May 10-11, 2013
|
University of Virginia - Charlottesville, VA

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Kelly Williams Senior UNAT-West Virginia 4:13.61 2:57.53
2 Katrina Coogan SO-2 Georgetown 4:13.63 3:00.08
3 Heidi Gregson   Furman Elite 4:13.86 3:12.94
4 Lauren Penney SR-4 Syracuse 4:13.87 3:38.33
5 Amanda Winslow SR-4 Florida State 4:14.26 4:52.40
6 Stephanie Garcia   New Balance 4:14.47 4:37.38
7 Lianne Farber JR-3 North Carolina 4:14.56 4:29.84
8 Vicky Fouhy SR-4 Virginia 4:14.96 5:21.25
9 Colleen Quigley SO-2 Florida State 4:15.05 3:44.45
10 Nicole Bush   Furman Elite 4:18.00 3:03.18
11 Stephanie Aldea   Unattached 4:20.01 3:25.41
12 Linden Hall SO-2 Florida State 4:20.37 4:30.79
13 Annie LeHardy SO-2 North Carolina 4:21.67 3:45.04
14 Madeline Chambers SO-2 Georgetown 4:21.89 5:06.42
15 Kirsten Stewart JR-3 Iona 4:22.05 3:58.47
16 Kayleigh Tyerman JR-3 Florida State 4:22.58 4:35.71
17 Olivia Burne JR-3 Stony Brook 4:22.90 4:59.71
18 Barbara Strehler JR-3 Virginia 4:23.29 3:25.37
19 Hilary Krein SO-2 Oklahoma 4:23.73 4:44.83
20 Brianna Nerud FR-1 Syracuse 4:24.08 4:37.29
21 Caroline Tolli SR-4 Bucknell 4:25.55 4:06.97
22 Genevieve Lalonde   Guelph 4:25.60 3:27.17
23 Anima Banks SO-2 Duke 4:26.92 4:32.26
24 Molly Malone SO-2 Syracuse 4:26.93 3:36.22
25 Jessie Rubin SO-2 Duke 4:27.98 4:27.98
26 Lydia Frost   Guelph 4:28.35 5:30.07
27 Emma Galbraith Senior University of Ottawa 4:28.36 4:20.31
28 Beth Braunegg JR-3 Bucknell 4:28.45 3:34.76
29 Adela Hofmannova SO-2 Oklahoma State 4:28.82 5:09.15
30 Rachel Paul FR-1 Unattached 4:29.02 4:26.33
31 Mindy Sullivan   Unattached 4:29.39 3:51.68
32 Paige Kvartunas SO-2 Virginia Tech 4:29.82 5:15.69
33 Georgia Peel FR-1 Florida State 4:30.18 4:51.80
34 Brenna Symoniak SO-2 Syracuse 4:31.21 4:47.49
35 Brianna Blanton SO-2 Clemson 4:32.28 3:51.44
36 Sydney Scott Senior UNAT-West Virginia 4:34.31 5:42.89
37 Carmen Graves SR-4 Roanoke 4:36.38 5:56.53
38 Nadine Frost   Guelph 4:36.94 5:43.41
39 Rebecca Craigie SO-2 Duke 4:40.82 5:59.45
40 Sarah Paddon SO-2 Davidson 4:41.53 5:35.02
41 Hannah Neczypor SO-2 Georgetown 4:42.77 4:14.50
42 Jessica Butler SR-4 Florida State 4:48.58 5:20.33
43 Jessica McClelland JR-3 Christopher Newport 5:00.17 4:30.16
  Abby Farley SO-2 Duke NT NT
  Chelsea Cox JR-3 Georgetown NT NT
  Rachel Schneider   Unattached NT NT
  Emily Waksmunski JR-3 Bucknell NT NT
Women's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kelly Williams Senior UNAT-West Virginia 4:36.44 3:22.89 3:02.60 3:00.07 5:22.09 4:13.61
2 Katrina Coogan SO-2 Georgetown 4:46.61 5:09.43 3:07.69 3:45.73 4:16.17 4:13.63
3 Heidi Gregson   Furman Elite 3:10.40 4:29.10 4:34.17 4:59.56 4:36.71 4:13.86
4 Lauren Penney SR-4 Syracuse 3:18.02 4:01.18 4:16.41 3:58.64 3:10.41 4:13.87
5 Amanda Winslow SR-4 Florida State 5:12.74 3:03.07 5:02.57 3:53.92 4:16.81 4:14.26
6 Stephanie Garcia   New Balance 4:50.10 5:30.82 3:43.94 4:01.75 4:14.47 4:14.47
7 Lianne Farber JR-3 North Carolina 5:00.38 3:38.93 3:41.47 5:05.48 3:08.38 4:14.56
8 Vicky Fouhy SR-4 Virginia 3:41.82 3:34.17 3:52.02 3:52.02 5:18.70 4:14.96
9 Colleen Quigley SO-2 Florida State 3:06.19 5:29.02 5:03.51 4:30.36 4:04.85 4:15.05
10 Nicole Bush   Furman Elite 3:13.50 5:14.76 5:07.02 5:14.76 3:34.14 4:18.00
17 Olivia Burne JR-3 Stony Brook 4:57.08 4:38.68 4:01.87 5:39.14 4:57.08 4:22.90
22 Genevieve Lalonde   Guelph 5:05.44 4:33.57 5:13.41 5:10.76 4:33.57 4:25.60
23 Anima Banks SO-2 Duke 4:56.29 4:45.61 4:50.95 4:13.58 5:14.97 4:26.92
33 Georgia Peel FR-1 Florida State 3:22.64 5:43.13 4:05.87 4:32.89 3:22.64 4:30.18
41 Hannah Neczypor SO-2 Georgetown 3:26.43 4:17.32 3:29.25 3:37.74 3:34.91 4:42.77
  Chelsea Cox JR-3 Georgetown NT NT NT NT NT NT
Women's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Stephanie Aldea   Unattached 4:04.41 4:20.01 5:35.42 5:27.62 3:07.21 4:01.81 3:09.81
12 Linden Hall SO-2 Florida State 5:12.45 4:20.37 3:46.53 4:04.75 5:28.07 4:25.58 5:12.45
13 Annie LeHardy SO-2 North Carolina 4:47.84 4:21.67 3:03.17 5:40.18 3:39.81 4:34.76 5:24.47
14 Madeline Chambers SO-2 Georgetown 4:40.23 4:21.89 3:53.09 4:03.56 4:32.37 3:03.33 3:45.23
15 Kirsten Stewart JR-3 Iona 5:22.33 4:22.05 3:29.64 5:09.22 4:29.92 3:29.64 4:11.57
16 Kayleigh Tyerman JR-3 Florida State 4:35.71 4:22.58 4:46.22 4:09.45 4:17.33 4:33.09 4:46.22
18 Barbara Strehler JR-3 Virginia 5:31.75 4:23.29 3:14.84 3:22.74 4:23.29 3:06.94 3:35.90
19 Hilary Krein SO-2 Oklahoma 3:49.45 4:23.73 5:11.21 4:52.74 4:39.56 4:21.10 5:29.67
20 Brianna Nerud FR-1 Syracuse 4:39.93 4:24.08 3:49.75 4:24.08 4:37.29 3:18.06 3:25.99
24 Molly Malone SO-2 Syracuse 4:13.59 4:26.93 4:32.27 5:28.33 5:44.34 5:41.67 3:57.57
26 Lydia Frost   Guelph 4:20.30 4:28.35 5:22.02 4:04.20 4:12.25 5:43.49 5:05.92
27 Emma Galbraith Senior University of Ottawa 4:20.31 4:28.36 3:45.43 5:08.62 4:06.90 3:26.64 3:48.11
29 Adela Hofmannova SO-2 Oklahoma State 4:55.71 4:28.82 5:38.72 3:37.75 3:51.19 3:32.37 5:14.52
30 Rachel Paul FR-1 Unattached 3:45.98 4:29.02 5:25.52 4:34.40 4:04.81 3:32.53 5:41.66
31 Mindy Sullivan   Unattached 5:36.74 4:29.39 3:32.82 5:17.88 5:01.72 3:11.27 4:10.54
35 Brianna Blanton SO-2 Clemson 4:21.39 4:32.28 3:56.89 5:48.52 4:37.73 4:10.50 4:24.12
38 Nadine Frost   Guelph 4:06.48 4:36.94 5:29.56 5:46.18 4:12.02 5:54.49 3:55.40
  Rachel Schneider   Unattached NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Women's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
21 Caroline Tolli SR-4 Bucknell 4:25.55 5:13.35 5:39.91
25 Jessie Rubin SO-2 Duke 4:27.98 5:24.26 5:05.50
28 Beth Braunegg JR-3 Bucknell 4:28.45 3:40.13 3:24.03
32 Paige Kvartunas SO-2 Virginia Tech 4:29.82 4:13.63 4:05.54
34 Brenna Symoniak SO-2 Syracuse 4:31.21 4:31.21 3:12.56
36 Sydney Scott Senior UNAT-West Virginia 4:34.31 5:45.63 3:25.74
37 Carmen Graves SR-4 Roanoke 4:36.38 3:46.64 3:57.69
39 Rebecca Craigie SO-2 Duke 4:40.82 5:31.37 5:22.95
40 Sarah Paddon SO-2 Davidson 4:41.53 3:45.23 3:39.60
42 Jessica Butler SR-4 Florida State 4:48.58 5:03.01 5:34.76
43 Jessica McClelland JR-3 Christopher Newport 5:00.17 6:30.23 4:36.16
  Emily Waksmunski JR-3 Bucknell NT NT NT
  Abby Farley SO-2 Duke NT NT NT