March 7- 9, 2013
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Romel Lewis JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 6.66 6.93 5.67 10
2 Fred Taylor JR-3 Grand Canyon 6.71 7.99 4.84 8
3 Dario Horvat FR-1 Grand Canyon 6.72 5.58 8.14 6
4 Deneko Brown SR-4 Southwest Baptist 6.76 4.87 6.97 5
5 Jermaine Jones FR-1 St. Augustine's 6.78 6.04 7.60 4
6 Derwin Hall SR-4 Emporia St. 6.80 8.71 5.99 3
7 Johnathan Farquarshon FR-1 Abilene Christian 6.80 8.71 5.78 2
8 Anthony Washington SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 6.82 5.53 6.82 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dario Horvat FR-1 Grand Canyon 5.22 4.75 7.03 7.56 6.69
2 Romel Lewis JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 5.42 6.77 8.47 6.91 6.77
3 Anthony Washington SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 6.52 7.81 5.64 8.02 6.79
4 Derwin Hall SR-4 Emporia St. 8.70 7.08 4.72 5.87 6.74
5 Jermaine Jones FR-1 St. Augustine's 5.07 8.44 7.16 7.97 6.75
6 Fred Taylor JR-3 Grand Canyon 5.42 5.42 5.08 8.47 6.77
7 Deneko Brown SR-4 Southwest Baptist 5.44 5.85 8.78 5.04 6.80
8 Johnathan Farquarshon FR-1 Abilene Christian 8.24 7.70 7.15 5.25 6.81
9 Alex Graham JR-3 Chadron State 6.89 5.66 8.60 6.82 6.82
10 Jeffrey Fraley SO-2 Missouri Southern 7.44 6.89 7.17 6.28 6.82
11 David Thomas SR-4 New Haven 4.79 6.49 6.97 8.81 6.83
12 John Lundy JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 5.34 5.75 7.94 7.19 6.84
13 Quinntyn Qualls FR-1 Indianapolis 7.94 5.27 8.62 5.13 6.84
14 Tommy Brown SR-4 Incarnate Word 8.43 7.68 6.44 8.22 6.85
15 Jerrell Hancock SR-4 Minnesota State 8.85 5.63 8.10 8.72 6.86
16 Ravel Grey SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 8.80 7.63 5.50 5.16 6.87
17 George Kawalawu JR-3 St. Cloud State 8.10 6.79 7.13 7.34 6.92
18 AAron Hill JR-3 Grand Canyon 8.25 7.56 6.38 5.41 6.93
19 Chaz Butler FR-1 Adams State 6.38 8.18 8.60 5.69 6.93
20 Diante Davis JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 6.82 5.81 7.82 8.82 7.17
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Dario Horvat FR-1 Grand Canyon 6.69
4 Derwin Hall SR-4 Emporia St. 6.74
5 Jermaine Jones FR-1 St. Augustine's 6.75
13 Quinntyn Qualls FR-1 Indianapolis 6.84
16 Ravel Grey SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 6.87
19 Chaz Butler FR-1 Adams State 6.93
20 Diante Davis JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 7.17
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Anthony Washington SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 6.25 7.13 6.79
8 Johnathan Farquarshon FR-1 Abilene Christian 7.97 5.04 6.81
9 Alex Graham JR-3 Chadron State 7.64 7.98 6.82
10 Jeffrey Fraley SO-2 Missouri Southern 8.39 5.80 6.82
11 David Thomas SR-4 New Haven 8.27 5.40 6.83
12 John Lundy JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 5.07 8.90 6.84
18 AAron Hill JR-3 Grand Canyon 7.07 5.69 6.93
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Romel Lewis JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 6.77 7.11 6.50 7.92 7.59 5.96
6 Fred Taylor JR-3 Grand Canyon 6.77 6.77 8.74 8.20 7.32 8.53
7 Deneko Brown SR-4 Southwest Baptist 6.80 5.99 7.21 5.65 5.99 6.26
14 Tommy Brown SR-4 Incarnate Word 6.85 4.94 5.00 5.76 7.13 7.20
15 Jerrell Hancock SR-4 Minnesota State 6.86 7.00 5.97 6.66 7.07 5.97
17 George Kawalawu JR-3 St. Cloud State 6.92 8.03 5.06 6.72 5.26 5.12