May 23-25, 2013
|
Indiana Wesleyan - Marion, IN

Women's 100 Meters Finals

W: -1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Adella King SR-4 Indiana Tech 11.59 11.25 10
2 Akela Jones FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 11.93 10.26 8
3 Natasha Gay SR-4 Wayland Baptist 11.96 12.80 6
4 Henrietta Carey SR-4 Taylor 12.00 10.20 5
5 Zalika Dixon JR-3 Indiana Tech 12.04 12.77 4
6 Shayla France SO-2 Indiana Tech 12.10 14.77 3
7 Jewel Thomas SO-2 Indiana Tech 12.15 9.24 2
8 Katleyn Lewis SO-2 Indiana Tech 12.19 9.88 1
9 Joy Spear Chief-Morris FR-1 British Columbia 12.20 13.79 -

Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Adella King SR-4 Indiana Tech 11.47 2.2
2 Akela Jones FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 11.59 3.7
3 Jewel Thomas SO-2 Indiana Tech 11.87 1.0
4 Zalika Dixon JR-3 Indiana Tech 11.68 3.7
5 Joy Spear Chief-Morris FR-1 British Columbia 11.82 2.2
6 Natasha Gay SR-4 Wayland Baptist 11.89 1.0
7 Henrietta Carey SR-4 Taylor 11.68 3.7
8 Katleyn Lewis SO-2 Indiana Tech 11.84 2.2
9 Shayla France SO-2 Indiana Tech 11.97 1.0
10 Treasurie Hatten JR-3 Wiley 12.05 3.7
11 Neeia Cooperwood SO-2 Morningside 12.16 2.2
11 Devinn Rolland SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 12.16 1.0
13 Tamika Irvin SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 12.18 1.0
13 Breann Smith FR-1 Webber 12.18 3.7
13 Lisa Nicolas FR-1 Warner 12.18 2.2
16 Chelsea Abinah SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 12.23 1.0
17 Jessica Shepherd SO-2 Wiley 12.29 3.7
18 Courtney Henry JR-3 Dillard 12.37 3.7
19 J'lesa Hutchinson JR-3 Texas Wesleyan 12.45 1.0
20 Gortia Ferguson JR-3 Wayland Baptist 15.14 1.0
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jewel Thomas SO-2 Indiana Tech 10.33 10.81 11.99 8.31 9.38 8.43 11.87
6 Natasha Gay SR-4 Wayland Baptist 11.66 15.22 11.89 11.89 10.82 13.20 11.89
9 Shayla France SO-2 Indiana Tech 15.21 12.33 8.38 15.09 13.89 8.38 11.97
11 Devinn Rolland SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 13.87 14.84 14.84 11.80 15.20 8.88 12.16
13 Tamika Irvin SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 14.01 12.06 9.99 15.84 14.86 13.40 12.18
16 Chelsea Abinah SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 9.30 12.72 10.77 14.44 11.38 9.79 12.23
19 J'lesa Hutchinson JR-3 Texas Wesleyan 10.84 9.47 9.72 12.70 9.09 14.69 12.45
20 Gortia Ferguson JR-3 Wayland Baptist 14.84 14.39 18.47 19.69 11.06 11.21 15.14
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 3.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Akela Jones FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 11.59 9.04
4 Zalika Dixon JR-3 Indiana Tech 11.68 9.82
7 Henrietta Carey SR-4 Taylor 11.68 10.75
10 Treasurie Hatten JR-3 Wiley 12.05 11.21
13 Breann Smith FR-1 Webber 12.18 9.75
17 Jessica Shepherd SO-2 Wiley 12.29 14.51
18 Courtney Henry JR-3 Dillard 12.37 12.37
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Adella King SR-4 Indiana Tech 8.15 9.75 9.41 11.47
5 Joy Spear Chief-Morris FR-1 British Columbia 11.59 10.64 10.17 11.82
8 Katleyn Lewis SO-2 Indiana Tech 11.13 11.84 10.07 11.84
11 Neeia Cooperwood SO-2 Morningside 11.31 10.83 12.04 12.16
13 Lisa Nicolas FR-1 Warner 14.86 14.62 14.25 12.18