May 10, 2013
|
Grand Valley State - Allendale, MI

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Fraser Kegel   Windsor ON 3:52.59 2:51.62 3:54.85 3:45.81 3:07.43 3:41.30
2 Tony Filipek   Unattached 3:07.57 4:01.80 3:52.76 3:45.98 4:22.14 3:25.65
3 J.P. Malette SR-4 Notre Dame 3:42.84 4:21.49 4:14.67 3:47.38 4:12.40 2:39.17
4 Brian Baum SO-2 Ashland 2:48.12 4:22.55 3:41.09 3:50.30 4:17.94 3:01.94
5 Ryan Chute SR-4 Ferris State 4:38.60 4:40.92 4:31.63 3:52.16 2:47.16 3:08.05
6 Drew Windle SO-2 Ashland 4:36.54 4:10.76 2:51.08 3:54.35 3:07.48 3:44.98
7 Paul Janikowski   Windsor ON 3:54.93 2:51.50 2:46.80 3:54.93 4:56.02 4:58.37
8 Josh Moskalewski JR-3 Grand Valley St. 3:56.13 2:52.38 2:47.66 3:56.13 4:52.81 3:23.08
9 Bob Radlich SR-4 Detroit Mercy 3:23.25 3:46.88 3:49.24 3:56.33 4:45.96 4:17.60
10 Connor Outhit Junior Toronto 3:33.31 3:45.16 3:30.94 3:57.01 2:57.76 4:11.23
11 Paul LaMarra   Windsor ON 4:30.49 4:16.26 4:58.96 3:57.27 4:39.98 4:54.22
12 Blake Garver SO-2 Ferris State 3:17.10 3:19.48 4:33.09 3:57.47 3:19.48 2:58.11
13 Connor LaRowe JR-3 Ferris State 3:20.08 4:17.25 3:20.08 3:58.19 4:17.25 4:29.16
14 Ben Deuling FR-1 Lake Superior State 3:51.13 5:07.37 4:31.63 3:58.27 4:50.69 4:24.48
15 Grant Gunneson JR-3 Aquinas 3:03.86 4:56.09 4:32.21 3:58.78 3:06.25 3:01.48
16 Billy Funk SR-4 Goshen 3:33.81 3:26.60 5:12.30 4:00.23 3:31.41 3:53.03
17 Nicholas Wimmer SR-4 Michigan Tech 4:22.70 2:55.94 4:27.53 4:01.01 4:10.65 2:48.71
18 Joshua Carolin FR-1 Detroit Mercy 5:15.14 4:12.11 3:59.99 4:02.41 3:59.99 3:23.63
19 Josh Ferguson SO-2 Calvin 4:44.33 4:58.91 3:36.28 4:03.01 3:28.99 4:12.73
20 Bryce Pulley JR-3 Grand Valley St. 4:49.44 4:59.16 4:17.82 4:03.22 3:58.36 4:44.57
21 Adam Kern Junior Unattached 3:05.01 4:25.34 4:25.34 4:03.43 3:17.18 3:29.35
22 Trevor Denton Sophomore Unattached 5:14.09 4:15.66 4:44.88 4:03.48 5:04.35 4:54.61
23 David Rodrigo JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 5:03.98 4:17.40 3:50.44 4:05.14 4:10.05 4:05.14
24 Andrew Harper JR-3 Ferris State 3:16.44 3:09.08 5:11.85 4:05.55 3:09.08 4:44.84
25 Sal Caroniti SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 3:58.13 3:33.33 4:47.74 4:08.05 5:15.03 4:08.05
26 Alex Bladecki JR-3 Ferris State 5:02.35 3:34.89 4:14.87 4:09.87 5:09.84 3:19.90
27 Spencer Gerber   Unattached 3:55.37 3:55.37 5:10.49 4:10.39 4:30.43 3:35.34
28 Tyler Weedon JR-3 Ferris State 4:18.57 3:06.89 3:12.01 4:16.01 3:14.57 3:09.45
29 Simon Reidsma FR-1 Spring Arbor 4:11.18 3:47.87 5:18.50 4:18.94 4:44.84 5:15.91
30 Jeff Warren Junior Unattached 3:24.67 5:18.66 3:45.39 4:19.07 4:11.30 4:06.12
  Jeremy Rae SR-4 Notre Dame NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Kevin Byrne SO-2 Notre Dame NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Fraser Kegel   Windsor ON 3:52.59 4:49.04 3:45.81 4:30.98 4:06.14 4:33.23 4:44.52
2 Tony Filipek   Unattached 3:32.43 3:21.13 3:45.98 4:47.00 4:08.58 2:54.01 4:35.70
3 J.P. Malette SR-4 Notre Dame 3:38.29 3:31.47 3:47.38 4:28.31 3:36.02 4:23.76 3:29.19
4 Brian Baum SO-2 Ashland 3:31.88 3:18.06 3:50.30 3:31.88 4:22.55 3:27.27 4:24.85
5 Ryan Chute SR-4 Ferris State 4:54.85 3:47.52 3:52.16 4:22.34 4:50.20 4:13.06 3:10.38
6 Drew Windle SO-2 Ashland 4:43.57 5:02.32 3:54.35 3:07.48 4:06.07 2:46.39 4:55.29
7 Paul Janikowski   Windsor ON 4:04.33 3:52.58 3:54.93 4:48.97 3:24.39 4:04.33 3:57.28
8 Josh Moskalewski JR-3 Grand Valley St. 4:48.08 3:32.52 3:56.13 4:36.28 3:51.41 5:06.97 3:51.41
9 Bob Radlich SR-4 Detroit Mercy 3:30.34 4:12.88 3:56.33 4:29.42 3:42.15 3:35.06 3:25.61
11 Paul LaMarra   Windsor ON 4:28.12 3:45.41 3:57.27 5:03.71 4:54.22 4:11.51 4:39.98
14 Ben Deuling FR-1 Lake Superior State 3:39.21 5:07.37 3:58.27 4:26.87 5:04.99 2:56.32 4:19.72
20 Bryce Pulley JR-3 Grand Valley St. 3:51.06 3:21.88 4:03.22 4:59.16 3:19.44 4:00.79 4:05.66
  Kevin Byrne SO-2 Notre Dame NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Jeremy Rae SR-4 Notre Dame NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Connor Outhit Junior Toronto 3:57.01
12 Blake Garver SO-2 Ferris State 3:57.47
13 Connor LaRowe JR-3 Ferris State 3:58.19
15 Grant Gunneson JR-3 Aquinas 3:58.78
16 Billy Funk SR-4 Goshen 4:00.23
17 Nicholas Wimmer SR-4 Michigan Tech 4:01.01
18 Joshua Carolin FR-1 Detroit Mercy 4:02.41
19 Josh Ferguson SO-2 Calvin 4:03.01
21 Adam Kern Junior Unattached 4:03.43
22 Trevor Denton Sophomore Unattached 4:03.48
23 David Rodrigo JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 4:05.14
24 Andrew Harper JR-3 Ferris State 4:05.55
25 Sal Caroniti SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 4:08.05
26 Alex Bladecki JR-3 Ferris State 4:09.87
27 Spencer Gerber   Unattached 4:10.39
28 Tyler Weedon JR-3 Ferris State 4:16.01
29 Simon Reidsma FR-1 Spring Arbor 4:18.94
30 Jeff Warren Junior Unattached 4:19.07