March 28-29, 2013
|
Widener - Chester, PA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordan Schilit SR-4 Haverford 1:42.64 1:51.86 1:20.73 1:55.32 1:36.87
2 Edward Buck 5 Unattached 1:24.45 1:27.92 2:04.94 1:55.68 2:08.41
3 Dennis Conn   Unattached 1:50.14 1:43.18 2:28.39 1:55.93 1:52.46
4 Michael Riccio SR-4 Haverford 2:25.08 1:44.13 2:19.23 1:57.00 2:30.93
5 Matt Chylak SR-4 Penn 1:33.87 2:13.76 1:53.81 1:57.33 2:32.53
6 David Quimby SO-2 Rowan 1:37.58 1:31.70 2:31.66 1:57.56 1:22.30
7 Nick Ross Junior Unattached 1:27.40 1:45.11 2:01.65 1:58.10 1:43.93
8 Jonphilip McGill SO-2 Messiah 1:38.03 2:25.86 1:27.28 1:59.55 2:06.73
9 Andrew Mackin FR-1 Ursinus 2:22.49 2:22.49 2:17.71 1:59.74 1:32.20
10 Kevin Grosso SO-2 La Salle 2:30.55 2:23.33 2:04.06 2:00.44 2:14.90
11 Richard Scott JR-3 Swarthmore 1:42.57 1:53.43 2:18.77 2:00.67 2:11.53
12 Jarrett Higley SO-2 Misericordia 2:31.35 1:24.76 2:37.41 2:01.08 2:09.56
13 Christopher Scheib FR-1 Messiah 1:35.74 2:35.11 1:26.04 2:01.18 2:10.88
14 Michael Lewis FR-1 Rowan 2:25.68 2:00.19 1:57.76 2:01.40 1:44.41
15 Johnny Gibbons SR-4 Misericordia 2:28.25 1:49.36 1:39.64 2:01.51 1:51.79
16 Chris Gardner SO-2 Haverford 2:33.33 1:58.04 2:11.43 2:01.69 2:07.78
17 Demar Malcolm FR-1 ASA College 2:03.05 1:55.74 1:43.56 2:01.83 2:15.24
18 Stewart Reich Junior Goldey-Beacom 2:28.80 2:22.70 1:53.43 2:01.96 2:30.01
19 Eusevius Howard FR-1 ASA College 2:19.36 2:25.47 2:32.80 2:02.24 2:04.69
20 Ethan Wolmark JR-3 Rowan 2:23.38 1:28.23 2:16.02 2:02.54 1:36.81
21 Maurice Broadwater FR-1 ASA College 2:26.15 2:02.81 1:44.39 2:02.81 1:46.85
22 Nathan Emanuel FR-1 Temple 1:33.44 2:39.83 1:40.81 2:02.94 2:02.94
23 Steven Flynn FR-1 Temple 2:18.25 2:23.18 1:42.45 2:03.43 2:18.25
24 Chris Happel JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 2:33.88 2:26.43 1:51.69 2:04.09 1:52.93
25 Michael Spielberger SO-2 Catholic 2:05.37 2:35.15 2:05.37 2:04.12 2:01.64
26 Gregory Wright FR-1 La Salle 1:53.07 1:55.56 1:54.31 2:04.25 1:51.83
27 Paul Green FR-1 Swarthmore 1:27.04 2:06.83 1:46.94 2:04.34 1:30.77
28 Ryan Gooding FR-1 Haverford 2:17.37 1:31.17 2:28.61 2:04.88 2:18.62
29 Dominic Castro-Wehr FR-1 Swarthmore 2:01.36 2:16.53 1:53.77 2:06.41 2:06.41
30 Abram Albert JR-3 Messiah 2:37.27 2:27.04 2:23.21 2:07.86 2:00.19
31 Collin Roszyk SO-2 Catholic 1:38.64 2:15.79 2:29.88 2:08.10 2:31.16
32 Jesse Spector SO-2 Rowan 2:07.09 1:31.15 1:38.85 2:08.37 1:31.15
33 John Ruggiero JR-3 Widener 2:17.68 1:30.07 2:16.39 2:08.67 2:16.39
34 Gabe Olsen JR-3 Haverford 1:44.42 2:42.43 2:26.96 2:08.91 1:49.58
35 Edwin Noyes FR-1 Widener 2:47.06 2:22.45 2:21.16 2:09.50 2:09.50
36 Leo Impagliazzo FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 1:37.68 1:38.98 1:31.16 2:10.23 1:44.19
37 Glenn Layaou SO-2 Misericordia 1:31.47 1:48.46 2:09.37 2:10.67 2:08.06
38 Dan Russo   Terp Runners 2:43.62 2:39.69 1:36.86 2:10.89 2:29.22
39 Tolulope Oladele SR-4 Haverford 1:39.57 1:35.64 2:41.15 2:11.01 1:50.05
40 Jeremy Osko SO-2 Misericordia 2:45.39 2:24.39 2:28.33 2:11.26 2:02.08
41 Ryan Foster SO-2 Misericordia 2:09.52 2:14.81 2:50.49 2:12.16 1:52.34
42 Larry Joyner FR-1 Union CC 2:39.63 1:33.12 2:31.65 2:13.02 2:09.03
43 Sam Stortz SR-4 Ursinus 1:39.89 2:47.81 2:02.53 2:13.18 2:21.17
44 Joe Morris SR-4 La Salle 1:58.11 2:19.58 2:06.16 2:14.21 2:07.50
45 Logan Jones FR-1 Goldey-Beacom 2:21.94 2:16.54 2:07.07 2:15.18 2:53.03
46 Andrew Berger SO-2 Rutgers-Camden 2:26.43 2:50.83 1:47.11 2:15.58 2:16.94
47 Alex Acito FR-1 Union CC 2:13.18 1:56.70 2:13.18 2:17.29 2:35.14
48 Angelo Melendez JR-3 Goldey-Beacom 1:55.47 1:48.60 1:43.10 2:17.46 1:56.85
49 Ramiz Ahmad   Terp Runners 2:05.35 2:49.42 2:21.88 2:17.74 2:45.29
50 Hussein Kobeissi SO-2 Gloucester CC 2:53.42 2:21.51 2:56.19 2:18.73 2:10.41
51 Aaron Easter FR-1 Goldey-Beacom 2:56.79 2:07.69 1:41.03 2:20.31 2:04.88
52 Jason Rudich FR-1 Ursinus 2:20.10 2:07.36 2:55.48 2:21.51 1:44.72
53 Scott Roman   Terp Runners 2:20.41 1:42.11 2:40.26 2:21.82 1:46.37
54 Sean Woodley SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 3:00.02 2:07.16 3:05.74 2:22.87 2:50.02
55 Todd Grover JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 2:35.88 2:59.19 2:25.68 2:25.68 3:05.02
56 Matteo Resanovic FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 1:56.51 1:46.18 2:05.35 2:27.47 2:39.27
57 Adam Silver JR-3 Swarthmore 3:19.86 3:11.67 2:02.87 2:43.82 3:29.69
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordan Schilit SR-4 Haverford 1:41.49 1:24.19 1:55.32 1:44.95 2:24.15
2 Edward Buck 5 Unattached 2:23.45 2:29.23 1:55.68 1:55.68 2:21.13
3 Dennis Conn   Unattached 2:04.05 2:05.21 1:55.93 1:57.09 1:43.18
4 Michael Riccio SR-4 Haverford 1:26.58 1:39.45 1:57.00 1:37.11 2:12.21
5 Matt Chylak SR-4 Penn 2:04.37 2:05.55 1:57.33 2:09.07 1:35.04
6 David Quimby SO-2 Rowan 2:31.66 1:29.35 1:57.56 1:27.00 2:01.09
23 Steven Flynn FR-1 Temple 1:26.41 1:52.33 2:03.43 2:30.59 2:07.14
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Nick Ross Junior Unattached 1:30.94 2:06.37 1:58.10 2:01.65 1:48.66 1:41.57 1:27.40
10 Kevin Grosso SO-2 La Salle 1:31.54 2:01.65 2:00.44 1:45.99 2:35.37 1:52.01 2:02.85
12 Jarrett Higley SO-2 Misericordia 1:40.50 2:13.19 2:01.08 2:25.30 2:30.14 2:24.09 1:59.87
14 Michael Lewis FR-1 Rowan 2:31.75 1:31.05 2:01.40 1:51.69 1:51.69 2:23.26 1:31.05
15 Johnny Gibbons SR-4 Misericordia 1:39.64 1:45.72 2:01.51 1:42.07 2:05.16 1:49.36 2:33.11
16 Chris Gardner SO-2 Haverford 1:37.36 2:05.34 2:01.69 1:37.36 2:10.21 2:02.91 1:58.04
21 Maurice Broadwater FR-1 ASA College 1:52.99 1:34.57 2:02.81 2:13.87 1:55.45 1:43.16 1:50.53
22 Nathan Emanuel FR-1 Temple 2:39.83 1:26.06 2:02.94 2:33.68 1:49.42 1:45.73 2:37.37
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Jonphilip McGill SO-2 Messiah 1:59.55 1:45.21 2:18.68
11 Richard Scott JR-3 Swarthmore 2:00.67 1:54.64 1:25.68
13 Christopher Scheib FR-1 Messiah 2:01.18 1:58.76 1:52.70
17 Demar Malcolm FR-1 ASA College 2:01.83 2:37.16 2:27.42
19 Eusevius Howard FR-1 ASA College 2:02.24 2:27.91 1:46.35
20 Ethan Wolmark JR-3 Rowan 2:02.54 2:16.02 2:01.32
24 Chris Happel JR-3 Rutgers-Newark 2:04.09 1:45.48 2:21.47
26 Gregory Wright FR-1 La Salle 2:04.25 2:06.74 2:25.38
32 Jesse Spector SO-2 Rowan 2:08.37 2:16.08 2:46.89
37 Glenn Layaou SO-2 Misericordia 2:10.67 2:06.75 2:09.37
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Andrew Mackin FR-1 Ursinus 1:59.74 2:35.67 2:21.30 1:52.56 2:10.52 1:59.74 1:59.74
18 Stewart Reich Junior Goldey-Beacom 2:34.89 1:52.21 1:57.09 1:57.09 1:41.23 2:19.04 2:01.96
25 Michael Spielberger SO-2 Catholic 1:44.26 1:28.13 1:59.16 1:44.26 1:55.44 2:32.67 2:04.12
27 Paul Green FR-1 Swarthmore 2:00.61 2:08.07 1:33.26 2:04.34 2:29.21 2:21.75 2:04.34
28 Ryan Gooding FR-1 Haverford 1:28.67 2:19.87 1:42.41 2:14.87 2:04.88 2:08.63 2:04.88
29 Dominic Castro-Wehr FR-1 Swarthmore 2:17.79 2:20.32 2:40.54 2:15.26 2:43.07 2:32.96 2:06.41
31 Collin Roszyk SO-2 Catholic 1:59.14 1:37.36 2:22.20 1:51.45 1:30.96 2:11.95 2:08.10
34 Gabe Olsen JR-3 Haverford 2:30.83 2:45.01 2:45.01 1:57.31 1:30.24 2:16.65 2:08.91
39 Tolulope Oladele SR-4 Haverford 2:11.01 2:07.08 1:59.22 2:14.94 2:22.80 2:01.84 2:11.01
48 Angelo Melendez JR-3 Goldey-Beacom 2:38.08 1:49.97 1:43.10 1:43.10 2:09.22 1:54.10 2:17.46
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
30 Abram Albert JR-3 Messiah 1:32.06 2:07.86 2:06.59 2:24.49 2:27.04
36 Leo Impagliazzo FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 1:57.21 2:10.23 2:01.12 2:41.49 2:11.54
38 Dan Russo   Terp Runners 2:46.23 2:10.89 1:59.11 2:34.45 1:56.50
40 Jeremy Osko SO-2 Misericordia 1:42.39 2:11.26 2:34.89 2:04.70 2:50.64
41 Ryan Foster SO-2 Misericordia 2:46.53 2:12.16 1:45.73 1:58.95 1:57.63
42 Larry Joyner FR-1 Union CC 2:13.02 2:13.02 1:35.78 2:36.97 2:32.98
43 Sam Stortz SR-4 Ursinus 2:26.50 2:13.18 1:42.55 2:31.83 1:42.55
44 Joe Morris SR-4 La Salle 2:42.40 2:14.21 2:42.40 1:36.64 2:45.08
45 Logan Jones FR-1 Goldey-Beacom 1:52.20 2:15.18 1:41.39 2:03.02 2:27.35
53 Scott Roman   Terp Runners 2:21.82 2:21.82 2:30.33 2:01.97 2:20.41
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
33 John Ruggiero JR-3 Widener 2:38.27 1:50.66 1:54.52 2:08.67 2:18.97 1:57.09 1:48.09
35 Edwin Noyes FR-1 Widener 1:34.54 2:08.21 1:34.54 2:09.50 2:27.63 2:10.80 2:35.40
46 Andrew Berger SO-2 Rutgers-Camden 2:21.01 1:57.96 2:52.19 2:15.58 2:53.55 2:22.36 1:43.04
47 Alex Acito FR-1 Union CC 2:58.48 2:20.04 2:18.67 2:17.29 2:21.41 1:47.09 2:50.24
49 Ramiz Ahmad   Terp Runners 2:57.69 1:50.20 2:32.90 2:17.74 2:31.52 2:39.78 2:48.05
50 Hussein Kobeissi SO-2 Gloucester CC 2:07.64 1:37.11 2:39.54 2:18.73 2:47.87 3:00.35 2:42.32
51 Aaron Easter FR-1 Goldey-Beacom 1:45.24 2:45.57 2:06.28 2:20.31 2:25.93 2:20.31 1:49.45
52 Jason Rudich FR-1 Ursinus 2:54.06 2:27.17 2:38.50 2:21.51 1:40.48 1:40.48 2:30.00
54 Sean Woodley SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 2:18.59 2:44.30 2:48.59 2:22.87 2:42.88 2:47.16 2:25.73
55 Todd Grover JR-3 Rutgers-Camden 2:54.82 2:11.12 1:52.18 2:25.68 1:46.35 3:09.39 2:43.17
56 Matteo Resanovic FR-1 Rutgers-Camden 2:37.80 3:02.87 2:05.35 2:27.47 2:48.12 2:26.00 1:43.23
57 Adam Silver JR-3 Swarthmore 2:04.51 2:01.23 1:54.68 2:43.82 1:57.95 3:16.59 2:48.74