April 13, 2013
|
Messiah - Grantham, PA

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Trevor Stutzman SO-2 Messiah 47.99m 58.07m 157' 5" 10
2 Fred Fulton SO-2 Messiah 46.56m 58.20m 152' 9" 8
3 Grant Smith SO-2 Hagerstown CC 43.20m 51.41m 141' 9" 6
4 Andre Arthur JR-3 Frostburg State 40.14m 34.52m 131' 8" 5
5 Curtis Buckland SO-2 Frostburg State 39.19m 39.58m 128' 7" 4
6 Greg Borgmann SR-4 Gwynedd-Mercy 38.32m 37.94m 125' 9" 3
7 Andrew Morris FR-1 Gettysburg 38.10m 34.29m 125' 0" 2
8 Christian Smith SR-4 Frostburg State 36.96m 35.11m 121' 3" 1
9 Jason McComsey   UNAT-Thaddeus Stevens 35.91m 42.01m 117' 10" -
10 Brian Layng JR-3 Elizabethtown 35.25m 45.12m 115' 8" -
11 Michael Boyles FR-1 Messiah 34.75m 25.02m 114' 0" -
12 Casey Caslin SR-4 Dickinson 34.48m 31.03m 113' 1" -
13 Lucas Dayhoff JR-3 Elizabethtown 33.52m 41.23m 110' 0" -
14 Robert Davis III JR-3 Frostburg State 33.32m 36.65m 109' 4" -
15 Giovanni Fitch SO-2 Frostburg State 33.25m 30.92m 109' 1" -
16 Shawn Brubraker SR-4 Catholic 32.70m 24.20m 107' 3" -
17 Peter Howard SO-2 Dickinson 28.84m 36.05m 94' 7" -
18 Jeremy Johnson SO-2 Frostburg State 27.92m 25.97m 91' 7" -
19 Nathaniel Flickinger SO-2 Elizabethtown 27.51m 35.21m 90' 3" -
20 Taylor Black FR-1 Dickinson 27.05m 28.94m 88' 9" -
21 Michael Vecchio FR-1 Dickinson 26.96m 25.34m 88' 5" -
22 Thomas Cespedes FR-1 Gettysburg 26.58m 23.66m 87' 2" -
23 Stephen Smith JR-3 Elizabethtown 26.26m 30.20m 86' 2" -
  Matthew Miller FR-1 Messiah NM NM NM -
  Thomas Morris SO-2 Dickinson NM NM NM -
  Jamel Fortson SO-2 Thaddeus Stevens NM NM NM -
  Michael LoPresti FR-1 Thaddeus Stevens NM NM NM -
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Jason McComsey   UNAT-Thaddeus Stevens 30.52m 39.86m 25.14m 45.61m 38.42m 35.91m 41.30m 117' 10" -
15 Giovanni Fitch SO-2 Frostburg State 28.60m 40.90m 41.56m 36.91m 29.26m 33.25m 39.57m 109' 1" -
16 Shawn Brubraker SR-4 Catholic 31.07m 24.85m 34.01m 39.24m 29.10m 32.70m 34.99m 107' 3" -
17 Peter Howard SO-2 Dickinson 26.24m 31.44m 32.59m 36.63m 25.67m 28.84m 31.72m 94' 7" -
18 Jeremy Johnson SO-2 Frostburg State 28.48m 22.62m 33.22m 23.45m 28.48m 27.92m 23.45m 91' 7" -
19 Nathaniel Flickinger SO-2 Elizabethtown 29.71m 30.81m 24.48m 19.53m 34.94m 27.51m 22.28m 90' 3" -
22 Thomas Cespedes FR-1 Gettysburg 23.92m 26.58m 23.39m 20.47m 24.19m 26.58m 25.78m 87' 2" -
23 Stephen Smith JR-3 Elizabethtown 28.36m 25.47m 22.85m 22.32m 21.01m 26.26m 29.41m 86' 2" -
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Greg Borgmann SR-4 Gwynedd-Mercy 38.32m 125' 9" 3
8 Christian Smith SR-4 Frostburg State 36.96m 121' 3" 1
10 Brian Layng JR-3 Elizabethtown 35.25m 115' 8" -
13 Lucas Dayhoff JR-3 Elizabethtown 33.52m 110' 0" -
14 Robert Davis III JR-3 Frostburg State 33.32m 109' 4" -
  Matthew Miller FR-1 Messiah NM NM -
  Michael LoPresti FR-1 Thaddeus Stevens NM NM -
  Jamel Fortson SO-2 Thaddeus Stevens NM NM -
  Thomas Morris SO-2 Dickinson NM NM -
Men's Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Trevor Stutzman SO-2 Messiah 47.99m 157' 5" 10
2 Fred Fulton SO-2 Messiah 46.56m 152' 9" 8
3 Grant Smith SO-2 Hagerstown CC 43.20m 141' 9" 6
4 Andre Arthur JR-3 Frostburg State 40.14m 131' 8" 5
5 Curtis Buckland SO-2 Frostburg State 39.19m 128' 7" 4
7 Andrew Morris FR-1 Gettysburg 38.10m 125' 0" 2
11 Michael Boyles FR-1 Messiah 34.75m 114' 0" -
12 Casey Caslin SR-4 Dickinson 34.48m 113' 1" -
20 Taylor Black FR-1 Dickinson 27.05m 88' 9" -
21 Michael Vecchio FR-1 Dickinson 26.96m 88' 5" -