April 27, 2013
|
Tufts - Medford, MA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Coby Horowitz JR-3 Bowdoin 4:00.47 3:53.46 3:02.10 4:14.48 4:00.47 3:48.79 10
2 Wilder Schaaf JR-3 Middlebury 3:45.21 3:54.59 3:54.59 3:40.52 4:48.55 4:27.44 8
3 Patrick Grimes SR-4 Amherst 4:11.41 3:54.96 3:59.66 4:09.06 3:36.17 4:37.26 6
4 Nick Barron SR-4 Bates 3:36.40 3:55.21 3:05.82 3:36.40 2:44.65 3:43.45 5
5 Patrick Hebble SR-4 Middlebury 3:53.93 3:56.29 3:51.57 4:24.65 3:04.31 4:29.37 4
6 Noah Graboys JR-3 Bates 4:48.31 3:56.32 3:11.42 2:54.88 3:09.06 3:58.69 3
7 Jamie Norton JR-3 Tufts 3:54.58 3:56.95 3:21.41 4:15.91 3:59.32 4:58.56 2
8 Austin Cotant SR-4 Wesleyan 4:13.73 3:57.13 2:45.99 3:21.56 4:16.10 2:50.74 1
9 Samuel Cartwright FR-1 Middlebury 4:20.39 3:58.89 4:01.28 3:44.56 4:37.12 4:18.01 -
10 Sam Haney SR-4 Tufts 4:40.83 4:00.02 5:04.83 3:57.62 4:50.43 2:55.22 -
11 John Stansel SO-2 Bates 5:17.02 4:03.86 5:14.58 3:37.04 3:34.60 4:33.13 -
12 Romey Sklar SO-2 Amherst 5:15.40 4:04.49 5:10.51 4:24.05 3:10.71 2:53.59 -
13 Nick Walker FR-1 Bowdoin 5:07.29 4:05.83 5:12.21 3:31.42 3:01.92 5:04.83 -
14 Jeff Seelaus FR-1 Amherst 4:51.42 4:06.96 4:02.02 4:29.19 3:02.75 3:52.15 -
15 James Bryan FR-1 Hamilton 4:27.85 4:08.01 4:10.49 3:55.61 4:12.97 3:25.85 -
16 Myles Black-Ingersoll SR-4 Bates 3:33.35 4:08.08 3:38.31 4:52.74 3:53.20 4:50.26 -
17 Matthew Tarduno FR-1 Williams 5:00.74 4:08.54 3:31.26 4:40.85 3:13.87 5:18.14 -
18 Will Ossoff SO-2 Bowdoin 4:03.82 4:08.79 3:56.35 3:24.01 4:58.55 3:46.40 -
19 Evan Bieder SO-2 Wesleyan 4:08.93 4:08.93 3:29.11 4:18.89 2:59.23 3:14.17 -
20 Eli Howe SR-4 Amherst 3:14.54 4:12.64 3:52.43 4:20.22 3:44.85 4:58.12 -
21 Andrew Estrada FR-1 Colby 4:18.81 4:13.73 3:43.29 3:10.30 3:50.90 4:08.66 -
22 Evan Abelson FR-1 Hamilton 5:08.37 4:14.85 4:50.53 4:35.24 3:18.79 2:58.40 -
23 Lucas Lebovitz SO-2 Amherst 3:57.69 4:15.58 3:32.14 4:43.70 4:30.92 4:00.25 -
24 Sean Dunn SO-2 Trinity 3:16.33 4:18.33 3:16.33 4:57.08 4:46.75 3:18.92 -
25 Nathan Lowry JR-3 Trinity 5:00.70 4:19.22 3:14.42 5:36.99 4:06.26 4:55.51 -
  Connor Rose SR-4 Tufts NT NT NT NT NT NT -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
13 Nick Walker FR-1 Bowdoin 3:16.67 4:40.25 4:05.83 4:15.67 4:42.71 4:30.42 -
14 Jeff Seelaus FR-1 Amherst 4:21.78 4:09.43 4:06.96 3:42.27 3:52.15 3:29.92 -
15 James Bryan FR-1 Hamilton 3:58.09 4:17.93 4:08.01 5:02.58 4:08.01 3:20.89 -
16 Myles Black-Ingersoll SR-4 Bates 3:20.95 4:50.26 4:08.08 3:03.58 3:23.43 5:22.51 -
17 Matthew Tarduno FR-1 Williams 5:13.16 4:23.46 4:08.54 5:18.14 3:53.63 3:38.72 -
18 Will Ossoff SO-2 Bowdoin 4:36.16 3:01.62 4:08.79 4:58.55 5:10.99 3:43.92 -
19 Evan Bieder SO-2 Wesleyan 3:09.19 4:03.96 4:08.93 5:11.17 3:34.08 3:06.70 -
20 Eli Howe SR-4 Amherst 4:05.06 5:03.17 4:12.64 5:13.28 4:07.59 4:55.59 -
21 Andrew Estrada FR-1 Colby 4:56.87 5:24.78 4:13.73 4:56.87 4:13.73 3:50.90 -
22 Evan Abelson FR-1 Hamilton 5:26.21 4:12.31 4:14.85 4:45.44 5:16.02 5:00.73 -
23 Lucas Lebovitz SO-2 Amherst 3:47.47 4:56.48 4:15.58 3:52.58 4:33.47 4:10.47 -
24 Sean Dunn SO-2 Trinity 3:29.25 4:20.92 4:18.33 3:37.00 3:16.33 4:33.83 -
25 Nathan Lowry JR-3 Trinity 4:27.00 3:45.53 4:19.22 3:14.42 4:21.82 3:29.97 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Coby Horowitz JR-3 Bowdoin 2:48.10 2:59.77 3:23.11 4:49.49 3:53.46 2:57.43 4:40.16 10
2 Wilder Schaaf JR-3 Middlebury 4:27.44 5:02.63 2:48.91 2:46.56 3:54.59 5:00.28 4:39.17 8
3 Patrick Grimes SR-4 Amherst 3:33.82 3:05.62 4:13.76 4:04.36 3:54.96 4:34.91 4:39.61 6
4 Nick Barron SR-4 Bates 3:43.45 4:58.72 4:06.97 4:25.79 3:55.21 3:38.75 3:57.57 5
5 Patrick Hebble SR-4 Middlebury 3:16.12 2:59.58 3:11.40 3:53.93 3:56.29 3:09.04 3:16.12 4
6 Noah Graboys JR-3 Bates 4:38.86 3:23.24 3:23.24 4:15.23 3:56.32 3:27.97 3:37.42 3
7 Jamie Norton JR-3 Tufts 3:38.00 3:40.37 4:08.80 3:14.30 3:56.95 2:57.72 3:23.78 2
8 Austin Cotant SR-4 Wesleyan 4:51.67 3:16.82 3:52.39 5:05.90 3:57.13 5:01.16 5:01.16 1
9 Samuel Cartwright FR-1 Middlebury 2:56.78 4:39.51 4:34.73 3:11.12 3:58.89 3:37.39 3:58.89 -
10 Sam Haney SR-4 Tufts 3:24.02 4:45.63 3:00.02 4:14.43 4:00.02 4:52.83 3:52.82 -
11 John Stansel SO-2 Bates 4:08.74 4:11.18 4:50.20 3:10.21 4:03.86 4:33.13 4:03.86 -
12 Romey Sklar SO-2 Amherst 4:04.49 3:54.71 4:14.27 3:10.71 4:04.49 4:50.95 3:20.49 -
  Connor Rose SR-4 Tufts NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -