April 13, 2013
|
Messiah - Grantham, PA

Men's Decathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS SC
1 Drew Engle SO-2 Messiah 5803 7485 10
2 Devin Francillon SO-2 Frostburg State 5735 5677 8
3 Chris Selke SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 5506 4459 6
4 Tom Senseney SR-4 Gettysburg 5228 6535 5
5 Kenny Kopp SO-2 Hagerstown CC 5192 4672 4
6 David Homce FR-1 Hagerstown CC 4282 3339 3
7 Dan Bloch   Unattached 4220 3587 2
8 Conner Whitman SO-2 Thaddeus Stevens 4028 4914 1
9 Tim Hampton JR-3 Messiah 3678 4009 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Devin Francillon SO-2 Frostburg State 8.33 11.72 12.66 9.03 11.61 14.30 707
2 Drew Engle SO-2 Messiah 8.34 11.74 11.86 13.51 9.16 14.80 703
3 Tom Senseney SR-4 Gettysburg 13.35 11.81 9.22 10.16 9.81 13.11 689
4 Dan Bloch   Unattached 10.01 11.91 8.94 15.37 15.13 10.84 669
5 Tim Hampton JR-3 Messiah 12.09 11.97 10.66 15.09 12.69 13.77 657
6 Chris Selke SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 12.22 11.98 8.99 13.30 15.34 11.62 655
8 Conner Whitman SO-2 Thaddeus Stevens 9.34 12.29 11.56 9.96 8.61 12.79 595
9 Kenny Kopp SO-2 Hagerstown CC 15.17 12.43 13.68 15.42 14.42 10.57 569
10 David Homce FR-1 Hagerstown CC 9.12 12.49 13.62 11.49 16.24 13.12 558
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 1
W: -1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
2 Drew Engle SO-2 Messiah 11.74 703
3 Tom Senseney SR-4 Gettysburg 11.81 689
4 Dan Bloch   Unattached 11.91 669
8 Conner Whitman SO-2 Thaddeus Stevens 12.29 595
9 Kenny Kopp SO-2 Hagerstown CC 12.43 569
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 2
W: -1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Devin Francillon SO-2 Frostburg State 8.56 11.72 707
5 Tim Hampton JR-3 Messiah 8.38 11.97 657
6 Chris Selke SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 14.74 11.98 655
10 David Homce FR-1 Hagerstown CC 9.37 12.49 558
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Drew Engle SO-2 Messiah 7.39m 6.16m 20' 2.5" 621
  • 6.16 (2.6)
  • 6.07 (3.0)
  • 6.16 (2.3)
2 Dan Bloch   Unattached 5.73m 6.10m 20' 0.25" 608
  • 6.10 (2.7)
  • 6.02 (1.9)
  •  
4 Kenny Kopp SO-2 Hagerstown CC 7.04m 6.07m 19' 11" 602
  •  
  • 6.02 (4.3)
  • 6.07 (3.4)
5 Chris Selke SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 4.39m 5.93m 19' 5.5" 571
  • 5.93 (3.0)
  •  
  • 4.59 (3.3)
6 Tim Hampton JR-3 Messiah 7.62m 5.91m 19' 4.75" 567
  • 5.91 (3.6)
  • 5.74 (3.6)
  • 5.67 (3.1)
7 Tom Senseney SR-4 Gettysburg 6.66m 5.89m 19' 4" 563
  •  
  • 5.89 (2.2)
  •  
8 Devin Francillon SO-2 Frostburg State 4.36m 5.81m 19' 0.75" 546
  • 5.32 (3.1)
  • 5.81 (3.7)
  • 5.58 (3.6)
9 Conner Whitman SO-2 Thaddeus Stevens 6.96m 5.52m 18' 1.5" 485
  • 5.39 (2.4)
  • 5.52 (2.4)
  • 5.51 (3.4)
10 David Homce FR-1 Hagerstown CC 4.07m 5.03m 16' 6" 388
  • 4.69 (3.0)
  • 4.95 (3.2)
  • 5.03 (2.1)
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 David Homce FR-1 Hagerstown CC 14.69m 14.23m 8.51m 10.73m 14.46m 11.66m 38' 3.25" 586
  • 10.51  
  • 11.55  
  • 11.66  
3 Chris Selke SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 12.61m 10.71m 13.14m 11.13m 12.40m 10.60m 34' 9.5" 522
  • 9.63  
  • 9.46  
  • 10.60  
4 Tom Senseney SR-4 Gettysburg 9.36m 13.21m 11.34m 13.42m 12.27m 10.40m 34' 1.5" 510
  • 9.96  
  • 9.96  
  • 10.40  
5 Devin Francillon SO-2 Frostburg State 12.33m 7.65m 9.84m 9.74m 11.33m 9.94m 32' 7.5" 482
  • 9.94  
  • 9.94  
  • 9.79  
6 Drew Engle SO-2 Messiah 8.32m 8.92m 11.89m 12.09m 12.68m 9.91m 32' 6.25" 480
  • 9.49  
  • 9.91  
  • 9.10  
7 Kenny Kopp SO-2 Hagerstown CC 12.55m 12.84m 9.29m 11.36m 9.78m 9.88m 32' 5" 478
  • 9.47  
  • 9.88  
  •  
8 Dan Bloch   Unattached 9.82m 8.81m 7.72m 6.38m 6.63m 8.39m 27' 6.5" 389
  • 8.25  
  • 8.39  
  • 8.05  
9 Conner Whitman SO-2 Thaddeus Stevens 7.32m 7.40m 9.47m 7.64m 8.68m 7.96m 26' 1.5" 364
  • 7.70  
  • 7.92  
  • 7.96  
10 Tim Hampton JR-3 Messiah 4.71m 6.13m 5.81m 5.10m 7.74m 6.45m 21' 2" 275
  • 6.19  
  • 6.45  
  • 6.36  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
2 Kenny Kopp SO-2 Hagerstown CC 1.90m 2.11m 1.76m 2.25m 5' 9.25" 593
  • 1.07
    DNS
2 Devin Francillon SO-2 Frostburg State 2.13m 1.90m 1.76m 1.95m 5' 9.25" 593
  • 1.07
    DNS
4 Tom Senseney SR-4 Gettysburg 2.13m 1.63m 1.70m 2.16m 5' 7" 544
  • 1.07
    DNS
5 Drew Engle SO-2 Messiah 1.87m 1.75m 1.64m 1.41m 5' 4.5" 496
  • 1.07
    DNS
6 Chris Selke SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 2.05m 1.11m 1.58m 1.45m 5' 2.25" 449
  • 1.07
    DNS
7 Dan Bloch   Unattached 1.09m 1.94m 1.55m 1.91m 5' 1" 426
  • 1.07
    PPP
  • 1.10
    PPP
  • 1.13
    PPP
  • 1.16
    PPP
  • 1.19
    PPP
  • 1.22
    PPP
  • 1.25
    PPP
  • 1.28
    PPP
  • 1.31
    PPP
  • 1.34
    PPP
  • 1.37
    PPP
  • 1.40
    PPP
  • 1.43
    O
  • 1.46
    XO
8 Tim Hampton JR-3 Messiah 1.24m 1.44m 1.43m 1.00m 4' 8.25" 338
  • 1.07
    PPP
  • 1.10
    PPP
  • 1.13
    PPP
  • 1.16
    PPP
  • 1.19
    PPP
  • 1.22
    PPP
  • 1.25
    PPP
  • 1.28
    PPP
  • 1.31
    PPP
  • 1.34
    PPP
  • 1.37
    PPP
  • 1.40
    PPP
  • 1.43
    O
8 Conner Whitman SO-2 Thaddeus Stevens 1.22m 1.27m 1.43m 1.69m 4' 8.25" 338
  • 1.07
    PPP
  • 1.10
    PPP
  • 1.13
    PPP
  • 1.16
    PPP
  • 1.19
    PPP
  • 1.22
    O
  • 1.25
    O
  • 1.28
    O
  • 1.31
    O
  • 1.34
    O
  • 1.37
    XO
  • 1.40
    XO
  • 1.43
    XXO
  • 1.46
    XXX
10 David Homce FR-1 Hagerstown CC 1.58m 1.75m 1.37m 1.29m 4' 6" 297
  • 1.07
    OPP
  • 1.10
    O
  • 1.13
    O
  • 1.16
    O
  • 1.19
    O
  • 1.22
    O
  • 1.25
    O
  • 1.28
    O
  • 1.31
    XXO
  • 1.34
    O
  • 1.37
    XXO
  • 1.40
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Devin Francillon SO-2 Frostburg State 51.84 49.77 40.44 1:01.69 732
2 Drew Engle SO-2 Messiah 51.98 37.95 37.95 36.39 726
3 Chris Selke SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 53.31 1:03.44 55.98 42.65 668
4 Tom Senseney SR-4 Gettysburg 53.91 1:03.62 40.44 54.99 643
5 David Homce FR-1 Hagerstown CC 54.24 44.48 56.41 38.51 630
6 Kenny Kopp SO-2 Hagerstown CC 54.60 40.41 1:10.44 41.50 615
7 Dan Bloch   Unattached 55.16 55.16 1:11.16 1:09.51 592
8 Conner Whitman SO-2 Thaddeus Stevens 55.98 1:09.98 1:11.10 52.07 560
9 Tim Hampton JR-3 Messiah 58.35 56.02 1:14.69 51.35 471
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
4 Tom Senseney SR-4 Gettysburg 53.91 643
7 Dan Bloch   Unattached 55.16 592
8 Conner Whitman SO-2 Thaddeus Stevens 55.98 560
9 Tim Hampton JR-3 Messiah 58.35 471
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Devin Francillon SO-2 Frostburg State 1:02.73 1:01.69 45.10 38.37 51.84 51.84 46.14 732
2 Drew Engle SO-2 Messiah 53.02 41.07 59.26 53.02 51.98 1:07.58 45.23 726
3 Chris Selke SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 54.91 58.65 44.78 1:00.24 53.31 1:06.64 37.32 668
5 David Homce FR-1 Hagerstown CC 50.45 1:00.21 1:05.09 1:08.35 54.24 1:00.75 1:00.75 630
6 Kenny Kopp SO-2 Hagerstown CC 50.78 53.51 41.50 45.87 54.60 1:03.89 57.33 615
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME PT
1 Devin Francillon SO-2 Frostburg State 17.16 16.34 695
2 Conner Whitman SO-2 Thaddeus Stevens 14.65 17.65 558
3 Drew Engle SO-2 Messiah 21.79 17.71 552
4 Kenny Kopp SO-2 Hagerstown CC 23.19 17.97 527
5 Chris Selke SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 18.36 18.00 524
6 Tom Senseney SR-4 Gettysburg 16.68 20.34 323
7 Dan Bloch   Unattached 24.09 20.59 304
9 Tim Hampton JR-3 Messiah 19.10 21.70 227
10 David Homce FR-1 Hagerstown CC 16.28 22.29 191
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 1
W: -1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Devin Francillon SO-2 Frostburg State 14.22 15.53 16.34 20.27 695
6 Tom Senseney SR-4 Gettysburg 24.01 24.01 20.34 18.31 323
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 2
W: -2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
7 Dan Bloch   Unattached 19.36 20.59 304
9 Tim Hampton JR-3 Messiah 16.50 21.70 227
10 David Homce FR-1 Hagerstown CC 21.63 22.29 191
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 3
W: -1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
2 Conner Whitman SO-2 Thaddeus Stevens 17.65 558
3 Drew Engle SO-2 Messiah 17.71 552
4 Kenny Kopp SO-2 Hagerstown CC 17.97 527
5 Chris Selke SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 18.00 524
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
2 Chris Selke SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 32.62m 34.25m 34.90m 38.82m 36.53m 29.68m 107' 0" 516
3 Tom Senseney SR-4 Gettysburg 31.13m 21.79m 37.36m 34.55m 25.22m 29.88m 102' 1" 487
4 David Homce FR-1 Hagerstown CC 30.90m 25.65m 32.45m 39.55m 37.08m 22.56m 101' 4" 482
5 Drew Engle SO-2 Messiah 29.29m 32.80m 26.65m 26.95m 34.56m 31.34m 96' 1" 450
6 Devin Francillon SO-2 Frostburg State 28.07m 22.74m 21.05m 23.30m 24.70m 19.65m 92' 1" 427
7 Kenny Kopp SO-2 Hagerstown CC 26.32m 23.95m 26.32m 32.37m 18.95m 33.69m 86' 4" 393
8 Dan Bloch   Unattached 23.51m 23.75m 24.45m 30.09m 16.46m 29.39m 77' 1" 339
9 Conner Whitman SO-2 Thaddeus Stevens 20.63m 21.46m 23.31m 16.71m 21.66m 26.61m 67' 8" 284
10 Tim Hampton JR-3 Messiah 17.03m 14.82m 17.71m 15.50m 16.35m 20.78m 55' 10" 217
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV PT
2 Drew Engle SO-2 Messiah 4.93m 3.94m 12' 11" 601
3 Chris Selke SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 4.19m 3.64m 11' 11.25" 519
4 Tom Senseney SR-4 Gettysburg 3.82m 3.44m 11' 3.5" 467
5 Kenny Kopp SO-2 Hagerstown CC 2.87m 3.34m 10' 11.5" 441
5 Devin Francillon SO-2 Frostburg State 2.87m 3.34m 10' 11.5" 441
7 Tim Hampton JR-3 Messiah 3.56m 2.74m 8' 11.75" 296
8 David Homce FR-1 Hagerstown CC 2.26m 2.54m 8' 4" 251
9 Dan Bloch   Unattached 2.15m 2.44m 8' 0" 229
  Conner Whitman SO-2 Thaddeus Stevens NH NH NH -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
2 Devin Francillon SO-2 Frostburg State 55.78m 44.27m 38.96m 42.06m 49.58m 47.37m 34.97m 145' 3" 504
3 Drew Engle SO-2 Messiah 39.78m 44.20m 30.94m 55.25m 36.24m 38.90m 56.13m 145' 0" 503
4 Chris Selke SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 48.66m 43.84m 53.92m 53.92m 52.61m 37.70m 30.69m 143' 10" 498
5 Tom Senseney SR-4 Gettysburg 45.73m 41.95m 30.62m 40.27m 54.54m 52.44m 46.56m 137' 7" 470
6 Conner Whitman SO-2 Thaddeus Stevens 38.82m 35.29m 42.35m 42.35m 38.82m 36.70m 44.82m 115' 9" 374
7 Kenny Kopp SO-2 Hagerstown CC 35.96m 34.91m 26.88m 34.56m 43.29m 42.24m 35.26m 114' 6" 369
8 David Homce FR-1 Hagerstown CC 34.88m 33.22m 29.23m 28.90m 41.19m 28.57m 26.91m 109' 0" 345
9 Dan Bloch   Unattached 32.13m 32.45m 27.26m 31.15m 33.10m 37.64m 36.02m 106' 5" 334
10 Tim Hampton JR-3 Messiah 29.19m 23.73m 27.29m 29.19m 19.22m 22.07m 28.00m 77' 10" 212
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Drew Engle SO-2 Messiah 3:56.48 4:41.52 6:00.35 4:02.11 4:35.89 4:21.82 671
2 Devin Francillon SO-2 Frostburg State 4:13.90 4:51.84 5:56.05 3:35.97 6:07.72 5:12.27 608
3 Kenny Kopp SO-2 Hagerstown CC 5:09.84 4:52.30 5:15.69 5:36.15 5:42.00 5:50.76 605
4 Chris Selke SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 5:40.15 4:55.78 4:02.54 3:30.01 4:43.95 5:40.15 584
5 David Homce FR-1 Hagerstown CC 6:25.31 5:01.02 5:55.21 4:09.85 3:30.72 4:42.96 554
6 Tom Senseney SR-4 Gettysburg 3:57.76 5:04.82 5:29.21 4:28.25 5:29.21 6:05.79 532
7 Conner Whitman SO-2 Thaddeus Stevens 4:25.64 5:16.23 4:50.94 5:06.75 6:47.94 5:51.02 470
8 Tim Hampton JR-3 Messiah 4:34.06 5:26.26 4:40.59 7:04.14 5:55.63 6:44.57 418
9 Dan Bloch   Unattached 7:00.60 5:44.75 6:26.12 6:36.47 7:14.39 4:59.94 330