April 24-27, 2013
|
Drake Stadium - Des Moines, IA

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Division 2 Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Wis.-Eau Claire Jake Dennis-Oehling, Cody Prince, Marty Richardson, Thurgood Dennis 3:21.50 3:08.31 3:13.96 3:42.21
2 Lincoln (Mo.) Tyrone Hawkins, Jermaine Blake, Sabiel Anderson, Michael Ashley 3:57.6 3:08.6 2:51.6 3:53.8
3 Augustana (Ill.) Greg Patton, Antonio Owens, David Voland, Alex Rindone 2:24.01 3:09.48 2:37.27 3:13.27
4 Wayland Baptist U'Monta Hall, Gregory Turner, Shevaun Marsh, Lorenzo Dolphus 2:45.17 3:09.85 3:11.75 3:00.36
5 Iowa Central CC Namer Ray, Deon Sanders, Wala Gime, Dan-Neil Telesford 2:41.45 3:09.94 3:21.34 3:32.74
6 Central Missouri Daniel McCarty, Khaldon Evans, Brent Vogel, Kellin Loch 3:54.18 3:10.39 2:15.18 3:27.53
7 Oklahoma Baptist Derik Douglas, Travis Bish, Travis Hinton, Jywayne Allen 3:14.85 3:11.03 2:59.57 2:30.92
8 Iowa Western CC Gemechu Godi, Anthony Powell, Rodrigo Rocha, Corneil Lionel 3:39.26 3:12.33 3:56.57 2:35.79

Men's 4 x 400m Relay Division 2 Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Lincoln (Mo.) Tyrone Hawkins, Jermaine Blake, Sabiel Anderson, Michael Ashley 2:24.37 3:09.95
2 Wis.-Eau Claire Jake Dennis-Oehling, Cody Prince, Marty Richardson, Thurgood Dennis 4:01.51 3:11.67
3 Central Missouri Daniel McCarty, Khaldon Evans, Brent Vogel, Kellin Loch 2:30.61 3:13.08
4 Oklahoma Baptist Derik Douglas, Travis Bish, Travis Hinton, Clay Sheperson 4:07.48 3:13.34
5 Augustana (Ill.) Greg Patton, Antonio Owens, David Voland, Alex Rindone 3:55.64 3:10.03
6 Iowa Central CC Namer Ray, Deon Sanders, Wala Gime, Dan-Neil Telesford 3:15.31 3:13.37
7 Iowa Western CC Gemechu Godi, Anthony Powell, Rodrigo Rocha, Denzel Washington 3:07.6 3:13.5
8 Wayland Baptist U'Monta Hall, Denard Steele, Lorenzo Dolphus, Gregory Turner 2:37.03 3:13.86
9 Wis.-Oshkosh Mike Servais, Brian Beaudo, Corey Wilch, Reid Zanoya 3:35.92 3:14.52
10 North Central (Ill.) Dionte Hackler, Dayton Henriksen, Marlen Hamilton, Derek Nelson 3:10.68 3:14.57
11 Concordia (Neb.) Taiheem Pleasant, Alex Heiden, Benjamin Hinckfoot, John Cartier 3:56.01 3:15.05
12 Emporia St. Gannon Mack, Ashton Proctor, John Thurston, Vincent Howze 2:24.43 3:15.17
13 MSU-Moorhead Keith Turner, Derek Bredy, Matthew Loehr, Kyle Kastello 2:44.08 3:15.33
14 Nova Southeastern Talyn Washington, Robert Moise, Cameron Hemenez, Patrico Morency 3:19.43 3:15.52
15 St. Thomas (Minn.) Doug Thoreson, Cody Jerabek, Cole Boughner, Brian Jarvey 3:31.33 3:15.67
16 Wis.-La Crosse Tyson Young, Nick Tehan, Jamie Bottcher, Aric Hoeschen 3:11.94 3:15.85
17 Bethel (Minn.) Gavin Woodland, Mark Rice, Matt Davis, Rob LeMay 2:44.66 3:16.02
18 Morningside Mike Huseman, John Harris, Jay Welp, Monte Larsen 3:32.03 3:16.32
19 Carthage Kendric Cornelius, Cale Brown, Mike Gulik, Aryan Avant 3:34.2 3:16.6
20 Truman State Zachary Thomas, Dominic Kacich, Ryan Peterson, Matthew Schaefer 2:23.80 3:16.98
21 Wartburg Nicholas Green, Larry Johnson, Daniel Bonthius, Dominique Fagan 3:04.08 3:17.93
22 Wis.-Stevens Point Daniel Ostrowski, Andrew Jacobs, Nick Melotte, Alec Oestreich 4:18.54 3:18.87
23 Wis.-River Falls Matt Shutey, Jordan Crockett, Anthony Sumnicht, Matt Griffin 3:31.30 3:19.34
24 Dordt Aaron Floen, Jake Floen, Kyle Lindbergh, Nic Pfeifle 2:57.46 3:19.39
25 Central College Tyler Westphal, Mason Zimmerman, Austin Roberts, Spencer Hammack 2:31.56 3:19.41
26 Lewis Mike Gallahger, Lamarr Blandon, Kevin Dorenkamper, John Kolanko 3:18.17 3:20.17
27 Augustana (S.D.) Jason Greenway, Skyler Kuil, Justin Greenway, Khor Kong 3:59.0 3:20.9
28 Loras Josh Goerdt, Nick Ball, Zac Gassman, Zach Frey 3:33.14 3:21.07
29 St. Cloud State Rashad Cohen, Leon Cheneyon, JoVonte Suber, Darryl Howard 3:33.33 3:21.25
30 North Iowa Area CC Alex Lugo, Nako Omot, OJ Ojullu, Brock Schultz 3:11.17 3:25.55
31 Grand View Tariq White, Tre Porter, Nic Murrow, Zach Vos 2:26.37 3:29.09
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Division 2 Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lincoln (Mo.) Hawkins, Blake, Anderson, Ashley 2:41.46 3:28.95 3:11.85 3:32.75 3:09.95
5 Augustana (Ill.) Patton, Owens, Voland, Rindone 2:14.93 3:55.64 3:17.64 2:16.83 3:10.03
7 Iowa Western CC Godi, Powell, Rocha, Washington 2:15.4 3:03.8 3:58.0 2:42.5 3:13.5
9 Wis.-Oshkosh Servais, Beaudo, Wilch, Zanoya 4:01.21 2:20.06 2:58.96 3:41.76 3:14.52
11 Concordia (Neb.) Pleasant, Heiden, Hinckfoot, Cartier 3:11.15 3:32.61 3:50.16 2:36.04 3:15.05
17 Bethel (Minn.) Woodland, Rice, Davis, LeMay 2:32.90 2:54.46 2:58.38 3:53.27 3:16.02
21 Wartburg Green, Johnson, Bonthius, Fagan 2:32.41 2:28.45 4:11.38 2:32.41 3:17.93
29 St. Cloud State Cohen, Cheneyon, Suber, Howard 4:21.63 3:53.45 3:13.20 3:29.30 3:21.25
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Division 2 Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Central Missouri McCarty, Evans, Vogel, Loch 3:30.46 2:38.33 2:53.78 4:03.28 3:45.91 4:11.01 3:13.08
8 Wayland Baptist Hall, Steele, Dolphus, Turner 2:58.36 2:25.40 2:50.60 2:19.58 4:08.14 4:12.02 3:13.86
12 Emporia St. Mack, Proctor, Thurston, Howze 4:11.77 2:55.66 3:07.37 2:20.53 2:38.09 3:42.50 3:15.17
22 Wis.-Stevens Point Ostrowski, Jacobs, Melotte, Oestreich 3:52.68 2:27.17 4:10.58 3:12.91 3:12.91 2:35.12 3:18.87
24 Dordt Floen, Floen, Lindbergh, Pfeifle 2:23.56 4:03.26 4:09.24 3:01.45 3:15.41 2:55.47 3:19.39
25 Central College Westphal, Zimmerman, Roberts, Hammack 2:59.47 3:57.30 2:29.56 2:43.52 4:09.27 3:03.46 3:19.41
28 Loras Goerdt, Ball, Gassman, Frey 3:57.27 3:29.12 3:53.25 2:36.84 3:43.19 4:13.35 3:21.07
30 North Iowa Area CC Lugo, Omot, Ojullu, Schultz 3:05.00 3:00.89 4:06.66 4:19.00 3:25.55 2:50.61 3:25.55
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Division 2 Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
4 Oklahoma Baptist Douglas, Bish, Hinton, Sheperson 3:13.34
10 North Central (Ill.) Hackler, Henriksen, Hamilton, Nelson 3:14.57
13 MSU-Moorhead Turner, Bredy, Loehr, Kastello 3:15.33
15 St. Thomas (Minn.) Thoreson, Jerabek, Boughner, Jarvey 3:15.67
23 Wis.-River Falls Shutey, Crockett, Sumnicht, Griffin 3:19.34
27 Augustana (S.D.) Greenway, Kuil, Greenway, Kong 3:20.9
31 Grand View White, Porter, Murrow, Vos 3:29.09
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Division 2 Preliminaries Heat 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Wis.-Eau Claire Dennis-Oehling, Prince, Richardson, Dennis 3:42.34 3:11.67 2:25.67 3:55.76
6 Iowa Central CC Ray, Sanders, Gime, Telesford 2:55.97 3:13.37 4:05.58 2:52.10
14 Nova Southeastern Washington, Moise, Hemenez, Morency 2:40.33 3:15.52 2:44.24 2:24.69
16 Wis.-La Crosse Young, Tehan, Bottcher, Hoeschen 2:22.97 3:15.85 2:44.52 2:52.35
18 Morningside Huseman, Harris, Welp, Larsen 2:39.02 3:16.32 3:43.81 2:27.24
19 Carthage Cornelius, Brown, Gulik, Avant 3:50.0 3:16.6 3:24.4 2:58.9
20 Truman State Thomas, Kacich, Peterson, Schaefer 3:22.89 3:16.98 3:13.04 4:12.14
26 Lewis Gallahger, Blandon, Dorenkamper, Kolanko 3:06.16 3:20.17 3:02.16 2:26.13