April 25-27, 2013
|
Penn Franklin Field - Philadelphia, PA

Men's 4 x 800m Relay College

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME
0 Army
(B>)
B Andreas Kellas, Clyde Wilson, Dylan Chamberlen, Jerome Raphael 7:42.67 7:01.03
0 Penn A Matt Chylak, Thomas Tallerico, Kirk Webb, Mato Bekelja 7:30.12 5:28.59
0 Kent State
(B>)
B Marteze Roper, Grant Onken, Samuel Allen, Jacob Swords 7:36.58 8:58.77
0 Western Carolina
(B>)
B Garrett West, Aaron Harris, Jamie Bigby, Nolan Clark 7:48.76 8:40.33
0 East Stroudsburg
(B>)
B Mike Saparito, Chris Schneider, Amr Aldeen, Damien Boham 7:41.19 7:31.97
0 Johns Hopkins
(B>)
B Trevor Holmgren, Ben Press, Steve Hyland, Andrew Carey 7:42.92 5:24.05
0 East Carolina A Antonio Palmer, Jakub Trzasalski, Michael Quercia, Dylan Traywick 7:29.52 6:08.61
0 Adelphi
(B>)
B William Marois, David DeSalvo, Jacob Moore, Christopher Reilly 7:58.47 7:44.12
0 New Hampshire
(B>)
B James Anderson, Luke Miller, David Gervais, Kevin Greene 7:41.62 6:04.68
0 George Mason A Parker Boudreau, Cody Raphael, David Rushing, Tyler Golden 7:36.85 5:33.50
0 Georgetown A Michael Lederhouse, Ryun Holder, Andrew Ogle, Zach Zingsheim 7:38.84 6:43.78
0 Rhode Island
(B>)
B Corey Coogan, Marcos Rodriguez, John DiGangi, Zach Campo 7:49.69 10:05.90
0 Marist
(B>)
B Chris Vanzetta, David Marthy, Matt Panebianco, Mark Vuono 7:49.51 9:42.20
0 Fordham
(B>)
B John Cosgrove, Ryan Polo, Lester Taylor, Kevin Fitzgerald 7:29.83 8:59.80
0 Indiana Tech
(C>)
C Nick Radionoff, Matt Adair, Drew Mueller, Seth Spangler 7:44.12 9:54.08
0 Turabo A 7:34.13 5:31.52
0 UMBC
(B>)
B Andrew Smith, Jake Albino, Nick Johnson, Andrew Kereszetes 7:49.37 6:48.36
0 G.C. Foster
(B>)
B 7:31.44 6:41.79
0 LIU Brooklyn
(B>)
B Chris Welch, Rogers Kipruto, Kenneth Wallace-Whitfield, Elijah Taylor 7:53.65 7:53.65
0 Salisbury
(C>)
C Matthew Hallenbeck, Ian Wood, Kyle Tockman, Thomas Burke 7:46.5 7:41.8
0 Monmouth
(B>)
B Andrew Langille, Alex Leight, Luis Reyes, Ford Palmer 7:30.47 7:34.98
0 Oneonta
(C>)
C David Bohunicky, Tom Haskins, Bobby Gallant, Nate Weber 7:43.94 7:11.47
0 Central Connecticut
(B>)
B Brian Biekert, Malcolm Connor, Mike Waterbury, Joe Gioielli 7:38.32 9:23.74
0 St. Joseph's (Pa.)
(B>)
B Andrew Townsend, Garrett Barbalinardo, Jamie Gentile, David Manion 7:39.17 7:48.36
0 Ithaca
(C>)
C David Geary, Nathan Bickell, Billy Savage, Dennis Ryan 8:05.85 8:05.85
0 Navy
(B>)
B Weston Kennedy, Joshua Kingsland, Sean Rynning, Joshua Shaw 7:30.2 9:18.2
0 Indiana A Jordan Gornall, Rorey Hunter, Robby Kleber, Adam Behnke 7:37.39 9:36.32
0 Indiana A Jordan Gornall, Rorey Hunter, Robby Kleber, Adam Behnke 7:37.39 8:59.72
0 Dartmouth
(B>)
B Silas Talbot, Luke Decker, Tim Gorman, Lukas Zirngibl 7:31.47 8:12.11
0 St. Augustine's A Marcelis Lynch, Jameel Walcott, Jalen Robinson-McCoy, Torion Bailey 7:42.55 8:38.06
0 Rider
(B>)
B Joseph Carlin, Darien Edwards, Greg Wesh, Tom McLaughlin 7:39.41 9:43.45
0 Albany A John DeLallo, Nicolas Santos, Andrew Pirnie, Youness Benzaid 7:30.45 6:22.89
Men's 4 x 800m Relay College Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Albany DeLallo, Santos, Pirnie, Benzaid 7:30.45 5:24.33 7:07.93 6:31.90 9:36.58 7:39.46 7:30.45
0 Rider
(B>)
Carlin, Edwards, Wesh, McLaughlin 7:57.79 5:21.59 5:35.37 7:53.20 5:21.59 7:11.85 7:39.41
0 St. Augustine's Lynch, Walcott, Robinson-McCoy, Bailey 8:33.43 8:10.31 8:56.56 9:10.44 6:19.30 6:42.42 7:42.55
0 Indiana Gornall, Hunter, Kleber, Behnke 5:38.47 7:14.52 9:04.30 8:36.85 8:04.84 7:46.54 7:37.39
0 Indiana Gornall, Hunter, Kleber, Behnke 8:27.71 6:05.92 8:09.41 8:09.41 9:13.45 9:04.30 7:37.39
0 Navy
(B>)
Kennedy, Kingsland, Rynning, Shaw 8:28.7 5:28.6 7:48.2 7:16.6 7:34.7 8:15.2 7:30.2
0 St. Joseph's (Pa.)
(B>)
Townsend, Barbalinardo, Gentile, Manion 8:34.27 7:25.40 9:11.01 6:25.71 7:20.81 8:52.64 7:39.17
0 Central Connecticut
(B>)
Biekert, Connor, Waterbury, Gioielli 9:23.74 9:37.49 6:20.41 6:34.16 7:38.32 8:33.32 7:38.32
0 Monmouth
(B>)
Langille, Leight, Reyes, Palmer 8:33.54 9:09.58 8:47.05 7:21.46 5:24.34 8:29.04 7:30.47
0 Turabo 8:10.46 5:36.06 6:35.10 8:37.71 6:26.01 8:01.38 7:34.13
0 Fordham
(B>)
Cosgrove, Polo, Taylor, Fitzgerald 9:13.29 8:32.81 7:47.83 9:44.78 8:01.32 6:31.36 7:29.83
0 Rhode Island
(B>)
Coogan, Rodriguez, DiGangi, Campo 7:21.51 7:02.73 6:34.54 8:27.27 7:30.91 9:56.51 7:49.69
0 Georgetown Lederhouse, Holder, Ogle, Zingsheim 7:34.26 5:21.19 8:52.26 7:25.08 6:02.49 9:06.02 7:38.84
0 George Mason Boudreau, Raphael, Rushing, Golden 5:47.21 6:28.33 6:19.19 9:35.64 5:38.07 6:23.76 7:36.85
0 East Carolina Palmer, Trzasalski, Quercia, Traywick 9:26.40 7:07.05 8:27.96 5:41.64 6:17.60 5:37.14 7:29.52
0 Penn Chylak, Tallerico, Webb, Bekelja 7:12.12 7:16.62 9:27.16 6:22.61 5:51.10 7:03.12 7:30.12
Men's 4 x 800m Relay College Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
0 UMBC
(B>)
Smith, Albino, Johnson, Kereszetes 7:49.37 8:03.46 8:12.84
0 Dartmouth
(B>)
Talbot, Decker, Gorman, Zirngibl 7:31.47 6:32.78 9:10.80
0 Ithaca
(C>)
Geary, Bickell, Savage, Ryan 8:05.85 9:18.73 5:49.82
0 Oneonta
(C>)
Bohunicky, Haskins, Gallant, Weber 7:43.94 8:30.34 5:38.68
0 Salisbury
(C>)
Hallenbeck, Wood, Tockman, Burke 7:46.5 9:15.1 5:59.2
0 LIU Brooklyn
(B>)
Welch, Kipruto, Wallace-Whitfield, Taylor 7:53.65 8:17.34 8:55.23
0 G.C. Foster
(B>)
7:31.44 7:08.87 7:26.93
0 Army
(B>)
Kellas, Wilson, Chamberlen, Raphael 7:42.67 7:28.79 8:01.18
0 Indiana Tech
(C>)
Radionoff, Adair, Mueller, Spangler 7:44.12 6:02.02 8:21.25
0 Marist
(B>)
Vanzetta, Marthy, Panebianco, Vuono 7:49.51 8:12.99 7:40.12
0 New Hampshire
(B>)
Anderson, Miller, Gervais, Greene 7:41.62 8:09.32 9:37.03
0 Adelphi
(B>)
Marois, DeSalvo, Moore, Reilly 7:58.47 8:08.04 9:43.74
0 Johns Hopkins
(B>)
Holmgren, Press, Hyland, Carey 7:42.92 9:43.28 7:56.81
0 East Stroudsburg
(B>)
Saparito, Schneider, Aldeen, Boham 7:41.19 9:36.49 5:59.73
0 Western Carolina
(B>)
West, Harris, Bigby, Clark 7:48.76 5:28.14 7:01.89
0 Kent State
(B>)
Roper, Onken, Allen, Swords 7:36.58 8:08.54 6:00.70