April 27, 2013
|
St. John Fisher - Rochester, NY

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Mike Haynes SR-4 RIT 53.31m 66.64m 54.38m 63.97m 55.44m 68.24m 174' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 51.64  
  • 53.31  
  • 52.36  
  • 52.48  
2 Brian Walker   UNAT-RIT 53.17m 67.53m 49.98m 56.36m 42.54m 60.08m 174' 5"
  • 37.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 51.70  
  • 52.40  
  • 53.17  
  • FOUL  
3 Max Radley SR-4 Fredonia 49.57m 43.13m 36.19m 40.65m 46.10m 62.95m 162' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 46.10  
  • 47.52  
  • 47.97  
  • 49.57  
  • 47.88  
4 David Gross   Unattached 48.47m 45.56m 37.32m 44.11m 58.16m 59.13m 159' 0"
  • 48.40  
  • 48.47  
  • 47.82  
  • 45.07  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 John Bicocchi SO-2 Brockport St. 46.96m 50.25m 38.51m 54.00m 37.10m 42.26m 154' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 46.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.21  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Brendon Ganschow JR-3 Brockport St. 46.71m 54.18m 51.85m 52.32m 35.97m 49.98m 153' 3"
  • 45.15  
  • 46.71  
  • 41.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.61  
  • FOUL  
7 Brendan Murphy SR-4 Geneseo St. 45.36m 46.72m 36.29m 40.82m 38.56m 53.52m 148' 10"
  • 42.14  
  • 43.05  
  • 44.74  
  • 45.36  
  • 45.24  
  • FOUL  
8 Nick Fresco JR-3 Buffalo State 43.65m 41.03m 55.44m 53.25m 30.99m 48.89m 143' 2"
  • 40.91  
  • 43.65  
  • 41.71  
  • 41.48  
  • 41.21  
  • FOUL  
9 Kyle Barry JR-3 St. John Fisher 42.66m 46.93m 34.98m 46.07m 42.23m 54.60m 139' 11"
  • 42.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.46  
  • 40.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.66  
10 Max Kinder SO-2 Rochester 42.48m 48.85m 37.38m 52.25m 33.98m 48.85m 139' 4"
  • 38.50  
  • 42.48  
  • 40.95  
  • 41.61  
  • 38.89  
  • FOUL  
11 Antoine Keels SO-2 Brockport St. 41.38m 50.90m 50.07m 40.97m 43.45m 32.69m 135' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 36.46  
  • 41.38  
12 Kyle Koehler FR-1 St. John Fisher 40.99m 45.09m 41.40m 38.12m 53.29m 38.94m 134' 6"
  • 40.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.99  
13 Luis Rivera FR-1 Nazareth 40.98m 48.36m 43.44m 31.14m 43.44m 50.82m 134' 5"
  • 40.98  
  • 40.29  
  • FOUL  
14 Fran Cunningham SO-2 Rochester 39.63m 42.80m 36.06m 34.08m 28.14m 28.53m 130' 0"
  • 39.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.64  
15 Hsin Chin FR-1 Fredonia 39.10m 33.63m 37.15m 46.14m 30.89m 32.84m 128' 3"
  • 39.10  
  • 38.48  
  • FOUL  
16 William Bailey JR-3 Utica 39.08m 44.16m 35.17m 47.29m 31.26m 42.21m 128' 2"
  • 36.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.08  
17 Rafael Ramirez FR-1 Alfred State 38.95m 34.67m 46.35m 44.79m 46.35m 31.55m 127' 9"
  • 38.95  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Christopher Chippero JR-3 RIT 38.13m 27.83m 46.14m 27.45m 28.22m 34.70m 125' 1"
  • 38.13  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Sam Sherwin SO-2 Alfred State 38.02m 43.72m 28.90m 45.24m 46.76m 32.32m 124' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.02  
20 Kyle Podgers FR-1 Brockport St. 37.99m 45.97m 40.65m 36.47m 47.49m 42.93m 124' 8"
  • 37.91  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.99  
21 Steven Arni SR-4 RIT 36.78m 26.85m 29.79m 47.08m 31.26m 26.48m 120' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.78  
22 Donald Devries JR-3 Utica 36.01m 34.93m 27.73m 39.25m 44.29m 38.17m 118' 2"
  • 33.99  
  • 34.98  
  • 36.01  
23 Sawyer Bell FR-1 Fredonia 35.26m 29.97m 38.08m 27.15m 31.38m 29.97m 115' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 35.26  
  • FOUL  
24 Steven Campbell FR-1 Alfred State 35.10m 27.73m 34.40m 43.52m 36.15m 39.31m 115' 2"
  • 35.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
25 Kevin Geiser FR-1 Fredonia 34.19m 43.76m 33.51m 34.87m 29.75m 35.56m 112' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 34.19  
  • FOUL  
26 Thabani Chibanda FR-1 Rochester 33.25m 32.92m 32.92m 36.91m 36.24m 28.93m 109' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.25  
27 Sean Terry FR-1 RIT 32.69m 37.92m 36.94m 39.23m 40.86m 42.50m 107' 3"
  • 32.69  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
28 Pat Gosier SO-2 Brockport St. 31.82m 36.27m 38.82m 32.46m 34.68m 27.05m 104' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.82  
29 Tyler Darby SO-2 St. John Fisher 30.61m 21.43m 32.75m 37.65m 33.98m 22.96m 100' 5"
  • 30.61  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
30 Tobias Flower JR-3 Utica 30.00m 27.90m 21.60m 23.10m 25.50m 28.20m 98' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 30.00  
  • FOUL  
31 Joseph Duermeyer FR-1 Alfred 29.66m 35.59m 26.10m 28.18m 32.03m 34.41m 97' 4"
  • 29.66  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
32 Christian Weber JR-3 Rochester 28.95m 21.42m 28.37m 21.42m 29.24m 35.61m 95' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 28.95  
  • FOUL  
33 Jake Saxton FR-1 RIT 28.03m 21.86m 31.67m 35.60m 29.15m 32.23m 91' 11"
  • 28.03  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
34 Shawn Hanks Jr FR-1 Herkimer County CC 23.21m 29.01m 30.17m 27.85m 19.50m 18.10m 76' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 23.21  
  • FOUL  
35 Dylan Ulm FR-1 RIT 23.14m 27.31m 20.36m 25.69m 26.38m 25.69m 75' 11"
  • 23.14  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
36 Edward Whitted III FR-1 Herkimer County CC 22.77m 24.36m 20.27m 28.01m 23.23m 28.46m 74' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 22.77  
  Robert Jacobsen FR-1 Houghton NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Hammer Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
27 Sean Terry FR-1 RIT 23.86m 29.75m 32.69m 25.83m 24.84m 30.73m 32.69m 107' 3"
28 Pat Gosier SO-2 Brockport St. 29.91m 28.32m 41.05m 25.14m 37.55m 32.46m 31.82m 104' 5"
29 Tyler Darby SO-2 St. John Fisher 38.87m 34.90m 33.67m 25.10m 29.08m 30.00m 30.61m 100' 5"
30 Tobias Flower JR-3 Utica 35.70m 29.10m 21.60m 25.80m 39.00m 30.90m 30.00m 98' 5"
31 Joseph Duermeyer FR-1 Alfred 28.18m 23.13m 31.74m 20.76m 37.67m 23.43m 29.66m 97' 4"
32 Christian Weber JR-3 Rochester 27.79m 35.03m 33.58m 25.77m 34.16m 23.45m 28.95m 95' 0"
33 Jake Saxton FR-1 RIT 26.35m 25.51m 24.67m 31.11m 28.59m 26.63m 28.03m 91' 11"
34 Shawn Hanks Jr FR-1 Herkimer County CC 22.05m 26.69m 28.78m 27.62m 20.66m 20.19m 23.21m 76' 2"
35 Dylan Ulm FR-1 RIT 26.15m 18.74m 16.66m 22.21m 19.67m 19.67m 23.14m 75' 11"
36 Edward Whitted III FR-1 Herkimer County CC 23.00m 23.45m 27.10m 28.69m 29.37m 22.09m 22.77m 74' 8"
  Robert Jacobsen FR-1 Houghton NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Hammer Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
12 Kyle Koehler FR-1 St. John Fisher 31.56m 36.48m 52.88m 40.99m 41.81m 45.91m 134' 6"
13 Luis Rivera FR-1 Nazareth 51.63m 43.03m 49.59m 40.98m 37.70m 33.60m 134' 5"
15 Hsin Chin FR-1 Fredonia 41.45m 38.71m 49.27m 39.10m 38.71m 48.48m 128' 3"
16 William Bailey JR-3 Utica 32.44m 44.94m 32.44m 39.08m 42.60m 42.99m 128' 2"
18 Christopher Chippero JR-3 RIT 42.32m 40.04m 41.18m 38.13m 34.70m 34.32m 125' 1"
19 Sam Sherwin SO-2 Alfred State 44.10m 32.70m 49.05m 38.02m 41.44m 36.88m 124' 9"
20 Kyle Podgers FR-1 Brockport St. 47.87m 47.49m 36.85m 37.99m 47.87m 46.35m 124' 8"
21 Steven Arni SR-4 RIT 32.37m 42.30m 38.25m 36.78m 38.25m 46.71m 120' 8"
22 Donald Devries JR-3 Utica 37.45m 39.25m 44.29m 36.01m 42.13m 29.53m 118' 2"
23 Sawyer Bell FR-1 Fredonia 28.21m 30.32m 44.43m 35.26m 39.49m 31.03m 115' 8"
24 Steven Campbell FR-1 Alfred State 37.91m 26.68m 37.21m 35.10m 39.31m 28.08m 115' 2"
25 Kevin Geiser FR-1 Fredonia 33.16m 33.51m 24.96m 34.19m 36.24m 28.38m 112' 2"
26 Thabani Chibanda FR-1 Rochester 35.91m 30.59m 28.60m 33.25m 39.90m 28.93m 109' 1"
Men's Hammer Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Mike Haynes SR-4 RIT 53.31m 53.31m 53.84m 174' 11"
2 Brian Walker   UNAT-RIT 38.81m 53.17m 43.60m 174' 5"
3 Max Radley SR-4 Fredonia 45.60m 49.57m 49.57m 162' 7"
4 David Gross   Unattached 60.10m 48.47m 62.53m 159' 0"
5 John Bicocchi SO-2 Brockport St. 46.96m 46.96m 53.53m 154' 1"
6 Brendon Ganschow JR-3 Brockport St. 58.85m 46.71m 59.79m 153' 3"
7 Brendan Murphy SR-4 Geneseo St. 49.90m 45.36m 40.82m 148' 10"
8 Nick Fresco JR-3 Buffalo State 53.25m 43.65m 46.27m 143' 2"
9 Kyle Barry JR-3 St. John Fisher 29.86m 42.66m 40.95m 139' 11"
10 Max Kinder SO-2 Rochester 50.55m 42.48m 34.41m 139' 4"
11 Antoine Keels SO-2 Brockport St. 48.41m 41.38m 39.31m 135' 9"
14 Fran Cunningham SO-2 Rochester 35.27m 39.63m 30.91m 130' 0"
17 Rafael Ramirez FR-1 Alfred State 45.18m 38.95m 45.96m 127' 9"