April 18-20, 2013
|
Morehouse - Atlanta, GA

Women's Heptathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS SC
1 Tabia Wade SO-2 Clark Atlanta 4117 4403 3016 3383 3180 4077 3098 10
2 Keona Jones JR-3 Kentucky State 4435 2929 3499 4272 3458 4069 3173 8
3 Chante Durant SO-2 Claflin 4682 4339 2855 3692 3083 3807 4111 6
4 Sherinna Lewis SR-4 Albany State 3446 3043 4217 4180 2786 3667 3263 5
5 Ebony Stone SR-4 Albany State 3508 4343 2739 3207 4276 3341 2739 4
6 Dejanee White SR-4 Kentucky State 2968 3957 2935 3957 2638 3298 3363 3
7 Ashley Kidd SR-4 Stillman 3990 3107 2387 2878 4219 3271 2943 2
8 Shaniqua Brown SO-2 Benedict 4069 3179 2384 2225 2638 3179 3783 1
9 Quenesha Jefferson FR-1 Clark Atlanta 3839 3412 2254 3321 3930 3047 3107 -
10 Skkyiesha Bean SR-4 Paine 2116 2479 3689 2298 2600 3024 3659 -
11 Quinetta Forby JR-3 Tuskegee 3701 2291 2702 3496 3026 2938 2497 -
12 Kendra Wiggins SO-2 Clark Atlanta 3030 3341 3624 2860 2548 2832 3200 -
13 Caryn Ivey FR-1 Albany State 3581 2424 2451 2920 1956 2755 3002 -
14 Jallisa Clifford SR-4 Benedict 3104 2668 1933 2777 2178 2723 1933 -
15 Tristeen Bownes JR-3 Tuskegee 2443 2491 2180 1940 2276 2396 2132 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME PT WIND
1 Keona Jones JR-3 Kentucky State 14.52 15.28 11.01 805 -2.0
2 Sherinna Lewis SR-4 Albany State 15.49 15.80 19.44 739 0.6
3 Tabia Wade SO-2 Clark Atlanta 16.83 16.18 11.49 692 0.6
4 Chante Durant SO-2 Claflin 12.52 16.47 14.50 658 -1.7
5 Shaniqua Brown SO-2 Benedict 19.56 16.57 12.60 646 -0.4
6 Dejanee White SR-4 Kentucky State 17.92 16.90 17.58 608 -1.7
7 Skkyiesha Bean SR-4 Paine 22.69 18.15 23.42 473 -2.0
8 Quinetta Forby JR-3 Tuskegee 21.19 18.75 15.75 414 -2.0
9 Kendra Wiggins SO-2 Clark Atlanta 16.75 18.82 23.53 407 -2.0
10 Tristeen Bownes JR-3 Tuskegee 18.08 18.83 22.79 406 0.6
11 Quenesha Jefferson FR-1 Clark Atlanta 20.91 18.83 15.63 406 -0.6
12 Jallisa Clifford SR-4 Benedict 19.52 18.95 23.69 395 -0.6
13 Ashley Kidd SR-4 Stillman 17.83 19.17 24.93 375 -0.6
14 Caryn Ivey FR-1 Albany State 24.81 20.17 18.36 288 -0.4
15 Ebony Stone SR-4 Albany State 15.36 20.47 18.43 264 0.6
Women's Heptathlon 100 Hurdles Section 1
W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Quenesha Jefferson FR-1 Clark Atlanta 15.44 22.04 16.57 23.16 13.94 18.65 18.83 406
12 Jallisa Clifford SR-4 Benedict 16.49 24.64 18.20 17.82 20.66 22.55 18.95 395
13 Ashley Kidd SR-4 Stillman 18.22 18.79 20.13 22.05 19.37 20.71 19.17 375
Women's Heptathlon 100 Hurdles Section 2
W: -2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Keona Jones JR-3 Kentucky State 14.06 15.28 15.13 13.60 805
7 Skkyiesha Bean SR-4 Paine 16.52 18.15 23.42 15.98 473
8 Quinetta Forby JR-3 Tuskegee 21.75 18.75 21.00 19.32 414
9 Kendra Wiggins SO-2 Clark Atlanta 14.31 18.82 24.28 15.62 407
Women's Heptathlon 100 Hurdles Section 3
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Sherinna Lewis SR-4 Albany State 11.54 15.80 17.07 13.91 739
3 Tabia Wade SO-2 Clark Atlanta 20.23 16.18 15.86 16.67 692
10 Tristeen Bownes JR-3 Tuskegee 14.88 18.83 20.72 13.18 406
15 Ebony Stone SR-4 Albany State 19.45 20.47 15.36 14.33 264
Women's Heptathlon 100 Hurdles Section 4
W: -1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Chante Durant SO-2 Claflin 16.47 13.84 12.52 11.53 13.02 18.62 21.25 658
6 Dejanee White SR-4 Kentucky State 16.90 19.44 18.26 14.37 13.35 13.35 16.73 608
Women's Heptathlon 100 Hurdles Section 5
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Shaniqua Brown SO-2 Benedict 16.57 13.92 13.59 646
14 Caryn Ivey FR-1 Albany State 20.17 23.80 19.97 288
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Keona Jones JR-3 Kentucky State 1.69m 1.61m 1.61m 1.52m 1.08m 4' 11.75" 644
  • 1.22
    O
  • 1.27
    O
  • 1.32
    O
  • 1.37
    O
  • 1.42
    O
  • 1.47
    XXO
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.57
    XXX
1 Tabia Wade SO-2 Clark Atlanta 1.37m 1.63m 1.64m 1.52m 1.81m 4' 11.75" 644
  • 1.37
    O
  • 1.42
    O
  • 1.47
    O
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.57
    XXX
1 Quenesha Jefferson FR-1 Clark Atlanta 1.40m 1.38m 1.23m 1.52m 1.67m 4' 11.75" 644
  • 1.32
    O
  • 1.37
    O
  • 1.42
    O
  • 1.47
    O
  • 1.52
    XO
  • 1.57
    XXX
1 Ebony Stone SR-4 Albany State 1.63m 1.41m 1.40m 1.52m 1.26m 4' 11.75" 644
  • 1.32
    O
  • 1.37
    O
  • 1.42
    O
  • 1.47
    XO
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.57
    XXX
1 Ashley Kidd SR-4 Stillman 1.61m 1.75m 1.69m 1.52m 1.81m 4' 11.75" 644
  • 1.27
    O
  • 1.32
    O
  • 1.37
    O
  • 1.42
    O
  • 1.47
    O
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.57
    XXX
6 Chante Durant SO-2 Claflin 1.22m 1.07m 1.54m 1.47m 1.90m 4' 9.75" 588
  • 1.27
    O
  • 1.32
    O
  • 1.37
    O
  • 1.42
    O
  • 1.47
    O
  • 1.52
    XXX
  • 1.57
6 Caryn Ivey FR-1 Albany State 1.51m 1.06m 1.19m 1.47m 1.60m 4' 9.75" 588
  • 1.32
    O
  • 1.37
    O
  • 1.42
    O
  • 1.47
    O
  • 1.52
    XXX
6 Skkyiesha Bean SR-4 Paine 1.50m 1.43m 1.35m 1.47m 1.60m 4' 9.75" 588
  • 1.27
    XO
  • 1.32
    O
  • 1.37
    O
  • 1.42
    O
  • 1.47
    O
  • 1.52
    XXX
9 Kendra Wiggins SO-2 Clark Atlanta 1.72m 1.48m 1.29m 1.42m 1.42m 4' 7.75" 534
  • 1.32
    XO
  • 1.37
    O
  • 1.42
    XXO
  • 1.47
    XXX
9 Quinetta Forby JR-3 Tuskegee 1.75m 1.41m 1.51m 1.42m 1.73m 4' 7.75" 534
  • 1.27
    O
  • 1.32
    O
  • 1.37
    XO
  • 1.42
    XXO
  • 1.47
    XXX
11 Sherinna Lewis SR-4 Albany State 1.47m 1.37m 1.69m 1.37m 1.32m 4' 6" 481
  • 1.27
    O
  • 1.32
    O
  • 1.37
    O
  • 1.42
    XXX
11 Tristeen Bownes JR-3 Tuskegee 1.15m 1.32m 1.48m 1.37m 0.97m 4' 6" 481
  • 1.22
    O
  • 1.27
    XO
  • 1.32
    XO
  • 1.37
    XXO
  • 1.42
    XXX
13 Dejanee White SR-4 Kentucky State 0.94m 1.10m 1.44m 1.32m 1.65m 4' 4" 429
  • 1.22
    O
  • 1.27
    O
  • 1.32
    O
  • 1.37
    XXX
13 Jallisa Clifford SR-4 Benedict 1.57m 1.14m 1.57m 1.32m 1.33m 4' 4" 429
  • 1.22
    O
  • 1.27
    O
  • 1.32
    XO
  • 1.37
    XXX
15 Shaniqua Brown SO-2 Benedict 1.50m 1.46m 1.54m 1.22m 1.39m 4' 0" 331
  • 1.22
    O
  • 1.27
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV PT
1 Tabia Wade SO-2 Clark Atlanta 9.36m 30' 8.5" 488
  • 8.90  
  • 9.36  
  • 7.51  
2 Dejanee White SR-4 Kentucky State 8.99m 29' 6" 464
  • 8.84  
  • 8.99  
  • 8.77  
3 Shaniqua Brown SO-2 Benedict 8.80m 28' 10.5" 451
  • 8.80  
  • 8.31  
  • FOUL  
4 Jallisa Clifford SR-4 Benedict 8.77m 28' 9.25" 449
  • 8.77  
  • 8.68  
  • 8.38  
5 Skkyiesha Bean SR-4 Paine 8.47m 27' 9.5" 430
  • 8.47  
  • 7.67  
  • 8.28  
6 Chante Durant SO-2 Claflin 8.32m 27' 3.75" 420
  • 8.09  
  • 8.32  
  • 7.93  
7 Quinetta Forby JR-3 Tuskegee 8.21m 26' 11.25" 413
  • 8.08  
  • 7.80  
  • 8.21  
8 Kendra Wiggins SO-2 Clark Atlanta 8.01m 26' 3.5" 400
  • 8.01  
  • 7.86  
  • 7.76  
9 Caryn Ivey FR-1 Albany State 7.95m 26' 1" 396
  • 6.54  
  • 6.83  
  • 7.95  
10 Ashley Kidd SR-4 Stillman 7.94m 26' 0.75" 395
  • 7.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.94  
11 Keona Jones JR-3 Kentucky State 7.93m 26' 0.25" 395
  • 6.82  
  • 7.42  
  • 7.93  
12 Quenesha Jefferson FR-1 Clark Atlanta 7.69m 25' 2.75" 379
  • 7.56  
  • 7.54  
  • 7.69  
13 Sherinna Lewis SR-4 Albany State 7.65m 25' 1.25" 377
  • FOUL  
  • 6.14  
  • 7.65  
14 Tristeen Bownes JR-3 Tuskegee 7.33m 24' 0.75" 356
  • 7.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.33  
15 Ebony Stone SR-4 Albany State 6.67m 21' 10.75" 314
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.67  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME PT WIND
1 Kendra Wiggins SO-2 Clark Atlanta 26.64 26.37 765 1.0
2 Chante Durant SO-2 Claflin 32.65 26.54 751 -0.8
3 Keona Jones JR-3 Kentucky State 26.59 26.59 746 -0.8
4 Dejanee White SR-4 Kentucky State 31.03 26.98 713 1.2
5 Tabia Wade SO-2 Clark Atlanta 23.90 27.15 699 1.0
6 Ebony Stone SR-4 Albany State 35.44 27.26 690 1.2
7 Ashley Kidd SR-4 Stillman 24.11 27.39 680 1.0
8 Skkyiesha Bean SR-4 Paine 24.44 27.46 674 -0.8
9 Sherinna Lewis SR-4 Albany State 27.39 27.66 658 -0.8
10 Caryn Ivey FR-1 Albany State 32.59 27.85 643 1.2
11 Tristeen Bownes JR-3 Tuskegee 22.00 28.20 615 -0.8
12 Shaniqua Brown SO-2 Benedict 21.81 28.32 606 1.0
13 Quenesha Jefferson FR-1 Clark Atlanta 26.03 29.57 513 1.0
14 Quinetta Forby JR-3 Tuskegee 32.94 29.94 486 1.2
15 Jallisa Clifford SR-4 Benedict 29.00 30.85 424 1.2
Women's Heptathlon 200 Meters Section 1
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
4 Dejanee White SR-4 Kentucky State 26.98 713
6 Ebony Stone SR-4 Albany State 27.26 690
10 Caryn Ivey FR-1 Albany State 27.85 643
14 Quinetta Forby JR-3 Tuskegee 29.94 486
15 Jallisa Clifford SR-4 Benedict 30.85 424
Women's Heptathlon 200 Meters Section 2
W: -0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Chante Durant SO-2 Claflin 32.91 26.54 33.18 26.54 751
3 Keona Jones JR-3 Kentucky State 20.48 26.59 24.73 32.71 746
8 Skkyiesha Bean SR-4 Paine 31.58 27.46 21.42 29.39 674
9 Sherinna Lewis SR-4 Albany State 21.86 27.66 21.86 32.09 658
11 Tristeen Bownes JR-3 Tuskegee 31.31 28.20 28.49 27.36 615
Women's Heptathlon 200 Meters Section 3
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kendra Wiggins SO-2 Clark Atlanta 26.37 31.65 19.25 30.07 765
5 Tabia Wade SO-2 Clark Atlanta 27.15 31.50 26.07 33.67 699
7 Ashley Kidd SR-4 Stillman 27.39 23.29 22.74 34.79 680
12 Shaniqua Brown SO-2 Benedict 28.32 32.29 19.83 20.96 606
13 Quenesha Jefferson FR-1 Clark Atlanta 29.57 36.08 38.15 25.14 513
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Sherinna Lewis SR-4 Albany State 4.86m 5.98m 15' 11.5" 522
  • 4.76 (-2.5)
  • 4.86 (-1.8)
  • FOUL  
2 Keona Jones JR-3 Kentucky State 4.82m 4.43m 15' 9.75" 511
  • 4.51 (-1.6)
  • 4.66 (-0.5)
  • 4.82  
3 Tabia Wade SO-2 Clark Atlanta 4.70m 3.38m 15' 5" 479
  • 4.50 (-2.1)
  • 4.70 (-1.8)
  • 4.50 (-1.9)
4 Quenesha Jefferson FR-1 Clark Atlanta 4.61m 5.35m 15' 1.5" 456
  • 4.19 (-2.8)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.61 (-0.8)
5 Chante Durant SO-2 Claflin 4.57m 5.58m 15' 0" 446
  • 4.57 (-1.3)
  • 4.51 (-0.5)
  • 4.46 (-2.9)
6 Ebony Stone SR-4 Albany State 4.56m 5.79m 14' 11.5" 443
  • 4.42 (-3.1)
  • 4.56 (-0.6)
  • FOUL  
7 Skkyiesha Bean SR-4 Paine 4.45m 4.67m 14' 7.25" 416
  • 4.37 (-2.9)
  • 4.32 (-0.9)
  • 4.45 (-2.0)
8 Dejanee White SR-4 Kentucky State 4.33m 5.20m 14' 2.5" 386
  • FOUL  
  • 4.24 (-1.1)
  • 4.33 (-1.9)
9 Jallisa Clifford SR-4 Benedict 4.16m 4.83m 13' 7.75" 345
  • 3.76 (-2.3)
  • 4.16 (-1.7)
  • 4.02 (-2.4)
10 Quinetta Forby JR-3 Tuskegee 4.13m 3.59m 13' 6.75" 338
  • 4.01 (-1.9)
  • 4.13 (-1.5)
  • 3.71 (-2.1)
11 Kendra Wiggins SO-2 Clark Atlanta 4.06m 4.22m 13' 4" 322
  • 3.59 (-1.9)
  • 2.92 (-0.2)
  • 4.06 (-0.9)
12 Ashley Kidd SR-4 Stillman 4.05m 3.32m 13' 3.5" 319
  • 3.99 (-2.4)
  • 3.48 (-1.7)
  • 4.05 (-2.0)
13 Caryn Ivey FR-1 Albany State 3.82m 3.29m 12' 6.5" 267
  • 3.82 (-3.0)
  • 3.54 (-2.3)
  • 3.22 (-2.8)
13 Shaniqua Brown SO-2 Benedict 3.82m 3.29m 12' 6.5" 267
  • 3.82 (-0.2)
  • 3.56 (-0.1)
  • 3.59 (-3.6)
15 Tristeen Bownes JR-3 Tuskegee 3.32m 4.08m 10' 10.75" 165
  • 3.32 (-1.6)
  • 3.23 (-0.8)
  • 2.91 (-1.7)
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Tabia Wade SO-2 Clark Atlanta 30.30m 34.85m 35.75m 21.82m 99' 5" 482
  • 30.30  
  • 28.09  
  • 27.90  
2 Quinetta Forby JR-3 Tuskegee 27.38m 23.00m 26.01m 24.09m 89' 10" 427
  • 25.22  
  • 27.38  
  • 18.84  
3 Quenesha Jefferson FR-1 Clark Atlanta 26.86m 19.88m 28.74m 33.84m 88' 1" 417
  • 26.86  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Jallisa Clifford SR-4 Benedict 26.71m 26.98m 29.65m 20.30m 87' 7" 414
  • 22.83  
  • 26.01  
  • 26.71  
5 Keona Jones JR-3 Kentucky State 25.34m 21.03m 21.03m 32.69m 83' 2" 389
  • 25.34  
  • 22.98  
  • 22.92  
6 Chante Durant SO-2 Claflin 24.54m 24.29m 27.98m 28.71m 80' 6" 374
  • 23.80  
  • 23.79  
  • 24.54  
7 Ebony Stone SR-4 Albany State 24.00m 20.88m 28.80m 23.28m 78' 9" 364
  • FOUL  
  • 24.00  
  • 18.33  
8 Shaniqua Brown SO-2 Benedict 23.93m 21.30m 17.23m 30.63m 78' 6" 362
  • 23.93  
  • 22.26  
  • FOUL  
9 Ashley Kidd SR-4 Stillman 23.46m 24.40m 30.26m 26.28m 77' 0" 353
  • 23.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 23.46  
10 Sherinna Lewis SR-4 Albany State 22.84m 25.58m 19.41m 22.84m 74' 11" 342
  • FOUL  
  • 22.84  
  • FOUL  
11 Caryn Ivey FR-1 Albany State 20.37m 20.78m 20.98m 16.91m 66' 10" 296
  • 16.98  
  • 20.37  
  • 15.10  
12 Kendra Wiggins SO-2 Clark Atlanta 14.83m 15.87m 13.05m 16.76m 48' 8" 194
  • 14.12  
  • 14.83  
  • 13.90  
13 Skkyiesha Bean SR-4 Paine 14.66m 13.93m 11.43m 18.62m 48' 1" 190
  • 14.66  
  • 11.74  
  • FOUL  
14 Dejanee White SR-4 Kentucky State 13.00m 13.26m 14.69m 11.44m 42' 8" 160
  • 13.00  
  • 9.90  
  • 11.53  
15 Tristeen Bownes JR-3 Tuskegee 12.77m 11.37m 14.17m 10.60m 41' 11" 156
  • 12.77  
  • 11.31  
  • 12.21  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME PT
1 Ebony Stone SR-4 Albany State 2:35.80 2:32.69 622
2 Tabia Wade SO-2 Clark Atlanta 2:38.30 2:50.97 593
3 Keona Jones JR-3 Kentucky State 2:39.45 2:45.83 579
4 Chante Durant SO-2 Claflin 2:40.24 2:13.00 570
5 Sherinna Lewis SR-4 Albany State 2:42.20 3:06.53 548
6 Dejanee White SR-4 Kentucky State 2:43.07 2:25.14 538
7 Shaniqua Brown SO-2 Benedict 2:45.10 2:59.96 516
8 Ashley Kidd SR-4 Stillman 2:46.13 2:06.26 505
9 Quinetta Forby JR-3 Tuskegee 3:04.28 2:40.33 326
10 Caryn Ivey FR-1 Albany State 3:10.12 3:15.83 277
11 Jallisa Clifford SR-4 Benedict 3:11.37 3:01.81 267
12 Skkyiesha Bean SR-4 Paine 3:13.08 2:51.85 253
13 Quenesha Jefferson FR-1 Clark Atlanta 3:15.86 2:34.73 232
14 Tristeen Bownes JR-3 Tuskegee 3:17.83 2:34.31 217
15 Kendra Wiggins SO-2 Clark Atlanta 3:18.84 3:16.86 210