December 7, 2013
|
Reggie Lewis Center - Roxbury, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME
1 Bridgewater St. A Kevin Sawyer, Timothy Judge, Chris Naughton, Jack Walsh 3:26.86
2 Stonehill A Tyler Moules, Matthew Baldasare, Nicholas Staley, Robert Smith 3:26.86
3 Franklin Pierce A Dylan Crowley, Dage Minors, Antoine Gisore, Jon Holmes 3:27.14
4 Emmanuel (Mass.) A Nathan Bruno, Benjamin Perdue, Ryan Thomas, Adam Julien 3:27.59
5 Eastern Conn. St. A 3:29.4
6 UMass Dartmouth A Brandon Jarousky, Kyle Costa, Paul Hamlet, Jacob Texeira 3:30.17
7 Stonehill
(B>)
B Teague Grubel, Herby Saintil, Ryan Perkins, Alexander Willgoos 3:30.84
8 Bentley A Steve Maffiolini, Connor Hichens, Brad Barthelmes, Brendan Pounds 3:35.07
9 Worcester State A Ramses Rafael, Shaun Corum, Kevin Maciel, Stephen Gannon 3:35.65
10 Assumption A Kyle Forbes, Benjamin Gibbons, Brian Niedzwiecky, Cody Forbes 3:36.44
11 Stonehill
(C>)
C Stephen Bomba, Duncan Burleigh, Patrick Cooney, Nick Kirkpatrick 3:36.77
12 Franklin Pierce
(B>)
B Matthew Carpenter, Isaac Fithian, Alex Bonitto, Joey Souza 3:37.78
13 Franklin Pierce
(C>)
C BJ Smith, Makopa Rugabirwa, Chris Birotte, Colton Ham 3:38.07
14 Gordon A David Popa, Neal Olson, Asher Gray, Kolawole Olateju 3:39.01
15 UMass Dartmouth
(C>)
C Matt Montano, Cyrenus Paquin, Peter Graceffa, Brandon Viera 3:39.21
16 Eastern Conn. St.
(B>)
B 3:39.31
17 Emmanuel (Mass.)
(B>)
B Chris Baker, Sean Colford, Patrick Callan, Parker Dubuque 3:40.82
18 Fitchburg St. A Daniel Fitzpatrick, Ethan Gorecki, Nicholas Levenson, Maximin Rocheleau 3:43.59
19 Worcester State
(B>)
B Ory Todd, Shane McKinley, Tyler Nims, Jared Barros 3:45.18
20 Franklin Pierce
(D>)
D Ryan Cross, Christain Barbosa, Sam Harvey, Brad Dumais 3:49.73
21 Norwich A Anthony Bue, Robert Greene, Keith Jeffries, Robert Nichols 3:51.53
22 Emmanuel (Mass.)
(C>)
C Thomas Tallo, Ian Chamenko, Dana Murphy, Richard Thompson 3:54.35
23 Eastern Conn. St.
(C>)
C 3:57.02
24 Emmanuel (Mass.)
(D>)
D Zachary Bohn, Nicholas Rosenau, Matthew Murphy, Craig Schoaf 3:58.95
25 Worcester State
(C>)
C Patrick Bova, Kevin Conant, Benjamin Dussault, Shawn Seamans 4:03.1
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Bridgewater St. Sawyer, Judge, Naughton, Walsh 2:24.81 3:26.86 2:37.22
2 Stonehill Moules, Baldasare, Staley, Smith 2:57.90 3:26.86 4:16.51
4 Emmanuel (Mass.) Bruno, Perdue, Thomas, Julien 4:02.88 3:27.59 4:09.11
5 Eastern Conn. St. 2:39.1 3:29.4 4:02.9
7 Stonehill
(B>)
Grubel, Saintil, Perkins, Willgoos 2:44.46 3:30.84 3:51.93
9 Worcester State Rafael, Corum, Maciel, Gannon 3:31.34 3:35.65 3:03.31
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
3 Franklin Pierce Crowley, Minors, Gisore, Holmes 4:06.50 3:27.14 2:35.36
6 UMass Dartmouth Jarousky, Costa, Hamlet, Texeira 3:17.56 3:30.17 4:20.61
8 Bentley Maffiolini, Hichens, Barthelmes, Pounds 4:22.39 3:35.07 2:41.31
11 Stonehill
(C>)
Bomba, Burleigh, Cooney, Kirkpatrick 3:45.44 3:36.77 4:00.62
16 Eastern Conn. St.
(B>)
3:56.86 3:39.31 2:44.49
19 Worcester State
(B>)
Todd, McKinley, Nims, Barros 3:56.44 3:45.18 3:20.41
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Assumption Forbes, Gibbons, Niedzwiecky, Forbes 3:01.81 3:21.29 3:36.44 3:12.64 2:53.16 4:08.91 3:06.14
12 Franklin Pierce
(B>)
Carpenter, Fithian, Bonitto, Souza 2:34.63 3:05.12 3:37.78 3:31.25 2:41.16 3:57.38 4:34.41
13 Franklin Pierce
(C>)
Smith, Rugabirwa, Birotte, Ham 4:34.77 2:50.10 3:38.07 4:15.15 3:20.63 3:16.27 3:48.98
17 Emmanuel (Mass.)
(B>)
Baker, Colford, Callan, Dubuque 2:41.20 4:36.03 3:40.82 3:07.70 4:18.36 4:18.36 3:43.03
18 Fitchburg St. Fitzpatrick, Gorecki, Levenson, Rocheleau 3:52.54 4:26.08 3:43.59 4:10.42 4:21.60 4:39.49 4:35.02
25 Worcester State
(C>)
Bova, Conant, Dussault, Seamans 4:51.7 4:24.9 4:03.1 3:31.4 3:53.3 3:02.3 2:52.6
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Gordon Popa, Olson, Gray, Olateju 3:39.01 4:40.34 3:54.34 2:46.45 2:44.26
15 UMass Dartmouth
(C>)
Montano, Paquin, Graceffa, Viera 3:39.21 3:56.75 3:39.21 4:31.82 2:48.80
20 Franklin Pierce
(D>)
Cross, Barbosa, Harvey, Dumais 3:49.73 3:24.46 4:44.87 4:40.27 2:54.60
21 Norwich Bue, Greene, Jeffries, Nichols 3:51.53 3:07.54 3:16.80 3:05.23 5:00.99
22 Emmanuel (Mass.)
(C>)
Tallo, Chamenko, Murphy, Thompson 3:54.35 5:04.66 3:00.45 2:55.77 3:12.17
23 Eastern Conn. St.
(C>)
3:57.02 5:08.13 3:49.91 5:05.76 4:51.54
24 Emmanuel (Mass.)
(D>)
Bohn, Rosenau, Murphy, Schoaf 3:58.95 4:37.19 4:30.02 5:01.08 4:22.85