May 16-17, 2013
|
North Central - Naperville, IL

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
0 Thomas Breitbach   EXHI 15:02.07 11:34.60
0 Justin Dickman   EXHI 15:14.63 16:55.24
0 Josh May Senior Exhibition 16:12.85 17:30.68
0 Rob Wiley   EXHI 15:02.85 18:03.42
0 Greg Netols Sophomore EXHI 16:08.07 16:46.80
0 Matthew Marol Senior EXHI 14:58.76 14:13.83
0 Michel Alexis Sophomore EXHI 17:16.12 13:59.26
0 Brett Wagner   EXHI 15:09.83 14:42.54
0 Mackenzie Laska   EXHI 16:42.41 18:12.63
0 Paul Zeman Sophomore EXHI 15:18.06 13:55.44
0 Devin Monson   Rogue AC 14:40.93 18:38.79
0 Eamon McKenna   EXHI 15:36.90 18:16.18
1 Andrew Padgett SO-2 Washington U. 14:25.47 16:26.64
2 Grant Wintheiser SO-2 St. Olaf 14:42.26 16:45.78
3 Henry Mynatt JR-3 Dickinson 14:42.78 12:12.71
4 John Dewitt SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 14:46.16 18:36.57
5 Ryan Senci SO-2 Washington U. 14:54.35 17:53.22
6 Tyler Shipley FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 14:57.06 13:45.30
7 Spencer Agnew JR-3 Marquette 14:59.02 13:11.14
8 Paul Davies SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 15:02.80 13:14.47
9 Mitchell Gilbert JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 15:03.10 14:08.92
10 Matthew Brinkmeier SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 15:03.32 12:02.66
11 Tim Vazquez FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 15:04.01 19:26.18
12 Garrett Patrick SO-2 Washington U. 15:04.10 14:00.82
13 Marty Mitchell SR-4 Luther 15:04.15 12:48.53
14 Samuel Pederson JR-3 Hope 15:04.74 18:23.79
15 Isaac Dalke SR-4 U. of Chicago 15:04.76 15:13.81
16 Johnny Rutford SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 15:05.09 11:00.72
17 Colin Rogers SR-4 Hamline 15:07.32 12:14.93
18 Daniel Povitsky JR-3 U. of Chicago 15:07.59 12:42.38
19 Ben Dickshinski FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 15:13.19 17:02.78
20 Sam Read JR-3 Wartburg 15:16.15 14:39.51
21 Nick Edinger SR-4 Geneva 15:16.69 14:21.69
22 Jacob Barr SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 15:20.17 17:01.39
23 Travis Morrison SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:20.26 16:43.09
24 Gregor Siegmund SR-4 U. of Chicago 15:23.55 11:23.43
25 Troy Kelleher FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 15:26.50 12:11.94
26 Tyler Broadwell FR-1 Luther 15:27.25 16:32.16
27 Ryan Root JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 15:28.72 14:42.29
28 Kevin Edwards SR-4 Allegheny 15:29.77 15:57.67
29 Brock Laue SR-4 Luther 15:29.84 12:42.47
30 Mitchell Klingler JR-3 Albion 15:30.74 19:42.04
31 Luke Nally JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 15:31.32 19:52.09
32 Bennet Moser SO-2 Wartburg 15:31.87 12:16.18
33 Michael Frasco FR-1 U. of Chicago 15:34.24 18:03.72
34 Garrett Lacy SR-4 Alma 15:36.63 20:08.26
35 Sebastian Flieger SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:38.71 11:25.26
36 Tanner Brown FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 15:39.81 20:02.96
37 Joe McAvoy SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:40.38 19:26.08
38 John Gunderson FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 15:40.63 17:42.92
39 Billy McManus SO-2 Wabash 15:40.75 11:54.97
40 Coree Woltering SR-4 Greenville 15:42.26 13:49.19
41 John Denison JR-3 Allegheny 15:45.28 19:03.79
42 John Freude JR-3 Luther 15:47.40 12:37.92
43 Nate Hatton SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 15:50.11 12:40.09
44 Josh Ferguson SO-2 Calvin 15:50.53 18:41.63
45 Griffin Brunk JR-3 U. of Chicago 15:55.85 15:08.06
46 Pete Jaros SO-2 Aurora 15:56.76 13:23.68
47 Noah Brown JR-3 Rhodes 16:01.06 20:39.77
48 John Slater FR-1 Adams State 16:01.18 18:44.58
49 Patrick Lannen JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 16:02.75 17:29.40
50 Ethan Harris JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 16:04.76 14:18.64
51 Marc DiVerde SO-2 Marquette 16:06.28 16:44.94
52 Aaron King SR-4 Roosevelt 16:11.99 14:44.51
53 Jacob Kuyvenhoven SO-2 Calvin 16:14.73 14:17.77
54 Isaac Hill JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 16:15.07 20:18.84
55 Sean Choate SR-4 Knox 16:15.90 19:31.08
56 Nick McKee SO-2 Calvin 16:17.19 16:46.51
57 Josh Wold SR-4 St. Olaf 16:18.56 13:41.99
58 Zach Parshall JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 16:25.83 21:01.87
59 Grady Schroeder FR-1 Aurora 16:35.65 15:25.96
60 Mark Doss SR-4 U. of Chicago 16:46.63 18:57.50
61 Morgan Goetschel SR-4 Aurora 16:57.08 21:01.18
62 Grant Nordby SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 17:05.34 20:40.67
63 Peter Lau SO-2 Illinois Tech 17:17.67 21:26.71
64 Colin Losey FR-1 U. of Chicago 17:41.54 23:00.01
65 Andrew Ferguson FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 17:48.13 17:16.09
66 Frank Wen SR-4 U. of Chicago 18:07.99 15:24.80
  Kevin Sparks JR-3 Washington U. NT NT
  Emil Bojanov FR Fleet Feet NT NT
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
0 Thomas Breitbach   EXHI 15:02.07 13:49.91
0 Eamon McKenna   EXHI 15:36.90 13:07.00
0 Mackenzie Laska   EXHI 16:42.41 16:22.37
0 Michel Alexis Sophomore EXHI 17:16.12 13:59.26
0 Josh May Senior Exhibition 16:12.85 16:32.31
7 Spencer Agnew JR-3 Marquette 14:59.02 14:05.08
28 Kevin Edwards SR-4 Allegheny 15:29.77 18:45.03
33 Michael Frasco FR-1 U. of Chicago 15:34.24 20:14.52
36 Tanner Brown FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 15:39.81 14:05.83
38 John Gunderson FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 15:40.63 11:54.88
42 John Freude JR-3 Luther 15:47.40 16:44.25
45 Griffin Brunk JR-3 U. of Chicago 15:55.85 19:35.70
46 Pete Jaros SO-2 Aurora 15:56.76 11:48.01
48 John Slater FR-1 Adams State 16:01.18 13:08.17
49 Patrick Lannen JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 16:02.75 18:17.54
50 Ethan Harris JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 16:04.76 20:15.60
51 Marc DiVerde SO-2 Marquette 16:06.28 17:33.25
54 Isaac Hill JR-3 Wisconsin Lutheran 16:15.07 11:32.30
56 Nick McKee SO-2 Calvin 16:17.19 20:41.04
58 Zach Parshall JR-3 Nebraska Wesleyan 16:25.83 17:15.13
59 Grady Schroeder FR-1 Aurora 16:35.65 20:34.61
60 Mark Doss SR-4 U. of Chicago 16:46.63 17:06.77
61 Morgan Goetschel SR-4 Aurora 16:57.08 15:15.38
62 Grant Nordby SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 17:05.34 16:03.82
63 Peter Lau SO-2 Illinois Tech 17:17.67 16:56.92
64 Colin Losey FR-1 U. of Chicago 17:41.54 13:26.77
65 Andrew Ferguson FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 17:48.13 17:26.77
66 Frank Wen SR-4 U. of Chicago 18:07.99 13:14.24
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Rob Wiley   EXHI 15:02.85 12:47.43 17:36.34 14:53.83
8 Paul Davies SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 15:02.80 16:42.11 18:57.53 18:48.50
10 Matthew Brinkmeier SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 15:03.32 11:53.63 15:48.49 12:20.73
13 Marty Mitchell SR-4 Luther 15:04.15 19:26.36 14:37.03 13:24.70
14 Samuel Pederson JR-3 Hope 15:04.74 19:09.02 14:28.55 14:19.51
16 Johnny Rutford SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 15:05.09 14:46.99 12:40.28 14:01.74
17 Colin Rogers SR-4 Hamline 15:07.32 11:38.64 12:51.23 14:21.96
20 Sam Read JR-3 Wartburg 15:16.15 12:40.41 13:17.05 17:42.74
25 Troy Kelleher FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 15:26.50 11:25.61 13:44.59 16:12.83
26 Tyler Broadwell FR-1 Luther 15:27.25 16:41.43 18:23.43 19:37.61
29 Brock Laue SR-4 Luther 15:29.84 12:23.88 12:05.28 17:40.02
30 Mitchell Klingler JR-3 Albion 15:30.74 14:06.98 11:47.37 18:36.89
31 Luke Nally JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 15:31.32 14:16.82 18:00.34 16:08.58
32 Bennet Moser SO-2 Wartburg 15:31.87 11:29.59 18:28.93 17:42.34
34 Garrett Lacy SR-4 Alma 15:36.63 18:43.96 14:21.70 15:08.54
35 Sebastian Flieger SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:38.71 19:05.23 19:33.39 20:01.55
37 Joe McAvoy SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:40.38 19:35.48 19:35.48 14:06.35
40 Coree Woltering SR-4 Greenville 15:42.26 12:33.81 18:41.29 16:10.53
41 John Denison JR-3 Allegheny 15:45.28 16:23.10 19:51.06 12:45.68
43 Nate Hatton SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 15:50.11 19:19.14 12:59.09 13:46.60
44 Josh Ferguson SO-2 Calvin 15:50.53 13:37.46 14:44.00 17:06.58
47 Noah Brown JR-3 Rhodes 16:01.06 11:22.36 15:51.45 20:20.55
52 Aaron King SR-4 Roosevelt 16:11.99 11:39.84 16:02.27 13:07.32
53 Jacob Kuyvenhoven SO-2 Calvin 16:14.73 18:01.95 17:52.21 14:37.26
55 Sean Choate SR-4 Knox 16:15.90 15:17.35 18:32.53 13:59.28
57 Josh Wold SR-4 St. Olaf 16:18.56 13:51.78 12:33.50 16:38.14
Men's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
0 Justin Dickman   EXHI 15:14.63 15:42.07 18:45.00
0 Greg Netols Sophomore EXHI 16:08.07 13:23.50 11:37.01
0 Devin Monson   Rogue AC 14:40.93 17:10.69 13:04.03
0 Paul Zeman Sophomore EXHI 15:18.06 11:56.09 11:01.01
0 Brett Wagner   EXHI 15:09.83 17:17.21 17:17.21
0 Matthew Marol Senior EXHI 14:58.76 11:41.04 17:40.54
1 Andrew Padgett SO-2 Washington U. 14:25.47 17:35.88 13:59.51
2 Grant Wintheiser SO-2 St. Olaf 14:42.26 18:14.01 12:03.46
3 Henry Mynatt JR-3 Dickinson 14:42.78 17:30.51 13:32.16
4 John Dewitt SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 14:46.16 18:36.57 12:59.82
5 Ryan Senci SO-2 Washington U. 14:54.35 17:26.39 17:26.39
6 Tyler Shipley FR-1 Pacific (Ore.) 14:57.06 13:54.27 12:33.53
9 Mitchell Gilbert JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 15:03.10 12:56.67 11:53.45
11 Tim Vazquez FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 15:04.01 12:39.37 10:50.89
12 Garrett Patrick SO-2 Washington U. 15:04.10 18:04.92 15:13.15
15 Isaac Dalke SR-4 U. of Chicago 15:04.76 10:33.34 11:00.48
18 Daniel Povitsky JR-3 U. of Chicago 15:07.59 13:54.99 19:39.87
19 Ben Dickshinski FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 15:13.19 19:19.76 18:43.23
21 Nick Edinger SR-4 Geneva 15:16.69 14:30.86 17:43.36
22 Jacob Barr SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 15:20.17 11:57.74 11:48.53
23 Travis Morrison SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:20.26 14:15.85 16:15.48
24 Gregor Siegmund SR-4 U. of Chicago 15:23.55 14:28.14 14:46.61
27 Ryan Root JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 15:28.72 12:41.55 12:22.98
39 Billy McManus SO-2 Wabash 15:40.75 12:42.01 14:25.49
  Kevin Sparks JR-3 Washington U. NT NT NT
  Emil Bojanov FR Fleet Feet NT NT NT