January 19, 2014
|
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Johnson C. Smith A Rajiv Service, Joshua Cunningham, Geovanie Foote, Rolando Berch 2:54.33 3:25.09 4:08.16 2:27.67
2 Wingate A Cole Henderson, Omar Ray, Tyler Lee, Michael Nelli 2:36.46 3:28.61 2:42.72 2:38.55
3 Livingstone A Otis Tisdale, Ilyas Franklin, Jalen Scott, Antonio Washington 3:38.80 3:32.42 2:35.07 4:19.16
4 Claflin A Dennis Bain, Devin Gay, Ardaruis Stewart, Lassan Reaves 2:39.93 3:33.24 3:41.77 3:33.24
5 Belmont Abbey A Steph-Yves Louis, Dustin Stewart, Darrius Gardner, Joe Thierfielder 4:25.9 3:34.5 3:53.8 3:04.4
6 High Point A Nick Williams, Paul O'Donoghue, Nick Davis, Luke Goodrich 4:13.95 3:35.21 4:11.80 4:24.71
7 Livingstone
(B>)
B Dajon Wise, Juan Mortimer, Shaquille Braham, William Tatum 4:24.80 3:35.28 3:07.30 4:31.26
8 Bowie State A Sonny Hicks, Vernon Swanson, Daniel Ballah, Ronald Exum 4:38. 3:36. 4:06. 4:32.
9 Clayton State A Adarion Watson, Charles Anderson, Marcus Lafleur, Rafael Salis 2:49.0 3:39.5 2:59.9 3:04.3
10 Clayton State
(B>)
B Devon Lawson, Tanner Thomason, Frank Archuleta, Job Kemboi 2:57.67 3:53.77 3:21.05 4:17.15
11 Guilford A Josephus Mitchell, CJ Green, Jonathan Sumner, Clarence Turpin 3:44.28 3:58.59 3:49.05 4:20.07
12 Wingate
(B>)
B Justin Brown, Rodney Richards, Shiquel Brown, Jacob Burnette 3:24.76 4:03.76 2:57.95 3:34.51
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Johnson C. Smith Service, Cunningham, Foote, Berch 4:12.26 2:29.72 2:35.87 4:18.42 3:18.94 3:25.09
3 Livingstone Tisdale, Franklin, Scott, Washington 2:32.95 4:10.66 3:26.05 2:41.44 3:00.56 3:32.42
4 Claflin Bain, Gay, Stewart, Reaves 3:41.77 4:05.23 2:31.40 2:48.46 4:03.10 3:33.24
8 Bowie State Hicks, Swanson, Ballah, Exum 2:39. 2:57. 4:27. 3:20. 2:39. 3:36.
9 Clayton State Watson, Anderson, Lafleur, Salis 4:12.4 3:08.7 3:59.2 4:40.9 2:59.9 3:39.5
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Wingate Henderson, Ray, Lee, Nelli 2:38.55 3:28.61 3:28.61 2:30.20 3:32.79 3:53.65
6 High Point Williams, O'Donoghue, Davis, Goodrich 3:07.24 3:35.21 3:58.89 4:35.47 3:50.28 2:43.56
7 Livingstone
(B>)
Wise, Mortimer, Braham, Tatum 2:47.92 3:35.28 2:52.23 3:37.44 3:41.74 3:39.59
10 Clayton State
(B>)
Lawson, Thomason, Archuleta, Kemboi 3:00.01 3:53.77 4:24.16 3:18.71 4:00.79 4:03.12
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Belmont Abbey Louis, Stewart, Gardner, Thierfielder 3:02.3 4:13.1 3:32.3 3:34.5
11 Guilford Mitchell, Green, Sumner, Turpin 4:36.77 2:49.40 4:53.47 3:58.59
12 Wingate
(B>)
Brown, Richards, Brown, Burnette 3:29.64 4:11.08 4:59.83 4:03.76