March 28-29, 2013
|
Widener - Chester, PA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Nick Ross Junior Unattached 5:06.99 4:19.76 3:56.14
2 Brett Kubiak JR-3 Gwynedd-Mercy 3:17.02 4:30.61 3:57.37
3 Peter Kissin SR-4 Haverford 4:11.68 3:38.44 3:57.43
4 Christopher O'Sullivan SO-2 Villanova 2:58.39 3:12.66 3:57.85
5 Victor Allen SO-2 Penn 2:50.03 4:59.34 3:59.47
6 Charles Bates   Unattached 4:38.13 3:57.37 3:59.76
7 Danny Harris JR-3 Villanova 3:55.13 4:57.50 3:59.92
8 Pat McCurry FR-1 Gloucester CC 3:27.79 4:20.94 4:01.61
9 John Foye SR-4 Penn 4:50.33 4:47.91 4:01.94
10 Conor Nickel JR-3 Penn 3:28.53 3:52.78 4:02.47
11 Chris Stadler JR-3 Haverford 4:12.56 3:55.56 4:02.84
12 Brian Benkhadra SR-4 Widener 4:51.47 3:41.03 4:02.89
13 Jonas Oppenheimer SO-2 Swarthmore 4:27.71 3:02.53 4:03.37
14 Steven Flynn FR-1 Temple 4:14.21 3:13.10 4:04.43
15 Ethan Wolmark JR-3 Rowan 3:13.31 3:15.76 4:04.69
16 David Ozarowski Freshman UNAT-La Salle 4:19.62 2:51.45 4:04.92
17 Richie Bohny JR-3 Villanova 3:30.64 3:25.74 4:04.92
18 Ben Siqueiros   Unattached 4:51.92 3:30.97 4:05.31
19 Keaton Naff FR-1 Penn 3:28.77 3:11.58 4:05.61
20 David Colletta SR-4 Haverford 3:24.03 3:26.49 4:05.82
21 Chris Pietrocarlo SR-4 Villanova 5:14.62 5:02.23 4:07.73
22 Aidan DuMont-McCaffrey SR-4 Swarthmore 4:49.87 2:55.91 4:07.75
23 Erick White SO-2 Swarthmore 3:51.11 3:28.74 4:08.50
24 Mike Ciavarelli SO-2 Widener 3:21.49 5:15.92 4:08.75
25 John Pujols Freshman UNAT-La Salle 4:19.72 4:32.21 4:09.73
26 Michael Lewis FR-1 Rowan 5:02.79 4:00.23 4:10.24
27 Jonathan Sewnig SO-2 Rowan 4:54.79 5:12.42 4:11.95
28 Mikael Hause FR-1 Misericordia 3:44.65 2:56.69 4:12.41
29 Jacob Phillips SR-4 Swarthmore 3:42.77 5:08.83 4:13.14
30 Jesse Spector SO-2 Rowan 4:16.39 4:26.55 4:13.85
31 Jason Caporale SO-2 Widener 3:59.36 4:29.91 4:14.63
32 Ryan Topita SR-4 La Salle 3:43.47 4:22.00 4:16.86
33 Timothy Dole FR-1 Rowan 4:30.03 3:36.03 4:17.17
34 Dan Kalamarides JR-3 Swarthmore 3:25.95 4:43.18 4:17.43
35 Jihad Jasper SO-2 Widener 4:27.84 3:36.33 4:17.53
36 Shawn Lignore SR-4 Widener 5:22.39 3:57.28 4:17.91
37 Joe Beveridge SR-4 La Salle 3:06.08 4:39.12 4:18.44
38 Elliott Schwartz JR-3 Haverford 3:40.44 4:42.68 4:19.34
39 Rodrigo Nunez FR-1 La Salle 4:41.33 5:09.99 4:20.49
40 Jeff Tauriello SO-2 Rowan 3:31.24 3:41.67 4:20.78
41 Ryan McBride FR-1 Widener 3:03.46 5:35.47 4:22.08
42 Craig Gonzaga SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 3:07.10 3:41.36 4:23.52
43 Nick Gandolfo-Lucia FR-1 Haverford 4:22.92 4:22.92 4:25.57
44 Terence Murphy SO-2 La Salle 5:32.18 5:05.61 4:25.74
45 Will Updegrove FR-1 Widener 5:27.32 4:47.40 4:26.11
46 Mike Tranchitella JR-3 Gwynedd-Mercy 3:33.58 3:36.25 4:26.97
47 Daniel Stackman JR-3 Haverford 3:29.34 5:32.80 4:28.38
48 Justin Lui   Terp Runners 4:09.68 3:21.36 4:28.47
49 Sam Stortz SR-4 Ursinus 5:25.77 4:21.16 4:29.23
50 Joe Joniec SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 3:54.57 4:48.50 4:29.62
51 Abram Albert JR-3 Messiah 5:27.18 3:52.54 4:30.39
52 Andre Sutton FR-1 ASA College 3:15.17 5:52.38 4:31.06
53 Leo Impagliazzo FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 3:45.37 3:34.50 4:31.52
54 Lucas Milone FR-1 Catholic 4:04.70 4:45.48 4:31.88
55 Andrew Berger SO-2 Rutgers-Camden 4:00.77 4:58.23 4:33.60
56 Jeremy Osko SO-2 Misericordia 3:52.80 4:58.53 4:33.88
57 Michael Ambrulavage FR-1 Widener 4:53.27 4:03.94 4:34.08
58 Samuel Marcotte JR-3 Albright 5:20.48 3:54.83 4:36.27
59 Nick Stavely   Terp Runners 3:16.22 5:19.56 4:40.31
60 James Connors FR-1 Misericordia 3:28.17 3:45.04 4:41.30
61 Jabari Chambers JR-3 Goldey-Beacom 3:33.94 3:22.68 4:41.49
62 Jason Rudich FR-1 Ursinus 5:18.56 3:39.89 4:41.91
63 Aaron Morris   Juventus 4:59.35 5:53.00 4:42.40
64 Ramiz Ahmad   Terp Runners 4:59.88 3:57.05 4:45.60
65 Todd Grover JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 5:39.41 5:59.89 4:52.59
66 Davis Hammond FR-1 Haverford 4:01.83 5:06.71 4:54.91
67 Alex Acito FR-1 Union CC 3:51.56 4:24.22 4:56.87
68 Quyen Ha FR-1 Lehman 5:40.66 6:40.04 5:12.53
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Nick Ross Junior Unattached 4:48.09 3:56.14
2 Brett Kubiak JR-3 Gwynedd-Mercy 3:55.00 3:57.37
3 Peter Kissin SR-4 Haverford 3:28.94 3:57.43
4 Christopher O'Sullivan SO-2 Villanova 2:56.01 3:57.85
5 Victor Allen SO-2 Penn 4:49.76 3:59.47
6 Charles Bates   Unattached 4:26.14 3:59.76
7 Danny Harris JR-3 Villanova 3:07.14 3:59.92
8 Pat McCurry FR-1 Gloucester CC 3:15.71 4:01.61
9 John Foye SR-4 Penn 3:40.17 4:01.94
11 Chris Stadler JR-3 Haverford 4:17.41 4:02.84
21 Chris Pietrocarlo SR-4 Villanova 3:38.01 4:07.73
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Conor Nickel JR-3 Penn 4:02.47 5:00.67 3:57.62 4:29.15
12 Brian Benkhadra SR-4 Widener 4:02.89 3:24.03 4:27.18 3:31.32
13 Jonas Oppenheimer SO-2 Swarthmore 4:03.37 4:17.98 3:29.30 3:58.51
14 Steven Flynn FR-1 Temple 4:04.43 5:07.99 5:00.65 3:03.33
15 Ethan Wolmark JR-3 Rowan 4:04.69 3:32.88 3:35.33 3:10.86
16 David Ozarowski Freshman UNAT-La Salle 4:04.92 3:11.04 3:45.33 4:12.27
17 Richie Bohny JR-3 Villanova 4:04.92 3:55.13 3:11.04 2:58.80
18 Ben Siqueiros   Unattached 4:05.31 3:35.88 3:11.35 3:33.42
19 Keaton Naff FR-1 Penn 4:05.61 3:41.05 2:59.30 5:14.38
20 David Colletta SR-4 Haverford 4:05.82 3:48.62 4:47.61 5:07.28
22 Aidan DuMont-McCaffrey SR-4 Swarthmore 4:07.75 4:10.23 4:22.62 4:52.35
25 John Pujols Freshman UNAT-La Salle 4:09.73 4:19.72 5:07.17 3:27.28
26 Michael Lewis FR-1 Rowan 4:10.24 3:37.71 4:02.74 3:32.71
37 Joe Beveridge SR-4 La Salle 4:18.44 5:07.55 5:28.22 5:15.30
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Erick White SO-2 Swarthmore 4:08.50 3:48.62 4:30.87 3:31.23 4:10.99
24 Mike Ciavarelli SO-2 Widener 4:08.75 3:04.08 5:13.43 3:06.57 4:16.22
27 Jonathan Sewnig SO-2 Rowan 4:11.95 4:57.31 3:21.56 3:46.76 5:17.46
28 Mikael Hause FR-1 Misericordia 4:12.41 5:25.61 5:25.61 4:35.13 4:22.51
29 Jacob Phillips SR-4 Swarthmore 4:13.14 4:38.46 3:52.89 4:23.27 4:03.02
30 Jesse Spector SO-2 Rowan 4:13.85 5:04.62 4:21.47 3:33.24 3:20.55
32 Ryan Topita SR-4 La Salle 4:16.86 3:20.35 4:39.98 4:52.82 2:59.81
34 Dan Kalamarides JR-3 Swarthmore 4:17.43 3:10.50 4:22.58 3:25.95 3:36.25
40 Jeff Tauriello SO-2 Rowan 4:20.78 3:59.92 5:20.76 4:57.29 5:07.72
47 Daniel Stackman JR-3 Haverford 4:28.38 3:15.92 5:38.16 5:35.48 4:55.22
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
31 Jason Caporale SO-2 Widener 4:14.63 5:18.29
33 Timothy Dole FR-1 Rowan 4:17.17 3:20.60
35 Jihad Jasper SO-2 Widener 4:17.53 5:19.34
36 Shawn Lignore SR-4 Widener 4:17.91 4:35.97
38 Elliott Schwartz JR-3 Haverford 4:19.34 5:34.55
39 Rodrigo Nunez FR-1 La Salle 4:20.49 3:12.77
41 Ryan McBride FR-1 Widener 4:22.08 5:17.12
42 Craig Gonzaga SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 4:23.52 3:22.91
43 Nick Gandolfo-Lucia FR-1 Haverford 4:25.57 4:20.26
44 Terence Murphy SO-2 La Salle 4:25.74 4:28.40
45 Will Updegrove FR-1 Widener 4:26.11 5:16.67
49 Sam Stortz SR-4 Ursinus 4:29.23 3:16.54
54 Lucas Milone FR-1 Catholic 4:31.88 3:21.20
Men's 1500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
46 Mike Tranchitella JR-3 Gwynedd-Mercy 4:00.28 3:46.93 5:01.68 4:53.67 4:26.97
48 Justin Lui   Terp Runners 5:11.43 3:15.99 5:22.17 5:46.33 4:28.47
50 Joe Joniec SO-2 Gwynedd-Mercy 3:49.18 5:07.37 3:49.18 3:22.22 4:29.62
51 Abram Albert JR-3 Messiah 5:21.77 5:24.47 4:22.28 5:32.58 4:30.39
52 Andre Sutton FR-1 ASA College 5:52.38 3:47.69 4:41.91 4:14.80 4:31.06
53 Leo Impagliazzo FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 3:29.07 3:23.64 3:20.93 5:20.40 4:31.52
55 Andrew Berger SO-2 Rutgers-Camden 4:22.66 5:52.95 5:47.48 4:28.13 4:33.60
56 Jeremy Osko SO-2 Misericordia 3:30.89 3:44.59 4:14.71 4:53.06 4:33.88
57 Michael Ambrulavage FR-1 Widener 4:58.75 4:03.94 3:42.01 5:48.09 4:34.08
60 James Connors FR-1 Misericordia 3:45.04 4:55.37 4:10.36 5:57.26 4:41.30
63 Aaron Morris   Juventus 4:45.23 5:07.82 5:24.76 5:27.59 4:42.40
64 Ramiz Ahmad   Terp Runners 5:19.88 5:17.02 4:57.03 5:59.86 4:45.60
66 Davis Hammond FR-1 Haverford 4:31.32 5:56.85 4:28.37 4:10.68 4:54.91
Men's 1500 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
58 Samuel Marcotte JR-3 Albright 5:48.10 3:41.02 3:13.39 5:09.43 4:36.27
59 Nick Stavely   Terp Runners 3:52.66 5:25.16 3:55.46 4:59.94 4:40.31
61 Jabari Chambers JR-3 Goldey-Beacom 4:55.57 5:18.09 4:38.68 5:57.50 4:41.49
62 Jason Rudich FR-1 Ursinus 4:39.09 3:25.80 3:59.63 3:56.81 4:41.91
65 Todd Grover JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 3:59.93 3:42.37 6:05.74 4:49.67 4:52.59
67 Alex Acito FR-1 Union CC 3:33.75 5:20.62 4:00.47 5:50.31 4:56.87
68 Quyen Ha FR-1 Lehman 6:40.04 4:31.91 4:44.41 5:25.04 5:12.53