January 18, 2014
|
Armory Track & Field Center - New York, NY
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Ada Udaya JR-3 New Haven 8.67 7.47
2 Zakiyyah Richardson SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 6.53 7.77
3 Shailah Williams SO-2 Rowan 6.90 7.84
4 Crystle Hill FR-1 So. Conn. St. 9.66 7.85
5 Francesca Flynn SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 7.58 7.97
6 Marshae Holt SO-2 New Haven 7.50 8.06
7 Cierra Adkins FR-1 Gwynedd-Mercy 9.67 8.12
8 Kaitlyn Brandt SR-4 Oneonta 9.22 8.16
9 Chelsea Clark SR-4 Ramapo 6.15 8.19

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ada Udaya JR-3 New Haven 5.35 6.71 7.53 7.23
2 Zakiyyah Richardson SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 5.66 6.06 7.86 9.83
3 Shailah Williams SO-2 Rowan 9.00 8.21 7.89 7.82
4 Crystle Hill FR-1 So. Conn. St. 6.89 10.22 7.92 8.56
5 Francesca Flynn SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 9.05 6.79 8.08 8.97
6 Marshae Holt SO-2 New Haven 8.35 9.97 8.10 9.56
7 Kaitlyn Brandt SR-4 Oneonta 6.82 7.87 8.11 6.33
8 Chelsea Clark SR-4 Ramapo 6.12 6.86 8.16 6.21
9 Cierra Adkins FR-1 Gwynedd-Mercy 8.00 8.74 8.16 7.76
10 Sarah Werner SO-2 Ithaca 10.64 8.02 8.18 7.77
11 Michelle Cascio JR-3 TCNJ 8.13 10.68 8.21 6.65
12 Eden Zeitler FR-1 Oneonta 6.27 9.73 8.24 9.89
13 Jasmine Hammonds JR-3 Ramapo 8.82 5.85 8.24 9.64
14 Elizabeth Dowling SO-2 Ithaca 6.52 9.90 8.25 7.02
15 kelly vogt FR-1 Rowan 9.94 6.55 8.28 5.80
16 Lexxus matos FR-1 Rowan 9.79 10.12 8.29 6.97
17 Amanda Peterson SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 6.30 9.45 8.29 7.96
18 Rachel Friedman JR-3 Ithaca 6.23 7.56 8.30 6.40
19 Shana Ventresca SR-4 Oneonta 9.32 10.65 8.32 10.07
20 Colleen Smith FR-1 Ithaca 7.43 8.51 8.34 10.10
21 Amira Barnett FR-1 Academy of Art 7.44 7.70 8.36 6.19
22 Anisha Trappier SO-2 UMass Boston 10.96 10.88 8.43 6.58
23 Brianna Williams SO-2 Ramapo 7.34 9.95 8.43 9.78
24 Lasha Johnson JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 6.29 9.85 8.49 9.17
25 Amanda Odesjo FR-1 Academy of Art 8.76 7.82 8.50 8.67
26 Essence Sterling FR-1 New Haven 9.54 6.13 8.51 8.00
27 Kalah Thomas FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 10.26 6.25 8.55 8.55
28 Mercedes Glover JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 8.57 7.20 8.57 8.66
29 Terrica Leonard JR-3 Marietta 6.87 8.41 8.58 8.41
30 Haley Hahn FR-1 RPI 8.07 9.80 8.67 6.68
31 Sara Khedr FR-1 RPI 6.51 11.10 8.67 6.59
32 Dana Robes FR-1 RPI 10.27 8.94 8.85 9.39
33 Stephanie Reilly JR-3 Marietta 9.93 10.75 9.11 7.57
34 Jennifer Jones JR-3 Ursinus 11.45 9.44 9.16 10.63
  Darlene Giddings FR-1 Cheyney NT NT NT NT
  Jasmine Pugh SR-4 Gwynedd-Mercy NT NT NT NT
  Vashti Thomas   Acad of Art NT NT NT NT
  Erica Roberts SR-4 TCNJ NT NT NT NT
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ada Udaya JR-3 New Haven 6.93 8.66 6.93 7.53 7.53 8.14 5.43
11 Michelle Cascio JR-3 TCNJ 6.33 7.56 7.97 8.21 9.86 10.10 9.69
13 Jasmine Hammonds JR-3 Ramapo 6.51 10.30 6.84 8.24 10.63 8.33 8.08
18 Rachel Friedman JR-3 Ithaca 9.05 8.80 9.30 8.30 9.63 10.79 9.88
21 Amira Barnett FR-1 Academy of Art 7.36 9.62 9.12 8.36 7.61 6.36 8.20
24 Lasha Johnson JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 9.34 9.34 8.58 8.49 8.24 6.03 6.03
28 Mercedes Glover JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 6.95 8.49 10.63 8.57 8.75 10.12 8.40
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
14 Elizabeth Dowling SO-2 Ithaca 8.25 6.69
19 Shana Ventresca SR-4 Oneonta 8.32 6.16
25 Amanda Odesjo FR-1 Academy of Art 8.50 8.33
27 Kalah Thomas FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.55 6.42
30 Haley Hahn FR-1 RPI 8.67 7.63
  Vashti Thomas   Acad of Art NT NT
  Jasmine Pugh SR-4 Gwynedd-Mercy NT NT
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Zakiyyah Richardson SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 10.22 8.65 7.86 6.21 7.86
6 Marshae Holt SO-2 New Haven 8.51 8.43 8.10 9.16 8.75
9 Cierra Adkins FR-1 Gwynedd-Mercy 7.10 7.51 8.16 9.96 9.47
10 Sarah Werner SO-2 Ithaca 6.79 7.94 8.18 8.35 7.86
16 Lexxus matos FR-1 Rowan 9.54 9.54 8.29 7.13 9.37
26 Essence Sterling FR-1 New Haven 7.32 8.60 8.51 10.64 5.96
29 Terrica Leonard JR-3 Marietta 8.50 7.81 8.58 9.36 8.93
34 Jennifer Jones JR-3 Ursinus 10.45 9.99 9.16 6.97 7.06
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Shailah Williams SO-2 Rowan 7.89 7.11 5.92
5 Francesca Flynn SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 8.08 10.02 9.05
7 Kaitlyn Brandt SR-4 Oneonta 8.11 8.11 6.90
12 Eden Zeitler FR-1 Oneonta 8.24 7.26 10.30
20 Colleen Smith FR-1 Ithaca 8.34 10.43 7.01
22 Anisha Trappier SO-2 UMass Boston 8.43 8.52 10.79
31 Sara Khedr FR-1 RPI 8.67 7.81 8.67
32 Dana Robes FR-1 RPI 8.85 7.00 10.89
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Crystle Hill FR-1 So. Conn. St. 7.45 7.29 7.92 5.71
8 Chelsea Clark SR-4 Ramapo 8.00 7.92 8.16 8.82
15 kelly vogt FR-1 Rowan 7.54 6.88 8.28 8.78
17 Amanda Peterson SO-2 Wheaton (Mass.) 9.29 10.28 8.29 6.97
23 Brianna Williams SO-2 Ramapo 6.41 5.91 8.43 7.93
33 Stephanie Reilly JR-3 Marietta 7.75 6.75 9.11 9.84
  Erica Roberts SR-4 TCNJ NT NT NT NT
  Darlene Giddings FR-1 Cheyney NT NT NT NT