February 28-March 2, 2013
|
SPIRE Institute Indoor Track & Field Facility - Geneva, OH
|
300m (Flat)

Men's Distance Medley Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Southern Oregon Zach Boyd-Helm, Jonz Olander, Kevin Jorgensen, Eric Avila 8:49.35 9:06.99 7:50.53 8:19.94 7:09.36 6:57.60 9:48.16 10
2 Carroll Lyle Pocha, Stephan Delaney, Troy Solly, Derrick Williams 12:57.51 8:34.35 8:10.43 9:46.12 7:40.53 12:09.66 9:58.08 8
3 College of Idaho Dominic Bolin, Evan Hershey, Nick Hampton, Greg Montgomery 9:28.1 7:16.6 12:33.6 9:10.2 8:22.4 9:28.1 9:58.1 6
4 Wayland Baptist Hildon Boen, Denard Steele, Shevaun Marsh, Lucius Lopez 8:08.61 7:08.29 12:40.06 10:27.35 11:45.77 10:51.48 10:03.22 5
5 Cumberlands Donnie Whyte, Erik Willis, Aundreas Lopez, Brendan Kelly 7:39.21 9:52.14 9:52.14 7:33.17 7:21.08 8:51.72 10:04.22 4
6 Dickinson St. Denis Patrick, Nathan Magstadt, Dustin Sandbak, Dante Carter 9:52.23 11:41.00 9:58.27 8:57.84 10:34.53 9:03.88 10:04.31 3
7 Eastern Oregon Hans Roelle, Ryan Rosenau, Ryan Booth, Doug Benson 9:32.04 10:26.81 9:38.13 13:11.12 9:50.30 12:10.26 10:08.55 2
8 Cornerstone Zach Bourdon, Ryan Versen, Zach Yeo, Louis Falland 11:01.56 9:16.46 11:57.21 8:14.63 7:25.17 8:02.26 10:18.28 1

Men's Distance Medley Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dickinson St. Denis Patrick, Nathan Magstadt, Dustin Sandbak, Dante Carter 10:17.06 8:05.26 12:28.85 10:58.99 9:11.16 9:59.08 12:34.84
2 Southern Oregon Zach Boyd-Helm, Sullivan Stevens, Kevin Jorgensen, Eric Avila 7:14.75 12:04.59 12:40.82 12:22.70 11:58.55 10:03.82 8:09.10
3 Cumberlands Donnie Whyte, Erik Willis, Brendan Kelly, Aundreas Lopez 9:16.6 10:23.2 9:10.6 12:54.5 8:34.3 10:05.1 12:12.1
4 College of Idaho Dominic Bolin, Evan Hershey, Nick Hampton, Greg Montgomery 11:25.25 7:12.79 12:25.36 12:25.36 7:36.83 10:01.09 7:00.77
5 Carroll Derrick Williams, Taylor Peliska, Troy Solly, Lyle Pocha 8:52.74 11:11.98 10:11.44 7:58.25 8:34.58 10:05.38 11:30.14
6 Cornerstone Jared Courtright, Ryan Versen, Zach Bourdon, Louis Falland 9:05.06 12:06.75 9:11.12 7:03.94 10:11.68 10:05.62 8:40.84
7 Wayland Baptist Hildon Boen, Stephen Sutherland, Shevaun Marsh, Jordan Valle 9:21.19 10:39.64 10:45.67 9:39.30 7:02.40 10:03.43 11:27.91
8 Eastern Oregon Kody Coxen, Ryan Rosenau, Ryan Booth, Doug Benson 7:16.16 9:29.43 10:36.06 9:05.20 9:53.66 10:05.77 9:53.66
9 Emmanuel Leonel Ayala, Ethan Alexander, Carson Massey, Jonah Holbert 9:30.03 7:22.68 9:36.09 12:19.82 13:02.27 10:06.41 12:44.08
10 Southwestern (Kan.) Conner Drendel, Brandyn Willard, Sam McDaniel, Frank Adelman 9:42.69 10:13.03 8:35.92 11:13.73 13:02.98 10:06.96 10:37.31
11 Concordia (Neb.) Jared Hoffman, Alex Heiden, Adam Prahlow, Colin Morrissey 9:24.65 11:50.37 13:03.23 12:14.66 7:17.15 10:07.15 11:20.01
12 Lee (Tenn.) Terris Elliott, Brad Davis, Emmanuel Kipchumba, Mike Walker 10:38.22 11:08.61 12:27.62 8:24.49 11:39.00 10:07.82 11:45.08
13 Oklahoma Baptist Cole Barnes, Henry Caster, Cody Camacho, Zack Cates 7:12.07 9:32.04 9:32.04 8:00.76 12:40.69 10:08.55 10:08.55
14 Baker Taylor Nall, Kellen Kristofferson, Eric Larson, Jeremy Bryan 8:32.50 8:32.50 12:12.14 12:48.74 8:14.19 10:10.11 9:03.00
15 Westmont David Donner, Bradford Ortlund, Nathan Evans, Evan Bradford 12:51.2 7:45.1 12:57.3 11:07.1 9:41.4 10:12.1 10:24.3
16 Biola Andrew Daedler, James McCahon, Shane Brinson, Danny Ledesma 11:17.75 12:19.36 13:08.65 12:37.84 8:00.59 10:16.13 7:35.94
17 St. Xavier Eric Hancock, John Stancato, Shane Kenney, Brian Corcoran 8:01.18 9:09.04 7:48.84 9:39.88 10:47.74 10:16.89 7:30.33
18 Vanguard Cameron Barela, Quinton Alexander, Austin Barr, Tyler Dutchover 12:37.24 8:43.76 13:34.03 10:37.34 8:12.21 10:31.03 8:50.07
19 Indiana Wesleyan Conner McKnight, Malcolm Dias, Hansen Martin, Matt Mitchell 9:22.54 11:22.63 8:06.69 9:22.54 8:25.65 10:32.06 12:25.83
20 Aquinas Thomas Willet, Andrew Vojtko, Nick Whise, Jacob Towne 12:52.98 10:14.59 12:02.30 13:05.66 8:39.55 10:33.59 7:29.85
21 Indiana Tech Matt Rouwhorst, D'Quan Ruth, Deshawn Marshall, Zack Johnson 8:58.57 8:58.57 7:36.20 13:37.36 13:18.35 10:33.61 9:42.93
22 Embry-Riddle Ryan Larson, Jon Hemingway, Dalton L'Heureux, Vincent Bett 12:59.66 12:14.92 8:50.42 7:33.74 11:55.75 10:39.06 11:17.41
Men's Distance Medley Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
3 Cumberlands Whyte, Willis, Kelly, Lopez 10:05.1 11:17.7
5 Carroll Williams, Peliska, Solly, Pocha 10:05.38 7:21.93
8 Eastern Oregon Coxen, Rosenau, Booth, Benson 10:05.77 8:34.91
12 Lee (Tenn.) Elliott, Davis, Kipchumba, Walker 10:07.82 11:08.61
15 Westmont Donner, Ortlund, Evans, Bradford 10:12.1 11:19.4
16 Biola Daedler, McCahon, Brinson, Ledesma 10:16.13 10:28.46
20 Aquinas Willet, Vojtko, Whise, Towne 10:33.59 11:43.29
22 Embry-Riddle Larson, Hemingway, L'Heureux, Bett 10:39.06 12:08.53
Men's Distance Medley Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Southern Oregon Boyd-Helm, Stevens, Jorgensen, Avila 8:45.33 11:10.24 10:03.82 7:44.95 11:04.21 10:03.82
6 Cornerstone Courtright, Versen, Bourdon, Falland 12:00.69 9:35.34 10:05.62 10:23.79 8:34.78 8:28.72
10 Southwestern (Kan.) Drendel, Willard, McDaniel, Adelman 8:11.64 7:53.43 10:06.96 8:23.78 12:50.84 9:42.69
11 Concordia (Neb.) Hoffman, Heiden, Prahlow, Morrissey 8:54.30 11:44.30 10:07.15 12:14.66 9:36.80 12:38.94
13 Oklahoma Baptist Barnes, Caster, Camacho, Cates 9:32.04 8:43.36 10:08.55 10:32.90 12:04.18 9:50.30
17 St. Xavier Hancock, Stancato, Kenney, Corcoran 8:38.19 10:04.56 10:16.89 10:53.91 11:06.25 11:55.60
18 Vanguard Barela, Alexander, Barr, Dutchover 10:18.41 8:24.83 10:31.03 12:18.31 7:34.35 11:53.07
Men's Distance Medley Relay Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dickinson St. Patrick, Magstadt, Sandbak, Carter 8:17.24 12:46.83 10:35.03 12:40.84 6:59.36 12:28.85 9:59.08
4 College of Idaho Bolin, Hershey, Hampton, Montgomery 10:01.09 10:13.12 10:07.10 10:43.17 10:37.16 11:43.28 10:01.09
7 Wayland Baptist Boen, Sutherland, Marsh, Valle 10:33.61 11:03.78 10:15.50 9:21.19 12:22.22 7:32.58 10:03.43
9 Emmanuel Ayala, Alexander, Massey, Holbert 11:55.57 8:47.58 8:23.32 8:53.64 11:55.57 10:36.73 10:06.41
14 Baker Nall, Kristofferson, Larson, Bryan 9:51.81 7:43.69 11:59.93 11:47.73 9:45.71 7:49.79 10:10.11
19 Indiana Wesleyan McKnight, Dias, Martin, Mitchell 11:16.31 8:19.33 11:35.27 12:13.19 8:00.37 12:57.44 10:32.06
21 Indiana Tech Rouwhorst, Ruth, Marshall, Johnson 12:08.66 8:26.89 9:30.25 13:43.70 7:55.21 10:33.61 10:33.61