May 9-12, 2013
|
Missouri - Columbia, MO

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Patrick Rono SO-2 Arkansas 3:50.22 2:52.67 3:13.39 10
2 Matt Hillenbrand JR-3 Kentucky 3:50.78 3:53.09 2:46.17 8
3 Keffri Neal SO-2 Kentucky 3:51.06 3:51.06 4:09.55 6
4 Robbie Farnham-Rose FR-1 Alabama 3:51.46 3:00.54 3:46.83 5
5 Kemoy Campbell JR-3 Arkansas 3:51.92 3:05.54 4:52.22 4
6 Juan Sanchez JR-3 Miss State 3:52.34 3:26.79 3:38.40 3
7 Kane Grimster SO-2 Auburn 3:52.81 4:51.02 3:08.58 2
8 Phillip Primeaux SO-2 LSU 3:54.08 3:54.08 4:22.17 1
9 Adam Kahleifeh JR-3 Kentucky 3:54.49 3:24.01 4:43.74 -
10 Niklas Buhner JR-3 Auburn 3:55.23 3:55.23 4:49.34 -
11 Juan Blanco SO-2 Texas A&M 3:55.68 3:13.26 4:31.04 -
12 Kenneth Cushing SO-2 Missouri 3:58.10 3:27.15 3:48.58 -

Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Kemoy Campbell JR-3 Arkansas 3:49.14 3:42.27 2:54.15
2 Matt Hillenbrand JR-3 Kentucky 3:53.08 2:54.81 3:25.11
3 Patrick Rono SO-2 Arkansas 3:49.20 3:05.66 2:49.61
4 Robbie Farnham-Rose FR-1 Alabama 3:53.40 3:11.39 2:52.72
5 Kane Grimster SO-2 Auburn 3:49.60 3:05.98 4:42.41
6 Kenneth Cushing SO-2 Missouri 3:53.60 2:59.88 4:00.61
7 Niklas Buhner JR-3 Auburn 3:51.16 3:21.11 4:18.90
8 Keffri Neal SO-2 Kentucky 3:53.96 3:21.21 3:23.55
9 Adam Kahleifeh JR-3 Kentucky 3:51.30 4:42.19 4:30.63
10 Juan Sanchez JR-3 Miss State 3:51.75 3:07.72 2:56.13
11 Phillip Primeaux SO-2 LSU 3:52.87 5:02.74 5:00.41
12 Juan Blanco SO-2 Texas A&M 3:54.97 3:10.33 3:59.67
13 Anthony Lieghio SR-4 Arkansas 3:55.02 3:08.02 4:18.53
14 Zane Coburn FR-1 Georgia 3:55.22 3:38.76 3:03.48
15 Robbie Scharold JR-3 Kentucky 3:55.86 4:24.17 4:10.02
16 Riley Young SR-4 Mississippi 3:57.92 3:50.79 3:22.24
17 Merid Seleshi SO-2 Missouri 3:58.05 5:07.09 2:58.54
18 Robert Razick SR-4 South Carolina 3:58.41 3:27.42 4:10.33
19 Patrick Monaghan FR-1 Miss State 4:00.33 4:07.54 3:36.30
20 Alex Sullivan FR-1 South Carolina 4:00.34 3:26.70 4:19.57
21 Jeremy Dickie SO-2 Tennessee 4:00.48 4:07.70 4:07.70
22 Derek Wehunt JR-3 Florida 4:02.39 2:49.68 3:45.43
23 Kyle Walter FR-1 Tennessee 4:02.58 4:26.84 3:11.64
24 Will Crocker FR-1 Missouri 4:11.47 3:41.30 4:51.71
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kemoy Campbell JR-3 Arkansas 4:48.72 4:21.22 4:21.22 3:49.14 3:58.31 3:03.32 3:42.27
3 Patrick Rono SO-2 Arkansas 4:55.67 3:05.66 3:12.53 3:49.20 4:09.83 3:19.41 3:23.99
5 Kane Grimster SO-2 Auburn 3:42.72 3:24.35 3:22.05 3:49.60 3:05.98 3:08.28 4:07.97
7 Niklas Buhner JR-3 Auburn 2:53.37 3:21.11 4:00.41 3:51.16 3:00.31 4:46.64 3:21.11
9 Adam Kahleifeh JR-3 Kentucky 4:19.06 4:26.00 4:56.07 3:51.30 3:11.98 4:46.82 3:21.24
10 Juan Sanchez JR-3 Miss State 3:10.04 3:05.40 4:14.93 3:51.75 4:05.66 2:42.23 4:33.47
11 Phillip Primeaux SO-2 LSU 5:02.74 4:37.12 3:31.92 3:52.87 4:53.42 3:36.57 3:17.94
14 Zane Coburn FR-1 Georgia 4:30.51 4:46.97 3:38.76 3:55.22 2:58.77 3:55.22 4:25.80
16 Riley Young SR-4 Mississippi 3:10.34 4:52.65 2:56.06 3:57.92 3:03.20 4:43.13 4:55.02
18 Robert Razick SR-4 South Carolina 5:02.78 3:32.19 3:41.73 3:58.41 4:48.48 3:53.65 2:51.66
20 Alex Sullivan FR-1 South Carolina 2:57.86 2:55.45 3:17.08 4:00.34 3:19.49 3:50.73 4:02.75
21 Jeremy Dickie SO-2 Tennessee 4:34.15 4:53.39 4:10.10 4:00.48 3:02.77 4:43.77 4:41.37
23 Kyle Walter FR-1 Tennessee 3:28.62 3:21.35 4:02.58 4:02.58 3:52.88 4:14.71 3:26.20
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Matt Hillenbrand JR-3 Kentucky 3:53.08
4 Robbie Farnham-Rose FR-1 Alabama 3:53.40
6 Kenneth Cushing SO-2 Missouri 3:53.60
8 Keffri Neal SO-2 Kentucky 3:53.96
12 Juan Blanco SO-2 Texas A&M 3:54.97
13 Anthony Lieghio SR-4 Arkansas 3:55.02
15 Robbie Scharold JR-3 Kentucky 3:55.86
17 Merid Seleshi SO-2 Missouri 3:58.05
19 Patrick Monaghan FR-1 Miss State 4:00.33
22 Derek Wehunt JR-3 Florida 4:02.39
24 Will Crocker FR-1 Missouri 4:11.47