May 10-12, 2013
|
Princeton - Princeton, NJ

Women's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Alexis Mikaelian SR-4 Princeton 4:24.69 3:13.23 10
2 Sammy Silva SR-4 Harvard 4:24.98 4:11.74 8
3 Julie McGilpin SR-4 Vermont 4:26.15 4:47.45 6
4 Ariann Neutts SR-4 Villanova 4:26.29 3:17.06 5
5 Molly Higgins JR-3 Princeton 4:28.22 3:47.99 4
6 Ashley Deckert JR-3 Rutgers 4:29.51 4:37.60 3
7 Kathryn Fanning JR-3 Albany 4:31.14 3:55.90 2

Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kelsey Margey FR-1 Villanova 5:18.86 3:54.00 4:04.29 4:58.29 4:17.14 3:07.72
2 Alexis Mikaelian SR-4 Princeton 5:01.27 4:32.70 4:30.10 3:48.55 4:19.71 3:22.58
3 Julie McGilpin SR-4 Vermont 4:41.72 3:53.43 5:46.11 3:42.69 4:28.30 4:47.09
4 Candace Carlisle SR-4 BYU 3:35.13 3:43.00 4:06.61 4:35.47 4:22.35 5:22.69
5 Rachel Stewart FR-1 BYU 4:33.40 3:25.05 5:31.23 4:54.43 4:22.88 4:54.43
6 Sammy Silva SR-4 Harvard 4:47.36 3:32.17 3:59.02 4:12.45 4:28.56 3:45.59
7 Ariann Neutts SR-4 Villanova 5:07.82 5:15.71 4:33.62 3:27.85 4:23.09 4:02.05
8 Kathryn Fanning JR-3 Albany 5:08.91 5:06.27 3:07.46 3:33.86 4:24.02 3:15.38
9 Ashleigh Warner FR-1 BYU 3:10.74 5:49.24 4:04.47 4:31.33 4:28.64 5:30.43
10 Meghan McGlinchey JR-3 La Salle 5:23.56 3:48.08 5:10.30 5:02.34 4:25.21 5:15.60
11 Molly Higgins JR-3 Princeton 3:24.81 4:52.58 4:18.00 5:11.20 4:25.98 4:12.69
12 Ashley Deckert JR-3 Rutgers 5:17.97 4:32.16 5:15.27 5:07.19 4:29.46 4:05.21
13 Genna Hartung SR-4 Cornell 5:27.03 4:57.30 5:43.25 3:28.11 4:30.27 5:13.52
14 Sarah Yingling JR-3 BYU 3:12.19 4:25.28 4:36.11 3:17.61 4:30.69 3:58.21
15 Hailey Pisarcik JR-3 Duquesne 5:01.38 3:45.36 3:45.36 3:15.49 4:31.51 5:20.39
16 Laura Young FR-1 BYU 3:40.46 4:15.84 5:42.94 4:29.45 4:32.17 5:15.72
17 Summer Cook SR-4 Villanova 4:48.65 5:18.61 4:21.42 4:54.10 4:32.31 4:48.65
18 Jenna Moye JR-3 Va. Military Institute 5:48.88 5:18.90 3:10.80 3:24.42 4:32.56 3:54.41
19 Nicole Cochran SR-4 Iona 3:33.71 4:44.94 3:28.23 5:12.34 4:33.98 5:47.96
20 Amanda Eller SR-4 Monmouth 4:58.67 3:32.14 5:46.13 3:37.73 4:39.13 4:33.55
21 Jessica Hilton SO-2 BYU 4:35.20 3:55.88 5:08.90 4:49.24 4:40.81 5:31.36
22 Kristen Niedrach FR-1 Cornell 6:11.19 4:49.99 5:18.99 6:05.39 4:49.99 3:25.90
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Alexis Mikaelian SR-4 Princeton 4:56.07 3:56.34 4:09.33 5:29.84 4:19.71 4:45.69
4 Candace Carlisle SR-4 BYU 3:37.75 3:56.12 5:17.45 3:37.75 4:22.35 3:14.14
7 Ariann Neutts SR-4 Villanova 3:51.52 4:52.03 3:09.43 5:07.82 4:23.09 3:46.26
10 Meghan McGlinchey JR-3 La Salle 5:34.17 4:22.56 5:20.91 5:31.52 4:25.21 4:46.43
14 Sarah Yingling JR-3 BYU 4:27.99 5:27.54 3:09.49 3:39.26 4:30.69 3:41.97
15 Hailey Pisarcik JR-3 Duquesne 5:20.39 5:17.67 3:50.79 5:44.82 4:31.51 4:45.09
16 Laura Young FR-1 BYU 3:24.13 5:15.72 3:37.74 4:15.84 4:32.17 5:42.94
18 Jenna Moye JR-3 Va. Military Institute 5:21.62 4:29.84 5:08.00 3:32.60 4:32.56 3:21.70
21 Jessica Hilton SO-2 BYU 4:15.54 5:20.13 4:15.54 5:25.74 4:40.81 4:09.92
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kelsey Margey FR-1 Villanova 4:17.14
5 Rachel Stewart FR-1 BYU 4:22.88
8 Kathryn Fanning JR-3 Albany 4:24.02
11 Molly Higgins JR-3 Princeton 4:25.98
13 Genna Hartung SR-4 Cornell 4:30.27
17 Summer Cook SR-4 Villanova 4:32.31
20 Amanda Eller SR-4 Monmouth 4:39.13
22 Kristen Niedrach FR-1 Cornell 4:49.99
Women's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Julie McGilpin SR-4 Vermont 4:28.30 4:28.30
6 Sammy Silva SR-4 Harvard 4:28.56 3:13.37
9 Ashleigh Warner FR-1 BYU 4:28.64 4:50.14
12 Ashley Deckert JR-3 Rutgers 4:29.46 3:08.63
19 Nicole Cochran SR-4 Iona 4:33.98 4:55.90