May 3- 5, 2013
|
Rutgers - New Brunswick, NJ

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Samuel Ellison JR-3 Villanova 1:56.50 1:49.90 1:58.70 1:25.73 10
2 Monroe Kearns SR-4 Rutgers 1:19.32 1:50.16 2:16.60 1:55.67 8
3 Billy Ledder SO-2 Georgetown 1:54.58 1:50.17 1:36.95 2:05.60 6
4 Kyle Winter SR-4 Marquette 1:42.53 1:50.24 1:18.27 1:41.42 5
5 Dusty Solis SO-2 Villanova 1:27.26 1:50.45 1:37.20 1:54.87 4
6 Alvaro Chavez FR-1 Connecticut 2:11.90 1:51.78 2:21.96 1:57.37 3
7 Tony Williamson SR-4 Cincinnati 1:43.14 1:52.10 1:39.77 2:04.44 2
8 Alex Bennatan SR-4 Connecticut 2:26.38 1:52.60 1:19.95 1:49.23 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Samuel Ellison JR-3 Villanova 1:27.63 1:50.92 1:18.76
2 Monroe Kearns SR-4 Rutgers 2:20.15 1:52.12 1:30.82
3 Alvaro Chavez FR-1 Connecticut 1:30.55 1:53.18 2:09.03
4 Dusty Solis SO-2 Villanova 1:30.96 1:50.92 1:40.94
5 Alex Bennatan SR-4 Connecticut 1:55.53 1:52.16 2:23.57
6 Billy Ledder SO-2 Georgetown 1:57.75 1:53.22 1:32.84
7 Kyle Winter SR-4 Marquette 1:29.16 1:51.44 1:30.27
8 Tony Williamson SR-4 Cincinnati 2:19.84 1:51.87 1:23.91
9 Jack Favorite JR-3 Notre Dame 1:46.44 1:53.23 1:57.76
10 Samuel Negley JR-3 Pittsburgh 1:36.32 1:53.31 1:23.85
11 Chris Miedema JR-3 DePaul 1:32.06 1:53.65 1:27.51
12 Andrew Golato SR-4 Villanova 1:41.41 1:53.94 1:41.41
13 Kevin Byrne SO-2 Notre Dame 1:42.65 1:54.05 1:20.98
14 Eddy Gibbons JR-3 Notre Dame 2:05.91 1:54.46 2:17.36
15 Otniel Teixeira FR-1 South Florida 2:11.67 1:54.49 1:22.44
16 Robert Rhodes FR-1 Connecticut 1:33.64 1:55.60 2:14.10
17 Nicholas O'Leary FR-1 Connecticut 2:21.39 1:55.89 2:16.75
18 Tim Bennatan SR-4 Connecticut 1:47.87 1:55.98 1:54.82
19 Ryun Holder FR-1 Georgetown 1:46.77 1:57.33 2:25.49
20 Anton Rice FR-1 Marquette 2:05.93 1:59.93 2:13.13
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Samuel Ellison JR-3 Villanova 1:48.71 2:12.00 1:26.52 1:38.72 1:50.92
4 Dusty Solis SO-2 Villanova 1:30.96 1:56.47 1:17.65 1:22.08 1:50.92
7 Kyle Winter SR-4 Marquette 1:22.47 1:18.01 1:53.67 2:00.36 1:51.44
8 Tony Williamson SR-4 Cincinnati 2:10.89 1:42.92 2:08.65 1:28.38 1:51.87
14 Eddy Gibbons JR-3 Notre Dame 2:20.79 1:51.03 2:28.80 1:32.72 1:54.46
18 Tim Bennatan SR-4 Connecticut 1:36.27 2:05.26 1:28.15 1:57.14 1:55.98
19 Ryun Holder FR-1 Georgetown 2:12.59 1:50.29 1:50.29 1:46.77 1:57.33
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Monroe Kearns SR-4 Rutgers 1:27.46 2:15.67 1:52.12 1:29.70
5 Alex Bennatan SR-4 Connecticut 2:07.87 2:06.74 1:52.16 2:22.45
10 Samuel Negley JR-3 Pittsburgh 2:18.24 2:03.51 1:53.31 2:18.24
12 Andrew Golato SR-4 Villanova 1:44.83 1:57.36 1:53.94 1:35.71
13 Kevin Byrne SO-2 Notre Dame 1:25.54 1:35.81 1:54.05 1:44.93
15 Otniel Teixeira FR-1 South Florida 1:28.16 1:28.16 1:54.49 1:25.87
16 Robert Rhodes FR-1 Connecticut 2:30.28 2:19.88 1:55.60 2:08.32
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Alvaro Chavez FR-1 Connecticut 1:35.08 1:19.23 2:21.48 1:53.18 1:22.63
6 Billy Ledder SO-2 Georgetown 2:21.53 1:53.22 2:06.81 1:53.22 2:00.02
9 Jack Favorite JR-3 Notre Dame 2:22.67 1:58.90 1:23.79 1:53.23 1:58.90
11 Chris Miedema JR-3 DePaul 1:28.65 2:10.70 1:30.92 1:53.65 1:45.70
17 Nicholas O'Leary FR-1 Connecticut 2:20.23 1:30.40 2:17.91 1:55.89 2:29.50
20 Anton Rice FR-1 Marquette 2:26.32 2:14.33 1:51.54 1:59.93 2:35.91