March 22-23, 2013
|
LSU-Bernie Moore Track - Baton Rouge, LA

Women 100m Dash

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Takeia Pinckney SR-4 LSU 11.61 1.6
2 Toshika Sylvester JR-3 LSU 11.74 1.6
3 Pamala Byrd FR-1 Hinds CC 11.91 0.4
4 Kieyiera Shipp FR-1 Hinds CC 12.01 0.4
5 Morgan Breaux JR-3 UL-Lafayette 12.05 1.0
6 Nia Stewart JR-3 SE Louisiana 12.10 1.0
7 Rachel Christian SO-2 Akron 12.12 1.0
8 Devinn Rolland SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 12.17 1.6
9 Jordan Fordham FR-1 Southern 12.20 1.6
10 Jasmine Ducre FR-1 Alcorn State 12.21 1.6
11 Sabrina Antimo FR-1 Arkansas State 12.23 1.0
12 Jalea Jackson FR-1 LSU 12.26 1.4
13 Lilla McMillan FR-1 Tulane 12.29 1.6
14 Akila Craig JR-3 Jackson State 12.35 1.0
15 Alexis Malone SR-4 UL-Lafayette 12.42 1.6
16 Cameia Alexander FR-1 Jackson State 12.43 1.5
17 Tia Mitchell SO-2 UL-Lafayette 12.43 0.4
18 Alicia Wimley JR-3 Mississippi Valley 12.44 1.6
19 Cherrelle Richardson FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 12.51 1.5
20 Munirat Balogun JR-3 Jackson State 12.51 1.5
21 Janese Pryor SR-4 Mississippi Valley 12.52 1.5
22 Adiyah Crute SR-4 Tulane 12.52 1.0
23 Queona Williams JR-3 Mississippi Valley 12.53 1.4
24 Chelsea James FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 12.54 1.4
25 Jamie Curry JR-3 Arkansas State 12.56 0.5
26 Santia Deck JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 12.62 1.4
27 Kemiara Davis FR-1 Mississippi Valley 12.63 1.5
28 Alexandra Allen FR-1 Akron 12.64 0.5
29 Victoria Bowie FR-1 UL-Monroe 12.68 1.5
30 Breanna Goring SR-4 Embry-Riddle 12.70 1.4
31 Alaysia Hampton FR-1 Southern 12.71 1.5
32 Shannon Parker FR-1 Jackson State 12.73 1.4
33 Kellie Rolle SR-4 Mississippi Valley 12.73 1.5
34 Raven Hausey SO-2 Southern 12.76 0.5
35 Ariel Cain FR-1 UL-Monroe 12.80 1.5
36 Natalia Johnson SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 12.86 0.5
37 LaTerrika Kemp SO-2 Hinds CC 12.90 0.5
38 Logan Nelson SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 12.92 1.4
39 Ne'Ambria Hull FR-1 UL-Monroe 12.92 1.4
40 Britje Montgomery SO-2 Alcorn State 12.96 1.0
41 Shania Walker SO-2 Southern 13.09 0.5
42 Samantha Banks FR-1 Alcorn State 13.14 1.4
43 Shaquita Kelly SO-2 Alcorn State 13.15 0.5
44 Briana Brown JR-3 Jackson State 13.17 0.5
45 Shadiquia Hunt SO-2 Mississippi Valley 13.19 0.4
46 Shante Harvey SO-2 Southern 13.33 0.4
46 Alexis Levy SO-2 Hinds CC 13.33 0.5
48 Ariana Rice FR-1 Hinds CC 13.50 0.4
49 Amanda Rolle FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 13.82 0.4
  Vinnessa Barthelomew FR-1 Hinds CC NT 0.4
Women 100m Dash Section 1
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Takeia Pinckney SR-4 LSU 9.99 11.61
2 Toshika Sylvester JR-3 LSU 14.33 11.74
8 Devinn Rolland SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 11.44 12.17
9 Jordan Fordham FR-1 Southern 13.06 12.20
10 Jasmine Ducre FR-1 Alcorn State 11.97 12.21
13 Lilla McMillan FR-1 Tulane 8.85 12.29
15 Alexis Malone SR-4 UL-Lafayette 10.81 12.42
18 Alicia Wimley JR-3 Mississippi Valley 14.56 12.44
Women 100m Dash Section 2
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Morgan Breaux JR-3 UL-Lafayette 10.97 12.05
6 Nia Stewart JR-3 SE Louisiana 12.35 12.10
7 Rachel Christian SO-2 Akron 11.40 12.12
11 Sabrina Antimo FR-1 Arkansas State 12.97 12.23
14 Akila Craig JR-3 Jackson State 10.50 12.35
22 Adiyah Crute SR-4 Tulane 11.02 12.52
40 Britje Montgomery SO-2 Alcorn State 13.87 12.96
Women 100m Dash Section 3
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Cameia Alexander FR-1 Jackson State 12.93 12.81 10.82 8.95 15.29 12.43 10.07
19 Cherrelle Richardson FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 15.27 12.14 8.76 14.14 15.77 12.51 16.27
20 Munirat Balogun JR-3 Jackson State 10.14 14.02 10.01 8.89 12.14 12.51 10.14
21 Janese Pryor SR-4 Mississippi Valley 11.90 9.77 14.40 10.52 10.52 12.52 11.40
27 Kemiara Davis FR-1 Mississippi Valley 9.73 9.10 15.54 10.61 11.24 12.63 13.77
29 Victoria Bowie FR-1 UL-Monroe 9.64 10.91 9.51 15.60 11.67 12.68 14.33
31 Alaysia Hampton FR-1 Southern 9.16 13.60 10.04 10.43 10.93 12.71 10.17
33 Kellie Rolle SR-4 Mississippi Valley 13.24 10.19 9.30 13.50 10.32 12.73 13.75
35 Ariel Cain FR-1 UL-Monroe 13.70 15.88 14.21 9.09 9.35 12.80 11.65
Women 100m Dash Section 4
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Jalea Jackson FR-1 LSU 9.32 12.26 12.75 9.20 12.51 8.71
23 Queona Williams JR-3 Mississippi Valley 14.41 12.53 11.28 15.67 13.54 10.28
24 Chelsea James FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 11.92 12.54 11.67 9.03 9.53 15.30
26 Santia Deck JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 13.63 12.62 10.48 11.87 14.77 12.25
30 Breanna Goring SR-4 Embry-Riddle 9.78 12.70 14.10 12.45 11.18 9.66
32 Shannon Parker FR-1 Jackson State 12.10 12.73 11.33 12.61 13.24 14.26
38 Logan Nelson SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 11.63 12.92 12.15 10.86 9.31 10.99
39 Ne'Ambria Hull FR-1 UL-Monroe 12.79 12.92 9.31 9.05 16.02 16.28
42 Samantha Banks FR-1 Alcorn State 12.49 13.14 17.09 12.36 11.44 9.20
Women 100m Dash Section 5
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 Jamie Curry JR-3 Arkansas State 9.68 10.05 13.07 12.44 12.56
28 Alexandra Allen FR-1 Akron 14.16 10.37 12.01 15.68 12.64
34 Raven Hausey SO-2 Southern 16.21 11.49 15.57 8.94 12.76
36 Natalia Johnson SO-2 Arkansas Baptist 12.35 16.08 15.44 12.86 12.86
37 LaTerrika Kemp SO-2 Hinds CC 13.81 9.81 15.23 16.26 12.90
41 Shania Walker SO-2 Southern 10.61 17.02 9.30 17.02 13.09
43 Shaquita Kelly SO-2 Alcorn State 11.18 13.42 11.31 14.21 13.15
44 Briana Brown JR-3 Jackson State 10.67 14.62 9.22 13.70 13.17
46 Alexis Levy SO-2 Hinds CC 11.20 16.93 11.60 11.47 13.33
Women 100m Dash Section 6
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Pamala Byrd FR-1 Hinds CC 12.39 11.91
4 Kieyiera Shipp FR-1 Hinds CC 12.85 12.01
17 Tia Mitchell SO-2 UL-Lafayette 12.68 12.43
45 Shadiquia Hunt SO-2 Mississippi Valley 15.30 13.19
46 Shante Harvey SO-2 Southern 15.60 13.33
48 Ariana Rice FR-1 Hinds CC 13.23 13.50
49 Amanda Rolle FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 9.68 13.82
  Vinnessa Barthelomew FR-1 Hinds CC NT NT

Girls 100m Dash Bantam

W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Paris Auzenne   U.S. Express 15.00 16.56 15.62

Women's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sharika Nelvis JR-3 Arkansas State 1:06.09 51.89 45.34 54.62
2 Natoya Goule JR-3 LSU 39.36 1:07.78 54.12 54.66
3 Montene' Speight SO-2 LSU 58.92 1:04.97 42.40 55.06
4 Reyna Anderson SO-2 Southern 39.35 50.99 41.57 55.42
5 Shaterrica Rhodes SO-2 Hinds CC 53.26 53.26 56.03 55.47
6 Chanice Chase SO-2 LSU 1:08.39 54.93 56.05 56.05
7 Amber Perry SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 56.15 39.87 1:05.14 56.15
8 Stephanie Jerson JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 40.84 1:03.53 44.81 56.72
9 Kathy Trevino SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 54.53 56.80 48.85 56.80
10 Samantha Levin SO-2 LSU 1:02.08 41.58 1:08.34 56.95
11 Krystal Chevis SR-4 UL-Lafayette 52.08 45.22 57.81 57.23
12 Kayla Quincy FR-1 Tulane 1:01.56 1:11.34 56.38 57.53
13 Ashley Johnson SO-2 Nicholls State 1:13.13 45.49 46.07 57.58
14 JaQuana Threats FR-1 Akron 55.14 42.37 55.72 58.04
15 Jacobi Wilson SR-4 UL-Monroe 48.53 47.36 54.97 58.47
16 Jerica Banks SR-4 Tulane 41.60 1:14.40 1:05.03 58.58
17 A'Kendra Lewis FR-1 Jackson State 1:10.60 1:08.25 1:02.95 58.83
18 May Dozier JR-3 Southern 1:00.11 58.34 1:05.42 58.93
19 Victoria Williams SO-2 Nicholls State 51.96 50.78 49.01 59.04
20 Darian Garlic SO-2 Southern 1:16.90 55.01 1:08.03 59.15
21 Evan Thomas JR-3 Jackson State 1:07.80 1:01.26 1:16.72 59.47
22 Sarah Tortorich SR-4 Loyola-New Orleans 51.60 45.60 49.20 1:00.00
22 Brittany Stafford SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 52.80 1:10.80 1:04.80 1:00.00
24 Kimari Martin FR-1 Hinds CC 1:04.97 47.52 1:01.96 1:00.15
25 Quadri Newson SO-2 Nicholls State 59.59 58.99 1:07.42 1:00.19
26 Tricia Carriere SR-4 Nicholls State 54.97 1:18.52 1:10.67 1:00.40
27 Kemiara Davis FR-1 Mississippi Valley 1:09.48 1:02.23 53.77 1:00.41
28 Tramaine Shannon FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 1:15.54 1:16.15 1:02.25 1:00.43
29 Shakeria Marshall FR-1 Arkansas State 54.95 1:00.44 59.22 1:01.05
30 Shanelle Zenon SO-2 Southern 47.09 1:14.00 1:07.27 1:01.15
31 Candace Johnson FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 1:03.50 43.16 45.62 1:01.65
32 Ravontranice Gage FR-1 Jackson State 56.16 46.90 52.46 1:01.71
33 Chartia Hurt FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 53.74 1:09.80 1:15.36 1:01.77
34 Terrian Guaff FR-1 Nicholls State 51.34 1:00.62 1:14.84 1:01.85
35 Alexandria Martin JR-3 Nicholls State 46.59 1:16.40 1:00.87 1:02.11
36 Kassandra Booker FR-1 Alcorn State 1:20.90 46.41 1:07.10 1:02.71
37 Angel Williams SR-4 Mississippi Valley 49.28 1:07.60 1:17.07 1:03.17
38 Raquel Derganz Baker SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 58.57 1:16.40 1:18.31 1:03.66
39 Keanu Hall FR-1 Southern 1:20.11 50.39 1:20.11 1:04.60
40 Savannah Gillard SO-2 Mississippi Valley 1:16.33 1:04.59 50.89 1:05.24
41 Latrisha Jones FR-1 Alcorn State 1:04.47 48.52 1:01.81 1:06.46
42 Chenique McCall FR-1 Alcorn State 1:14.67 1:00.42 1:05.85 1:07.88
Women's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sharika Nelvis JR-3 Arkansas State 55.17 49.71 44.79 54.62
2 Natoya Goule JR-3 LSU 43.73 57.94 1:05.60 54.66
3 Montene' Speight SO-2 LSU 45.70 40.20 47.91 55.06
4 Reyna Anderson SO-2 Southern 58.20 1:03.74 49.88 55.42
8 Stephanie Jerson JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:08.07 1:13.74 1:08.64 56.72
9 Kathy Trevino SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 58.51 47.72 56.24 56.80
12 Kayla Quincy FR-1 Tulane 51.78 58.11 43.73 57.53
24 Kimari Martin FR-1 Hinds CC 57.75 46.32 52.94 1:00.15
Women's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Shaterrica Rhodes SO-2 Hinds CC 55.47
6 Chanice Chase SO-2 LSU 56.05
7 Amber Perry SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 56.15
10 Samantha Levin SO-2 LSU 56.95
11 Krystal Chevis SR-4 UL-Lafayette 57.23
15 Jacobi Wilson SR-4 UL-Monroe 58.47
16 Jerica Banks SR-4 Tulane 58.58
18 May Dozier JR-3 Southern 58.93
Women's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
13 Ashley Johnson SO-2 Nicholls State 51.83 57.58
14 JaQuana Threats FR-1 Akron 46.44 58.04
19 Victoria Williams SO-2 Nicholls State 1:12.03 59.04
20 Darian Garlic SO-2 Southern 43.78 59.15
22 Sarah Tortorich SR-4 Loyola-New Orleans 55.80 1:00.00
26 Tricia Carriere SR-4 Nicholls State 58.59 1:00.40
29 Shakeria Marshall FR-1 Arkansas State 1:09.60 1:01.05
33 Chartia Hurt FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 1:14.75 1:01.77
Women's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
22 Brittany Stafford SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 1:16.80 1:00.00 1:15.00
27 Kemiara Davis FR-1 Mississippi Valley 56.79 1:00.41 42.90
28 Tramaine Shannon FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana 55.60 1:00.43 44.72
31 Candace Johnson FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 1:15.83 1:01.65 59.19
37 Angel Williams SR-4 Mississippi Valley 1:18.33 1:03.17 53.07
Women's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 A'Kendra Lewis FR-1 Jackson State 52.36 1:04.13 58.83 52.95 55.30 48.24 1:01.19
21 Evan Thomas JR-3 Jackson State 1:03.64 51.15 59.47 46.39 45.80 1:16.72 1:16.13
30 Shanelle Zenon SO-2 Southern 1:14.61 45.26 1:01.15 1:01.77 1:01.77 45.87 1:09.72
32 Ravontranice Gage FR-1 Jackson State 48.75 47.52 1:01.71 1:17.76 1:17.76 52.46 58.01
36 Kassandra Booker FR-1 Alcorn State 1:15.26 1:17.76 1:02.71 1:06.48 1:05.85 1:00.83 1:08.99
38 Raquel Derganz Baker SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 1:11.30 1:21.49 1:03.66 54.12 58.57 1:02.39 1:06.21
42 Chenique McCall FR-1 Alcorn State 1:02.45 1:05.17 1:07.88 1:27.57 1:16.71 1:14.67 1:07.21
Women's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
25 Quadri Newson SO-2 Nicholls State 1:00.19
34 Terrian Guaff FR-1 Nicholls State 1:01.85
35 Alexandria Martin JR-3 Nicholls State 1:02.11
39 Keanu Hall FR-1 Southern 1:04.60
40 Savannah Gillard SO-2 Mississippi Valley 1:05.24
41 Latrisha Jones FR-1 Alcorn State 1:06.46

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Laura Carleton SR-4 LSU 2:13.71 1:37.00 1:47.49 2:11.08 1:46.18 2:49.10 1:34.38
2 Ninfa Barnard SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:07.40 2:08.72 2:13.97 2:11.34 2:29.73 2:37.61 1:56.90
3 Natalie Zidd FR-1 Akron 1:34.89 2:26.29 2:02.57 2:11.79 2:21.02 2:21.02 2:40.79
4 Jackie White JR-3 Nicholls State 1:48.12 2:28.99 2:32.95 2:11.85 2:05.26 2:10.54 1:33.62
5 Zahri Jackson SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 2:43.70 1:50.89 1:39.01 2:12.01 2:47.66 1:44.29 2:01.45
6 Kayla Whitlow JR-3 Akron 2:33.85 2:09.98 2:31.20 2:12.63 1:47.43 2:37.83 2:07.33
7 Andria Aguilar FR-1 LSU 2:51.96 1:54.19 2:30.46 2:14.34 1:58.22 1:35.39 1:34.04
8 Tessni Carruthers JR-3 Nicholls State 2:53.98 2:28.16 2:15.92 2:15.92 2:20.00 2:48.54 1:56.90
9 Krissle Nicome SO-2 Jackson State 2:12.71 2:50.04 2:03.04 2:18.24 1:58.89 2:47.27 2:00.27
10 D'Andrea Eashmond FR-1 Jackson State 1:45.18 2:54.38 1:39.64 2:18.39 1:41.03 2:04.55 2:39.15
11 Lindsey Toups SR-4 SE Louisiana 1:54.13 1:47.17 1:37.43 2:19.18 2:48.41 2:58.15 3:00.94
12 Heather Newberry FR-1 Arkansas State 2:59.01 1:44.31 2:39.28 2:20.95 1:49.94 2:25.18 2:18.14
13 Catherine Fakler SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 2:34.79 2:33.37 2:31.95 2:22.01 2:19.17 2:34.79 3:04.62
14 Alyssa Harris SO-2 Southern 2:59.19 2:47.81 2:00.88 2:22.21 2:25.06 2:56.34 2:47.81
15 Rebecca Dark FR-1 UL-Monroe 1:55.23 3:02.08 2:19.41 2:22.25 2:17.99 1:58.07 1:58.07
16 Janae Lewis FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 2:24.61 2:46.08 3:00.40 2:23.17 2:41.79 1:51.68 2:18.88
17 Sharon Sason SR-4 UL-Monroe 2:23.78 1:55.03 1:43.53 2:23.78 2:28.10 1:47.84 2:59.73
18 Charlotte Manogue JR-3 Tulane 2:54.24 2:15.36 2:08.16 2:24.00 2:11.04 1:48.00 1:56.64
19 Tezna Roy JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 2:52.92 2:39.96 1:50.96 2:24.10 2:21.22 2:29.87 1:53.84
20 Amber Crews SR-4 Southern 2:00.20 2:53.79 2:03.10 2:24.82 2:36.41 1:47.17 2:49.44
21 Angelica Caraballo JR-3 Southern 2:23.50 1:41.47 2:24.95 2:24.95 2:33.65 2:03.21 1:44.37
22 Johanna Jimenez SO Unattached 2:57.68 3:03.51 1:46.32 2:25.64 2:46.03 2:47.49 2:06.71
23 Shariece Pinkston JR-3 Southern 2:52.15 1:52.34 2:52.15 2:25.89 2:53.61 2:46.32 2:12.76
24 Winny Tanui SR-4 Mississippi Valley 2:05.69 3:04.83 1:43.51 2:27.86 2:54.48 2:33.78 3:04.83
25 Sabrina Welch SO-2 Jackson State 2:52.26 2:53.75 2:10.68 2:28.50 1:54.35 1:49.89 2:46.32
26 Bailey Sisson SR-4 Arkansas State 2:18.54 3:13.65 2:06.62 2:28.96 1:45.77 2:48.33 2:33.43
27 Denise Powell SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 2:34.05 1:55.17 2:26.57 2:29.56 1:56.66 2:46.02 2:35.55
28 Kira Ball SR-4 Embry-Riddle 2:49.88 2:36.35 2:46.87 2:30.33 2:46.87 1:57.26 2:00.27
29 Rebecca Love SO-2 Embry-Riddle 2:51.38 3:02.00 2:02.85 2:31.66 2:43.80 3:17.16 3:00.48
30 Tamara Gillard SO-2 Mississippi Valley 2:35.43 2:32.38 3:08.96 2:32.38 2:32.38 3:02.86 2:14.10
31 Emma Larson SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 3:14.31 3:12.74 3:08.04 2:36.70 1:55.96 2:08.50 3:08.04
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Laura Carleton SR-4 LSU 1:38.31 2:20.26 2:11.08 2:11.08
2 Ninfa Barnard SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:03.46 2:20.54 2:11.34 2:13.97
3 Natalie Zidd FR-1 Akron 2:18.38 2:13.11 2:11.79 1:53.34
4 Jackie White JR-3 Nicholls State 1:37.57 2:15.81 2:11.85 1:33.62
5 Zahri Jackson SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 2:29.18 2:31.82 2:12.01 1:36.37
6 Kayla Whitlow JR-3 Akron 1:35.50 2:47.12 2:12.63 2:23.24
7 Andria Aguilar FR-1 LSU 2:30.46 2:14.34 2:14.34 2:02.25
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Tessni Carruthers JR-3 Nicholls State 2:15.92
9 Krissle Nicome SO-2 Jackson State 2:18.24
10 D'Andrea Eashmond FR-1 Jackson State 2:18.39
11 Lindsey Toups SR-4 SE Louisiana 2:19.18
13 Catherine Fakler SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 2:22.01
15 Rebecca Dark FR-1 UL-Monroe 2:22.25
17 Sharon Sason SR-4 UL-Monroe 2:23.78
22 Johanna Jimenez SO Unattached 2:25.64
29 Rebecca Love SO-2 Embry-Riddle 2:31.66
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Heather Newberry FR-1 Arkansas State 1:55.58 2:20.95 2:28.00 2:13.91 2:18.14 2:37.87
14 Alyssa Harris SO-2 Southern 2:35.01 2:22.21 1:58.04 2:03.73 2:09.42 2:46.39
16 Janae Lewis FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 2:47.51 2:23.17 1:57.40 2:44.65 1:40.22 2:01.70
18 Charlotte Manogue JR-3 Tulane 3:04.32 2:24.00 2:08.16 2:48.48 1:59.52 2:11.04
19 Tezna Roy JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 2:38.51 2:24.10 1:43.76 1:45.20 2:31.31 1:43.76
20 Amber Crews SR-4 Southern 2:26.27 2:24.82 1:54.41 2:40.75 2:10.34 2:23.38
25 Sabrina Welch SO-2 Jackson State 2:24.05 2:28.50 1:43.95 2:41.87 1:49.89 1:48.41
28 Kira Ball SR-4 Embry-Riddle 1:45.24 2:30.33 3:09.42 2:46.87 2:45.37 2:43.86
Women's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
21 Angelica Caraballo JR-3 Southern 2:24.95
23 Shariece Pinkston JR-3 Southern 2:25.89
24 Winny Tanui SR-4 Mississippi Valley 2:27.86
26 Bailey Sisson SR-4 Arkansas State 2:28.96
27 Denise Powell SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 2:29.56
30 Tamara Gillard SO-2 Mississippi Valley 2:32.38
31 Emma Larson SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 2:36.70

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Charlene Lipsey SR-4 LSU 3:42.52 4:21.78 4:00.84 5:32.46 4:08.69 3:29.43
2 Laura Carleton SR-4 LSU 5:22.08 4:24.00 5:32.64 5:03.60 4:13.44 3:39.12
3 Jackie White JR-3 Nicholls State 5:46.38 4:32.74 3:10.92 3:49.11 4:51.84 5:43.66
4 Tessni Carruthers JR-3 Nicholls State 5:31.58 4:34.03 4:06.63 4:31.29 4:06.63 4:50.48
5 Andria Aguilar FR-1 LSU 4:30.41 4:35.92 3:18.67 5:14.55 5:09.03 5:50.42
6 Kayla Whitlow JR-3 Akron 5:38.07 4:41.72 4:13.55 4:16.37 3:36.93 4:30.46
7 Catherine Fakler SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 3:29.18 4:50.52 3:52.42 4:27.28 5:51.53 5:39.91
8 Tilda Helgesson SO-2 Arkansas State 6:06.91 4:55.89 6:06.91 3:50.80 4:02.63 4:14.47
9 Heather Newberry FR-1 Arkansas State 4:09.58 4:57.12 4:18.50 4:51.18 3:36.90 6:08.43
10 Chelsey Roberson SO-2 Arkansas State 3:31.31 4:57.61 4:24.88 3:40.24 5:39.28 3:28.33
11 Danica Huerta JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 6:06.83 5:00.68 5:00.68 4:00.55 4:12.58 5:06.70
12 Bailey Sisson SR-4 Arkansas State 3:34.30 5:01.83 4:04.49 5:32.02 3:55.43 5:35.04
13 Winny Tanui SR-4 Mississippi Valley 5:44.68 5:02.35 6:30.04 3:43.74 6:11.89 4:07.93
14 Aleiyah Ross SO-2 Embry-Riddle 4:59.38 5:02.40 5:02.40 6:05.91 4:41.24 4:56.36
15 Johanna Jimenez SO Unattached 5:46.94 5:04.33 4:49.12 6:20.42 4:30.86 5:40.85
16 Annie Hills JR-3 Loyola-New Orleans 5:19.74 5:04.51 4:31.02 3:51.43 3:45.34 3:51.43
17 Bree Fontenot FR-1 UL-Lafayette 3:51.58 5:04.70 4:46.42 3:48.53 6:23.93 6:20.88
18 Charlotte Manogue JR-3 Tulane 6:22.19 5:05.75 5:33.27 4:26.01 4:47.41 6:31.36
19 Meghan Charbonnet   Unattached 5:43.73 5:06.90 5:16.11 4:45.42 3:34.83 5:31.46
20 D'Andrea Eashmond FR-1 Jackson State 4:24.34 5:07.37 4:42.78 4:08.97 5:25.82 4:42.78
21 Callie Turlington JR-3 Tulane 6:39.08 5:09.36 4:35.33 5:43.39 6:26.70 5:27.93
22 Amber Crews SR-4 Southern 6:44.87 5:13.85 6:26.04 4:07.95 3:39.70 4:48.75
23 ShaNiece Pinkston JR-3 Southern 4:09.46 5:15.77 5:12.62 5:59.98 5:18.93 5:06.30
24 Trudy Burke JR-3 Mississippi Valley 6:04.70 5:17.13 4:39.08 4:48.59 4:10.54 6:01.53
25 Michelle Mobley SO-2 LSU 5:51.27 5:19.33 4:28.24 5:57.65 4:56.98 3:56.31
26 AnaKaren Lopez SO-2 UL-Monroe 6:01.52 5:19.93 5:23.13 5:23.13 5:26.33 4:47.94
27 Sabrina Welch SO-2 Jackson State 5:13.85 5:20.25 6:56.33 4:03.39 4:00.19 6:24.30
28 Denise Powell SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 5:17.64 5:24.12 4:38.75 6:19.22 4:29.02 5:07.92
29 Brittany Jolly SR-4 Jackson State 4:14.54 5:26.33 5:26.33 5:32.86 6:21.81 5:42.65
30 Bethany Koestler SO-2 UL-Monroe 7:15.33 5:45.50 7:01.51 4:05.31 5:07.50 6:54.60
31 Katie Stevenson FR Unattached 7:15.18 5:59.65 5:02.11 7:07.99 6:14.04 7:33.16
Women's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Charlene Lipsey SR-4 LSU 4:21.78 4:13.93 4:06.08 3:39.90 5:37.70
2 Laura Carleton SR-4 LSU 4:24.00 3:39.12 5:14.16 3:57.60 3:28.56
3 Jackie White JR-3 Nicholls State 4:32.74 5:38.20 5:19.11 5:13.66 4:00.02
4 Tessni Carruthers JR-3 Nicholls State 4:34.03 5:01.44 4:36.77 4:53.22 3:47.45
5 Andria Aguilar FR-1 LSU 4:35.92 3:40.74 3:57.30 3:29.70 5:20.07
6 Kayla Whitlow JR-3 Akron 4:41.72 5:40.89 5:21.16 3:45.38 5:54.97
7 Catherine Fakler SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 4:50.52 3:52.42 4:56.33 5:05.05 4:56.33
8 Tilda Helgesson SO-2 Arkansas State 4:55.89 6:18.74 4:41.10 5:58.03 4:02.63
Women's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Heather Newberry FR-1 Arkansas State 5:09.01 4:00.67 5:14.95 5:20.89 4:30.38 3:27.99 4:57.12
10 Chelsey Roberson SO-2 Arkansas State 6:03.09 6:00.11 5:21.42 4:27.85 4:51.66 3:43.21 4:57.61
11 Danica Huerta JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 4:21.60 4:45.65 6:21.87 5:15.72 3:39.50 6:18.86 5:00.68
12 Bailey Sisson SR-4 Arkansas State 4:22.60 4:25.61 5:25.98 4:43.72 5:47.11 5:29.00 5:01.83
13 Winny Tanui SR-4 Mississippi Valley 5:59.80 6:30.04 5:32.59 4:04.91 4:32.12 4:20.03 5:02.35
14 Aleiyah Ross SO-2 Embry-Riddle 4:17.04 5:20.55 3:49.83 4:14.02 4:17.04 6:24.05 5:02.40
15 Johanna Jimenez SO Unattached 3:36.08 4:03.47 3:33.03 4:12.60 3:36.08 6:35.63 5:04.33
17 Bree Fontenot FR-1 UL-Lafayette 5:19.94 5:56.50 6:17.83 5:32.13 5:59.55 5:07.75 5:04.70
18 Charlotte Manogue JR-3 Tulane 4:16.83 4:22.95 3:37.09 6:25.25 5:24.10 6:37.48 5:05.75
20 D'Andrea Eashmond FR-1 Jackson State 5:59.63 5:50.41 6:15.00 5:19.67 4:24.34 5:07.37 5:07.37
21 Callie Turlington JR-3 Tulane 4:19.87 6:11.24 3:55.12 4:26.05 4:22.96 4:32.24 5:09.36
26 AnaKaren Lopez SO-2 UL-Monroe 6:07.92 4:31.94 4:25.55 5:39.13 5:26.33 4:12.75 5:19.93
27 Sabrina Welch SO-2 Jackson State 5:42.67 5:01.04 6:56.33 5:45.87 4:19.41 4:03.39 5:20.25
Women's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
16 Annie Hills JR-3 Loyola-New Orleans 5:04.51
19 Meghan Charbonnet   Unattached 5:06.90
22 Amber Crews SR-4 Southern 5:13.85
23 ShaNiece Pinkston JR-3 Southern 5:15.77
24 Trudy Burke JR-3 Mississippi Valley 5:17.13
25 Michelle Mobley SO-2 LSU 5:19.33
28 Denise Powell SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 5:24.12
29 Brittany Jolly SR-4 Jackson State 5:26.33
30 Bethany Koestler SO-2 UL-Monroe 5:45.50
31 Katie Stevenson FR Unattached 5:59.65

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kristina Aubert SO-2 Arkansas State 16:54.51
2 Anna Devitt FR-1 UL-Lafayette 17:34.66
3 Samantha Salinas SR-4 Arkansas State 17:37.73
4 Leigh-Ann Naccari JR-3 LSU 17:42.22
5 Rexi Parcells SO-2 Arkansas State 17:48.74
6 Abbey Dixon FR-1 Arkansas State 18:04.18
7 Laura Aleman JR-3 LSU 18:11.54
8 Ashley Irwin FR-1 UL-Lafayette 18:44.45
9 Sarah Pressley   Nicholls State 19:15.00
10 Elizabeth Gienger JR-3 Loyola-New Orleans 20:00.02
11 Rebecca Love SO-2 Embry-Riddle 20:18.89
12 Francesca Vaccaro FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 20:50.31
13 Jessica Stone SR-4 New Orleans 21:23.64
  Hannah Finnegan FR-1 Xavier-Louisiana NT
  Emily Charlesworth JR-3 Nicholls State NT

Women's 100 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Jasmin Stowers JR-3 LSU 16.34 14.47 16.21 11.92 11.39 13.39 0.5
2 Shanekia Hall SR-4 LSU 11.63 12.58 13.66 16.36 14.88 13.52 0.5
3 Kacey Elphage SR-4 UL-Lafayette 15.72 16.95 11.49 17.23 10.39 13.67 0.5
4 Mariah Georgetown   Unattached 10.26 10.40 14.14 17.88 16.50 13.86 0.5
5 Brittany Cheese SR-4 Akron 12.15 18.15 10.19 15.50 16.34 13.96 0.5
6 Britny Biles JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 11.00 17.14 12.28 17.57 16.43 14.28 0.6
7 Kryshell Rolle SO-2 Nicholls State 12.03 18.19 14.75 14.61 10.74 14.32 0.5
8 Kaitlyn Moreau SO-2 LSU 12.65 17.73 11.92 13.95 18.46 14.53 0.5
9 Breanna Goring SR-4 Embry-Riddle 11.68 12.41 11.82 10.22 18.24 14.59 0.6
10 Alicia Wimley JR-3 Mississippi Valley 17.03 18.65 18.79 13.66 14.39 14.68 0.5
11 Tershauna Broadnax SO-2 Southern 11.16 11.16 14.68 17.62 17.77 14.68 0.6
12 Briana Brown JR-3 Jackson State 11.27 13.20 17.65 18.84 14.24 14.83 0.6
13 Alexandra Allen FR-1 Akron 18.01 18.16 11.61 16.82 11.16 14.88 0.5
14 Alecia Dodds FR-1 Arkansas State 15.65 14.01 16.99 18.78 12.52 14.90 0.6
15 Adiyah Crute SR-4 Tulane 16.70 12.04 18.95 13.99 18.95 15.04 0.6
16 Jessica Maggio FR-1 Arkansas State 13.97 18.37 11.54 19.59 15.34 15.18 0.5
17 Lydia Brooks FR Unattached 16.17 18.91 18.46 18.76 11.14 15.25 0.5
18 Savannah Hutchinson SO-2 Arkansas State 16.31 16.15 16.61 12.15 17.08 15.38 0.5
19 Therese Jernbeck FR-1 LSU 16.01 20.05 16.17 11.97 16.94 15.54 0.5
20 Danielle O'Donnell SR-4 UL-Monroe 15.32 13.74 15.16 16.90 15.79 15.79 1.6
21 Jasmine Washington FR-1 Hinds CC 17.36 20.57 18.16 15.11 18.32 16.07 1.6
22 Jessica Otto JR-3 Arkansas State 15.61 16.43 12.52 19.84 14.96 16.26 0.5
23 Alex Harrell FR-1 UL-Lafayette 11.78 13.91 11.78 16.04 17.67 16.36 1.6
24 Shadiquia Hunt SO-2 Mississippi Valley 12.30 20.77 18.11 19.27 13.62 16.61 1.6
25 Heather Volk FR-1 Tulane 18.54 20.08 20.25 17.01 17.52 17.01 0.5
26 Brianna Bartosch SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 22.66 19.19 21.93 21.38 17.54 18.27 0.5
27 Shaniquia Katchens SO-2 Mississippi Valley 23.04 17.99 21.02 22.64 20.62 20.21 1.6
  Cymone Hamilton SO-2 Nicholls State NT NT NT NT NT NT 1.6
Women's 100 Hurdles Section 1
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jasmin Stowers JR-3 LSU 13.39 16.34 15.54 13.13 11.79
2 Shanekia Hall SR-4 LSU 13.52 13.79 10.82 10.28 17.58
3 Kacey Elphage SR-4 UL-Lafayette 13.67 12.31 11.49 10.39 11.49
4 Mariah Georgetown   Unattached 13.86 12.76 17.88 11.92 11.78
5 Brittany Cheese SR-4 Akron 13.96 17.87 13.13 16.20 14.80
7 Kryshell Rolle SO-2 Nicholls State 14.32 10.46 12.03 10.46 14.47
8 Kaitlyn Moreau SO-2 LSU 14.53 17.88 11.19 11.63 13.95
10 Alicia Wimley JR-3 Mississippi Valley 14.68 18.50 14.68 12.19 11.45
13 Alexandra Allen FR-1 Akron 14.88 12.80 19.20 15.03 18.60
Women's 100 Hurdles Section 2
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Britny Biles JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 11.86 14.28 17.28 16.28 16.71 16.14
9 Breanna Goring SR-4 Embry-Riddle 14.30 14.59 14.74 15.18 12.84 14.01
11 Tershauna Broadnax SO-2 Southern 12.63 14.68 14.83 12.92 15.27 18.21
12 Briana Brown JR-3 Jackson State 14.69 14.83 17.95 11.42 17.95 15.43
14 Alecia Dodds FR-1 Arkansas State 15.80 14.90 14.46 12.82 18.18 16.10
15 Adiyah Crute SR-4 Tulane 13.39 15.04 14.59 19.26 10.98 12.94
Women's 100 Hurdles Section 3
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Jessica Maggio FR-1 Arkansas State 18.37 17.46 12.15 18.98 13.21 14.27 15.18
17 Lydia Brooks FR Unattached 16.47 12.36 19.52 18.30 19.83 14.80 15.25
18 Savannah Hutchinson SO-2 Arkansas State 15.54 12.62 13.38 13.69 10.92 16.00 15.38
19 Therese Jernbeck FR-1 LSU 14.61 13.52 14.30 16.79 11.81 19.43 15.54
22 Jessica Otto JR-3 Arkansas State 17.08 16.59 19.03 13.99 15.45 12.20 16.26
25 Heather Volk FR-1 Tulane 20.59 17.69 18.20 13.44 15.14 14.29 17.01
26 Brianna Bartosch SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 13.89 19.00 16.26 21.38 13.34 17.73 18.27
Women's 100 Hurdles Section 4
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Danielle O'Donnell SR-4 UL-Monroe 18.16 19.43 18.16 14.53 15.79 14.22 11.37
21 Jasmine Washington FR-1 Hinds CC 13.66 15.27 17.20 20.73 16.07 13.98 19.77
23 Alex Harrell FR-1 UL-Lafayette 17.84 17.18 14.89 17.51 16.36 12.44 19.47
24 Shadiquia Hunt SO-2 Mississippi Valley 13.46 13.96 20.93 16.12 16.61 11.96 19.94
27 Shaniquia Katchens SO-2 Mississippi Valley 19.00 22.03 14.96 14.76 20.21 17.18 15.77
  Cymone Hamilton SO-2 Nicholls State NT NT NT NT NT NT NT

Women's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nikita Tracey JR-3 LSU 59.18 1:14.57 1:14.57 1:16.94 42.61
2 Shana-Gaye Tracey JR-3 LSU 59.27 53.94 1:10.54 1:12.91 1:05.79
3 Kryshell Rolle SO-2 Nicholls State 1:01.37 1:17.33 50.94 1:13.03 1:05.67
4 Alicia Noel JR-3 SE Louisiana 1:02.19 1:02.19 59.08 49.13 45.40
5 Tiffanie Smith SR-4 Tulane 1:02.42 59.30 1:05.55 57.43 44.32
6 Jessica Adamson   Tulane 1:03.14 1:17.03 55.57 49.88 46.10
7 Candice St. Etienne SR-4 Tulane 1:03.41 1:11.02 47.56 50.10 46.93
8 Skyler Willis SO-2 Akron 1:03.70 1:20.27 59.25 56.70 1:15.17
9 Evan Thomas JR-3 Jackson State 1:03.86 1:02.59 1:15.36 1:03.86 1:16.64
10 Maya Anderson SR-4 Southern 1:04.96 1:07.56 53.27 58.47 1:19.90
11 Brianna Reid FR-1 UL-Monroe 1:05.13 1:17.51 1:09.69 1:10.34 1:12.30
12 Kelsey Bean JR-3 Arkansas State 1:05.29 47.67 58.77 48.97 55.50
13 Alecia Dodds FR-1 Arkansas State 1:05.42 1:24.40 58.23 58.23 46.45
14 Tess Mullings SO-2 SE Louisiana 1:05.44 1:24.42 54.32 1:08.72 48.43
15 Angel Williams SR-4 Mississippi Valley 1:06.89 1:21.61 50.17 46.83 1:09.57
16 Jessica Maggio FR-1 Arkansas State 1:08.18 1:10.23 1:22.50 1:28.64 50.46
17 Heather Volk FR-1 Tulane 1:08.47 1:10.53 1:22.17 1:20.80 1:19.43
18 Denai Greene JR-3 Mississippi Valley 1:08.93 59.28 53.08 1:13.07 1:22.72
19 Mycah Mason FR-1 Akron 1:09.55 1:08.16 1:29.03 1:10.25 48.69
20 Amber Tatum FR-1 Alcorn State 1:11.18 1:28.27 1:24.00 1:24.00 59.08
21 Keanu Hall FR-1 Southern 1:11.30 1:08.45 58.47 1:31.27 1:04.89
22 Sabratina Rojas FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:13.05 1:19.63 1:11.59 1:12.32 1:02.83
23 Shaniquia Katchens SO-2 Mississippi Valley 1:17.03 1:21.66 1:13.95 1:31.67 1:19.34
Women's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Nikita Tracey JR-3 LSU 59.18
3 Kryshell Rolle SO-2 Nicholls State 1:01.37
4 Alicia Noel JR-3 SE Louisiana 1:02.19
5 Tiffanie Smith SR-4 Tulane 1:02.42
6 Jessica Adamson   Tulane 1:03.14
7 Candice St. Etienne SR-4 Tulane 1:03.41
10 Maya Anderson SR-4 Southern 1:04.96
11 Brianna Reid FR-1 UL-Monroe 1:05.13
14 Tess Mullings SO-2 SE Louisiana 1:05.44
Women's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Shana-Gaye Tracey JR-3 LSU 1:06.39 59.27
8 Skyler Willis SO-2 Akron 1:22.18 1:03.70
9 Evan Thomas JR-3 Jackson State 1:13.44 1:03.86
13 Alecia Dodds FR-1 Arkansas State 1:17.20 1:05.42
18 Denai Greene JR-3 Mississippi Valley 1:19.27 1:08.93
19 Mycah Mason FR-1 Akron 1:01.21 1:09.55
21 Keanu Hall FR-1 Southern 1:23.42 1:11.30
22 Sabratina Rojas FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:02.83 1:13.05
Women's 400 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
12 Kelsey Bean JR-3 Arkansas State 1:05.29 1:20.96
15 Angel Williams SR-4 Mississippi Valley 1:06.89 1:23.62
16 Jessica Maggio FR-1 Arkansas State 1:08.18 47.73
17 Heather Volk FR-1 Tulane 1:08.47 1:07.79
20 Amber Tatum FR-1 Alcorn State 1:11.18 1:31.83
23 Shaniquia Katchens SO-2 Mississippi Valley 1:17.03 1:21.66

Women's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tilda Helgesson SO-2 Arkansas State 11:41.64
2 Bethany Burst SR-4 SE Louisiana 11:44.68
3 Chelsey Roberson SO-2 Arkansas State 12:14.85
4 Angelica Caraballo JR-3 Southern 12:24.39
5 Callie Turlington JR-3 Tulane 12:47.08
6 Aleiyah Ross SO-2 Embry-Riddle 12:59.96
7 Elizabeth Gienger JR-3 Loyola-New Orleans 13:16.95

Women's 4 x 100 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 LSU A Jasmin Stowers, Kimberlyn Duncan, Takeia Pinckney, Toshika Sylvester 53.72 33.03 41.39 47.56 56.80 44.03
2 Hinds CC A Pamala Byrd, Vinnessa Barthelomew, Kenyattia Hackworth, Iris Robinson 34.21 58.72 36.06 49.01 42.07 46.23
3 Southern A Tershauna Broadnax, Jordan Fordham, Reyna Anderson, Raquel Sims 42.58 57.09 50.54 47.26 39.78 46.79
4 UL-Lafayette A Stacy Imagbe, Morgan Breaux, Jasmin Fusilier, Alexis Malone 1:01.20 36.25 38.13 46.13 42.84 47.07
5 Akron A Alexandra Allen, JaQuana Threats, Brittany Cheese, Rachel Christian 1:00.50 37.34 51.52 34.98 1:00.50 47.26
6 Tulane A Jerica Banks, Lilla McMillan, Hilary Woods, Tiffanie Smith 37.34 59.55 41.12 1:00.50 1:00.50 47.26
7 Jackson State A Akila Craig, Shannon Parker, Cameia Alexander, Munirat Balogun 44.61 33.22 51.25 34.64 1:00.27 47.45
8 UL-Monroe A Jacobi Wilson, Victoria Bowie, Ariel Cain, Ke'Andrea Wilson 37.49 43.66 1:00.27 50.30 36.54 47.45
9 Mississippi Valley A Queona Williams, Janese Pryor, Tambriya Barney, Alicia Wimley 39.52 34.76 43.81 53.80 40.95 47.61
10 TAMU-Kingsville A Cherrelle Richardson, Amber Perry, Kathy Trevino, Santia Deck 47.29 53.97 53.50 40.12 46.81 47.76
11 Alcorn State A Britje Montgomery, Porche Robinson, Brandy Guildbeau, Jasmine Ducre 45.8 41.0 57.9 56.9 45.4 48.3
12 Mississippi Valley
(B>)
B Kellie Rolle, Denai Greene, Angel Williams, Kemiara Davis 43.61 53.52 45.59 45.09 53.52 49.55
13 Hinds CC
(B>)
B LaTerrika Kemp, Alexis Levy, Ariana Rice, Kieyiera Shipp 43.31 45.82 46.83 59.92 1:03.95 50.35
14 Loyola-New Orleans A Candace Johnson, Sarah Tortorich, Harley Augustine, Alexandra Lain 57.95 38.13 1:01.00 1:02.52 39.65 50.83
15 Nicholls State A Amalechi Eweni, Alexandria Martin, Tricia Carriere, Rachante Colebrook 49.17 1:01.97 1:01.46 1:05.04 50.70 51.21
Women's 4 x 100 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 LSU Stowers, Duncan, Pinckney, Sylvester 32.59 34.79 44.03 42.71
2 Hinds CC Byrd, Barthelomew, Hackworth, Robinson 52.24 58.25 46.23 37.45
3 Southern Broadnax, Fordham, Anderson, Sims 1:00.36 40.71 46.79 34.16
4 UL-Lafayette Imagbe, Breaux, Fusilier, Malone 39.07 1:01.20 47.07 42.84
5 Akron Allen, Threats, Cheese, Christian 34.03 43.96 47.26 43.48
6 Tulane Banks, McMillan, Woods, Smith 57.19 37.81 47.26 45.37
9 Mississippi Valley Williams, Pryor, Barney, Wimley 36.66 55.71 47.61 39.04
12 Mississippi Valley
(B>)
Rolle, Greene, Williams, Davis 37.66 47.08 49.55 53.02
Women's 4 x 100 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Jackson State Craig, Parker, Alexander, Balogun 47.45 41.76 52.20 1:00.27 36.07 56.94 45.56
8 UL-Monroe Wilson, Bowie, Cain, Wilson 47.45 35.59 47.93 52.20 37.96 36.54 44.13
10 TAMU-Kingsville Richardson, Perry, Trevino, Deck 47.76 44.90 1:01.61 46.81 46.81 59.70 39.64
11 Alcorn State Montgomery, Robinson, Guildbeau, Ducre 48.3 45.4 58.9 40.0 48.3 1:00.8 40.5
13 Hinds CC
(B>)
Kemp, Levy, Rice, Shipp 50.35 47.84 52.87 49.85 1:00.93 53.88 53.88
14 Loyola-New Orleans Johnson, Tortorich, Augustine, Lain 50.83 48.80 58.97 50.83 37.62 51.85 40.16
15 Nicholls State Eweni, Martin, Carriere, Colebrook 51.21 1:04.53 58.38 55.31 46.09 51.21 42.00
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 LSU Herbert, Tracey, Speight, Goule 3:37. 3:15. 2:42.
2 LSU
(B>)
McDermott, Lipsey, Levin, Chase 3:43.39 4:32.54 4:07.97
3 Tulane St. Etienne, McMillan, Riles, Smith 3:47.96 3:11.49 4:54.07
5 Akron Threats, Willis, Mason, Zidd 3:53.53 3:41.86 4:51.92
7 Southern Anderson, Zenon, Dozier, Anderson 3:54.64 2:44.25 4:18.11
11 Jackson State Balogun, Alexander, Parker, Lewis 4:04.58 3:03.44 4:31.49
12 Hinds CC Byrd, David, Martin, Rhodes 4:16.26 4:06.01 3:12.20
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 TAMU-Kingsville Perry, Nelson, Stafford, Trevino 3:35.09 4:12.10 3:51.28 3:37.41 3:35.09 3:07.34 4:42.17
6 Xavier-Louisiana Rolland, Jackson, Shannon, Hurt 3:42.43 5:04.37 3:54.13 2:53.26 2:53.26 4:47.98 3:02.63
8 UL-Monroe Wilson, Glave, Reid, Harvey 3:55.86 4:50.11 3:55.86 3:06.33 3:03.97 4:31.24 4:45.39
9 Nicholls State Williams, Newson, Johnson, Guaff 4:49.0 4:15.8 3:56.9 4:08.7 3:54.5 3:00.0 4:32.4
10 Arkansas-Pine Bluff Jerson, Rojas, Barnard, Liddell 5:08.08 3:02.48 3:56.98 4:39.64 4:49.12 3:56.98 4:13.57
Women's Sprint Medley Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 LSU Chase, Davis, McDermott, Levin 4:23.03 2:49.77 3:59.11
2 UL-Monroe Wilson, Wilson, Reid, Glave 3:10.49 3:49.07 4:01.12
3 Xavier-Louisiana James, Rolland, Hurt, Jackson 4:59.34 4:17.97 4:03.36
5 Tulane McMillan, Woods, Quincy, Kreutzberg 3:41.73 5:23.87 4:09.13
8 Nicholls State Newson, Colebrook, Carriere, Johnson 3:22.75 4:08.94 4:16.64
Women's Sprint Medley Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jackson State Thomas, Gage, Lewis, Nicome 3:51.05 3:56.02 3:28.69 4:08.44 4:43.23
6 Akron Allen, Christian, Threats, Mason 5:26.06 3:10.62 5:08.50 4:10.81 3:45.73
7 Mississippi Valley
(B>)
Barney, Wimley, Greene, Gillard 5:09.97 4:41.79 4:52.04 4:16.17 3:45.43
9 Arkansas State
(B>)
Antimo, Dodds, Maggio, Bean 3:23.31 3:28.46 3:43.90 4:17.35 4:55.96
10 Mississippi Valley Williams, Pryor, Davis, Gillard 3:02.23 4:33.35 4:56.78 4:20.33 3:43.89
11 Arkansas State Curry, Williams, Marshall, Hutchinson 4:11.35 3:05.90 3:16.37 4:21.82 3:55.64

Women's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Gabriela Szkolnicka SO-2 Akron 1.39m 1.48m 1.99m 1.78m 5' 10"
  • 1.59
    PPP
  • 1.64
    O
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.81
    XXX
2 Lindsey Harmond FR-1 UL-Lafayette 1.34m 2.13m 1.57m 1.69m 5' 6.5"
  • 1.59
    O
  • 1.64
    XO
  • 1.69
    O
  • 1.73
    XXX
3 Lynnika Pitts JR-3 LSU 2.06m 2.03m 1.93m 1.69m 5' 6.5"
  • 1.59
    PPP
  • 1.64
    O
  • 1.69
    XO
  • 1.73
    XXX
4 Danielle O'Donnell SR-4 UL-Monroe 1.16m 1.54m 1.43m 1.64m 5' 4.5"
  • 1.59
    XXO
  • 1.64
    O
  • 1.69
    XXX
5 Shanice Hall FR-1 LSU 1.20m 1.84m 2.02m 1.64m 5' 4.5"
  • 1.59
    O
  • 1.64
    XO
  • 1.69
    XXX
5 Madalyn Trisler SO-2 UL-Lafayette 1.62m 2.12m 1.36m 1.64m 5' 4.5"
  • 1.59
    O
  • 1.64
    XO
  • 1.69
    XXX
7 Amanda Haven JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 1.61m 1.59m 1.87m 1.64m 5' 4.5"
  • 1.59
    XO
  • 1.64
    XO
  • 1.69
    XXX
8 Samantha Alvarez SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 1.46m 1.91m 1.94m 1.59m 5' 2.5"
  • 1.59
    O
  • 1.64
    XXX
9 Skyler Willis SO-2 Akron 1.24m 1.72m 1.53m 1.59m 5' 2.5"
  • 1.59
    XO
  • 1.64
    XXX
9 Desherra Jackson SO-2 Hinds CC 1.42m 1.56m 2.05m 1.59m 5' 2.5"
  • 1.59
    XO
  • 1.64
    XXX
9 Rychlend Martin-Horne FR-1 UL-Monroe 1.61m 1.88m 1.83m 1.59m 5' 2.5"
  • 1.59
    XO
  • 1.64
    XXX
9 Ikea Kaufman SO-2 SE Louisiana 1.81m 1.19m 1.64m 1.59m 5' 2.5"
  • 1.59
    XO
  • 1.64
    XXX
13 Melanie Mainor JR-3 Tulane 1.78m 1.34m 1.97m 1.59m 5' 2.5"
  • 1.59
    XXO
  • 1.64
    XXX
  Harley Augustine SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.59
    XXX
  Lachell Rush SR-4 Southern NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.59
    XXX
  Jessica Otto JR-3 Arkansas State NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.59
    XXX
  Macey Rodely FR-1 Arkansas State NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.59
    XXX
  Lakeitha Minter SR-4 Arkansas State NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.59
    XXX
  Alex Harrell FR-1 UL-Lafayette NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.59
    XXX

Women's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Stephanie Foreman SR-4 Arkansas State 4.97m 4.11m 3.45m 13' 5.75"
  • 3.36
    PPP
  • 3.56
    PPP
  • 3.76
    O
  • 3.91
    O
  • 4.01
    O
  • 4.11
    XO
  • 4.20
    XXX
2 Lacey Sanchez SR-4 LSU 4.49m 4.01m 5.21m 13' 1.75"
  • 3.36
    PPP
  • 3.56
    XO
  • 3.76
    XXO
  • 3.91
    O
  • 4.01
    O
  • 4.11
    XXX
3 Alexandra Wood SR-4 Akron 3.21m 3.91m 4.18m 12' 10"
  • 3.36
    PPP
  • 3.56
    O
  • 3.76
    O
  • 3.91
    XO
  • 4.01
    XXX
4 Sharron-Ann Ourso FR-1 SE Louisiana 4.06m 3.76m 3.08m 12' 4"
  • 3.36
    XO
  • 3.56
    O
  • 3.76
    O
  • 3.91
    XXX
4 Chelsey Detwiler SR-4 Akron 3.61m 3.76m 3.87m 12' 4"
  • 3.36
    PPP
  • 3.56
    XO
  • 3.76
    O
  • 3.91
    XXX
6 Jessica Knierim SO-2 Tulane 2.67m 3.76m 2.71m 12' 4"
  • 3.36
    PPP
  • 3.56
    O
  • 3.76
    XXO
  • 3.91
    XXX
7 Claire Lucas SO-2 Akron 3.95m 3.56m 2.71m 11' 8"
  • 3.36
    PPP
  • 3.56
    O
  • 3.76
    XXX
8 Joanna Lapucha JR-3 Tulane 3.38m 3.56m 2.53m 11' 8"
  • 3.36
    PPP
  • 3.56
    XO
  • 3.76
    XXX
8 Meredith Driskell FR-1 UL-Lafayette 4.13m 3.56m 3.52m 11' 8"
  • 3.36
    O
  • 3.56
    XO
  • 3.76
    XXX
10 Taylor Swanson FR-1 Arkansas State 4.31m 3.56m 4.06m 11' 8"
  • 3.36
    PPP
  • 3.56
    XXO
  • 3.76
    XXX
11 Brianne Bergeron JR-3 LSU 2.49m 3.56m 2.95m 11' 8"
  • 3.36
    XO
  • 3.56
    XXO
  • 3.76
    XXX
12 Samantha Alvarez SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 4.23m 3.36m 4.27m 11' 0.25"
  • 3.36
    O
  • 3.56
    XXX
13 Jill Doyle FR-1 Tulane 3.06m 3.36m 2.86m 11' 0.25"
  • 3.36
    XXO
  • 3.56
    XXX
  Mary Clements SO-2 UL-Lafayette NH NH NH NH
  • 3.36
    XXX
  Alexandra Pevtsova FR-1 Arkansas State NH NH NH NH
  • 3.56
    XXX
  Ariane Beaumont-Courteau JR-3 Akron NH NH NH NH
  • 3.76
    XXX
  Anna Cavalier FR-1 UL-Monroe NH NH NH NH
  • 3.36
    XXX
  Haley Miller   Tulane NH NH NH NH
  • 3.36
    XXX

Women's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Keri Emanuel JR-3 LSU 7.42m 5.98m 4.25m 7.59m 6.52m 4.31m 6.04m 19' 7.5"
  • 5.83 (-0.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.98 (-0.7)
  • 5.82 (-3.1)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Kenyattia Hackworth SO-2 Hinds CC 5.31m 5.83m 7.05m 6.30m 5.77m 7.46m 6.70m 19' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.56 (-0.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.83 (-1.8)
  • 5.82 (-0.2)
3 Ta'Shania Bean JR-3 UL-Lafayette 5.93m 5.81m 7.26m 5.46m 6.16m 6.22m 5.58m 19' 0.75"
  • 5.77 (-0.4)
  • 5.81 (-0.6)
  • 5.79 (-0.1)
  • 5.72 (-0.5)
  • 5.38 (-3.2)
  • 5.67 (-0.6)
4 Brittany Porter SR-4 LSU 5.70m 5.76m 7.49m 4.49m 5.53m 5.01m 6.45m 18' 10.75"
  • 5.76 (-1.5)
  •  
  • 5.67 (-1.1)
  • 5.75 (-0.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.74 (-0.1)
5 Nia Stewart JR-3 SE Louisiana 4.49m 5.76m 4.67m 6.74m 6.45m 5.30m 4.09m 18' 10.75"
  • 5.71 (-1.2)
  • 5.57 (-0.8)
  • 5.76 (-0.5)
  • 5.34 (-0.5)
  • 5.40 (-2.6)
  • 5.57 (-1.2)
6 Tia Mitchell SO-2 UL-Lafayette 6.06m 5.72m 5.95m 6.46m 5.66m 5.95m 6.12m 18' 9.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.56 (-0.8)
  •  
  • 5.65 (-0.7)
  • 5.72 (-0.3)
  • 5.65 (-0.6)
7 Brittany Cheese SR-4 Akron 6.11m 5.71m 4.57m 4.68m 4.28m 6.34m 7.37m 18' 9"
  • 5.52 (-1.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.71 (-0.7)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.36 (-2.0)
  • FOUL  
8 Brookais Milton SO-2 SE Louisiana 5.42m 5.65m 4.63m 4.97m 4.80m 5.31m 6.10m 18' 6.5"
  • 5.51 (-0.5)
  • 5.64 (-0.7)
  • 5.54 (-1.8)
  • 5.65 (-1.4)
  • 5.35 (-0.3)
  • 5.24 (-0.1)
9 Mariah Georgetown   Unattached 4.06m 5.56m 6.56m 5.95m 6.34m 4.34m 6.28m 18' 3"
  • 5.28 (-0.3)
  •  
  • 5.56 (-0.9)
  • 5.47 (-0.7)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Amanda Haven JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 6.45m 5.56m 4.89m 7.01m 4.50m 4.23m 4.34m 18' 3"
  • 5.56 (-0.4)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.42 (-3.1)
  • 4.86 (-0.2)
11 Devinn Rolland SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 4.66m 5.55m 4.27m 7.10m 4.38m 6.27m 7.16m 18' 2.5"
  • 5.48 (-0.6)
  •  
  • 5.55 (-0.7)
12 Bernadette Derosier SO-2 SE Louisiana 7.11m 5.47m 6.29m 5.58m 5.14m 6.73m 5.20m 17' 11.5"
  • 5.39 (-0.2)
  • 5.47 (-0.6)
  • FOUL  
13 Deandra Deveaux SO-2 Southern 4.63m 5.45m 6.05m 4.74m 5.67m 6.00m 6.59m 17' 10.75"
  • 5.30 (-0.7)
  • 5.45 (-0.2)
  •  
14 Estefany Cruz SO-2 Tulane 5.22m 5.38m 4.09m 6.73m 5.81m 6.78m 5.11m 17' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.38 (-1.8)
  • FOUL  
15 Stacy Imagbe SO-2 UL-Lafayette 4.23m 5.35m 5.40m 6.96m 4.12m 6.42m 4.07m 17' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.35 (-0.7)
  •  
16 Savannah Hutchinson SO-2 Arkansas State 4.71m 5.29m 4.39m 5.92m 5.45m 4.07m 4.28m 17' 4.25"
  • 5.29 (-1.1)
  •  
  •  
16 Therese Jernbeck FR-1 LSU 5.40m 5.29m 6.77m 5.55m 6.77m 4.44m 6.14m 17' 4.25"
  • 5.29 (-1.1)
  •  
  • FOUL  
18 Tamika Get-Brazzel FR-1 Tulane 6.56m 5.25m 4.31m 4.20m 5.57m 6.83m 4.83m 17' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.25 (-0.1)
  • FOUL  
19 Celeste Rumphs JR-3 UL-Monroe 6.75m 5.19m 6.33m 4.15m 5.71m 5.86m 6.70m 17' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.19 (-1.7)
  •  
20 Sabrina Antimo FR-1 Arkansas State 6.09m 5.12m 5.58m 5.07m 4.35m 4.25m 3.94m 16' 9.75"
  • 5.12 (-0.8)
  • FOUL  
  •  
21 Emenderlyn Iwuji FR-1 Arkansas State 4.78m 5.08m 6.60m 4.32m 3.91m 5.49m 6.30m 16' 8"
  • 5.08 (-0.5)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
22 Kaitlyn Moreau SO-2 LSU 4.18m 4.98m 5.13m 5.38m 6.42m 5.38m 5.03m 16' 4.25"
  • 4.98 (-0.5)
  •  
  •  
23 Jelicia Liddell SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 5.59m 4.86m 4.23m 6.32m 4.81m 4.62m 5.25m 15' 11.5"
  • 4.86 (-0.8)
  •  
  •  
24 Lydia Brooks FR Unattached 6.05m 4.84m 4.16m 5.52m 5.66m 3.58m 3.78m 15' 10.5"
  • 4.84 (-0.2)
  •  
  •  
25 Danielle Mckinny FR-1 Southern 4.80m 4.80m 4.90m 3.89m 4.56m 4.42m 3.46m 15' 9"
  • 4.80 (-0.5)
  •  
  •  
26 Symona Peavie SR-4 Alcorn State 5.01m 4.77m 5.39m 4.25m 5.49m 4.96m 3.96m 15' 7.75"
  • 4.77 (-0.1)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
27 Aricela Alvarez SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 4.92m 4.73m 5.44m 3.55m 5.06m 5.68m 4.82m 15' 6.25"
  • 4.73 (-1.6)
  •  
  •  
28 Cymone Hamilton SO-2 Nicholls State 4.85m 4.71m 4.52m 5.79m 4.90m 3.82m 5.60m 15' 5.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.71 (-0.3)
  •  
29 Amalechi Eweni FR-1 Nicholls State 4.48m 4.62m 4.53m 5.73m 4.25m 4.30m 3.47m 15' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.62 (-0.5)
  • FOUL  
30 Shanice Holmes FR-1 LSU 3.34m 4.45m 5.79m 5.38m 4.14m 4.05m 5.12m 14' 7.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.45 (-0.9)
31 Ariana Rice FR-1 Hinds CC 3.23m 3.99m 4.39m 3.47m 3.47m 4.55m 4.75m 13' 1.25"
  • 3.99 (-0.4)
  •  
  •  
32 Laura Givnish FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 2.86m 3.92m 2.90m 4.12m 4.94m 3.84m 2.74m 12' 10.5"
  • 3.92 (-0.5)
  •  
  •  
33 Philicia Wimley FR-1 Alcorn State 3.61m 3.65m 4.27m 3.32m 4.27m 4.42m 4.38m 11' 11.75"
  • 3.65 (-0.8)
  •  
  •  
  Ashley Shepard FR-1 Southern NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
9 Mariah Georgetown   Unattached 6.73m 5.56m 18' 3"
12 Bernadette Derosier SO-2 SE Louisiana 4.32m 5.47m 17' 11.5"
23 Jelicia Liddell SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 3.55m 4.86m 15' 11.5"
24 Lydia Brooks FR Unattached 5.76m 4.84m 15' 10.5"
25 Danielle Mckinny FR-1 Southern 5.42m 4.80m 15' 9"
28 Cymone Hamilton SO-2 Nicholls State 4.71m 4.71m 15' 5.5"
29 Amalechi Eweni FR-1 Nicholls State 4.94m 4.62m 15' 2"
30 Shanice Holmes FR-1 LSU 3.56m 4.45m 14' 7.25"
31 Ariana Rice FR-1 Hinds CC 3.11m 3.99m 13' 1.25"
32 Laura Givnish FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 4.86m 3.92m 12' 10.5"
33 Philicia Wimley FR-1 Alcorn State 3.10m 3.65m 11' 11.75"
Women's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
3 Ta'Shania Bean JR-3 UL-Lafayette 5.81m 5.17m 19' 0.75"
8 Brookais Milton SO-2 SE Louisiana 5.65m 6.67m 18' 6.5"
10 Amanda Haven JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 5.56m 5.39m 18' 3"
14 Estefany Cruz SO-2 Tulane 5.38m 4.68m 17' 8"
16 Therese Jernbeck FR-1 LSU 5.29m 6.72m 17' 4.25"
16 Savannah Hutchinson SO-2 Arkansas State 5.29m 6.19m 17' 4.25"
19 Celeste Rumphs JR-3 UL-Monroe 5.19m 5.29m 17' 0.5"
20 Sabrina Antimo FR-1 Arkansas State 5.12m 4.25m 16' 9.75"
22 Kaitlyn Moreau SO-2 LSU 4.98m 5.18m 16' 4.25"
26 Symona Peavie SR-4 Alcorn State 4.77m 6.06m 15' 7.75"
27 Aricela Alvarez SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 4.73m 5.53m 15' 6.25"
Women's Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Keri Emanuel JR-3 LSU 5.98m 19' 7.5"
2 Kenyattia Hackworth SO-2 Hinds CC 5.83m 19' 1.5"
4 Brittany Porter SR-4 LSU 5.76m 18' 10.75"
5 Nia Stewart JR-3 SE Louisiana 5.76m 18' 10.75"
6 Tia Mitchell SO-2 UL-Lafayette 5.72m 18' 9.25"
7 Brittany Cheese SR-4 Akron 5.71m 18' 9"
11 Devinn Rolland SO-2 Xavier-Louisiana 5.55m 18' 2.5"
13 Deandra Deveaux SO-2 Southern 5.45m 17' 10.75"
15 Stacy Imagbe SO-2 UL-Lafayette 5.35m 17' 6.75"
18 Tamika Get-Brazzel FR-1 Tulane 5.25m 17' 2.75"
21 Emenderlyn Iwuji FR-1 Arkansas State 5.08m 16' 8"
  Ashley Shepard FR-1 Southern NM NM

Women's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV WIND
1 Ta'Shania Bean JR-3 UL-Lafayette 12.16m 15.44m 39' 10.75" 0.3
  • 11.48 (1.1)
  • 12.06 (0.1)
  • 12.16 (0.3)
  • 11.81 (0.8)
  • 12.06 (2.7)
  • 12.01 (2.6)
2 Tarvia Conway JR-3 UL-Lafayette 12.11m 8.96m 39' 8.75" 1.4
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.11 (1.4)
  • 11.85 (0.3)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Jamie Curry JR-3 Arkansas State 12.05m 9.52m 39' 6.5" 0.3
  • 11.97 (0.8)
  • 11.90 (-1.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.05 (0.3)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.69 (1.1)
4 Jasmin Fusilier SO-2 UL-Lafayette 11.84m 14.92m 38' 10.25" 0.8
  • 11.64 (1.4)
  • 11.62 (0.1)
  • 11.84 (0.8)
  • 11.77 (0.1)
  • 11.62 (0.7)
  • 11.22 (1.3)
5 Iyisha Weaver SO-2 Akron 11.67m 8.40m 38' 3.5" 0.4
  • 11.67 (0.4)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.45 (1.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.60 (0.6)
6 Alicia Wimley JR-3 Mississippi Valley 11.34m 8.28m 37' 2.5" -0.5
  • FOUL  
  • 11.17 (1.2)
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.34 (-0.5)
7 Brookais Milton SO-2 SE Louisiana 11.24m 14.05m 36' 10.5" 1.2
  • 11.16 (1.3)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.24 (1.2)
  • 11.05 (1.3)
  • 10.87 (0.5)
  • PASS  
8 Shadiquia Hunt SO-2 Mississippi Valley 11.20m 14.22m 36' 9" -0.5
  • FOUL  
  • 11.20 (-0.5)
  • 11.06 (1.3)
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.05 (1.4)
9 Jelicia Liddell SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 11.15m 11.82m 36' 7" -1.3
  • 10.53 (-1.3)
  • 11.09 (0.2)
  • 11.15 (-1.3)
  • 10.92 (0.7)
  • 10.97 (0.5)
  • 10.98 (1.0)
10 Danielle Mckinny FR-1 Southern 10.99m 10.44m 36' 0.75" 1.2
  • FOUL  
  • 10.99 (1.2)
  • FOUL  
11 Bernadette Derosier SO-2 SE Louisiana 10.94m 13.46m 35' 10.75" 1.5
  • FOUL  
  • 10.94 (1.5)
  • FOUL  
12 Jasmine Marks SO-2 Arkansas State 10.86m 12.27m 35' 7.75" 1.9
  • 10.86 (1.9)
  • 10.55 (0.8)
  • 10.70 (1.3)
13 Fanequa Larry SO-2 Alcorn State 10.86m 12.49m 35' 7.75" 2.2
  • 10.62 (2.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 10.86 (2.2)
14 Aricela Alvarez SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 10.82m 8.12m 35' 6" 1.9
  • 10.82 (1.9)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Tambriya Barney JR-3 Mississippi Valley NM NM NM NWI
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  Tricia Carriere SR-4 Nicholls State NM NM NM NWI
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Amalechi Eweni FR-1 Nicholls State NM NM NM NWI
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women's Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
6 Alicia Wimley JR-3 Mississippi Valley 12.81m 10.32m 11.34m 10.32m 9.07m 37' 2.5" -0.5
7 Brookais Milton SO-2 SE Louisiana 8.32m 13.26m 11.24m 14.27m 9.33m 36' 10.5" 1.2
10 Danielle Mckinny FR-1 Southern 8.24m 14.29m 10.99m 10.88m 9.89m 36' 0.75" 1.2
11 Bernadette Derosier SO-2 SE Louisiana 11.38m 9.08m 10.94m 10.39m 13.89m 35' 10.75" 1.5
13 Fanequa Larry SO-2 Alcorn State 9.01m 12.05m 10.86m 7.93m 12.38m 35' 7.75" 2.2
  Tambriya Barney JR-3 Mississippi Valley NM NM NM NM NM NM NWI
  Tricia Carriere SR-4 Nicholls State NM NM NM NM NM NM NWI
  Amalechi Eweni FR-1 Nicholls State NM NM NM NM NM NM NWI
Women's Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Ta'Shania Bean JR-3 UL-Lafayette 10.21m 11.92m 13.86m 14.47m 10.58m 12.16m 39' 10.75" 0.3
2 Tarvia Conway JR-3 UL-Lafayette 12.96m 8.60m 15.38m 9.93m 12.23m 12.11m 39' 8.75" 1.4
3 Jamie Curry JR-3 Arkansas State 12.29m 12.41m 15.54m 13.26m 10.72m 12.05m 39' 6.5" 0.3
4 Jasmin Fusilier SO-2 UL-Lafayette 11.37m 14.56m 14.80m 11.25m 11.01m 11.84m 38' 10.25" 0.8
5 Iyisha Weaver SO-2 Akron 14.47m 15.17m 9.69m 8.75m 11.90m 11.67m 38' 3.5" 0.4
8 Shadiquia Hunt SO-2 Mississippi Valley 10.53m 10.08m 9.18m 8.51m 8.85m 11.20m 36' 9" -0.5
9 Jelicia Liddell SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 13.94m 13.05m 8.36m 14.27m 11.04m 11.15m 36' 7" -1.3
12 Jasmine Marks SO-2 Arkansas State 11.51m 8.80m 12.38m 12.05m 9.23m 10.86m 35' 7.75" 1.9
14 Aricela Alvarez SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 8.98m 11.79m 9.52m 10.06m 9.52m 10.82m 35' 6" 1.9

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Alexis Cooks SO-2 Akron 11.60m 17.99m 13.83m 11.00m 16.51m 14.87m 48' 9.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.87  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Julia Agawu SR-4 Arkansas State 10.40m 12.60m 17.43m 16.12m 13.62m 14.65m 48' 0.75"
  • 14.65  
  • 13.92  
  • 13.44  
  • 14.10  
  • 14.40  
  • 14.25  
3 Kim Ludick JR-3 Arkansas State 14.75m 12.62m 15.60m 13.05m 14.61m 14.18m 46' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.68  
  • 14.18  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Aliyah Cotton JR-3 Akron 13.15m 13.56m 16.05m 11.49m 15.50m 13.84m 45' 5"
  • 13.37  
  • 13.75  
  • 13.50  
  • 13.84  
  • 13.84  
  • FOUL  
5 Jana Jones SO-2 UL-Lafayette 12.37m 13.18m 14.00m 10.19m 16.99m 13.59m 44' 7"
  • 13.24  
  • 13.59  
  • 13.58  
  • 13.22  
  • 13.45  
  • 13.33  
6 Shalicia Rochon SR-4 SE Louisiana 10.52m 10.52m 9.85m 12.14m 15.65m 13.49m 44' 3.25"
  • 13.16  
  • 12.81  
  • 12.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.49  
  • 13.04  
7 Megan Dornisch FR-1 Akron 16.60m 17.14m 9.37m 15.53m 16.47m 13.39m 43' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.27  
  • 12.99  
  • 12.94  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.39  
8 Kashmia Weary SR-4 Southern 11.63m 13.93m 14.44m 15.72m 10.35m 12.78m 41' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.49  
  • 12.78  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.39  
9 Sharonda Bryant FR-1 Jackson State 12.74m 16.27m 11.35m 8.83m 12.99m 12.61m 41' 4.5"
  • 12.56  
  • FOUL  
  •  
  •  
  • 12.54  
  • 12.61  
10 Brandi Franks SO-2 UL-Lafayette 14.52m 16.28m 14.65m 16.03m 9.01m 12.52m 41' 1"
  • 12.52  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.22  
11 Amber Darville SO-2 SE Louisiana 13.05m 15.29m 13.92m 15.79m 11.81m 12.43m 40' 9.5"
  • 11.67  
  • 12.43  
  •  
12 Melissa Stephenson SR-4 Southern 12.67m 9.96m 11.07m 14.15m 12.55m 12.30m 40' 4.25"
  • 12.30  
  •  
  •  
13 Valerie Vrana FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 13.31m 15.61m 9.20m 15.37m 11.37m 12.10m 39' 8.5"
  • 12.10  
  • 11.85  
  • FOUL  
14 Glyneice Payne FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 12.41m 12.75m 11.63m 13.86m 13.53m 11.18m 36' 8.25"
  • 11.18  
  •  
  •  
15 Cymone Hamilton SO-2 Nicholls State 11.38m 13.81m 14.25m 8.51m 8.07m 11.05m 36' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.05  
16 Christina Guzman FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 12.98m 7.55m 13.30m 7.45m 7.66m 10.64m 34' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.64  
17 Areial Clark Junior Unattached 11.05m 9.89m 11.78m 11.15m 10.31m 10.52m 34' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.52  
18 Jordan Hooker SO-2 Southern 12.34m 11.30m 12.86m 11.41m 9.02m 10.37m 34' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.37  
19 Latrece Nelson SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 9.90m 12.76m 8.58m 11.74m 7.56m 10.21m 33' 6"
  • 10.21  
  •  
  • FOUL  
20 Shabrean Seals FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.39m 9.82m 8.34m 10.86m 10.43m 8.69m 28' 6.25"
  • 8.69  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Camille Dunning JR-3 Mississippi Valley NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Harley Augustine SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jasmin Fusilier SO-2 UL-Lafayette NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Kashmia Weary SR-4 Southern 9.46m 14.31m 15.85m 12.78m 10.61m 15.46m 41' 11.25"
10 Brandi Franks SO-2 UL-Lafayette 14.40m 11.64m 13.65m 12.52m 12.52m 9.14m 41' 1"
11 Amber Darville SO-2 SE Louisiana 13.30m 12.68m 11.19m 12.43m 10.69m 16.03m 40' 9.5"
13 Valerie Vrana FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 11.13m 15.25m 15.61m 12.10m 15.37m 12.95m 39' 8.5"
15 Cymone Hamilton SO-2 Nicholls State 8.73m 7.96m 8.40m 11.05m 12.82m 13.48m 36' 3"
16 Christina Guzman FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 11.07m 12.24m 7.66m 10.64m 10.64m 9.04m 34' 11"
17 Areial Clark Junior Unattached 7.78m 8.21m 12.83m 10.52m 9.68m 11.47m 34' 6.25"
18 Jordan Hooker SO-2 Southern 8.81m 12.13m 8.61m 10.37m 10.16m 10.58m 34' 0.25"
20 Shabrean Seals FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 7.65m 11.12m 9.12m 8.69m 10.25m 8.69m 28' 6.25"
  Jasmin Fusilier SO-2 UL-Lafayette NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Harley Augustine SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Women's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Alexis Cooks SO-2 Akron 18.14m 14.87m 16.51m 11.90m 15.17m 10.71m 48' 9.5"
2 Julia Agawu SR-4 Arkansas State 17.73m 14.65m 18.31m 10.40m 14.94m 18.02m 48' 0.75"
3 Kim Ludick JR-3 Arkansas State 15.74m 14.18m 10.92m 13.33m 14.04m 12.05m 46' 6.25"
4 Aliyah Cotton JR-3 Akron 17.99m 13.84m 15.09m 16.33m 11.90m 10.80m 45' 5"
5 Jana Jones SO-2 UL-Lafayette 15.36m 13.59m 10.46m 15.49m 14.68m 17.12m 44' 7"
6 Shalicia Rochon SR-4 SE Louisiana 12.55m 13.49m 12.82m 12.01m 15.38m 11.20m 44' 3.25"
7 Megan Dornisch FR-1 Akron 16.87m 13.39m 11.25m 14.86m 15.93m 10.31m 43' 11.25"
9 Sharonda Bryant FR-1 Jackson State 9.33m 12.61m 9.84m 10.84m 9.08m 11.98m 41' 4.5"
12 Melissa Stephenson SR-4 Southern 8.61m 12.30m 9.59m 8.73m 11.69m 15.50m 40' 4.25"
14 Glyneice Payne FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 13.30m 11.18m 13.08m 12.97m 9.39m 12.52m 36' 8.25"
19 Latrece Nelson SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 12.15m 10.21m 8.17m 8.58m 10.82m 7.25m 33' 6"
  Camille Dunning JR-3 Mississippi Valley NM NM NM NM NM NM NM

Women's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Alexis Cooks SO-2 Akron 51.73m 63.11m 169' 9"
  • 49.45  
  • 51.73  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.93  
  • FOUL  
2 Julia Agawu SR-4 Arkansas State 48.99m 58.30m 160' 9"
  • 47.28  
  • 48.99  
  • 45.84  
  • 47.38  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Reta Woodard JR-3 Embry-Riddle 46.40m 45.94m 152' 3"
  • 45.63  
  • 42.53  
  • 46.40  
  • 44.23  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Tori Bliss SO-2 LSU 44.79m 47.03m 146' 11"
  • 44.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.79  
  • 42.05  
  • 42.81  
  • FOUL  
5 Aliyah Cotton JR-3 Akron 43.26m 43.26m 141' 11"
  • 33.77  
  • 43.17  
  • 43.26  
  • 41.61  
  • 38.83  
  • 41.48  
6 Cliffaniqua Towbridge FR-1 Jackson State 42.81m 43.67m 140' 5"
  • 40.83  
  • 42.81  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.07  
  • 41.21  
  •  
7 Shalicia Rochon SR-4 SE Louisiana 41.85m 38.92m 137' 4"
  • 39.88  
  • 39.44  
  • 41.85  
  • 37.81  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Sharonda Bryant FR-1 Jackson State 39.78m 46.54m 130' 6"
  • 39.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.65  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Areial Clark Junior Unattached 37.71m 41.86m 123' 9"
  • 31.67  
  • 36.92  
  • 37.71  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  •  
10 Jennifer Goss SR-4 UL-Monroe 36.85m 45.69m 120' 11"
  • 35.94  
  •  
  • 36.85  
11 Brianna Clay FR-1 UL-Monroe 35.85m 44.45m 117' 7"
  • 35.85  
  • FOUL  
  •  
12 Brianna Golden SO-2 SE Louisiana 35.65m 28.52m 116' 11"
  • 35.65  
  •  
  • FOUL  
13 Jana Jones SO-2 UL-Lafayette 34.28m 35.31m 112' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.28  
14 Lashae Blunt FR-1 Southern 34.14m 32.43m 112' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 34.14  
  • FOUL  
15 D'Ellionne Davenport JR-3 Southern 32.98m 42.54m 108' 2"
  • 32.98  
  • FOUL  
  •  
16 Brandi Franks SO-2 UL-Lafayette 32.06m 22.76m 105' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 32.06  
  • FOUL  
17 Valerie Vrana FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 31.85m 36.31m 104' 6"
  • 31.85  
  •  
  •  
18 Christina Guzman FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 24.25m 30.56m 79' 7"
  • 24.25  
  •  
  •  
19 Latrece Nelson SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 22.03m 23.57m 72' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 22.03  
  • FOUL  
20 Shabrean Seals FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 13.16m 13.95m 43' 2"
  • 13.16  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  Georgeanna Felder FR-1 Southern NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Precious Lollis SO-2 UL-Lafayette NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
9 Areial Clark Junior Unattached 37.71m 123' 9"
10 Jennifer Goss SR-4 UL-Monroe 36.85m 120' 11"
11 Brianna Clay FR-1 UL-Monroe 35.85m 117' 7"
14 Lashae Blunt FR-1 Southern 34.14m 112' 0"
15 D'Ellionne Davenport JR-3 Southern 32.98m 108' 2"
16 Brandi Franks SO-2 UL-Lafayette 32.06m 105' 2"
17 Valerie Vrana FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 31.85m 104' 6"
18 Christina Guzman FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 24.25m 79' 7"
20 Shabrean Seals FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 13.16m 43' 2"
  Precious Lollis SO-2 UL-Lafayette NM NM
Women's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Alexis Cooks SO-2 Akron 42.94m 52.76m 51.73m 169' 9"
2 Julia Agawu SR-4 Arkansas State 57.81m 51.93m 48.99m 160' 9"
3 Reta Woodard JR-3 Embry-Riddle 36.66m 50.58m 46.40m 152' 3"
4 Tori Bliss SO-2 LSU 35.38m 44.34m 44.79m 146' 11"
5 Aliyah Cotton JR-3 Akron 31.58m 37.20m 43.26m 141' 11"
6 Cliffaniqua Towbridge FR-1 Jackson State 41.53m 37.24m 42.81m 140' 5"
7 Shalicia Rochon SR-4 SE Louisiana 41.01m 29.71m 41.85m 137' 4"
8 Sharonda Bryant FR-1 Jackson State 38.19m 37.00m 39.78m 130' 6"
12 Brianna Golden SO-2 SE Louisiana 44.56m 26.74m 35.65m 116' 11"
13 Jana Jones SO-2 UL-Lafayette 27.77m 31.88m 34.28m 112' 6"
19 Latrece Nelson SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 16.30m 26.88m 22.03m 72' 3"
  Georgeanna Felder FR-1 Southern NM NM NM NM

Women's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Brittany Funk JR-3 Akron 54.22m 48.06m 68.39m 61.61m 202' 1"
  • 61.61  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Denise Hinton JR-3 LSU 63.31m 60.92m 64.51m 59.73m 195' 11"
  • 59.73  
  • 50.89  
  • 55.12  
  • 55.84  
  • 50.90  
  • FOUL  
3 Julia Agawu SR-4 Arkansas State 42.43m 67.43m 51.74m 58.13m 190' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 56.39  
  • 58.13  
  • 57.83  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Reta Woodard JR-3 Embry-Riddle 44.96m 39.97m 66.06m 55.51m 182' 1"
  • 55.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 55.51  
  • 55.45  
5 Alexis Cooks SO-2 Akron 58.19m 60.39m 64.23m 54.90m 180' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 50.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.18  
  • 52.09  
  • 54.90  
6 Megan Dornisch FR-1 Akron 58.64m 45.85m 42.65m 53.31m 174' 11"
  • 53.31  
  • 49.96  
  • 52.40  
  • 52.98  
  • 51.00  
  • FOUL  
7 Jessica Fekete SR-4 SE Louisiana 51.64m 44.79m 57.96m 52.69m 172' 10"
  • 51.78  
  • 52.69  
  • 52.37  
  • 52.53  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Kashmia Weary SR-4 Southern 55.61m 38.23m 49.65m 49.65m 162' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 48.93  
  • 49.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.96  
  • 48.68  
9 Brittany Lacy SO-2 Southern 43.11m 56.19m 53.77m 48.44m 158' 11"
  • 48.44  
  • 46.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.92  
  • FOUL  
10 Katelyn Roth JR-3 Southern 56.98m 54.10m 38.78m 47.88m 157' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.88  
11 Emily Suciu JR-3 Akron 35.59m 51.98m 48.70m 46.83m 153' 8"
  • 44.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.83  
12 Tori Bliss SO-2 LSU 46.96m 46.96m 38.62m 43.89m 144' 0"
  • 43.14  
  • 43.89  
  • 43.74  
13 Jermisha Frazier FR-1 SE Louisiana 33.29m 41.61m 41.61m 43.80m 143' 8"
  • 43.80  
  • 39.24  
  • 41.07  
14 Kim Ludick JR-3 Arkansas State 55.91m 34.41m 46.88m 43.01m 141' 1"
  • 41.15  
  • 42.67  
  • 43.01  
15 Brianna Golden SO-2 SE Louisiana 49.20m 34.65m 35.08m 42.78m 140' 4"
  • 42.78  
  • 42.63  
  • FOUL  
16 Amber Darville SO-2 SE Louisiana 48.19m 52.03m 49.90m 42.65m 139' 11"
  • 42.65  
  • 42.42  
  • 41.03  
17 Camille Dunning JR-3 Mississippi Valley 33.42m 48.04m 29.24m 41.77m 137' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.77  
18 Diamond Higgins FR-1 UL-Lafayette 35.89m 42.20m 33.52m 39.44m 129' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 39.44  
  • FOUL  
19 Latrece Nelson SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 27.76m 35.63m 42.01m 37.51m 123' 1"
  • 33.65  
  • 37.51  
  • FOUL  
20 Brandi Franks SO-2 UL-Lafayette 39.79m 26.89m 34.06m 35.85m 117' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.85  
21 Glyneice Payne FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 37.85m 37.53m 41.41m 32.35m 106' 2"
  • 32.35  
  •  
  •  
22 Jana Jones SO-2 UL-Lafayette 32.62m 29.80m 36.70m 31.37m 102' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.37  
23 Brionna Epes FR-1 Jackson State 29.12m 38.01m 29.73m 30.65m 100' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.65  
  Karen Henning JR-3 LSU NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Brieanna Kennedy   Tiger Olympians NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women's Hammer Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
9 Brittany Lacy SO-2 Southern 55.22m 48.44m 52.32m 36.81m 51.83m 158' 11"
12 Tori Bliss SO-2 LSU 40.82m 43.89m 50.91m 50.47m 49.60m 144' 0"
13 Jermisha Frazier FR-1 SE Louisiana 39.42m 43.80m 39.42m 56.06m 44.68m 143' 8"
14 Kim Ludick JR-3 Arkansas State 43.44m 43.01m 34.84m 37.85m 54.62m 141' 1"
15 Brianna Golden SO-2 SE Louisiana 51.76m 42.78m 45.35m 49.20m 55.61m 140' 4"
16 Amber Darville SO-2 SE Louisiana 39.66m 42.65m 51.61m 47.34m 44.78m 139' 11"
17 Camille Dunning JR-3 Mississippi Valley 45.11m 41.77m 47.20m 35.09m 35.92m 137' 0"
18 Diamond Higgins FR-1 UL-Lafayette 29.19m 39.44m 32.74m 41.81m 34.71m 129' 5"
19 Latrece Nelson SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 29.63m 37.51m 37.51m 28.51m 31.51m 123' 1"
20 Brandi Franks SO-2 UL-Lafayette 30.83m 35.85m 30.83m 31.19m 45.89m 117' 7"
21 Glyneice Payne FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 36.88m 32.35m 26.20m 31.06m 27.17m 106' 2"
22 Jana Jones SO-2 UL-Lafayette 35.76m 31.37m 26.04m 27.61m 37.64m 102' 11"
23 Brionna Epes FR-1 Jackson State 35.55m 30.65m 32.80m 24.83m 37.70m 100' 7"
Women's Hammer Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Brittany Funk JR-3 Akron 61.61m 45.59m 56.07m 57.91m 202' 1"
2 Denise Hinton JR-3 LSU 59.73m 60.92m 53.76m 74.07m 195' 11"
3 Julia Agawu SR-4 Arkansas State 58.13m 74.41m 58.71m 41.85m 190' 8"
4 Reta Woodard JR-3 Embry-Riddle 55.51m 68.28m 67.72m 58.29m 182' 1"
5 Alexis Cooks SO-2 Akron 54.90m 47.21m 61.49m 55.45m 180' 1"
6 Megan Dornisch FR-1 Akron 53.31m 54.91m 57.57m 41.05m 174' 11"
7 Jessica Fekete SR-4 SE Louisiana 52.69m 46.37m 44.79m 51.11m 172' 10"
8 Kashmia Weary SR-4 Southern 49.65m 64.05m 54.62m 55.11m 162' 11"
10 Katelyn Roth JR-3 Southern 47.88m 44.53m 45.01m 51.71m 157' 1"
11 Emily Suciu JR-3 Akron 46.83m 42.15m 44.02m 50.58m 153' 8"
  Brieanna Kennedy   Tiger Olympians NM NM NM NM NM
  Karen Henning JR-3 LSU NM NM NM NM NM

Women's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jaimee Springer JR-3 Nicholls State 44.76m 55.95m 38.05m 54.16m 56.85m 47.89m 146' 10"
  • 44.46  
  • 42.59  
  • 44.28  
  • 42.18  
  • 44.76  
  • 41.83  
2 Doren Welch FR-1 LSU 44.76m 44.31m 39.39m 57.29m 53.71m 49.68m 146' 10"
  • 41.54  
  • 44.27  
  • 39.87  
  • 42.94  
  • 44.76  
  • 44.31  
3 Jermisha Frazier FR-1 SE Louisiana 44.53m 33.40m 36.07m 37.41m 46.76m 45.42m 146' 1"
  • 40.20  
  • 39.84  
  • 38.97  
  • 37.90  
  • 41.43  
  • 44.53  
4 Kelsey Carlsen FR-1 LSU 44.24m 42.03m 50.88m 54.42m 55.30m 41.14m 145' 2"
  • 40.61  
  • 38.00  
  • 36.92  
  • 43.57  
  • 44.24  
  • 41.47  
5 Aja Scott SR-4 Nicholls State 43.37m 38.17m 36.43m 40.77m 56.38m 30.79m 142' 3"
  • 43.37  
  • 40.81  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.58  
  • FOUL  
6 Jenna Baker JR-3 SE Louisiana 43.28m 48.91m 37.22m 51.50m 54.53m 53.67m 142' 0"
  • 39.18  
  • 40.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.05  
  • 43.28  
  • 38.76  
7 Jessica Delic SO-2 Akron 43.18m 37.13m 38.86m 38.43m 37.13m 30.23m 141' 8"
  • 41.24  
  • 41.32  
  • 41.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.44  
  • 43.18  
8 Annie Simoneaux JR-3 LSU 41.73m 39.23m 48.41m 36.72m 42.15m 52.58m 136' 11"
  • 41.73  
  • 41.65  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
9 Samantha Alvarez SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 37.86m 47.33m 45.81m 36.35m 41.65m 27.64m 124' 2"
  • 36.41  
  • 35.34  
  • 36.43  
  • 32.78  
  • 35.34  
  • 37.86  
10 Kim Ludick JR-3 Arkansas State 36.31m 30.50m 31.95m 46.11m 40.30m 41.39m 119' 1"
  • 36.31  
  • 35.70  
  • 34.73  
11 Anna Foulds SR-4 Nicholls State 35.89m 33.02m 25.84m 28.71m 39.12m 43.43m 117' 9"
  • 35.89  
  • 34.90  
  • 35.44  
12 Elena Villar FR-1 New Orleans 35.49m 37.97m 25.91m 46.14m 43.65m 30.17m 116' 5"
  • 29.76  
  • 35.49  
  • 32.75  
13 Macey Rodely FR-1 Arkansas State 35.16m 25.67m 39.38m 45.36m 35.51m 30.24m 115' 4"
  • 29.47  
  • 30.88  
  • 35.16  
14 Therese Jernbeck FR-1 LSU 34.84m 24.39m 40.41m 26.83m 35.54m 36.58m 114' 4"
  • 34.24  
  • 33.35  
  • 34.84  
15 Jennifer Goss SR-4 UL-Monroe 34.75m 38.57m 26.06m 35.10m 37.53m 39.61m 114' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 34.75  
  • 33.57  
16 Ryan Hamilton FR-1 New Orleans 33.90m 35.26m 42.71m 41.02m 36.27m 32.21m 111' 3"
  • 33.90  
  • 32.82  
  • 31.51  
17 Megan Caillouet SO-2 UL-Monroe 33.46m 31.12m 40.15m 33.46m 40.15m 33.46m 109' 9"
  • 33.46  
  • 30.90  
  • 32.33  
18 Danielle O'Donnell SR-4 UL-Monroe 33.30m 41.29m 31.30m 33.97m 37.96m 38.29m 109' 3"
  • 31.29  
  • 33.02  
  • 33.30  
19 Mariah Georgetown   Unattached 32.68m 23.53m 29.09m 26.80m 27.45m 28.76m 107' 3"
  • 32.68  
  • 30.90  
  • PASS  
20 Areial Clark Junior Unattached 31.46m 33.66m 38.70m 33.03m 38.07m 28.00m 103' 2"
  • 30.21  
  • 31.46  
  • FOUL  
21 Carla Leblanc FR-1 Southern 30.71m 31.94m 33.17m 34.40m 25.18m 27.64m 100' 9"
  •  
  • 30.71  
  •  
22 Kaitlyn Moreau SO-2 LSU 27.26m 32.98m 25.35m 30.80m 32.98m 21.26m 89' 5"
  • 27.26  
  •  
  • PASS  
23 Camille Dunning JR-3 Mississippi Valley 26.50m 26.77m 25.44m 20.94m 32.60m 21.47m 86' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 26.50  
24 Jackie Gross SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 21.31m 27.70m 15.56m 19.18m 15.13m 26.21m 69' 11"
  •  
  • 21.31  
  •  
25 Glyneice Payne FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 19.89m 15.12m 16.91m 18.30m 17.30m 21.28m 65' 3"
  • 19.89  
  •  
  • FOUL  
Women's Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
11 Anna Foulds SR-4 Nicholls State 32.66m 35.89m 117' 9"
12 Elena Villar FR-1 New Orleans 25.20m 35.49m 116' 5"
13 Macey Rodely FR-1 Arkansas State 36.92m 35.16m 115' 4"
14 Therese Jernbeck FR-1 LSU 35.54m 34.84m 114' 4"
18 Danielle O'Donnell SR-4 UL-Monroe 26.97m 33.30m 109' 3"
19 Mariah Georgetown   Unattached 29.74m 32.68m 107' 3"
20 Areial Clark Junior Unattached 34.61m 31.46m 103' 2"
21 Carla Leblanc FR-1 Southern 31.94m 30.71m 100' 9"
22 Kaitlyn Moreau SO-2 LSU 30.80m 27.26m 89' 5"
23 Camille Dunning JR-3 Mississippi Valley 21.99m 26.50m 86' 11"
24 Jackie Gross SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 20.46m 21.31m 69' 11"
Women's Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Jaimee Springer JR-3 Nicholls State 44.76m 146' 10"
2 Doren Welch FR-1 LSU 44.76m 146' 10"
3 Jermisha Frazier FR-1 SE Louisiana 44.53m 146' 1"
4 Kelsey Carlsen FR-1 LSU 44.24m 145' 2"
5 Aja Scott SR-4 Nicholls State 43.37m 142' 3"
6 Jenna Baker JR-3 SE Louisiana 43.28m 142' 0"
7 Jessica Delic SO-2 Akron 43.18m 141' 8"
8 Annie Simoneaux JR-3 LSU 41.73m 136' 11"
9 Samantha Alvarez SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 37.86m 124' 2"
10 Kim Ludick JR-3 Arkansas State 36.31m 119' 1"
15 Jennifer Goss SR-4 UL-Monroe 34.75m 114' 0"
16 Ryan Hamilton FR-1 New Orleans 33.90m 111' 3"
17 Megan Caillouet SO-2 UL-Monroe 33.46m 109' 9"
25 Glyneice Payne FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 19.89m 65' 3"