April 13, 2013
|
College of NJ - Ewing, NJ

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ashhad Agyapong   Shore Athletic Club 10.48 12.79 13.42 13.00 12.68
2 Christopher Lewis SO-2 Monroe College 10.77 9.16 10.34 11.20 7.65
3 Khalfani Bernard SO-2 Monroe College 10.95 11.50 9.42 12.16 10.08
4 Jaymen Teemer FR-1 Monroe College 10.98 8.24 9.45 12.30 8.35
5 Daryle Virgies   Unattached 10.98 14.28 13.40 10.11 8.68
6 Matt Powers FR-1 NYU 11.05 13.49 12.71 12.93 9.62
7 Jerrod Worthington FR-1 Monroe College 11.29 10.96 10.17 12.20 11.18

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Ashhad Agyapong   Shore Athletic Club 8.35 8.78 8.78 7.72 7.40 7.93 10.57 1.6
2 Khalfani Bernard SO-2 Monroe College 14.19 10.59 11.46 12.55 12.01 10.59 10.91 1.9
3 Peter Okoh FR-1 TCNJ 12.91 11.16 13.46 9.63 10.73 10.73 10.94 0.8
4 Christopher Lewis SO-2 Monroe College 11.97 14.06 9.12 9.34 7.80 9.12 10.98 0.2
5 Jaymen Teemer FR-1 Monroe College 8.35 7.91 10.02 11.36 12.02 8.02 11.13 -0.9
6 Daryle Virgies   Unattached 8.27 9.61 12.63 8.16 12.51 8.49 11.17 0.8
7 Matt Powers FR-1 NYU 12.30 9.95 11.63 9.06 9.95 13.98 11.18 0.2
8 Jerrod Worthington FR-1 Monroe College 9.68 14.07 10.58 9.90 10.02 8.89 11.25 1.6
9 Isa Muhammad FR-1 Monroe College 10.03 10.26 9.47 8.34 13.87 12.51 11.27 -0.2
10 Dennis Willis SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 14.02 14.13 8.59 9.04 12.89 13.90 11.30 1.6
11 Kameron Thomas   Unattached 11.11 9.52 13.37 12.47 10.99 12.01 11.33 -0.9
12 Brandon Hill   Unattached 8.55 8.55 10.82 9.12 11.05 10.94 11.39 -0.2
13 Tyrie Webb JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 12.21 8.79 13.35 12.78 8.11 10.27 11.41 0.2
14 Kyle Fitzpatrick SO-2 Nassau CC 14.21 10.55 9.29 12.27 11.23 10.32 11.46 0.2
15 Immanuel Edobi FR-1 Union CC 11.46 12.38 13.07 12.84 9.63 9.97 11.46 1.6
16 Mustafa Lawrence SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 12.39 10.56 12.97 12.74 11.24 12.85 11.47 -0.9
17 Alexander Candio FR-1 Monroe College 8.30 9.45 11.41 9.91 10.03 11.29 11.52 1.9
18 James D'Onofrio FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 12.24 10.39 10.62 11.77 13.39 13.85 11.54 0.2
19 Sam Callon SO-2 Haverford 14.44 8.09 9.59 14.67 9.01 11.09 11.55 1.9
20 Dean McCleese   Unattached 9.75 12.42 9.86 9.52 8.59 14.04 11.60 -0.9
21 Shane King   Unattached 8.72 9.30 9.18 11.74 15.11 8.49 11.62 -0.9
22 Devon Batiz SO-2 NYU 9.92 14.24 13.19 9.92 12.96 12.49 11.67 -0.9
23 Jacob Weaver FR-1 USMMA 9.63 13.74 11.51 9.98 13.74 14.91 11.74 -0.2
24 Oumar Berte FR-1 Lehman 9.41 9.29 8.94 11.06 9.41 8.35 11.76 -0.9
25 Joseph Papa SO-2 Farmingdale St. 9.11 14.54 14.07 11.23 8.63 11.47 11.82 1.9
26 Jonathan Louis FR-1 Monroe College 9.81 12.53 10.76 10.64 11.82 13.01 11.82 1.9
27 Trevor La Mountain FR-1 Bard 13.15 13.98 15.28 12.32 15.28 10.19 11.84 -0.9
28 Jevon Clarke FR-1 Farmingdale St. 11.85 14.82 15.17 14.70 10.19 15.05 11.85 0.2
29 Azi Ayafor   UNAT-Queensborough CC 12.51 9.41 8.70 15.13 12.39 9.06 11.91 0.2
30 Alex Waterburry FR-1 USMMA 13.34 8.58 9.65 12.51 8.70 11.68 11.91 0.8
31 Ibrahima Souare SR-4 Lehman 10.03 12.89 9.31 8.83 9.07 9.19 11.93 -0.9
32 Kyle Star FR-1 Montclair State 9.33 12.56 14.71 14.00 13.04 13.16 11.96 0.2
33 Gordon Duncan FR-1 Nassau CC 15.36 10.68 12.00 8.64 9.72 10.80 12.00 -0.9
34 Kisho Watanabe   Central Park Track Club N 13.34 12.01 8.89 11.41 11.89 11.05 12.01 -0.9
35 Jordan Timmons FR-1 USMMA 10.01 9.40 15.38 15.13 13.79 8.67 12.20 1.6
36 Justin Ceasar FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 15.16 14.55 13.93 9.66 14.42 11.12 12.22 1.6
37 Jovan Irving FR-1 NYU 8.82 13.85 14.83 13.11 9.07 9.07 12.25 -0.2
38 Luther Hill FR-1 Farmingdale St. 10.94 13.65 14.63 12.79 13.65 13.77 12.29 1.9
39 Quran Womack FR-1 Union CC 15.71 14.35 8.79 10.52 10.77 12.13 12.37 -0.2
40 David Gill JR-3 USMMA 9.38 15.00 11.13 14.13 12.50 8.88 12.50 1.6
41 Josh Benjamin FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 10.54 9.79 9.79 14.80 13.55 13.92 12.54 0.2
42 Chase Dwyer FR-1 USMMA 11.57 11.57 16.02 12.46 16.27 12.08 12.71 0.8
43 Chaz Schneider SO-2 Haverford 15.47 15.34 15.85 10.36 15.21 15.85 12.78 0.2
44 Shaquille Mitchell FR-1 Union CC 16.46 10.29 14.79 11.19 9.52 11.32 12.86 0.2
45 Christian Rodriquez FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 14.22 17.02 10.90 14.36 13.03 14.36 13.29 1.9
46 Youseph Anwar SO-2 Hunter 10.61 10.05 11.44 16.60 10.33 17.72 13.95 -0.9
47 Geovani Valerio FR-1 Hunter 13.82 15.49 20.65 12.32 17.99 19.15 16.65 -0.2
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Kyle Fitzpatrick SO-2 Nassau CC 11.46 8.60 9.17 13.30 11.92 10.89
18 James D'Onofrio FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 11.54 9.24 8.31 14.31 11.54 10.85
32 Kyle Star FR-1 Montclair State 11.96 14.36 10.53 12.20 10.17 9.57
41 Josh Benjamin FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 12.54 11.92 13.92 12.29 12.92 13.80
43 Chaz Schneider SO-2 Haverford 12.78 14.32 14.32 9.08 15.60 12.78
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ashhad Agyapong   Shore Athletic Club 10.57 10.15 7.51 13.75 11.74 13.11
8 Jerrod Worthington FR-1 Monroe College 11.25 7.88 7.99 13.62 8.44 10.47
10 Dennis Willis SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 11.30 14.69 12.32 10.85 14.58 11.19
15 Immanuel Edobi FR-1 Union CC 11.46 8.37 11.23 9.40 9.52 11.35
35 Jordan Timmons FR-1 USMMA 12.20 8.91 8.91 8.67 14.52 12.81
36 Justin Ceasar FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 12.22 15.52 9.90 10.39 9.29 9.17
40 David Gill JR-3 USMMA 12.50 12.25 10.63 12.13 15.38 9.25
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Peter Okoh FR-1 TCNJ 10.29 10.94 8.54 9.41
6 Daryle Virgies   Unattached 10.06 11.17 9.50 10.06
30 Alex Waterburry FR-1 USMMA 14.89 11.91 13.94 10.48
42 Chase Dwyer FR-1 USMMA 10.68 12.71 16.02 15.00
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Khalfani Bernard SO-2 Monroe College 7.64 10.15 9.93 10.91
17 Alexander Candio FR-1 Monroe College 14.63 14.40 13.02 11.52
19 Sam Callon SO-2 Haverford 10.05 9.36 11.67 11.55
25 Joseph Papa SO-2 Farmingdale St. 10.05 13.72 15.25 11.82
26 Jonathan Louis FR-1 Monroe College 12.42 15.37 8.75 11.82
38 Luther Hill FR-1 Farmingdale St. 15.49 15.12 13.15 12.29
45 Christian Rodriquez FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 12.36 15.69 14.62 13.29
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Christopher Lewis SO-2 Monroe College 10.98 13.95
7 Matt Powers FR-1 NYU 11.18 14.43
13 Tyrie Webb JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 11.41 14.15
28 Jevon Clarke FR-1 Farmingdale St. 11.85 11.85
29 Azi Ayafor   UNAT-Queensborough CC 11.91 11.44
44 Shaquille Mitchell FR-1 Union CC 12.86 10.16
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: -0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Kameron Thomas   Unattached 12.47 11.22 8.50 11.33 11.90 12.35 8.84
16 Mustafa Lawrence SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 10.44 10.10 11.02 11.47 11.70 8.95 11.93
20 Dean McCleese   Unattached 8.59 11.26 12.30 11.60 13.00 14.62 13.69
24 Oumar Berte FR-1 Lehman 11.18 12.12 8.47 11.76 14.70 10.71 8.59
27 Trevor La Mountain FR-1 Bard 13.50 13.74 8.77 11.84 14.33 12.08 11.61
31 Ibrahima Souare SR-4 Lehman 10.26 11.22 13.01 11.93 13.84 10.38 9.19
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: -0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jaymen Teemer FR-1 Monroe College 13.92 11.13 12.58 12.25 11.80
21 Shane King   Unattached 10.11 11.62 9.07 9.30 10.69
22 Devon Batiz SO-2 NYU 8.87 11.67 12.14 8.17 8.99
33 Gordon Duncan FR-1 Nassau CC 11.16 12.00 13.92 10.08 9.48
34 Kisho Watanabe   Central Park Track Club N 9.25 12.01 12.97 13.58 9.97
46 Youseph Anwar SO-2 Hunter 12.84 13.95 14.93 16.19 17.44
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Isa Muhammad FR-1 Monroe College 12.51 11.27
12 Brandon Hill   Unattached 12.65 11.39
23 Jacob Weaver FR-1 USMMA 14.80 11.74
37 Jovan Irving FR-1 NYU 15.56 12.25
39 Quran Womack FR-1 Union CC 13.49 12.37
47 Geovani Valerio FR-1 Hunter 12.16 16.65