April 5- 6, 2013
|
Wartburg - Waverly, IA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Justin Smith SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 4:44.22 4:41.81 4:44.22 4:00.86 4:00.86 4:29.77 3:15.10 10
2 Keith Sands FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 3:18.39 5:12.11 3:35.33 3:57.11 4:01.94 4:18.88 4:38.24 8
3 Tony Cass FR-1 Wis.-Stout 3:21.99 4:37.43 4:56.90 4:49.60 4:03.36 4:39.87 3:00.09 6
4 Parker Comentino SR-4 Wartburg 3:38.57 3:41.03 3:43.48 3:38.57 4:05.58 5:04.52 5:02.07 5
5 Jonathan Smith SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 3:43.61 4:32.75 4:27.84 3:38.69 4:05.72 4:49.95 5:09.61 4
6 Sean O'Brien SR-4 Wis.-Stout 4:34.75 5:04.45 4:57.03 4:42.18 4:07.52 3:40.30 3:22.97 3
7 Kevin Whaley JR-3 Wartburg 4:52.48 4:17.78 3:10.86 3:08.38 4:07.86 4:37.61 4:22.74 2
8 Dennis O'Flaherty SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 3:49.53 5:14.35 3:57.01 3:44.54 4:09.48 4:02.00 4:56.89 1
9 Chase Moser SO-2 Wartburg 4:56.21 4:18.55 3:10.78 4:13.53 4:11.02 4:31.11 3:05.76 -
10 Liam Hartley SO-2 Wartburg 5:07.05 4:19.23 4:44.40 5:02.02 4:11.68 3:16.31 4:51.95 -
11 Ty Wittman SO-2 Loras 4:27.56 5:25.61 4:42.70 4:25.03 4:12.41 4:37.66 5:28.14 -
12 Nick Gornick SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 5:21.77 4:58.97 3:10.02 5:24.30 4:13.36 3:48.03 4:15.90 -
13 Bennet Moser SO-2 Wartburg 4:11.71 3:31.03 4:34.59 3:10.69 4:14.25 5:05.10 5:27.99 -
14 Tyler Busch JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 3:21.16 4:52.83 4:12.09 3:21.16 4:14.63 3:13.52 3:51.72 -
15 Peter Johnston SR-4 Wis.-Stout 4:10.58 3:19.44 5:27.29 5:04.28 4:15.69 3:06.66 4:31.04 -
16 Tyson Squiers SR-4 Loras 4:43.08 5:31.97 5:24.25 4:37.93 4:17.34 3:02.72 4:37.93 -
17 Patrick Huff SR-4 Wartburg 5:24.53 5:08.95 3:04.33 3:43.28 4:19.62 5:06.36 4:06.64 -
18 Brian Lovejoy FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 3:07.38 3:07.38 4:48.87 3:43.81 4:20.24 3:09.98 3:41.21 -
19 Seth Mommsen SO-2 Wartburg 3:41.52 3:38.92 3:20.67 4:25.83 4:20.61 4:07.58 4:28.43 -
20 Schuyler Canfield SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 5:39.04 5:41.67 4:35.97 4:30.71 4:22.82 5:02.25 3:06.61 -
21 Brandon Culmore SO-2 Wartburg 5:19.50 4:58.38 4:37.26 5:03.66 4:24.05 5:24.79 4:34.62 -
22 Grant Moser SR-4 Wartburg 4:58.98 3:36.96 4:29.88 4:14.00 4:24.58 5:36.02 4:35.17 -
23 Sam Fransen JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 4:18.21 3:11.66 5:24.76 3:24.97 4:26.19 3:40.94 4:07.56 -
24 Erik Jolivette JR-3 Wartburg 5:14.76 5:46.77 3:28.06 5:44.10 4:26.74 4:58.75 4:26.74 -
25 Josh Lyons SO-2 Wartburg 5:28.27 5:06.92 5:17.59 4:45.57 4:26.88 5:33.60 4:29.55 -
26 Joe Puetz SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 4:21.66 5:39.09 3:57.63 3:22.92 4:27.00 3:20.25 4:08.31 -
27 Jordan Murray FR-1 Dubuque 3:44.82 5:23.85 4:11.59 4:49.06 4:27.64 3:39.47 5:37.23 -
28 Jordan Hochstetler JR-3 Wartburg 3:41.59 3:22.68 5:08.07 4:00.51 4:30.23 4:54.55 4:22.13 -
29 Peter Hager FR-1 Dubuque 4:41.16 4:24.78 5:43.95 3:24.73 4:32.97 4:02.95 4:16.60 -
30 Shane Kirchoff FR-1 Wartburg 4:52.60 4:06.11 4:14.31 4:44.39 4:33.45 4:55.33 3:52.44 -
31 Nathan Kluender SO-2 Wartburg 5:47.79 5:23.15 3:17.18 3:36.35 4:33.85 3:58.25 4:00.99 -
32 Javier Rodriguez FR-1 Dubuque 3:45.41 4:58.67 4:30.49 5:46.57 4:41.76 5:57.84 3:53.86 -
33 Kennedy Kiprop FR-1 Grand View 4:51.76 5:11.59 3:46.61 6:08.24 4:43.26 3:26.78 5:05.92 -
34 Seth Harjes FR-1 Grand View 3:46.38 5:09.48 3:46.38 5:26.67 4:46.55 4:09.30 5:32.40 -
35 Derek Barnett SR-4 Grand View 5:36.99 3:34.72 4:28.40 4:37.35 4:58.22 5:54.89 4:13.49 -
36 Eric Schultz Sophomore Grand View 6:14.51 5:47.11 6:11.47 4:34.04 5:04.48 4:49.26 4:43.17 -
37 Magnus Yancy   Dubuque 6:16.90 6:01.45 4:07.15 4:34.95 5:08.93 4:10.24 6:35.43 -
38 Claude Tuyikeze Sophomore Grand View 4:04.66 5:10.53 4:01.52 5:48.17 5:13.66 6:10.12 3:48.98 -
  Kevin Klobassa SO-2 Wartburg NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -
  Trevor Oates SO-2 Wartburg NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -
  Alex Odenkirk SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -
  Isaac Trostle JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -
  Alex Stockwell SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) NT NT NT NT NT NT NT -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Justin Smith SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 4:00.86 2:51.01 4:49.04 4:00.86 5:01.08 5:13.12 10
2 Keith Sands FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 4:01.94 3:11.14 4:16.46 4:40.65 3:52.27 4:52.75 8
3 Tony Cass FR-1 Wis.-Stout 4:03.36 4:27.70 3:00.09 5:16.37 5:13.94 4:35.00 6
4 Parker Comentino SR-4 Wartburg 4:05.58 4:10.50 3:53.31 2:56.82 4:30.14 4:32.60 5
5 Jonathan Smith SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 4:05.72 4:22.92 3:21.49 3:26.41 4:22.92 4:30.30 4
6 Sean O'Brien SR-4 Wis.-Stout 4:07.52 4:39.70 4:24.85 4:54.55 5:16.83 3:55.15 3
7 Kevin Whaley JR-3 Wartburg 4:07.86 4:02.91 4:10.34 3:30.69 3:40.60 3:10.86 2
8 Dennis O'Flaherty SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 4:09.48 4:44.41 3:39.55 5:16.84 4:06.99 5:24.33 1
9 Chase Moser SO-2 Wartburg 4:11.02 2:55.72 3:30.86 5:16.29 4:06.00 2:55.72 -
11 Ty Wittman SO-2 Loras 4:12.41 4:02.32 3:11.84 5:02.90 3:06.79 5:20.56 -
12 Nick Gornick SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 4:13.36 4:33.63 4:31.10 4:05.76 3:32.83 4:56.44 -
13 Bennet Moser SO-2 Wartburg 4:14.25 3:15.78 3:51.37 4:26.97 5:22.90 5:10.19 -
15 Peter Johnston SR-4 Wis.-Stout 4:15.69 3:52.68 3:16.89 4:36.15 3:45.01 5:29.84 -
  Alex Odenkirk SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) NT NT NT NT NT NT -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
10 Liam Hartley SO-2 Wartburg 4:11.68 4:09.17 -
14 Tyler Busch JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 4:14.63 3:03.34 -
16 Tyson Squiers SR-4 Loras 4:17.34 5:11.39 -
17 Patrick Huff SR-4 Wartburg 4:19.62 3:30.30 -
18 Brian Lovejoy FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 4:20.24 5:22.70 -
19 Seth Mommsen SO-2 Wartburg 4:20.61 3:57.16 -
20 Schuyler Canfield SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 4:22.82 3:56.54 -
21 Brandon Culmore SO-2 Wartburg 4:24.05 3:25.96 -
23 Sam Fransen JR-3 Gustavus Adolphus 4:26.19 3:56.91 -
24 Erik Jolivette JR-3 Wartburg 4:26.74 5:28.09 -
26 Joe Puetz SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 4:27.00 5:44.43 -
  Trevor Oates SO-2 Wartburg NT NT -
  Kevin Klobassa SO-2 Wartburg NT NT -
  Isaac Trostle JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) NT NT -
  Alex Stockwell SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) NT NT -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
22 Grant Moser SR-4 Wartburg 3:50.19 5:01.63 5:14.85 3:29.02 4:24.58 -
25 Josh Lyons SO-2 Wartburg 3:46.85 4:13.54 4:48.23 3:41.51 4:26.88 -
27 Jordan Murray FR-1 Dubuque 3:50.17 5:34.55 4:08.91 3:42.15 4:27.64 -
28 Jordan Hochstetler JR-3 Wartburg 5:16.17 4:38.34 3:33.49 4:05.91 4:30.23 -
29 Peter Hager FR-1 Dubuque 3:30.19 5:35.76 4:16.60 5:22.11 4:32.97 -
30 Shane Kirchoff FR-1 Wartburg 4:27.99 4:38.92 4:38.92 4:17.05 4:33.45 -
31 Nathan Kluender SO-2 Wartburg 4:47.55 3:58.25 4:47.55 4:06.47 4:33.85 -
32 Javier Rodriguez FR-1 Dubuque 3:45.41 5:18.39 5:09.94 4:19.22 4:41.76 -
33 Kennedy Kiprop FR-1 Grand View 3:40.95 3:18.29 4:09.27 3:43.78 4:43.26 -
34 Seth Harjes FR-1 Grand View 4:23.63 5:41.00 4:40.82 6:06.79 4:46.55 -
35 Derek Barnett SR-4 Grand View 5:04.19 4:16.47 6:15.76 5:16.12 4:58.22 -
36 Eric Schultz Sophomore Grand View 3:54.45 5:01.44 5:37.98 6:35.83 5:04.48 -
37 Magnus Yancy   Dubuque 6:23.08 5:27.47 5:33.65 5:46.01 5:08.93 -
38 Claude Tuyikeze Sophomore Grand View 6:47.76 5:26.21 5:51.30 5:38.76 5:13.66 -