December 7, 2013
|
Christopher Newport -Freeman Center - Newport News, VA
|
200m (Flat)

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Tania Minkins SR-4 East Carolina 7.47 10
2 Erin Tucker SR-4 East Carolina 7.56 8
3 Samantha Edward SR QuickStars 7.60 -
4 Shanneka Claiborne   Diamond Track & Field Club 7.61 -
4 Jasmine Dawson FR-1 East Carolina 7.61 6
6 Jernail Hayes SR QuickStars 7.65 -
7 Darlene Girardeau SR Unattached 7.69 -
8 C'evon Jones SO-2 Virginia Union 7.72 -
9 Madison Rayfield SO-2 East Carolina 7.78 5
10 Teiara Denmark SR-4 Hampton 7.83 4
11 Jenira Shufford SO-2 Hampton 7.84 3
  Melissa Caddle JR-3 Coppin State NT -
Women's 60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Erin Tucker SR-4 East Carolina 6.58 9.23 8.92 7.56 6.66 6.13 8.32 8
4 Shanneka Claiborne   Diamond Track & Field Club 5.94 9.21 5.48 7.61 8.15 5.94 7.31 -
7 Darlene Girardeau SR Unattached 9.39 9.46 8.46 7.69 8.08 7.85 7.62 -
9 Madison Rayfield SO-2 East Carolina 7.55 7.32 9.96 7.78 6.23 10.04 6.46 5
10 Teiara Denmark SR-4 Hampton 5.56 6.50 7.21 7.83 8.77 8.77 7.76 4
11 Jenira Shufford SO-2 Hampton 7.22 6.12 9.18 7.84 9.57 9.41 6.12 3
Women's 60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tania Minkins SR-4 East Carolina 8.07 7.47 6.80 10
3 Samantha Edward SR QuickStars 5.93 7.60 6.39 -
4 Jasmine Dawson FR-1 East Carolina 7.54 7.61 6.70 6
6 Jernail Hayes SR QuickStars 6.28 7.65 7.58 -
8 C'evon Jones SO-2 Virginia Union 8.34 7.72 6.10 -
  Melissa Caddle JR-3 Coppin State NT NT NT -

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tania Minkins SR-4 East Carolina 7.49 8.02 5.55 6.75 7.42 8.62 9.59
2 Jasmine Dawson FR-1 East Carolina 7.61 7.69 5.33 8.38 6.78 6.17 6.78
3 Melissa Caddle JR-3 Coppin State 7.63 6.49 8.70 7.48 8.40 9.31 8.78
4 Samantha Edward SR QuickStars 7.70 5.70 8.40 6.16 9.09 6.40 10.01
5 C'evon Jones SO-2 Virginia Union 7.72 9.50 6.80 9.96 6.18 8.26 8.57
6 Jernail Hayes SR QuickStars 7.73 8.66 8.51 9.28 6.11 9.90 5.57
7 Erin Tucker SR-4 East Carolina 7.74 8.75 6.58 8.21 5.89 5.65 7.28
8 Darlene Girardeau SR Unattached 7.74 9.83 6.74 6.82 7.82 5.58 6.89
9 Shanneka Claiborne   Diamond Track & Field Club 7.77 7.39 8.01 6.45 6.14 6.14 7.62
10 Teiara Denmark SR-4 Hampton 7.83 8.30 7.91 9.01 10.03 8.70 9.09
11 Madison Rayfield SO-2 East Carolina 7.84 5.81 8.55 8.08 6.82 8.78 8.63
12 Jenira Shufford SO-2 Hampton 7.86 8.10 6.92 8.26 9.20 6.21 9.44
13 Camry Torian SO-2 Coppin State 7.89 8.05 10.18 6.95 10.26 10.10 9.79
14 Tanaya Yarde SO-2 Coppin State 7.90 9.25 8.06 9.96 5.53 6.17 10.04
15 Myra Wanamaker FR-1 East Carolina 7.94 6.36 8.42 9.85 7.86 6.28 6.51
15 Shakinah Brooks FR-1 St. Augustine's 7.94 9.69 8.50 7.63 7.94 7.31 7.31
17 Brittany Adkins FR-1 N.C. Central 7.95 10.34 7.56 8.27 10.26 7.87 7.08
18 Jade Loveless SO-2 Hampton 8.07 8.80 6.30 6.86 7.91 6.22 8.40
19 Shalanda Grier JR-3 Hampton 8.07 9.53 7.75 9.28 10.25 6.94 7.27
20 S'kaylah Woods JR-3 Virginia Union 8.08 5.98 9.94 8.81 8.81 6.06 9.70
21 G'Ana Robinson SR-4 Virginia Union 8.12 9.99 6.26 9.91 9.10 6.42 9.99
22 Kara Tolson SR-4 Salisbury 8.12 6.58 8.29 8.04 5.93 10.32 6.99
23 Tashara Berry FR-1 East Carolina 8.13 9.43 9.60 9.03 7.97 9.03 9.27
24 Krystyna Watts SO-2 East Carolina 8.17 6.79 10.46 8.75 10.46 6.05 6.95
25 Jessica McMillan FR-1 East Carolina 8.18 10.39 8.92 9.98 6.30 8.76 8.43
26 Taylar Hackett FR-1 East Carolina 8.19 10.16 9.18 6.64 6.47 10.41 7.78
27 Morgan Alston FR-1 St. Augustine's 8.20 7.38 10.25 10.25 9.93 9.76 10.17
28 STEPHANIE NICKERSON SO-2 Prince George's CC 8.24 9.07 9.81 7.09 10.14 10.39 10.72
29 Kylie Elliott FR-1 East Carolina 8.24 6.51 9.73 9.56 10.72 9.64 7.09
30 Shakira Mills SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 8.25 6.77 8.50 9.99 10.40 7.10 6.03
31 Charnelle Adkins SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 8.27 10.18 9.85 9.18 9.02 6.95 8.60
32 Leah Richardson FR-1 Christopher Newport 8.30 8.55 10.21 7.64 8.47 9.47 10.63
33 Johniqua Porter SR-4 Virginia Union 8.30 8.55 7.39 5.90 6.56 9.72 5.81
34 Laura Klosterman FR-1 William and Mary 8.34 9.09 6.09 10.68 5.93 6.68 9.51
35 Tyasia Brown SO-2 East Carolina 8.34 10.60 6.51 8.51 10.85 6.76 10.01
36 Jasmine Smith SR-4 District of Columbia 8.36 8.28 10.37 5.86 9.53 6.86 7.28
37 Kisha Allen FR-1 Prince George's CC 8.37 8.21 5.95 7.79 9.21 8.54 7.62
38 Atiya Amis SR-4 District of Columbia 8.41 9.51 10.52 6.73 7.91 10.43 6.40
39 Tiffany Lennon FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 8.46 7.28 7.11 8.55 7.03 10.16 9.99
40 Kelsey Larger SO-2 Salisbury 8.47 7.97 10.25 8.47 7.97 10.59 8.30
41 Kelsey Mckenna JR-3 Richmond 8.50 10.03 7.06 9.61 9.18 8.42 7.91
42 Jordan Lawson FR-1 East Carolina 8.56 7.96 10.02 6.51 8.82 7.37 10.70
43 Shakara Greaves FR-1 East Carolina 8.58 8.67 7.13 7.64 8.67 6.78 7.73
44 Rylie Shewbridge FR-1 Salisbury 8.68 7.82 10.07 7.38 6.08 10.42 9.47
45 Shona Smith FR-1 Christopher Newport 9.05 7.70 6.70 10.32 9.51 11.14 7.61
46 Mackenzie Scott FR-1 Christopher Newport 9.08 8.72 8.36 7.54 10.54 6.81 7.09
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 C'evon Jones SO-2 Virginia Union 7.72 6.33 7.96 6.18 7.42 8.50
8 Darlene Girardeau SR Unattached 7.74 7.36 7.12 6.66 7.82 8.36
26 Taylar Hackett FR-1 East Carolina 8.19 9.91 10.16 6.56 7.21 7.62
42 Jordan Lawson FR-1 East Carolina 8.56 8.22 11.05 9.51 7.19 6.25
43 Shakara Greaves FR-1 East Carolina 8.58 9.01 9.79 8.50 10.73 8.50
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jasmine Dawson FR-1 East Carolina 7.61 9.82 5.56 7.69 6.17 5.86
10 Teiara Denmark SR-4 Hampton 7.83 8.30 6.82 6.19 5.49 8.70
22 Kara Tolson SR-4 Salisbury 8.12 6.42 6.09 10.40 9.67 7.31
23 Tashara Berry FR-1 East Carolina 8.13 8.30 9.35 9.03 8.78 6.18
24 Krystyna Watts SO-2 East Carolina 8.17 7.03 7.03 7.60 7.19 6.54
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Samantha Edward SR QuickStars 6.93 7.70 9.55
13 Camry Torian SO-2 Coppin State 7.26 7.89 10.02
19 Shalanda Grier JR-3 Hampton 9.77 8.07 8.24
29 Kylie Elliott FR-1 East Carolina 9.56 8.24 8.33
30 Shakira Mills SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 9.00 8.25 7.35
35 Tyasia Brown SO-2 East Carolina 8.51 8.34 9.34
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Jernail Hayes SR QuickStars 8.97 7.73 8.20
15 Myra Wanamaker FR-1 East Carolina 9.53 7.94 9.37
40 Kelsey Larger SO-2 Salisbury 8.30 8.47 9.15
41 Kelsey Mckenna JR-3 Richmond 7.74 8.50 10.63
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Erin Tucker SR-4 East Carolina 7.28 7.74 6.04 8.60
14 Tanaya Yarde SO-2 Coppin State 9.80 7.90 8.54 8.14
27 Morgan Alston FR-1 St. Augustine's 8.86 8.20 10.42 6.73
31 Charnelle Adkins SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 9.10 8.27 5.79 10.34
32 Leah Richardson FR-1 Christopher Newport 10.05 8.30 9.47 5.81
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tania Minkins SR-4 East Carolina 7.34 5.85 8.09 6.67 7.19 7.49
17 Brittany Adkins FR-1 N.C. Central 8.99 8.75 6.21 8.75 10.10 7.95
37 Kisha Allen FR-1 Prince George's CC 6.37 10.47 6.20 6.62 6.87 8.37
44 Rylie Shewbridge FR-1 Salisbury 10.59 11.29 6.69 7.38 7.03 8.68
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Melissa Caddle JR-3 Coppin State 9.39 5.96 7.63 5.65
18 Jade Loveless SO-2 Hampton 9.69 7.02 8.07 8.32
20 S'kaylah Woods JR-3 Virginia Union 5.98 9.13 8.08 8.25
25 Jessica McMillan FR-1 East Carolina 7.53 7.20 8.18 6.38
28 STEPHANIE NICKERSON SO-2 Prince George's CC 8.74 8.57 8.24 8.00
46 Mackenzie Scott FR-1 Christopher Newport 7.54 10.36 9.08 7.99
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Shanneka Claiborne   Diamond Track & Field Club 7.93 5.83 7.77
15 Shakinah Brooks FR-1 St. Augustine's 5.80 8.90 7.94
21 G'Ana Robinson SR-4 Virginia Union 10.32 7.47 8.12
34 Laura Klosterman FR-1 William and Mary 6.09 10.35 8.34
38 Atiya Amis SR-4 District of Columbia 10.85 8.08 8.41
45 Shona Smith FR-1 Christopher Newport 9.51 9.05 9.05
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Madison Rayfield SO-2 East Carolina 7.84
12 Jenira Shufford SO-2 Hampton 7.86
33 Johniqua Porter SR-4 Virginia Union 8.30
36 Jasmine Smith SR-4 District of Columbia 8.36
39 Tiffany Lennon FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 8.46