May 9-12, 2013
|
Rice - Houston, TX

Women's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sarah Hudak SR-4 UAB 4:17.09 4:25.04 5:26.00 5:18.05 4:43.60 5:39.26 5:07.45 10
2 Elinor Kirk JR-3 UAB 5:19.01 4:25.84 5:21.67 3:59.26 4:33.82 3:22.04 3:53.94 8
3 Sarah Macpherson SR-4 Tulsa 4:07.58 4:26.21 3:17.00 3:46.28 3:17.00 4:44.85 5:35.43 6
4 Mary Alenbratt SR-4 SMU 5:01.49 4:26.80 3:33.44 3:44.12 5:09.49 4:13.46 5:20.16 5
5 Melanie Hughes SR-4 Tulsa 5:40.25 4:30.04 5:21.35 4:38.15 4:27.34 4:59.75 5:10.55 4
6 Felice Johnson FR-1 Southern Miss. 3:14.90 4:30.69 5:41.07 4:19.87 4:09.04 5:19.42 5:22.13 3
7 Allison Schaich SO-2 Rice 4:53.44 4:34.24 5:15.38 5:29.09 3:31.17 3:47.62 4:15.05 2
8 Heather Olson SR-4 Rice 4:34.31 4:34.31 4:15.11 5:26.43 3:44.94 4:39.80 3:14.76 1
9 Lauren Collette JR-3 Tulsa 4:53.04 4:36.45 5:48.33 5:04.10 5:53.86 4:00.52 3:49.46 -
10 Chelsea Hollingsworth JR-3 East Carolina 4:42.92 4:37.37 3:16.94 5:35.62 5:07.88 4:56.79 4:34.60 -
11 Natasha Cockram SO-2 Tulsa 4:46.58 4:40.96 5:37.16 4:10.06 4:40.96 3:39.15 5:06.25 -
12 Keltie John SR-4 Rice 6:16.89 4:56.76 5:05.67 3:42.57 5:53.15 5:05.67 4:09.28 -

Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Sarah Hudak SR-4 UAB 4:36.46 4:11.58
2 Sarah Macpherson SR-4 Tulsa 4:41.48 4:10.52
3 Elinor Kirk JR-3 UAB 4:36.51 4:14.39
4 Mary Alenbratt SR-4 SMU 4:41.55 3:59.32
5 Melanie Hughes SR-4 Tulsa 4:37.42 3:53.04
6 Keltie John SR-4 Rice 4:41.58 3:31.19
7 Chelsea Hollingsworth JR-3 East Carolina 4:37.56 4:09.81
8 Allison Schaich SO-2 Rice 4:41.62 5:18.23
9 Felice Johnson FR-1 Southern Miss. 4:37.81 4:54.48
10 Heather Olson SR-4 Rice 4:41.67 5:38.01
11 Natasha Cockram SO-2 Tulsa 4:42.21 4:02.70
12 Lauren Collette JR-3 Tulsa 4:42.39 3:23.32
13 Janet Bailey JR-3 East Carolina 4:44.28 4:30.07
14 Sarah Mason SR-4 Rice 4:46.16 4:06.10
15 Olivia Lopez FR-1 Tulsa 4:48.43 5:02.86
16 Selena Sierra FR-1 Houston 4:54.70 4:01.66
17 Rachel Rice FR-1 East Carolina 4:57.36 6:05.76
18 Kelley Miko JR-3 East Carolina 5:01.25 4:25.10
19 Sammantha Stroker JR-3 Marshall 5:03.33 4:36.03
20 Leslie Thomas SR-4 Marshall 5:08.27 4:18.95
21 Yasiris Gonzalez JR-3 Houston 5:17.71 5:59.02
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Sarah Hudak SR-4 UAB 4:36.46 5:45.58
3 Elinor Kirk JR-3 UAB 4:36.51 3:49.51
5 Melanie Hughes SR-4 Tulsa 4:37.42 4:04.13
7 Chelsea Hollingsworth JR-3 East Carolina 4:37.56 3:58.71
9 Felice Johnson FR-1 Southern Miss. 4:37.81 5:38.93
11 Natasha Cockram SO-2 Tulsa 4:42.21 4:02.70
12 Lauren Collette JR-3 Tulsa 4:42.39 4:19.80
13 Janet Bailey JR-3 East Carolina 4:44.28 4:24.38
17 Rachel Rice FR-1 East Carolina 4:57.36 3:54.92
18 Kelley Miko JR-3 East Carolina 5:01.25 3:36.90
19 Sammantha Stroker JR-3 Marshall 5:03.33 4:39.07
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Sarah Macpherson SR-4 Tulsa 4:33.04 3:53.63 3:19.85 3:28.30 4:41.48 3:45.19
4 Mary Alenbratt SR-4 SMU 4:04.95 3:31.17 5:49.13 5:57.57 4:41.55 3:19.90
6 Keltie John SR-4 Rice 3:48.08 3:53.72 3:25.56 4:27.51 4:41.58 4:50.03
8 Allison Schaich SO-2 Rice 3:34.04 5:49.21 5:52.03 4:33.18 4:41.62 5:52.03
10 Heather Olson SR-4 Rice 6:06.18 5:32.37 3:22.81 5:15.47 4:41.67 4:47.31
14 Sarah Mason SR-4 Rice 4:37.58 3:20.32 5:11.92 4:03.24 4:46.16 5:03.33
15 Olivia Lopez FR-1 Tulsa 4:16.71 4:10.94 5:23.05 4:25.36 4:48.43 4:54.20
16 Selena Sierra FR-1 Houston 5:38.91 6:14.27 4:34.08 5:50.70 4:54.70 4:22.29
20 Leslie Thomas SR-4 Marshall 6:34.59 6:25.34 5:08.27 4:22.03 5:08.27 4:25.12
21 Yasiris Gonzalez JR-3 Houston 6:37.14 6:08.55 4:14.17 3:55.11 5:17.71 5:24.07