April 4- 6, 2013
|
St. Francis (Ill.) - Joliet, IL

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: 8.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Alex Fisher SR-4 DePaul 14.77 13.00 16.55 13.59 10
2 Joseph Michals SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 15.20 17.79 13.38 13.53 8
3 Kyle Pembrook JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 15.51 12.88 17.69 15.51 6
4 Jershawn Dubose SR-4 Chicago State 15.52 14.90 15.37 16.77 5
5 Dan Lentz SO-2 Lewis 15.52 14.44 19.40 14.44 4
6 Marcus Griffith FR-1 North Park 15.54 15.54 11.04 11.97 3
7 Michael Darmiento FR-1 U. of Chicago 15.63 14.54 16.57 19.54 2
8 Quenten Austin FR-1 Carthage 15.89 13.99 17.80 18.91 1

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Jershawn Dubose SR-4 Chicago State 11.88 13.76 18.68 14.48 16.08 6.2
2 Alex Fisher SR-4 DePaul 12.56 16.40 10.64 14.77 16.84 5.9
3 Omar Lopez FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 15.27 19.28 15.89 15.42 14.65 6.7
4 Kyle Pembrook JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 20.05 13.11 15.58 15.42 16.35 5.9
5 Joseph Michals SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 13.74 18.67 14.97 15.43 11.42 6.7
6 Michael Darmiento FR-1 U. of Chicago 11.61 17.50 11.77 15.48 12.08 5.9
7 Dan Lentz SO-2 Lewis 19.39 18.60 19.07 15.63 20.17 6.7
8 Marcus Griffith FR-1 North Park 13.03 16.16 11.93 15.69 12.71 6.2
9 Quenten Austin FR-1 Carthage 18.17 14.86 14.70 15.80 16.44 5.9
10 Dan Lim FR-1 Harper College 18.82 14.96 19.30 16.08 18.50 6.7
11 Scott Rein SR-4 Concordia (Ill.) 18.11 13.75 20.05 16.17 17.63 6.2
12 Greg German SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 16.03 19.92 17.81 16.19 14.74 5.9
13 Jared Harkness SO-2 Lewis 16.78 15.64 19.88 16.29 17.43 6.2
14 Dan Medina   Calumet College 17.12 11.58 15.82 16.30 20.87 5.9
15 Kevin Adamik SO-2 Valparaiso 14.90 14.08 17.85 16.37 18.67 5.9
16 Nicholas Baumgartner JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 19.73 13.98 14.64 16.44 13.65 6.2
17 Matthew Kearney SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 17.95 19.62 16.29 16.62 15.46 6.7
18 Dan Spencer   Saint Xavier Uni 23.08 15.03 20.22 17.89 14.67 5.9
19 Mohammed Farhan FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 23.02 24.18 20.70 19.34 18.57 6.7
20 D'Monti Fedele JR-3 Carthage 21.05 22.05 22.85 20.04 15.84 6.7
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 6.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Omar Lopez FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 12.96 15.73 15.42 19.59 16.50 15.12
5 Joseph Michals SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 17.90 11.73 15.43 15.28 15.43 17.44
7 Dan Lentz SO-2 Lewis 13.29 16.73 15.63 14.38 13.76 19.23
10 Dan Lim FR-1 Harper College 16.41 16.24 16.08 17.69 20.10 20.91
17 Matthew Kearney SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 13.80 16.29 16.62 13.30 17.79 13.80
19 Mohammed Farhan FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 25.15 17.22 19.34 24.95 15.28 17.22
20 D'Monti Fedele JR-3 Carthage 14.03 14.43 20.04 17.64 22.25 20.65
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 5.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Alex Fisher SR-4 DePaul 17.88 17.88 17.73 14.77
4 Kyle Pembrook JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 10.80 19.12 19.12 15.42
6 Michael Darmiento FR-1 U. of Chicago 13.63 10.99 13.63 15.48
9 Quenten Austin FR-1 Carthage 20.23 20.54 13.43 15.80
12 Greg German SO-2 Benedictine (Ill.) 13.12 17.17 17.00 16.19
14 Dan Medina   Calumet College 11.74 11.74 19.40 16.30
15 Kevin Adamik SO-2 Valparaiso 19.98 18.99 19.32 16.37
18 Dan Spencer   Saint Xavier Uni 17.18 22.37 15.57 17.89
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 6.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jershawn Dubose SR-4 Chicago State 13.47 14.48
8 Marcus Griffith FR-1 North Park 14.13 15.69
11 Scott Rein SR-4 Concordia (Ill.) 15.20 16.17
13 Jared Harkness SO-2 Lewis 19.23 16.29
16 Nicholas Baumgartner JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 14.64 16.44