • 3.45
    XO
  • 3.60
    XO
  • 3.75
    XXX
10 Brennan Hardesty FR-1 Salisbury 3.60m 3.53m 3.42m 3.78m 4.64m 11' 9.75" -
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.30
    P
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.75
    XXX
10 Christopher Comeau SR-4 Christopher Newport 3.60m 3.96m 3.17m 4.46m 3.56m 11' 9.75" -
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.30
    P
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.60
    O
  • 3.75
    XXX
13 Frederick Boone Senior Unattached 3.45m 3.35m 4.31m 2.42m 3.31m 11' 3.75" -
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.30
    P
  • 3.45
    XO
  • 3.60
    XXX
14 William Fountain FR-1 Salisbury 3.30m 3.27m 3.47m 2.47m 2.77m 10' 10" -
  • 3.15
    O
  • 3.30
    O
  • 3.45
    XXX
14 Stephen Browne SR-4 Christopher Newport 3.30m 3.66m 3.00m 2.94m 3.96m 10' 10" -
  • 3.15
    O
  • 3.30
    XXO
  • 3.45
    XXX
  Aaron Zakula SR-4 East Carolina NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.80
    XXX
  Adam Tuck SO-2 East Carolina NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.50
    XXX
  Cody Below SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 3.15
    XXX
  Chris Coles FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 3.15
    XXX
  Jamal Dowels FR-1 Virginia Union NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 3.45
    XXX
  bryce simpson   over the top NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 3.75
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Cameron Hudson SO-2 East Carolina 5.89m 7.36m 8.46m 24' 1.75" 10
  • 6.40  
  • 6.69  
  • 7.28  
  • 6.61  
  • 7.36  
  • 7.26  
2 Austin Lewis SR-4 Unattached 8.70m 7.25m 5.29m 23' 9.5" -
  • 7.05  
  • 7.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.99  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.25  
3 Marlon Woods   Global Transition 7.89m 7.11m 8.32m 23' 4" -
  • 6.64  
  • 6.94  
  • 6.98  
  • 7.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.11  
4 JaQuan Demiel JR-3 St. Augustine's 5.50m 7.05m 8.60m 23' 1.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 7.05  
  • 7.04  
  • 6.79  
  • 7.03  
  • FOUL  
5 Berfrantz Charles JR-3 Virginia Union 7.92m 6.95m 8.48m 22' 9.75" -
  • 6.85  
  • 6.95  
  • 6.77  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
6 DeJon Wilkinson SR-4 St. Augustine's 8.04m 6.93m 8.45m 22' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.80  
  • 6.91  
  • 6.93  
  • 6.56  
7 Joshua McClam SO-2 N.C. Central 7.81m 6.85m 6.03m 22' 5.75" 8
  • 6.31  
  • 6.85  
  • 6.83  
  • 6.48  
  • PASS  
  • 6.46  
8 Mark Dennis Senior Unattached 7.21m 6.80m 7.55m 22' 3.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 6.33  
  • 6.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.65  
  • 6.80  
9 Alexander Mobley-Hollie JR-3 East Carolina 8.71m 6.75m 7.43m 22' 1.75" 6
  • 6.75  
  • 6.68  
  • 6.12  
  • 6.32  
  • 6.38  
  • FOUL  
10 Mathew Ross SO-2 Virginia Union 7.40m 6.67m 7.80m 21' 10.75" -
  • 6.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.53  
11 Frederick Boone Senior Unattached 7.65m 6.65m 7.98m 21' 10" -
  • FOUL  
  • 6.48  
  • 6.65  
12 Tajuan James JR-3 St. Augustine's 8.01m 6.46m 6.85m 21' 2.5" -
  • 6.28  
  • 6.09  
  • 6.46  
13 Cameron French Junior Unattached 5.22m 6.45m 8.13m 21' 2" -
  • 6.45  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.92  
14 Devon Hopkins JR-3 Salisbury 7.20m 6.32m 5.69m 20' 9" -
  • 6.32  
  • 6.23  
  • 6.29  
15 Philip Christophe SO-2 Christopher Newport 6.63m 6.25m 5.19m 20' 6.25" -
  • 6.14  
  • 6.17  
  • 6.25  
16 Ethan Fowlkes JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 6.86m 6.24m 7.80m 20' 5.75" -
  • 5.91  
  • 6.01  
  • 6.24  
17 Allen Bordley SO-2 East Carolina 5.15m 6.21m 5.46m 20' 4.5" 5
  • 6.21  
  • 6.20  
  • FOUL  
18 Zachary White FR-1 Salisbury 7.45m 6.16m 5.24m 20' 2.5" -
  • 6.16  
  • 5.91  
  • 5.86  
19 Brandon Roberts FR-1 Prince George's CC 6.27m 6.03m 5.25m 19' 9.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 6.03  
  • PASS  
19 Corey Carter FR-1 Virginia Union 4.46m 6.03m 5.07m 19' 9.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.03  
21 Dominic Burkett FR-1 William and Mary 4.23m 5.96m 4.83m 19' 6.75" 4
  • 5.96  
  • 5.93  
  • 5.73  
22 Robert Newton   Unattached 6.53m 5.78m 7.11m 18' 11.75" -
  • 5.59  
  • 5.78  
  • 5.77  
23 Alex Hedrick FR-1 William and Mary 5.83m 5.77m 7.44m 18' 11.25" 3
  • 5.77  
  • 5.73  
  • 5.71  
24 Robert Smutsky SO-2 William and Mary 5.16m 5.73m 5.10m 18' 9.75" 2
  • 4.59  
  • 5.73  
  • 5.67  
25 Joshua Roberts SO-2 Christopher Newport 7.27m 5.68m 6.42m 18' 7.75" -
  • 5.68  
  • 5.45  
  • 5.55  
26 Lawrence Alston SO-2 Salisbury 4.41m 5.66m 6.68m 18' 7" -
  • 5.61  
  • 5.66  
  • 5.33  
27 justin williams   Unattached 6.19m 5.63m 4.05m 18' 5.75" -
  • 5.63  
  • 5.53  
  • 5.56  
28 Miles Peterson JR-3 Salisbury 4.33m 5.55m 4.88m 18' 2.5" -
  • 5.55  
  • 5.12  
  • 5.20  
29 Ikeem Woody FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 4.49m 5.41m 5.57m 17' 9" -
  • 5.41  
  • 5.24  
  • FOUL  
30 Mohamed Labor-Koroma JR-3 Hampton 5.46m 5.10m 3.67m 16' 8.75" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 5.10  
  • PASS  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
14 Devon Hopkins JR-3 Salisbury 6.13m 4.80m 6.38m 6.95m 6.70m 6.32m 20' 9" -
15 Philip Christophe SO-2 Christopher Newport 4.94m 5.56m 8.13m 7.25m 5.56m 6.25m 20' 6.25" -
18 Zachary White FR-1 Salisbury 4.87m 5.11m 5.24m 6.22m 7.58m 6.16m 20' 2.5" -
22 Robert Newton   Unattached 7.17m 7.11m 7.51m 5.38m 6.18m 5.78m 18' 11.75" -
25 Joshua Roberts SO-2 Christopher Newport 5.96m 6.48m 4.03m 5.79m 5.85m 5.68m 18' 7.75" -
26 Lawrence Alston SO-2 Salisbury 6.06m 5.89m 4.92m 5.66m 4.98m 5.66m 18' 7" -
27 justin williams   Unattached 4.84m 5.57m 5.52m 5.91m 7.09m 5.63m 18' 5.75" -
28 Miles Peterson JR-3 Salisbury 7.16m 6.88m 6.94m 4.00m 6.55m 5.55m 18' 2.5" -
29 Ikeem Woody FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 5.03m 6.55m 4.49m 6.82m 5.90m 5.41m 17' 9" -
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
10 Mathew Ross SO-2 Virginia Union 5.94m 5.94m 8.67m 6.67m 8.00m 6.27m 21' 10.75" -
11 Frederick Boone Senior Unattached 5.92m 5.19m 6.05m 6.65m 7.98m 8.05m 21' 10" -
13 Cameron French Junior Unattached 6.51m 8.06m 7.03m 6.45m 4.97m 8.19m 21' 2" -
16 Ethan Fowlkes JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 4.56m 7.30m 5.12m 6.24m 7.99m 4.56m 20' 5.75" -
17 Allen Bordley SO-2 East Carolina 5.34m 5.28m 6.71m 6.21m 6.52m 4.60m 20' 4.5" 5
19 Brandon Roberts FR-1 Prince George's CC 5.79m 5.13m 5.13m 6.03m 4.88m 5.55m 19' 9.5" -
19 Corey Carter FR-1 Virginia Union 7.12m 5.61m 4.58m 6.03m 6.45m 6.03m 19' 9.5" -
21 Dominic Burkett FR-1 William and Mary 4.41m 5.60m 7.75m 5.96m 7.33m 6.20m 19' 6.75" 4
23 Alex Hedrick FR-1 William and Mary 6.87m 5.37m 4.96m 5.77m 4.85m 5.25m 18' 11.25" 3
24 Robert Smutsky SO-2 William and Mary 5.10m 4.13m 5.79m 5.73m 5.21m 6.30m 18' 9.75" 2
30 Mohamed Labor-Koroma JR-3 Hampton 5.25m 4.90m 3.72m 5.10m 6.48m 4.08m 16' 8.75" 1
Men's Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Cameron Hudson SO-2 East Carolina 7.36m 8.02m 8.83m 8.98m 8.98m 24' 1.75" 10
2 Austin Lewis SR-4 Unattached 7.25m 7.47m 8.92m 6.09m 7.69m 23' 9.5" -
3 Marlon Woods   Global Transition 7.11m 6.83m 7.75m 5.47m 7.82m 23' 4" -
4 JaQuan Demiel JR-3 St. Augustine's 7.05m 8.25m 7.47m 5.01m 5.36m 23' 1.75" -
5 Berfrantz Charles JR-3 Virginia Union 6.95m 5.07m 9.04m 5.63m 7.09m 22' 9.75" -
6 DeJon Wilkinson SR-4 St. Augustine's 6.93m 7.21m 7.55m 5.54m 4.99m 22' 9" -
7 Joshua McClam SO-2 N.C. Central 6.85m 6.30m 7.67m 5.41m 5.14m 22' 5.75" 8
8 Mark Dennis Senior Unattached 6.80m 5.78m 5.92m 7.48m 4.83m 22' 3.75" -
9 Alexander Mobley-Hollie JR-3 East Carolina 6.75m 5.81m 6.48m 7.69m 6.08m 22' 1.75" 6
12 Tajuan James JR-3 St. Augustine's 6.46m 6.14m 7.95m 8.20m 5.68m 21' 2.5" -

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Brandon Jones 8 Belize-GTJT 12.17m 14.84m 14.25m 48' 8.25" -
  • 14.55  
  • 14.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.50  
  • 14.84  
  • 14.62  
2 Allen Bordley SO-2 East Carolina 16.24m 14.76m 11.22m 48' 5.25" 10
  • 14.23  
  • 14.49  
  • 14.28  
  • 14.39  
  • 14.50  
  • 14.76  
3 David Shaw JR-3 St. Augustine's 17.60m 14.67m 15.11m 48' 1.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.81  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.53  
  • 14.67  
4 DeJon Wilkinson SR-4 St. Augustine's 14.26m 14.55m 17.02m 47' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.55  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.46  
5 Emmanuel Price SO-2 Hampton 15.17m 14.05m 13.49m 46' 1.25" 8
  • 13.17  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.52  
  • 13.01  
  • 13.95  
  • 14.05  
6 Cameron French Junior Unattached 17.42m 13.50m 15.52m 44' 3.5" -
  • 13.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.49  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Darius Hodges FR-1 Virginia Union 9.51m 13.39m 12.05m 43' 11.25" -
  • 13.37  
  • 13.27  
  • 13.39  
  • 12.53  
  • 13.16  
  • 13.25  
8 Donmanic Hardy FR-1 Hampton 9.36m 13.37m 17.11m 43' 10.5" 6
  • 13.37  
  • 12.92  
  • 12.80  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Corey Carter FR-1 Virginia Union 10.97m 13.06m 9.80m 42' 10.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.06  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
10 Zachary White FR-1 Salisbury 11.77m 12.79m 14.32m 41' 11.5" -
  • 12.58  
  • 12.79  
  • FOUL  
11 Ethan Fowlkes JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 11.43m 12.56m 12.56m 41' 2.5" -
  • 11.77  
  • 12.56  
  • 12.48  
12 Christoffe Scott FR-1 Hampton 10.98m 12.48m 14.10m 40' 11.5" 5
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.48  
13 justin williams   Unattached 14.77m 12.31m 9.85m 40' 4.75" -
  • 12.31  
  • 12.24  
  • FOUL  
14 Philip Christophe SO-2 Christopher Newport 8.72m 11.95m 11.35m 39' 2.5" -
  • 11.73  
  • 11.95  
  • 11.93  
15 Richard Rinaldo   Unattached 6.85m 6.06m 7.09m 19' 10.75" -
  • 4.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.06  
  Avion Jones SO-2 East Carolina NM NM NM NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Mathew Ross SO-2 Virginia Union NM NM NM NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Elijah Harris FR-1 Salisbury NM NM NM NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Romin Geiger FR-1 Hampton NM NM NM NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Robert Newton   Unattached NM NM NM NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
Men's Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Darius Hodges FR-1 Virginia Union 16.74m 14.46m 13.39m 43' 11.25" -
8 Donmanic Hardy FR-1 Hampton 10.83m 11.10m 13.37m 43' 10.5" 6
9 Corey Carter FR-1 Virginia Union 15.02m 15.28m 13.06m 42' 10.25" -
10 Zachary White FR-1 Salisbury 14.07m 10.10m 12.79m 41' 11.5" -
11 Ethan Fowlkes JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 11.30m 12.94m 12.56m 41' 2.5" -
12 Christoffe Scott FR-1 Hampton 16.22m 10.23m 12.48m 40' 11.5" 5
13 justin williams   Unattached 15.39m 14.03m 12.31m 40' 4.75" -
14 Philip Christophe SO-2 Christopher Newport 13.03m 8.96m 11.95m 39' 2.5" -
15 Richard Rinaldo   Unattached 6.48m 7.27m 6.06m 19' 10.75" -
  Elijah Harris FR-1 Salisbury NM NM NM NM -
  Robert Newton   Unattached NM NM NM NM -
Men's Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Brandon Jones 8 Belize-GTJT 16.47m 16.18m 16.18m 10.98m 13.80m 14.84m 48' 8.25" -
2 Allen Bordley SO-2 East Carolina 16.53m 14.02m 17.56m 11.96m 17.12m 14.76m 48' 5.25" 10
3 David Shaw JR-3 St. Augustine's 15.70m 16.43m 12.91m 14.08m 15.26m 14.67m 48' 1.75" -
4 DeJon Wilkinson SR-4 St. Augustine's 17.31m 18.48m 11.64m 18.62m 12.80m 14.55m 47' 9" -
5 Emmanuel Price SO-2 Hampton 16.58m 10.68m 14.47m 16.16m 15.46m 14.05m 46' 1.25" 8
6 Cameron French Junior Unattached 12.69m 12.02m 11.34m 9.58m 16.06m 13.50m 44' 3.5" -
  Romin Geiger FR-1 Hampton NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Avion Jones SO-2 East Carolina NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  Mathew Ross SO-2 Virginia Union NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Taylor Frenia SO-2 William and Mary 18.54m 16.94m 19.34m 11.99m 20.77m 17.74m 15.98m 52' 5.25" 10
  • 15.69  
  • 15.06  
  • 15.20  
  • 15.58  
  • 15.98  
  • 15.37  
2 Brian Waterfield SO-2 William and Mary 12.80m 18.89m 16.08m 15.77m 19.67m 17.95m 15.61m 51' 2.75" 8
  • 14.61  
  • 14.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.24  
  • 15.61  
  • 15.13  
3 Joshua Harris SO-2 Methodist 12.59m 17.84m 17.15m 17.43m 14.52m 16.87m 13.83m 45' 4.5" -
  • 13.32  
  • 13.37  
  • 13.69  
  • 13.27  
  • 13.81  
  • 13.83  
4 Carlos Likins SO-2 Salisbury 16.87m 16.48m 14.80m 12.72m 15.32m 9.61m 12.98m 42' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.69  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.98  
  • 12.80  
5 Anthony Melton JR-3 Christopher Newport 10.05m 8.90m 12.47m 11.58m 12.47m 14.76m 12.72m 41' 8.75" -
  • 12.32  
  • 12.72  
  • 11.97  
  • 12.21  
  • 12.53  
  • 12.37  
6 Jeff Jordan JR-3 Salisbury 13.28m 10.78m 9.52m 12.40m 14.79m 14.53m 12.53m 41' 1.5" -
  • 12.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.06  
  • 12.20  
  • FOUL  
7 Michael Crockett FR-1 Hampton 14.99m 15.24m 14.02m 15.12m 13.53m 10.85m 12.19m 40' 0" 6
  • 11.47  
  • 11.13  
  • 11.05  
  • 11.61  
  • 11.73  
  • 12.19  
8 Jonathan Ahrens FR-1 Methodist 12.32m 11.72m 10.75m 14.38m 14.86m 12.56m 12.08m 39' 7.75" -
  • 11.31  
  • 11.51  
  • 11.35  
  • 11.09  
  • 12.08  
  • 10.77  
9 Jalen Peterkin FR-1 East Carolina 12.66m 13.25m 10.27m 13.49m 14.45m 13.85m 11.94m 39' 2.25" 5
  • 11.94  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.97  
  • 11.79  
10 Kendrick McMinn JR-3 Christopher Newport 9.50m 10.97m 12.55m 10.74m 13.46m 7.92m 11.31m 37' 1.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.26  
  • 11.31  
11 Robert Graham SO-2 Christopher Newport 8.52m 12.11m 13.90m 12.78m 12.67m 10.76m 11.21m 36' 9.5" -
  • 10.81  
  • 11.21  
  • 11.17  
12 Cody Below SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 10.08m 12.15m 9.58m 8.60m 10.08m 10.57m 9.88m 32' 5" -
  • 9.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.88  
13 Swaiman Dhanoa FR-1 Christopher Newport 7.38m 11.39m 10.65m 11.49m 8.31m 9.34m 9.34m 30' 7.75" -
  • 9.34  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.32  
14 Diallo Wilson SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 6.10m 7.37m 6.35m 6.86m 6.78m 7.03m 8.47m 27' 9.5" -
  • 8.47  
  • 7.81  
  • 6.71  
15 Tyler Jones SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 7.57m 8.23m 8.15m 9.30m 10.45m 6.09m 8.23m 27' 0" -
  • 7.81  
  • 8.23  
  • FOUL  
16 Britton Hipple FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7.05m 9.76m 5.99m 7.13m 10.09m 6.15m 8.20m 26' 11" -
  • 6.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.20  
  Christian Obame FR-1 N.C. Central NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Andrew Volz FR-1 Salisbury NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Dylan Burkett JR-3 Salisbury NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jacob Beck FR-1 Methodist NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
8 Jonathan Ahrens FR-1 Methodist 12.08m 8.82m 39' 7.75" -
10 Kendrick McMinn JR-3 Christopher Newport 11.31m 13.57m 37' 1.25" -
11 Robert Graham SO-2 Christopher Newport 11.21m 8.18m 36' 9.5" -
12 Cody Below SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 9.88m 12.55m 32' 5" -
13 Swaiman Dhanoa FR-1 Christopher Newport 9.34m 9.06m 30' 7.75" -
14 Diallo Wilson SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 8.47m 9.06m 27' 9.5" -
15 Tyler Jones SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 8.23m 8.15m 27' 0" -
16 Britton Hipple FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 8.20m 6.40m 26' 11" -
  Jacob Beck FR-1 Methodist NM NM NM -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Taylor Frenia SO-2 William and Mary 15.98m 17.26m 17.58m 52' 5.25" 10
2 Brian Waterfield SO-2 William and Mary 15.61m 14.21m 15.14m 51' 2.75" 8
3 Joshua Harris SO-2 Methodist 13.83m 13.55m 13.00m 45' 4.5" -
4 Carlos Likins SO-2 Salisbury 12.98m 16.35m 14.41m 42' 7" -
5 Anthony Melton JR-3 Christopher Newport 12.72m 16.28m 14.25m 41' 8.75" -
6 Jeff Jordan JR-3 Salisbury 12.53m 10.65m 12.28m 41' 1.5" -
7 Michael Crockett FR-1 Hampton 12.19m 11.09m 8.65m 40' 0" 6
9 Jalen Peterkin FR-1 East Carolina 11.94m 11.70m 9.67m 39' 2.25" 5
  Christian Obame FR-1 N.C. Central NM NM NM NM -
  Andrew Volz FR-1 Salisbury NM NM NM NM -
  Dylan Burkett JR-3 Salisbury NM NM NM NM -

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Montrell Morrow   Unattached 15.23m 20.30m 21.11m 23.75m 24.36m 16.24m 66' 7.25" -
  • 19.64  
  • 19.15  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.30  
  • 19.64  
2 Brian Waterfield SO-2 William and Mary 20.34m 16.40m 19.52m 17.71m 15.25m 17.38m 53' 9.75" 10
  • 15.40  
  • 15.55  
  • 15.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.17  
  • 16.40  
3 Taylor Frenia SO-2 William and Mary 12.40m 15.90m 13.67m 17.01m 17.49m 11.45m 52' 2" 8
  • 14.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.42  
  • 15.75  
  • 15.80  
  • 15.90  
4 Thomas Lehman SR-4 East Carolina 13.55m 15.22m 15.83m 19.48m 18.72m 13.09m 49' 11.25" 6
  • 14.34  
  • 15.22  
  • 14.83  
  • 15.00  
  • 14.86  
  • 14.76  
5 Kendrick McMinn JR-3 Christopher Newport 11.96m 14.24m 17.66m 12.82m 17.66m 14.24m 46' 8.75" -
  • 12.42  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.24  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Dylan Burkett JR-3 Salisbury 14.11m 13.83m 15.77m 11.06m 10.93m 11.20m 45' 4.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.83  
  • 13.77  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Carlos Likins SO-2 Salisbury 12.46m 13.69m 13.01m 13.96m 13.42m 11.64m 44' 11" -
  • 11.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.99  
  • 13.04  
8 Anthony Melton JR-3 Christopher Newport 10.40m 13.68m 13.95m 17.10m 12.86m 12.04m 44' 10.75" -
  • 13.63  
  • 13.57  
  • 13.68  
  • 12.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.39  
9 Joshua Harris SO-2 Methodist 11.20m 13.66m 16.80m 9.97m 17.62m 13.25m 44' 9.75" -
  • 13.66  
  • 13.34  
  • 13.41  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.38  
10 Jeff Jordan JR-3 Salisbury 15.28m 13.29m 9.97m 9.57m 13.56m 13.16m 43' 7.25" -
  • 13.29  
  • 12.63  
  • FOUL  
11 Jalen Peterkin FR-1 East Carolina 16.81m 12.93m 16.16m 15.26m 15.00m 10.09m 42' 5.25" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 12.48  
  • 12.93  
12 Thorbjorn Gylfason   Unattached 15.90m 12.72m 14.63m 11.19m 12.08m 11.83m 41' 8.75" -
  • 12.40  
  • 11.71  
  • 12.72  
13 Michael Crockett FR-1 Hampton 11.28m 12.67m 14.57m 14.57m 15.84m 10.64m 41' 7" 4
  • 11.92  
  • 12.67  
  • FOUL  
14 Robert Graham SO-2 Christopher Newport 11.13m 11.72m 13.83m 8.79m 13.60m 13.24m 38' 5.5" -
  • 11.72  
  • 11.33  
  • 11.00  
15 Jonathan Ahrens FR-1 Methodist 11.00m 10.89m 9.04m 11.54m 11.87m 9.47m 35' 8.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.89  
16 Andrew Volz FR-1 Salisbury 9.72m 10.56m 12.88m 12.88m 12.99m 13.52m 34' 7.75" -
  • 9.25  
  • 10.56  
  • 10.35  
17 Jacob Beck FR-1 Methodist 10.54m 10.04m 8.43m 12.75m 11.85m 10.34m 32' 11.25" -
  • 9.12  
  • 10.04  
  • FOUL  
18 Swaiman Dhanoa FR-1 Christopher Newport 6.46m 7.97m 6.22m 8.29m 7.25m 10.12m 26' 1.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 7.62  
  • 7.97  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Carlos Likins SO-2 Salisbury 13.69m 44' 11" -
11 Jalen Peterkin FR-1 East Carolina 12.93m 42' 5.25" 5
13 Michael Crockett FR-1 Hampton 12.67m 41' 7" 4
14 Robert Graham SO-2 Christopher Newport 11.72m 38' 5.5" -
15 Jonathan Ahrens FR-1 Methodist 10.89m 35' 8.75" -
17 Jacob Beck FR-1 Methodist 10.04m 32' 11.25" -
18 Swaiman Dhanoa FR-1 Christopher Newport 7.97m 26' 1.75" -
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Montrell Morrow   Unattached 20.30m 18.88m 66' 7.25" -
2 Brian Waterfield SO-2 William and Mary 16.40m 19.52m 53' 9.75" 10
3 Taylor Frenia SO-2 William and Mary 15.90m 15.90m 52' 2" 8
4 Thomas Lehman SR-4 East Carolina 15.22m 17.81m 49' 11.25" 6
5 Kendrick McMinn JR-3 Christopher Newport 14.24m 13.24m 46' 8.75" -
6 Dylan Burkett JR-3 Salisbury 13.83m 17.43m 45' 4.5" -
8 Anthony Melton JR-3 Christopher Newport 13.68m 15.05m 44' 10.75" -
9 Joshua Harris SO-2 Methodist 13.66m 13.80m 44' 9.75" -
10 Jeff Jordan JR-3 Salisbury 13.29m 16.75m 43' 7.25" -
12 Thorbjorn Gylfason   Unattached 12.72m 12.59m 41' 8.75" -
16 Andrew Volz FR-1 Salisbury 10.56m 12.04m 34' 7.75" -