April 13, 2013
|
Brown Stadium - Providence, RI

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Andrew Pitts   New Balance Boston 6:35.30 7:51.32 8:26.79 6:25.16 6:55.57 10:48.70
2 Dan Kramer   New Balance Boston 7:26.65 6:20.67 8:27.55 10:03.99 8:07.25 6:35.89
3 Tyler Frigge SO-2 Stony Brook 8:46.74 6:23.55 8:31.39 6:03.09 7:35.14 10:03.44
4 Stephen Polito   New Balance Boston 8:35.53 6:47.27 8:35.53 9:16.78 7:18.20 9:52.86
5 Gerard Harley Senior UNAT-Stony Brook 9:03.22 10:51.87 8:37.35 8:42.53 9:18.74 11:07.39
6 Ahmed Ali SR-4 Providence 9:40.23 10:47.58 8:38.06 7:25.54 11:13.48 6:33.73
7 Arjun Nukal SO-2 Brown 11:10.37 9:47.22 8:39.66 8:34.47 9:00.45 6:14.16
8 Jerry Melnyk FR-1 Brown 7:38.15 8:51.04 8:40.62 10:19.54 10:19.54 10:14.34
9 Jordan Mann SO-2 Brown 7:54.71 6:10.38 8:41.65 6:15.59 7:18.19 9:33.82
10 Spencer Mannion SO-2 Quinnipiac 8:00.40 9:18.73 8:42.17 7:55.18 9:29.17 7:44.74
11 Daniel Denis JR-3 Stony Brook 6:11.15 9:40.25 8:42.74 9:35.02 7:34.79 10:27.29
12 Mitchell Kun FR-1 Stony Brook 7:03.92 10:48.96 8:43.35 10:22.79 8:48.59 9:04.29
13 Conor McCloskey SR-4 RIC 7:12.97 6:46.57 8:48.01 10:54.74 8:42.73 8:21.61
14 Patrick Dermody SO-2 Conn College 8:51.66 11:09.90 8:51.66 7:58.50 7:31.91 8:41.03
15 Nicholas Lemon JR-3 Stony Brook 10:06.19 10:00.87 8:51.74 8:35.79 7:31.98 6:22.86
16 Blake Fenwick SO-2 Bryant 11:10.55 7:27.04 8:52.18 8:20.25 10:33.30 8:04.29
17 Luke Perron SO-2 Providence 7:23.81 9:37.48 8:54.70 9:10.75 10:46.99 8:54.70
18 Matthew Cioe SO-2 UMass Lowell 7:15.27 10:01.86 8:57.37 9:13.50 9:56.48 6:59.15
19 John Ferguson JR-3 Roger Williams 8:42.22 8:15.30 8:58.37 10:51.43 8:36.84 10:51.43
20 Dillion Jack SR-4 Brown 6:38.42 6:54.57 8:58.40 7:21.49 10:08.40 10:08.40
21 David Hurley SR-4 Bryant 6:41.54 8:40.92 9:02.62 10:34.87 7:08.67 10:13.16
22 Christopher Chapruet JR-3 Bryant 8:54.24 7:48.82 9:05.14 6:37.96 11:05.07 8:32.44
23 Zachary Ganshirt FR-1 UMass Lowell 6:49.26 10:11.17 9:05.68 7:05.63 6:21.98 9:43.88
24 Patrick Ryan FR-1 UMass Lowell 9:14.51 11:37.26 9:09.02 9:41.97 10:20.40 6:40.79
25 Greg Hardy SO-2 Tufts 6:53.01 10:33.27 9:10.67 10:00.23 9:32.70 10:05.74
26 Eric Malnatti SR-4 Providence 9:10.68 11:33.86 9:10.68 6:53.01 7:42.58 8:21.12
27 Colin Gannon SR-4 Bryant 8:06.19 7:38.56 9:12.48 11:58.23 6:54.36 11:41.65
28 Michael Pezzullo SR-4 Rhode Island 6:27.09 6:54.74 9:12.98 9:29.57 7:38.98 8:39.81
29 JT Trujillo FR-1 Franklin Pierce 10:04.30 10:37.56 9:14.40 11:38.55 9:53.21 11:55.18
30 Ricardo Torres FR-1 UMass Lowell 9:49.97 8:32.05 9:16.57 7:41.96 7:14.13 6:40.73
31 Cameron Richer JR-3 RIC 11:21.37 12:00.78 9:23.11 7:53.02 11:10.10 11:49.52
32 Peter Lewis JR-3 Tufts 9:23.44 8:04.56 9:23.44 10:59.23 10:59.23 11:38.67
33 Eric Gallos SO-2 Franklin Pierce 12:04.05 7:49.50 9:25.66 9:48.29 8:34.75 8:34.75
34 Tom DeCristofaro JR-3 RIC 6:55.59 9:34.99 9:29.29 9:34.99 11:28.84 6:44.20
35 Chris Busby FR-1 Roger Williams 8:22.37 8:28.08 9:30.87 11:53.59 11:30.76 8:33.79
36 Jacob Cetera SR-4 Quinnipiac 11:10.41 10:07.38 9:33.00 7:26.94 8:18.51 9:33.00
37 Brandon Paulino FR-1 RIC 12:11.93 7:06.48 9:36.32 11:14.30 10:10.90 7:29.53
38 Josh Wells SO-2 Quinnipiac 7:29.21 8:05.15 9:58.94 11:58.73 10:10.92 7:11.24
39 Maxwell Bukowiec FR-1 Emmanuel 8:26.95 9:29.54 10:25.86 12:24.78 8:14.43 12:56.07
  Conor Grogan SR-4 Brown NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Andrew Pitts   New Balance Boston 6:55.57 7:31.05 8:26.79 10:43.63 8:36.93 9:47.88
2 Dan Kramer   New Balance Boston 10:44.59 9:18.31 8:27.55 6:35.89 10:19.22 10:03.99
3 Tyler Frigge SO-2 Stony Brook 6:54.23 8:05.82 8:31.39 6:59.34 9:42.99 7:45.37
4 Stephen Polito   New Balance Boston 10:59.88 9:06.47 8:35.53 10:28.95 6:52.43 9:32.24
5 Gerard Harley Senior UNAT-Stony Brook 8:52.87 11:02.21 8:37.35 7:09.40 8:32.18 8:06.31
6 Ahmed Ali SR-4 Providence 8:32.88 8:58.79 8:38.06 10:11.31 6:23.37 8:48.43
7 Arjun Nukal SO-2 Brown 6:24.55 10:28.79 8:39.66 11:10.37 9:00.45 8:18.88
8 Jerry Melnyk FR-1 Brown 8:30.21 6:04.44 8:40.62 9:27.48 6:25.26 8:25.01
9 Jordan Mann SO-2 Brown 6:20.81 7:12.97 8:41.65 6:20.81 6:57.32 7:28.62
10 Spencer Mannion SO-2 Quinnipiac 10:26.61 7:34.29 8:42.17 7:44.74 9:08.28 9:34.39
11 Daniel Denis JR-3 Stony Brook 10:11.61 9:03.65 8:42.74 9:08.88 8:47.97 9:35.02
12 Mitchell Kun FR-1 Stony Brook 7:40.55 10:48.96 8:43.35 8:53.82 8:22.42 8:53.82
13 Conor McCloskey SR-4 RIC 6:09.61 10:49.46 8:48.01 6:36.01 7:02.41 10:28.34
15 Nicholas Lemon JR-3 Stony Brook 9:13.01 7:47.94 8:51.74 8:03.89 9:44.92 8:46.43
16 Blake Fenwick SO-2 Bryant 9:50.72 6:55.10 8:52.18 8:30.90 6:44.46 11:05.23
18 Matthew Cioe SO-2 UMass Lowell 9:29.62 9:18.87 8:57.37 6:59.15 8:57.37 9:51.11
26 Eric Malnatti SR-4 Providence 6:36.49 6:58.52 9:10.68 10:27.78 10:44.30 10:22.27
28 Michael Pezzullo SR-4 Rhode Island 11:36.76 7:22.39 9:12.98 11:14.64 9:12.98 6:32.62
  Conor Grogan SR-4 Brown NT NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Patrick Dermody SO-2 Conn College 10:27.36 7:26.60 11:31.16 8:51.66 7:15.97
17 Luke Perron SO-2 Providence 7:23.81 8:06.58 6:24.99 8:54.70 6:46.38
19 John Ferguson JR-3 Roger Williams 11:02.20 11:18.35 8:09.92 8:58.37 7:05.32
20 Dillion Jack SR-4 Brown 7:10.72 7:21.49 7:05.34 8:58.40 10:29.93
21 David Hurley SR-4 Bryant 11:45.41 8:46.35 8:40.92 9:02.62 9:08.05
22 Christopher Chapruet JR-3 Bryant 9:37.85 7:27.02 6:32.50 9:05.14 8:32.44
23 Zachary Ganshirt FR-1 UMass Lowell 8:22.03 8:11.12 11:33.02 9:05.68 9:32.97
24 Patrick Ryan FR-1 UMass Lowell 10:42.36 10:14.91 9:30.98 9:09.02 6:40.79
25 Greg Hardy SO-2 Tufts 9:05.17 7:59.09 7:26.05 9:10.67 7:42.57
27 Colin Gannon SR-4 Bryant 6:32.26 10:40.88 8:55.91 9:12.48 7:44.09
29 JT Trujillo FR-1 Franklin Pierce 7:34.61 9:25.49 9:42.12 9:14.40 9:31.04
30 Ricardo Torres FR-1 UMass Lowell 6:29.60 11:41.28 9:33.27 9:16.57 11:19.02
31 Cameron Richer JR-3 RIC 11:27.00 10:41.95 9:40.01 9:23.11 11:27.00
32 Peter Lewis JR-3 Tufts 12:06.84 10:47.96 6:45.68 9:23.44 6:34.41
33 Eric Gallos SO-2 Franklin Pierce 8:00.82 12:15.36 11:58.39 9:25.66 12:04.05
34 Tom DeCristofaro JR-3 RIC 7:18.36 12:03.00 8:55.14 9:29.29 11:51.62
35 Chris Busby FR-1 Roger Williams 11:25.05 10:45.09 7:59.53 9:30.87 9:59.42
36 Jacob Cetera SR-4 Quinnipiac 8:41.43 9:10.08 10:41.76 9:33.00 11:50.52
37 Brandon Paulino FR-1 RIC 11:25.82 11:08.54 9:59.38 9:36.32 8:15.64
38 Josh Wells SO-2 Quinnipiac 8:41.08 11:58.73 7:23.22 9:58.94 8:35.09
39 Maxwell Bukowiec FR-1 Emmanuel 12:18.52 7:24.36 12:12.26 10:25.86 9:04.50