April 5- 6, 2013
|
Miami Ohio - Oxford, OH

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Nik Schweikert 8 Team RED 14:36.84 -
2 Ryan Cutter FR-1 IUPUI 14:41.51 10
3 Stephen Kiplagat SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 14:42.62 8
4 Daniel Garleb JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 14:44.67 6
5 Pablo Ramirez JR-3 Eastern Illinois 14:51.99 5
6 James Martin FR-1 Butler 14:58.24 4
7 Josiah Bragg SR-4 Cedarville 14:58.52 3
8 Gary Monroe SO-2 Morehead State 15:00.01 2
9 Jeremy Anderson SO-2 Shawnee State 15:00.78 1
10 Max Runia Sophomore Unattached 15:04.78 -
11 Paul Krebs   Unattached-Miami 15:09.35 -
12 Mike Hesslau JR-3 Eastern Illinois 15:09.56 -
13 David Wing JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 15:10.82 -
14 Miguel Lozano FR-1 IUPUI 15:11.39 -
15 Matthew Cheney SO-2 Cedarville 15:13.02 -
16 Matthew Pelletier FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 15:17.07 -
17 Justin Eilerman JR-3 Findlay 15:17.52 -
18 Nick Fresenko SO-2 Malone 15:20.76 -
19 Clay Watson SO-2 Cedarville 15:22.05 -
20 Eric Gruenbacher JR-3 Dayton 15:22.96 -
21 Zane Cooperider SO-2 IUPUI 15:25.71 -
22 Chris Kelsey FR-1 Butler 15:27.27 -
23 Michael Russell SO-2 Dayton 15:28.94 -
24 Joe Kirtner FR-1 Morehead State 15:30.41 -
25 Pryce Ragains JR-3 IUPUI 15:31.57 -
26 Andrew Eckrich FR-1 Dayton 15:34.60 -
27 Gage Black SO-2 Malone 15:35.30 -
28 Evan Childers FR-1 Morehead State 15:37.57 -
29 Victor De La Torre FR-1 Eastern Illinois 15:41.36 -
30 Ryan Polman FR-1 Dayton 15:44.83 -
31 Connor Buchholz JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 15:46.59 -
32 Jake McCubbin SR-4 Wright State 15:49.65 -
33 Austin Young JR-3 IUPUI 15:49.82 -
34 Jacob Hayes SO-2 Findlay 15:55.58 -
35 Scott Gardner SR-4 Cedarville 16:03.80 -
36 Max Zmija FR-1 IUPUI 16:05.09 -
37 Matthew Dietrich FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 16:06.02 -
38 Ryan Kelly SO-2 IUPUI 16:06.56 -
39 Matthew Krakora FR-1 Dayton 16:06.95 -
40 Blake Jones FR-1 IUPUI 16:08.08 -
41 Maxwell Roeske FR-1 Dayton 16:10.09 -
42 Brandon Graves JR-3 Wright State 16:10.77 -
43 Matt Orlando JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 16:24.89 -
44 Cody Marowski JR-3 IUPUI 16:26.80 -
45 Kevin Kluesener SO-2 Dayton 16:30.57 -
46 Aaron Moore SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 16:31.02 -
47 Nick Fry JR-3 Dayton 16:36.52 -
48 Jonathan Van Dyke JR-3 Cedarville 16:39.02 -
49 Dylan McKevitt SO-2 Cedarville 16:48.37 -
50 Matthew Fakler SO-2 Dayton 16:53.46 -
51 Nick Berry SO-2 IUPUI 17:04.01 -
52 Vincent D'Isidoro FR-1 Dayton 17:14.13 -
53 Randy McComb SO-2 IPFW 17:21.73 -
  Jason Bruns SR-4 Wright State NT -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Nik Schweikert 8 Team RED 14:36.84 -
2 Ryan Cutter FR-1 IUPUI 14:41.51 10
3 Stephen Kiplagat SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 14:42.62 8
4 Daniel Garleb JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 14:44.67 6
5 Pablo Ramirez JR-3 Eastern Illinois 14:51.99 5
6 James Martin FR-1 Butler 14:58.24 4
7 Josiah Bragg SR-4 Cedarville 14:58.52 3
8 Gary Monroe SO-2 Morehead State 15:00.01 2
9 Jeremy Anderson SO-2 Shawnee State 15:00.78 1
10 Max Runia Sophomore Unattached 15:04.78 -
11 Paul Krebs   Unattached-Miami 15:09.35 -
12 Mike Hesslau JR-3 Eastern Illinois 15:09.56 -
13 David Wing JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 15:10.82 -
14 Miguel Lozano FR-1 IUPUI 15:11.39 -
15 Matthew Cheney SO-2 Cedarville 15:13.02 -
16 Matthew Pelletier FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 15:17.07 -
17 Justin Eilerman JR-3 Findlay 15:17.52 -
19 Clay Watson SO-2 Cedarville 15:22.05 -
20 Eric Gruenbacher JR-3 Dayton 15:22.96 -
21 Zane Cooperider SO-2 IUPUI 15:25.71 -
22 Chris Kelsey FR-1 Butler 15:27.27 -
23 Michael Russell SO-2 Dayton 15:28.94 -
25 Pryce Ragains JR-3 IUPUI 15:31.57 -
26 Andrew Eckrich FR-1 Dayton 15:34.60 -
29 Victor De La Torre FR-1 Eastern Illinois 15:41.36 -
30 Ryan Polman FR-1 Dayton 15:44.83 -
33 Austin Young JR-3 IUPUI 15:49.82 -
34 Jacob Hayes SO-2 Findlay 15:55.58 -
44 Cody Marowski JR-3 IUPUI 16:26.80 -
  Jason Bruns SR-4 Wright State NT -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
18 Nick Fresenko SO-2 Malone 12:25.82 14:53.14 14:25.52 15:20.76 10:44.54 19:10.95 16:43.63 -
24 Joe Kirtner FR-1 Morehead State 11:00.60 15:58.33 16:44.85 15:30.41 14:53.20 16:35.54 14:06.68 -
27 Gage Black SO-2 Malone 16:03.36 20:06.54 14:57.89 15:35.30 14:20.48 14:48.54 17:27.54 -
28 Evan Childers FR-1 Morehead State 13:26.31 11:52.56 19:13.22 15:37.57 15:46.95 19:03.84 14:03.82 -
31 Connor Buchholz JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 11:59.41 16:43.39 12:56.21 15:46.59 11:12.08 15:18.20 11:02.62 -
32 Jake McCubbin SR-4 Wright State 20:34.55 16:27.64 11:23.75 15:49.65 14:43.18 12:49.22 18:02.60 -
35 Scott Gardner SR-4 Cedarville 14:27.42 14:17.79 11:33.94 16:03.80 16:03.80 12:22.13 14:37.06 -
36 Max Zmija FR-1 IUPUI 19:18.11 13:11.38 13:21.03 16:05.09 18:29.86 15:36.14 14:28.59 -
37 Matthew Dietrich FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 14:39.08 18:30.93 19:28.89 16:06.02 13:50.78 18:01.95 13:21.80 -
38 Ryan Kelly SO-2 IUPUI 14:10.58 17:52.89 14:49.24 16:06.56 19:19.88 12:14.59 18:21.88 -
39 Matthew Krakora FR-1 Dayton 13:41.91 20:37.70 11:55.55 16:06.95 17:43.65 20:08.69 18:02.99 -
40 Blake Jones FR-1 IUPUI 16:17.76 12:15.74 14:40.96 16:08.08 20:19.78 11:17.66 14:21.60 -
41 Maxwell Roeske FR-1 Dayton 20:51.42 20:02.92 14:03.98 16:10.09 15:11.89 19:04.71 13:25.18 -
42 Brandon Graves JR-3 Wright State 12:37.20 15:31.94 16:10.77 16:10.77 15:02.82 13:16.04 17:57.56 -
43 Matt Orlando JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 17:33.84 20:50.81 16:54.44 16:24.89 17:53.53 17:43.69 12:28.52 -
45 Kevin Kluesener SO-2 Dayton 19:48.69 12:32.84 15:50.95 16:30.57 17:00.29 19:09.07 15:11.33 -
46 Aaron Moore SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 19:09.59 20:28.87 17:00.75 16:31.02 18:10.13 13:32.64 15:11.74 -
47 Nick Fry JR-3 Dayton 21:15.55 18:06.21 21:35.48 16:36.52 18:46.07 17:46.28 14:46.91 -
48 Jonathan Van Dyke JR-3 Cedarville 21:28.74 18:38.91 16:49.01 16:39.02 12:09.29 16:29.03 18:18.93 -
49 Dylan McKevitt SO-2 Cedarville 20:10.05 11:55.95 19:09.55 16:48.37 17:58.96 21:20.63 11:45.86 -
50 Matthew Fakler SO-2 Dayton 19:45.75 18:04.41 14:11.31 16:53.46 17:54.27 14:21.45 18:24.68 -
51 Nick Berry SO-2 IUPUI 13:28.97 20:28.82 16:43.53 17:04.01 20:49.30 14:20.17 19:06.90 -
52 Vincent D'Isidoro FR-1 Dayton 13:16.28 12:45.26 15:10.04 17:14.13 16:32.77 17:24.48 13:05.94 -
53 Randy McComb SO-2 IPFW 22:23.84 20:50.08 16:50.48 17:21.73 13:22.14 14:14.22 19:26.74 -